عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کووڈ – 19 عوامی شکایات کے بارے میں فیڈ بیک کال سینٹر کا آغاز کیا اور شہریوں سے بات کی
انہوں نے ڈی اے آر پی جی کو ایک لاکھ کووڈ – 19 عوامی شکایات کے ازالے کا سنگ میل حاصل کرنے پر مبارکباد دی
15 JUN 2020 4:22PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 15جون 2020 / عملے ، پی جی اور پنشن کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے آج عوامی شکایات کے بارے میں فیڈ بیک کال سینٹرز کا آغاز کیا اور ان شہریوں سے بات کی جن کی کووڈ – 19 سے متعلق شکایات کا ازالہ کیا گیا تھا۔ ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے ڈی اے آر پی جی کو ایک لاکھ کووڈ – 19 عوامی شکایات کا ازالہ کرنے کا سنگ میل حاصل کرنے پر مبارکباد دی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ویراعظم مودی کی قیادت میں حکومت کو یہ جذبہ دیا ہے کہ وہ عام آدمی کی شکایات کو دور کرنے کی ایک بڑی کوشش کرے۔
ایسا پہلی بار ہے کہ حکومت کے ایک سینئر وزیر نے ان شہریوں سے براہ راست بات چیت کی ہے، جنہوں نے کووڈ – 19 کے دوران اپنی شکایات درج کی تھیں۔ اس طرح دیگر وزارتوں کے لیے بھی راہ ہموار ہو گئی ہے کہ وہ فیڈ بیک نظام کے ذریعے موثر طور پر شہریوں کی شکایات کا ازالہ کریں۔
ڈی اے آر پی جی نے بی ایس این ایل کے ساتھ مل کر بھوبنیشور ، گواہاٹی ، جمشیدپور ، ورودڑہ، احمدآباد، لکھنؤ ، اجمیر، گنٹور، کوئمبٹور اور گنٹکال میں 1406 کال سینٹر آپریٹرز کے ساتھ کام کاج شروع کیا ہے۔
فیڈ بیک کال سینٹرز ، 1 لاکھ 28 ہزار کووڈ -19 عوامی شکایات کے بارے میں شہریوں کے اطمینان پر اُن انفرادی شہریوں سے ان کی رائے معلوم کرے گا، جنہوں نے 30.3.2020 سے 30.5.2020 تک کی مدت میں سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پر شکایات درج کرائی تھیں۔ کال سینٹرز آپریٹروں کو اس سلسلے میں ضروری تربیت کا کام 9 اور 10 جون 2020 کو مکمل ہو گیا۔ یہ فیڈ بیک کال سینٹرز ہندی، انگریزی، گجراتی، مراٹھی ، پنجابی ، کنڑ، کونکنی ، ملیالم، تمل ، تیلگو، اڑیہ، بنگالی، آسامیز اور راجستھانی میں کام کریں گے۔
اس موقعے پر ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے ان چار شہریوں سے بات کی جن کی شکایات کا کووڈ – 19 نیشنل مانیٹر کے بارے میں 3 دن کے اندر اندر ازالہ کیا گیا تھا۔
اس موقعے پر اظہار خیال کرتے ہوئے ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ مودی 2.0 میں سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس نے بنیادی اصلاحات کی ہیں اور یکسر تبدیلی لانے والی حکمرانی انجام دی ہے جس کے نتیجے میں بھارت میں جامع ط ور پر شکایات کا مجموعی ازالہ ہوا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ کووڈ – 19 وبا کی وجہ سے بھارت کے شہریوں کو بااختیار بنانے کے لیے بڑے پیمانے پر ڈیجیٹل موقعے پیدا ہوئے ہیں۔ ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ ڈی اے آر پی جی کو عوامی شکایات کی کامیابی کے ساتھ ازالے پر کامیابی کے واقعات بیان کرنے چاہئیں جس کی وجہ سے شہریوں میں اعتماد بحال ہوگا کہ حکومت ان کے معاملات کے تئیں حساس ہے۔
اس تقریب میں ڈی اے آر پی جی کے سکریٹری ڈاکٹر کے شیوا جی ، ایڈیشنل سکریٹری وی سری نواس ، بی ایس این ایل کے چیئرمین اور مینیجنگ ڈائریکٹر جناب پی کے پروار ، ڈی اے آر پی جی کی جوائنٹ سکریٹری محترمہ جیا دوبے ، ایمز کے سینئر افسران اور بی ایس این ایل کے کال سینٹرز کے 1500 آپریٹرز اور ان شہریوں نے شرکت کی جن کی شکایات کا کامیابی کے ساتھ ازالہ کیا گیا تھا۔

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh launches “Feedback Call Centres on COVID -19 Public Grievances and Interacts Live with Citizens”
Congratulates DARPG on reaching the milestone of redressal of 1 lakh COVID-19 Public Grievances
15 JUN 2020 4:22PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Personnel, PG and Pensions Dr. Jitendra Singh todaylaunched the “Feedback Call Centres on Public Grievances” and interacted live with citizens whose grievances have been successfully redressed on the COVID-19 National Monitor for Public Grievances. Dr. Jitendra Singh complimented DARPG on reaching the milestone of redressing One Lakh COVID-19 Public Grievances so far.He said that the “Leadership of PM Modi has inspired Government to put in a lot of effort to addressing Grievances of Common Man”.
