Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Movement of record 73 fertiliser rakes in a single day on June 30, 2020
Shri Gowda congratulates Department of Fertilisers and compliments Railways on this significant achievement
02 JUL 2020 4:12PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Chemicals and Fertilisers Shri D. V. Sadananda Gowda today congratulated officers of Department of Fertilisers and expressed gratitude to Ministry of Railways for helping move 73 fertiliser rakes in a single day on June 30, 2020. "Till date, this is a record number of fertiliser rakes moved in a single day," he stated.
During the month of June this year, average movement of Fertilizer rakes was 56.5 per day. It’s also a record number for any June month historically.
He added that the Government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is committed to make available affordable fertilisers at appropriate time to farmers. So far for ongoing Kharif season, the Central Government in close coordination with State Governments has ensured steady supply of fertilisers in adequate quantity to farmers across the country.

কেমিকেল্স অমসুং ফর্তিলাইজর মন্ত্রালয়
নোংমখক্তংদা হার রেক ৭৩ পুথোক পুশিন তৌবগী রেকোর্দ জুন ৩০, ২০২০দা থমখ্রে
শ্রী গৌরানা মসিগীদমক দিপার্তমেন্ত ওফ ফর্তিলাইজর অমসুং রেলৱেজপু থাগৎখ্রে
02 JUL 2020 4:12PM by PIB Imphal
কেমিকেল্স অমদি ফর্তিলাইজরগী কেন্দ্র মন্ত্রী শ্রী দি.ভি. সদানন্দ গৌরানা জুন ৩০, ২০২০দা নোংমখক্তংদা হার রেক ৭৩ পুথোক পুশিন তৌদুনা রেকোর্দ থমখিবগীদমক ঙসি দিপার্তমেন্ত ওফ ফর্তিলাইজরগী ওফিসিএলশিংদা থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকখ্রে অমদি রেলৱেজ মন্ত্রালয়দা তৌবিমল খঙবা উৎখ্রে‍। “ঙসিফাওবদা নোংমখক্তাদা পুথোক পুশিন তৌবা রেক মশিংগী রেকোর্দ ওইরি,” হায়না মহাক্না হায়খি‍।
চহীসিগী জুন থা মনুংসিদা নোংমদা পুথোক পুশিন তৌবা হার রেক মশীং অসি চাংচত্তা ৫৬.৫নি‍। মসিসু জুন থা অমা হেক্তগী ওইনা রেকোর্দ মশীংনি‍।
লৈঙাক অসিনা প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীগী লুচিং মখাদা লৌমীশিংদা মতম চানা পুবা ঙমবা মমলদা হার ফংহন্নবা লেপ্লি‍। চৎলিবা খারিফ লৌরোক্কী ওইনা হৌজিক ফাওবদা কেন্দ্র লৈঙাক্না স্তেত লৈঙাকশিংগা খুৎশম্নদুনা লৈবাক শিনবা থুংনা লৌমীশিংদা হার মরাং কায়না চাং নাইনা ফংহন্নবা থবক লৌখৎলি‍।