സാംസ്‌കാരിക മന്ത്രാലയം
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ആഹ്വാനപ്രകാരം , അടുത്തമാസം 12 വരെ നീണ്ടുനിൽക്കുന്ന സങ്കൽപ് പർവ മരംനടീൽ പ്രവർത്തനങ്ങൾക്ക് സാംസ്‌കാരിക മന്ത്രാലയം നാളെ തുടക്കം കുറിക്കും
27 JUN 2020 4:38PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
രാജ്യത്ത് ശുദ്ധവും ആരോഗ്യമുള്ളതുമായ പരിസ്ഥിതി ഉറപ്പാക്കുന്നതിനായി കാര്യാലയങ്ങളോട് ചേർന്നോ,സാധ്യമായ മറ്റിടങ്ങളിലോ .കുറഞ്ഞത് അഞ്ചു മരമെങ്കിലും നടണമെന്ന് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി നരേന്ദ്രമോദി ആഹ്വാനം ചെയ്തിരുന്നു. പ്രധാന മന്ത്രിയുടെ ആഗ്രഹം പോലെ,രാജ്യത്ത് "സങ്കൽപ് പർവ" എന്നപേരിൽ മരംനടീൽ പ്രവർത്തനങ്ങൾ വിജയകരമായി നടപ്പാക്കാൻ , സാംസ്‌കാരിക വിനോദസഞ്ചാര മന്ത്രാലയങ്ങളുടെ സ്വതന്ത്ര ചുമതലയുള്ള സഹമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ പ്രഹ്ലാദ് സിംഗ് പട്ടേൽ ആവശ്യപ്പെട്ടു.
"സങ്കൽപ് പർവ " ആഘോഷപരിപാടികൾ നാളെമുതൽ അടുത്തമാസം 12 വരെ സംഘടിപ്പിക്കാനാണ് സാംസ്കാരികമന്ത്രാലയം തീരുമാനിച്ചിരിക്കുന്നതെന്നും അദ്ദേഹം വ്യക്തമാക്കി.മന്ത്രാലയത്തിന് കീഴിലുള്ള കാര്യാലയങ്ങൾ,അക്കാദമികൾ,അനുബന്ധസ്ഥാപനങ്ങൾ,അംഗീകൃത സ്ഥാപനങ്ങൾ എന്നിവർ തങ്ങളുടെ ക്യാംപസുകളിലോ ,പരിസരങ്ങളിലോ മരം നടുമെന്നാണ് പ്രതീക്ഷിക്കുന്നത് . നമ്മുടെ രാജ്യത്തിൻറെ ഔഷധ പാരമ്പര്യം പ്രതിനിധാനം ചെയ്യുന്നതും,പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി തിരഞ്ഞെടുത്തതുമായ അഞ്ചു മരങ്ങൾ നടാനാണ് സാംസ്‌കാരിക മന്ത്രാലയം നിർദേശിക്കുന്നതെന്നും ശ്രീ.പട്ടേൽ വ്യക്തമാക്കി.() ,
(i) അരയാൽ (ii) നെല്ലി (iii) പേരാൽ (iv) “അശോകം ” (v) “കമ്പിളിനാരകം എന്നിവയാണ് ഈ അഞ്ചു മരങ്ങൾ. ഇവയുടെ തൈകൾ ലഭ്യമല്ലെങ്കിൽ,ജനങ്ങൾക്ക് തങ്ങളുടെ ഇഷ്ടപ്രകാരം മറ്റു വൃക്ഷങ്ങളുടെ തൈകൾ നടാമെന്നും കേന്ദ്രസഹമന്ത്രി വ്യക്തമാക്കി.
ഈ അഞ്ചു വൃക്ഷങ്ങൾക്ക് പുറമെ,തങ്ങൾക്ക് കീഴിൽ ജോലിചെയ്യുന്ന ഓരോ ജീവനക്കാരനും ഒരു തൈയ്യെങ്കിലും നടുന്നുണ്ടെന്ന് സ്ഥാപനങ്ങൾ ഉറപ്പാക്കണമെന്നും അദ്ദേഹം ആവശ്യപ്പെട്ടു. തങ്ങൾ നടുന്ന വൃക്ഷത്തിന്റെ പാലനം വര്ഷം മുഴുവൻ അവർ നടത്തുന്നുണ്ടെന്ന് സ്ഥാപനങ്ങൾ ഉറപ്പാക്കേണ്ടതാണ്.
സങ്കൽപ് പർവ പരിപാടിയിൽ പങ്കെടുത്തുകൊണ്ട്,#संकल्पपर्व #SankalpParv എന്ന ഹാഷ്ടാഗിൽ,വൃക്ഷ ത്തൈയ്യോടൊപ്പമുള്ള ചിത്രം പങ്കുവയ്ക്കാനും അദ്ദേഹം എല്ലാവരോടും ആഹ്വാനം ചെയ്തു.

Ministry of Culture
On the call of Prime Minister, Culture Ministry to celebrate “Sankalp Parva” to plant trees from 28th June to 12 July 2020
Culture Minister urges all to participate in the Sankalp parv and plant trees to create healthy environment in our country
27 JUN 2020 4:38PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister of India Shri Narendra Modi has called for planting at least five trees either in Officecampus or wherever it is possible, to ensure clean and healthy environment of the country. Union Minister of State for Culture and Tourism (Independent charge)Shri Prahlad Singh Pateltoday called for successful organizing of “Sankalp Parva” and plant trees as desired by our Prime Minister.
Shri Patel informed that the Ministry of Culture has decided to celebrate Sankalp Parva from 28th June to 12 July 2020, wherein Ministry expects all its Subordinate Offices, Academies, Attached Institutions, Affiliated Institutions to plant trees in its campus or at the surroundings wherever it is possible. He added that the Ministry of Culture recommends to plants five trees which have been identified by our Prime Minister and which represent the herbal heritage of our country. These trees are (i) “Bargad” (ii) “Awla” (iii) “Pepal” (iv) “Ashok” (v) “Bel”. He further said that if sapling of these trees are not available then people may do plantation of any other sapling of their choice.
Shri Patel also said that the organizations must ensure that each employee should plant at least one tree of his/her choice and over and above these five trees which should be planted as per the call of thePrime Minister.The Institutions must also ensure that the employee takes care of plant planted by them during the year so that it survives and flourishes .
Shri Patel hasurged all to participate in the Sankalp Parv and share the photo of plantation with #संकल्पपर्व #SankalpParv with Ministry of Culture. He said that monsoon season has started , which is right time for plantation. We have seen the importance of clean and healthy environment during this Pandemic and we are proud of our Herbal Wealth which hasenough strength to enable us to sail through safely in the period of Pandemic. I urge everybody to participate in this Sankalp Parv and plant and take care of at least one plant, so we can create healthy environment and a flourishing “Bharat”.