This is the first time that a Senior Minister of Government has interacted live with Citizens who had filed grievances during COVID-19 and also paved way for other Ministries to take up citizen grievances in an effective manner along with a feedback mechanism.
The DARPG has in collaboration with BSNL operationalized Feed Back Call Centers in Bhubaneshwar, Guwhati, Jamshedpur, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Lucknow, Ajmer, Guntur, Coimbatore and Guntakal with 1406 call centre operators.
The Feedback Call Centres would seek feedback from individual citizens on citizen satisfaction on 1.28 lac COVID-19 Public Grievances that have been filed on CPGRAMS for the period 30/3/2020 to 30/5/2020. Necessary trainings on the feedback questionnaires to call centre operators has been completed on June 9-10, 2020. Feedback call-centres would operate in Hindi, English, Gujarati, Marathi, Punjabi, Kannada, Konkani, Malayalam, Tamil, Telugu, Oriya, Bengali, Assamese and Rajasthani.
On this occasion, Dr. Jitendra Singh interacted with 4 citizens whose grievances were redressed on the COVID-19 National Monitor within a period of 3 days. Amongst the citizens who interacted with Dr. Jitendra Singh, were (a) Smt. Renuka V.Parasappagol resident of Bijapur, Karnataka whose grievance of a refund from Canara Bank was redressed by Department of Financial Services (b) Shri GordhanbhaiJethabhai Patel resident of Vadodara Gujarat whose grievance of a refund of mature MIS investment was redressed by Department of Posts (c) Shri Lakshminarayanan resident of Delhi whose grievance for treatment of his daughter with HCQ was redressed by the AIIMS and (d) Shri Mrithinjayan resident of Chennai, Tamil Nadu whose grievance of accepting monthly instalments of deposits was approved by the Department of Posts. The citizens informed the Dr. Jitendra Singh that they had learnt of the COVID-19 National Monitor for Public Grievances from his tweets and statements, and thanked the Government for timely redressal of their grievances.
Speaking on the occasion, Dr. Jitendra Singh said that in Modi 2.0, CPGRAMS has witnessed radical reforms and transformational governance resulting in comprehensive overhaul of grievance redressal in India. Amongst the steps taken were the implementation of CPGRAMS Reforms in top 20 Grievance receiving Ministries/ Departments delineating last mile grievance officers, Integration of State/ Union Territories Grievance Portals with CPGRAMS and Feedback Call Centres. He said thatCOVID 19 pandemic has created a world of digital opportunities to empower India’s citizens and DARPG must make best use of the crisis led reforms in coming days. Dr. Jitendra Singh said DARPG should bring out a compendium of success stories on successfully redressed Public Grievances which may be disseminated for restoring confidence in Citizens that the Government is sensitive to their issues.
The launch function was attended by Dr. K.Shivaji Secretary DARPG, V.Srinivas, Additional Secretary DARPG, Shri P.K.Purwar, Chairman and Managing Director BSNL, Smt. Jaya Dubey Joint Secretary DARPG and senior officials of AIIMS, Posts, DARPG and BSNL, along with 1500 Call Centre operators of BSNL and citizens whose grievances were successfully redressed.