Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah pays tributes to Indian Army’s brave martyrs of Galwan Valley and expresses deepest condolences to their families
Their bravery reflects India’s commitment towards the motherland: Shri Amit Shah
“I bow to the families, who have blessed the Indian Army with such great heroes”, says Shri Shah
Union Home Minister says the entire nation and the Modi government stands firmly with their families in this hour of grief
Prays for the speedy recovery of the injured
17 JUN 2020 5:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah has expressed his deepest condolences to the Indian Army’s brave martyrs of Galwan. He has said, “The pain of losing our brave soldiers while protecting our motherland at Ladakh’s Galwan cannot be put in words. The Nation salutes our immortal heroes who sacrificed their lives to keep Indian territory safe and secure. Their bravery reflects India’s commitment towards her land.”
“I bow to the families, who have blessed the Indian Army with such great heroes. India will always remain indebted for their supreme sacrifice. The entire nation and the Modi government stands firmly with their families in this hour of grief. Praying for the speedy recovery of those injured,” the Union Home Minister has said.

गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने गलवान घाटी में शहीद हुए भारतीय सेना के वीरों को श्रधांजलि दी और उनके परिवारों के प्रति गहरी संवेदना व्यक्त की
“अपने बहादुर सैनिकों को खोने के दर्द को शब्दों में व्यक्त नहीं किया जा सकता” श्री अमित शाह
शहीद सैनिकों की वीरता मातृभूमि के प्रति भारत की प्रतिबद्धता को दर्शाती है: श्री अमित शाह
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा “मैं उन परिवारों को नमन करता हूँ जिन्होंने ऐसे महान वीरों से भारतीय सेना को समृद्ध किया”
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा- दुःख की इस घड़ी में पूरा राष्ट्र और मोदी सरकार पूरी दृढ़ता से उनके परिवारों के साथ खड़ी है
घायलों के शीघ्र ठीक होने की प्रार्थना
17 JUN 2020 5:52PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने गलवान में शहीद होने वाले भारतीय सैनिकों को श्रधांजलि अर्पित की है। उन्होंने कहा कि “लद्दाख़ के गलवान में मातृभूमि की रक्षा के दौरान अपने बहादुर सैनिकों को खोने के दर्द को शब्दों में व्यक्त नहीं किया जा सकता। भारत भूमि को सुरक्षित रखने के लिए अपने प्राणों की आहूति देने वाले अमर वीरों को राष्ट्र नमन करता है।उनका अदम्य साहस और वीरता अपनी भूमि के प्रति भारत की प्रतिबद्धता को दर्शाती है”। केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि “मैं उन परिवारों को नमन करता हूँ जिन्होंने ऐसे महान वीरों से भारतीय सेना को समृद्ध किया।भारत सदैव उनके सर्वोच्च बलिदान का ऋणी रहेगा। दुःख की इस घड़ी में पूरा राष्ट्र और मोदी सरकार पूरी दृढ़ता से उनके परिवारों के साथ खड़ी है। घायल सैनिकों के शीघ्र ठीक होने की प्रार्थना करता हूँ।