Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Movement of record 73 fertiliser rakes in a single day on June 30, 2020
Shri Gowda congratulates Department of Fertilisers and compliments Railways on this significant achievement
02 JUL 2020 4:12PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Chemicals and Fertilisers Shri D. V. Sadananda Gowda today congratulated officers of Department of Fertilisers and expressed gratitude to Ministry of Railways for helping move 73 fertiliser rakes in a single day on June 30, 2020. "Till date, this is a record number of fertiliser rakes moved in a single day," he stated.
During the month of June this year, average movement of Fertilizer rakes was 56.5 per day. It’s also a record number for any June month historically.
He added that the Government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is committed to make available affordable fertilisers at appropriate time to farmers. So far for ongoing Kharif season, the Central Government in close coordination with State Governments has ensured steady supply of fertilisers in adequate quantity to farmers across the country.

ରସାୟନ ଓ ସାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଜୁନ 30, 2020ରେ ଗୋଟିଏ ଦିନରେ ରେକର୍ଡ ସଂଖ୍ୟକ 73 ରେକ ସାର ପଠାଯାଇଛି
• ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ସଫଳତା ପାଇଁ ସାର ବିଭାଗକୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇବା ସହ ରେଳବାଇକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି ଶ୍ରୀ ଗୌଡା
02 JUL 2020 4:12PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ରସାୟନ ଓ ସାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଡି.ଭି. ସଦାନନ୍ଦ ଗୌଡା ଆଜି ସାର ବିଭାଗର ଅଧିକାରୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇବା ସହ ଜୁନ 30, 2020ରେ ଗୋଟିଏ ଦିନରେ 73 ରେକ ସାର ପଠାଇବାରେ ସାହାଯ୍ୟ କରିଥିବାରୁ ରେଳ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟକୁ କୃତଜ୍ଞତା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି । ଆଜିସୁଦ୍ଧା, ଗୋଟିଏ ଦିନରେ ଏତେ ସଂଖ୍ୟକ ସାର ରେକ ପଠାଯିବାର ଏହା ଏକ ରେକର୍ଡ ବୋଲି ସେ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଚଳିତ ବର୍ଷ ଜୁନ ମାସ ମଧ୍ୟରେ, ଦିନକୁ ହାରାହାରି 56.5 ରେକ ସାର ପଠାଯାଉଥିଲା । ଏହା ମଧ୍ୟ ଏକ ଐତିହାସିକ ରେକର୍ଡ । କୌଣସି ଜୁନ ମାସରେ ଏତେ ସଂଖ୍ୟକ ସାର ରେକ ପଠାଯାଇନଥିଲା ।
ସେ ଆହୁରି ମଧ୍ୟ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ, ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ସରକାର ଚାଷୀଙ୍କୁ ଉପଯୁକ୍ତ ସମୟରେ ସାର ଉପଲବ୍ଧ କରିବାକୁ ପ୍ରତିଶ୍ରୁତିବଦ୍ଧ । ଚଳିତ ଖରିଫ ଋତୁ ପାଇଁ ଏପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାରମାନଙ୍କ ସହ ନିବିଡ ଭାବେ ସମନ୍ୱୟ ରକ୍ଷା କରି ସାରା ଦେଶରେ ଚାଷୀଙ୍କୁ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାପ୍ତ ପରିମାଣର ସାର ଯୋଗାଣକୁ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।