সারওরসায়নমন্ত্রক
৩০শে জুন একদিনে ৭৩টি রেকে সার পরিবহণ করে রেকর্ড সৃষ্টি
02 JUL 2020 4:12PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২ জুলাই, ২০২০
কেন্দ্রীয় সার ও রসায়ন মন্ত্রী শ্রী ডি ভি সদানন্দ গৌড়া আজ সার দপ্তরের আধিকারিকদের অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন এবং রেল মন্ত্রককে কৃতজ্ঞতা জানিয়ে বলেছেন, ৩০ জুন একদিনে ৭৩টি রেকের মাধ্যমে সার পরিবহণ করে একটি রেকর্ড তৈরি হয়েছে। এ বছরের জুন মাসে প্রতিদিন গড়ে ৫৬.৫টি রেকে সার পরিবহণ করা হয়েছে যা আরেকটি নজির সৃষ্টি করেছে।
মন্ত্রী বলেন, প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর নেতৃত্বে কেন্দ্র সঠিক সময়ে কৃষকদের কাছে সার পৌঁছে দিতে দায়বদ্ধ। বর্তমান খরিফ মরশুমে রাজ্যগুলির সঙ্গে সমন্বয় বজায় রেখে কেন্দ্র দেশ জুড়ে সার সরবরাহের বিষয়ে বিশেষ গুরুত্ব দিয়েছে।

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Movement of record 73 fertiliser rakes in a single day on June 30, 2020
Shri Gowda congratulates Department of Fertilisers and compliments Railways on this significant achievement
02 JUL 2020 4:12PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Chemicals and Fertilisers Shri D. V. Sadananda Gowda today congratulated officers of Department of Fertilisers and expressed gratitude to Ministry of Railways for helping move 73 fertiliser rakes in a single day on June 30, 2020. "Till date, this is a record number of fertiliser rakes moved in a single day," he stated.
During the month of June this year, average movement of Fertilizer rakes was 56.5 per day. It’s also a record number for any June month historically.
He added that the Government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is committed to make available affordable fertilisers at appropriate time to farmers. So far for ongoing Kharif season, the Central Government in close coordination with State Governments has ensured steady supply of fertilisers in adequate quantity to farmers across the country.