স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
রাজ্যে ভূমিকম্পের প্রেক্ষিতে মিজোরামের মুখ্যমন্ত্রীর সঙ্গে কথা বললেন শ্রী অমিত শাহ
22 JUN 2020 5:23PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২২ জুন, ২০২০
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ ভূমিকম্পের পর পরিস্থিতি পর্যালোচনার জন্য মিজোরামের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী শ্রী জোরাম থাঙ্গার সঙ্গে কথা বলেন। প্রত্যেকের সুরক্ষা ও কল্যাণ কামনা করে শ্রী শাহ বলেন, “কেন্দ্রীয় সরকারের পক্ষ থেকে আমি তাঁকে সম্ভাব্য সবরকম সহায়তার আশ্বাস দিয়েছি”।
মুখ্যমন্ত্রী শ্রী জোরাম থাঙ্গা সবরকম সহায়তার আশ্বাস দেওয়ার জন্য প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী এবং স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ-কে ধন্যবাদ জানান।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah dials Mizoram CM after earthquakes jolted the state
Shri Amit Shah assured all possible support from the Central Government
22 JUN 2020 1:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah spoke with the Chief Minister of Mizoram, Mr. Zoramthanga and reviewed the situation after the earthquake tremors in the state. Praying for the safety and well-being of everyone, Shri Amit Shah said, “I assured him all possible support from the Central Government.”
Mr. Zoramthanga thanked the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah for their assurance of support.