স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
গালওয়ান উপত্যাকায় ভারতীয় সেনাবাহিনীর বীর শহীদদের প্রতি কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহর শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ্য নিবেদন
17 JUN 2020 5:52PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৭ জুন, ২০২০
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ গালওয়ানে ভারতীয় সেনাবাহিনীর বীর শহীদদের প্রতি শ্রদ্ধা জানান এবং তাঁদের পরিবারের উদ্দেশে সমবেদনা প্রকাশ করেন। শ্রী শাহ বলেন, ‘আমাদের মাতৃভূমি রক্ষা করার সময় লাদাখের গালওয়ানে আমরা যে বীর সৈনিকদের হারিয়েছি, সেই দুঃখ ভাষায় প্রকাশ করা যায় না। সমগ্র জাতি আমাদের সেই সব অমর বীর যোদ্ধাদের শ্রদ্ধা জানাচ্ছে, যাঁরা নিজের জীবন উৎসর্গ করে ভারতভূমিকে নিরাপদ রেখেছেন। তাদের অদম্য সাহস এবং বীরত্ব মাতৃভূমির প্রতি ভারতের দায়বদ্ধতাকে প্রতিফলিত করে।’
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী আরো বলেন, ‘আমি সেই সমস্ত পরিবারকে শ্রদ্ধা জানাচ্ছি, যাঁরা এই মহান বীরদের ভারতীয় সেনাবাহিনীতে পাঠিয়েছেন। এঁদের সর্বোচ্চ আত্মত্যাগের জন্য ভারত সবসময় ঋণী থাকবে। শহীদ পরিবারগুলির দুঃখের এই সময়ে সমগ্র জাতি এবং মোদী সরকার দৃঢ়ভাবে তাদের পাশেই রয়েছে। আমি আহত সৈনিকদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করি।’

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah pays tributes to Indian Army’s brave martyrs of Galwan Valley and expresses deepest condolences to their families
Their bravery reflects India’s commitment towards the motherland: Shri Amit Shah
“I bow to the families, who have blessed the Indian Army with such great heroes”, says Shri Shah
Union Home Minister says the entire nation and the Modi government stands firmly with their families in this hour of grief
Prays for the speedy recovery of the injured
17 JUN 2020 5:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah has expressed his deepest condolences to the Indian Army’s brave martyrs of Galwan. He has said, “The pain of losing our brave soldiers while protecting our motherland at Ladakh’s Galwan cannot be put in words. The Nation salutes our immortal heroes who sacrificed their lives to keep Indian territory safe and secure. Their bravery reflects India’s commitment towards her land.”
“I bow to the families, who have blessed the Indian Army with such great heroes. India will always remain indebted for their supreme sacrifice. The entire nation and the Modi government stands firmly with their families in this hour of grief. Praying for the speedy recovery of those injured,” the Union Home Minister has said.