Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah pays surprise visit to Lok Nayak Jay Prakash Narayan (LNJP) Hospital to review arrangements related to COVID-19
15 JUN 2020 6:59PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah paid a surprise visit to Lok Nayak Jay Prakash Narayan (LNJP) Hospital here today to review arrangements related to COVID-19. Shri Amit Shah directed the Delhi Chief Secretary to install CCTV cameras in Corona wards of every Corona hospital, so that there is proper monitoring and problems of patients can also be resolved.
Union Home Minister also directed the Delhi Chief Secretary that back-ups for canteens supplying food should also be established, so that in case there is an infection in one canteen, patients can continue to get food without disruption.
Shri Amit Shah directed that psycho-social counselling of doctors and nurses engaged in service to humanity through the treatment of Corona patients should also be done. This will ensure that not only are they physically but also psychologically fit to fight the pandemic.

ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଲୋକ ନାୟକ ଜୟ ପ୍ରକାଶ ନାରାୟଣ ହସ୍ପିଟାଲର କୋଭିଡ-19 ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ସମୀକ୍ଷା ଲାଗି ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହଙ୍କ ଆକସ୍ମିକ ପରିଦର୍ଶନ
15 JUN 2020 6:59PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ ଆଜି ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀସ୍ଥିତ ଲୋକ ନାୟକ ଜୟ ପ୍ରକାଶ ନାରାୟଣ (ଏଲଏନଜେପି) ହସ୍ପିଟାଲକୁ ଆକସ୍ମିକ ପରିଦର୍ଶନ କରି କୋଭିଡ-19 ସମ୍ବନ୍ଧୀୟ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥାର ସମୀକ୍ଷା କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ହସ୍ପିଟାଲର କରୋନା ୱାର୍ଡରେ ସିସିଟିଭି କ୍ୟାମେରା ଲଗାଇବାକୁ ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ମୁଖ୍ୟ ଶାସନ ସଚିବଙ୍କୁ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶ ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି, ଯାହାଫଳରେ ଉପଯୁକ୍ତ ମନିଟରିଂ ହୋଇପାରିବ ଏବଂ ରୋଗୀଙ୍କ ସମସ୍ୟା ମଧ୍ୟ ସମାଧାନ ହୋଇପାରିବ ।
ଖାଦ୍ୟ ଯୋଗାଉଥିବା କ୍ୟାଣ୍ଟିନଗୁଡିକ ପାଇଁ ବ୍ୟାକ ଅପ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା କରାଇବା ଲାଗି ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ମୁଖ୍ୟ ଶାସନ ସଚିବଙ୍କୁ ଏନେଇ ମଧ୍ୟ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶ ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି ଯଦ୍ୱାରା ଗୋଟିଏ କ୍ୟାଣ୍ଟିନରେ ସଂକ୍ରମଣ ବ୍ୟାପିଲେ ରୋଗୀମାନେ ବିନା ଅସୁବିଧାରେ ଖାଦ୍ୟ ପାଇପାରିବେ ।
କରୋନା ରୋଗୀଙ୍କ ଚିକିତ୍ସା ସେବାରେ ନିୟୋଜିତ ଡାକ୍ତର ଏବଂ ନର୍ସମାନଙ୍କର ମାନସିକ-ସାମାଜିକ କାଉନସେଲିଂ କରାଇବା ନେଇ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶ ଦେଇଥିଲେ, ଯାହା ସେମାନଙ୍କୁ କେବଳ ଶାରୀରିକ ନୁହେଁ ବରଂ ମହାମାରୀର ମୁକାବିଲା ପାଇଁ ମାନସିକ ସ୍ତରରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଫିଟ ଥିବା ନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବ ।