ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
କୋଭିଡ-19 ସମ୍ପର୍କିତ ସଦ୍ୟତମ ସୂଚନା
• ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ହାର ଶତକଡା 60ର ନିକଟତର
• ସୁସ୍ଥଙ୍କ ସଂଖ୍ୟା ସକ୍ରିୟ ଆକ୍ରାନ୍ତଙ୍କ ଠାରୁ 1.20 ଲକ୍ଷ ଅଧିକ
30 JUN 2020 2:37PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କୋଭିଡ-19 ମହାମାରୀ ମୁକାବିଲାରେ ନିରନ୍ତର ସମୂଚିତ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ଯୋଗୁଁ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ହାର ପାଖାପାଖି ଶତକଡା 60 ଭାଗ ଛୁଇଁଛି । ଏପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ସକ୍ରିୟ ରୋଗୀଙ୍କ ତୁଳନାରେ 1,19,696 ଅଧିକ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ଲାଭ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ 2,15,125 ଜଣ ସକ୍ରିୟ ରୋଗୀ ଚିକିତ୍ସିତ ହେଉଥିବା ବେଳେ 3,34,821 ଜଣ ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୋଇ ଘରକୁ ଫେରିଛନ୍ତି । ସୁସ୍ଥତା ହାର ଶତକଡା 59.07ରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିଛି ।
କେବଳ ଗତ 24 ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ 13,099 ଜଣ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ଲାଭ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ନମୁନା ପରୀକ୍ଷାଗାର ଦିନକୁ ଦିନ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇବାରେ ଲାଗିଛି । ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ 761ଟି ସରକାରୀ ଓ 288ଟି ଘରୋଇ ପରୀକ୍ଷାଗାର ଏହିପରି ମୋଟ 1049 ପରୀକ୍ଷାଗାରରେ ନମୁନା ପରୀକ୍ଷା କରାଯାଉଛି । ନମୁନା ପରୀକ୍ଷଣ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ମଧ୍ୟ ଦିନକୁ ଦିନ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଉଛି । ଗତ 24 ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ 2,10,292ଟି ନମୁନା ପରୀକ୍ଷା କରାଯାଇଥିବା ବେଳେ ଏପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ମୋଟ 86,08,654ଟି ନମୁନା ପରୀକ୍ଷା କରାଯାଇସାରିଲାଣି । ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ପରିବାର କଲ୍ୟାଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଅଧିନସ୍ଥ ଜାତୀୟ ରକ୍ତଦାନ ପରିଷଦ କୋଭିଡ-19 ବୈଶ୍ଵିକ ମହାମାରୀ କାଳରେ ନିରାପଦ ରକ୍ତଦାନ କରିବା ନେଇ ଦ୍ଵିତୀୟ ଅନ୍ତରୀଣ ନିୟମାବଳୀ ଜାରି କରିଛି ।
କୋଭିଡ-19 ସମ୍ବନ୍ଧୀୟ ବୈଷୟିକ ତଥ୍ୟ, ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶିକା ଓ ନିୟମାବଳୀର ସୂଚନା ପାଇଁ ନିୟମିତ ପରିଦର୍ଶନ କରନ୍ତୁ: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ ଏବଂ @MoHFW_INDIA ।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES ON COVID-19
Recovery rate inching close to 60%
Recovered cases are now 1lakh 20 thousand more than the number of active cases
30 JUN 2020 2:37PM by PIB Delhi
Collective and focussed efforts for containment and management of COVID-19 by Government of India along with the States/UTs have led to the recovery rate among COVID-19 patients fast approaching 60%.
As on date, there are 1,19,696 more recovered patients than COVID-19 active cases.
Also, while there are 2,15,125 active cases, all under active medical supervision, 3,34,821 patients have been cured/discharged. This has resulted in the recovery rate amongst COVID-19 patientsfurther improving to 59.07%.
During the last 24 hours, a total of 13,099 COVID-19 patients have been cured.
The number of diagnostic labs is continuously increasing. India now has 1049 diagnostic labs dedicated to COVID-19. These include 761 labs in the government sector and 288 private labs.
Further break-up is as below:
• Real-Time RT PCR based testing labs: 571 (Govt: 362 + Private: 209)
• TrueNat based testing labs : 393 (Govt: 367 + Private: 26)
• CBNAAT based testing labs : 85 (Govt: 32 + Private: 53)
Testing is also being ramped up. As many as 2,10,292 samples have been tested in the last 24 hours. The total number of samples tested, as on date, is 86,08,654.
The National Blood Transfusion Council under the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare has issued the Second Interim Guidance to Conduct Blood Transfusion Services safely in the COVID-19 pandemic.
Details can be accessed at:
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/2ndNBTCGuidanceinLightofCOVID19Pandemic.pdf
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/and @MoHFW_INDIA.