গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
দিল্লীৰ ক’ভিড-১৯ পৰিস্থিতি পৰ্যালোচনা কৰাৰ বাবে কেন্দ্ৰীয় স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্ৰী ড০ হৰ্ষ বৰ্ধন, দিল্লীৰ প্ৰশাসক শ্ৰী অনিল বাইজাল, মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অৰৱিন্দ কেজৰিৱাল, দিল্লী তিনি পৌৰ নিগমৰ মেয়ৰৰ লগতে জ্যেষ্ঠ বিষয়াৰে বৈঠকত অধ্যক্ষতা কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহৰ
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত আমি দেশ তথা দেশৰ ৰাজধানী দিল্লীক যিমান পাৰি সোনকালে ক’ৰোনামুক্ত, সুস্থ আৰু সমৃদ্ধিশালী কৰিব লাগিব বুলি ক’লে শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে
ঘৰে ঘৰে উপযুক্ত সমীক্ষা, তৃণমূল পৰ্যায়ত ক’ৰোনা পৰীক্ষণ কাৰ্যসূচী ৰূপায়ণ কৰিবলৈ কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰ, দিল্লী চৰকাৰ আৰু দিল্লীৰ তিনিওটা পৌৰনিগমক নিৰ্দেশ গৃহমন্ত্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহৰ
দিল্লী চৰকাৰ, তিনিওখন পৌৰনিগমৰ মেয়ৰক একেলগে কাম কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
14 JUN 2020 8:05PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত আমি দেশ তথা দেশৰ ৰাজধানী দিল্লীক যিমান পাৰি সোনকালে ক’ৰোনামুক্ত, সুস্থ আৰু সমৃদ্ধিশালী কৰি তুলিব লাগিব৷ দিল্লীৰ ক’ভিড-১৯ পৰিস্থিতি পৰ্যালোচনা কৰাৰ বাবে কেন্দ্ৰীয় স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্ৰী ড০ হৰ্ষ বৰ্ধন, দিল্লীৰ প্ৰশাসক অনিল বাইজাল, মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী অৰৱিন্দ কেজৰিৱাল, দিল্লী তিনি পৌৰ নিগমৰ মেয়ৰৰ লগতে জ্যেষ্ঠ বিষয়াৰে অনুষ্ঠিত বৈঠকত অধ্যক্ষতা কৰে কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে৷
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে আজি পুৱাৰ ভাগত অনুষ্ঠিত বৈঠকৰ সিদ্ধান্ত অনুসৰি ঘৰে ঘৰে উপযুক্ত সমীক্ষা, তৃণমূল পৰ্যায়ত ক’ৰোনা পৰীক্ষণ কাৰ্যসূচী ৰূপায়ণ কৰিবলৈ কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰ, দিল্লী চৰকাৰ আৰু দিল্লীৰ তিনিওটা পৌৰনিগমক নিৰ্দেশ দিয়ে৷ তেওঁ ক’ৰোনাৰ বিৰুদ্ধে সমন্বয়েৰে যুঁজ দি বিজয়ী হোৱাৰ মুল উদ্দেশ্য লৈ এই বৈঠক অনুষ্ঠিত কৰা হয়৷ গৃহমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে দিল্লী চৰকাৰ, তিনিওগৰাকী মেয়ৰ আৰু তিনিওখন পৌৰনিগমক আজি বৈঠকৰ সিদ্ধান্তসমূহ কাৰ্যকৰী কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়৷ গৃহমন্ত্ৰী শ্বাহে লগতে দিল্লী আৰক্ষী আয়ুক্তক সকলো নিৰ্দেশনা কঠোৰভাৱে বলব হোৱাটো সুনিশ্চিত কৰিবলৈ নিৰ্দেশ দিয়ে৷

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah chairs meeting with Union Health Minister Dr. Harsh Vardhan, Delhi LG Shri Anil Baijal, CM Shri Arvind Kejriwal, Mayors of three Municipal Corporations of Delhi and senior officers to review COVID-19 situation in Delhi
Shri Amit Shah says we have to make the country and the national capital Corona free, healthy and prosperous at the earliest under the leadership of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
Home Minister Shri Amit Shah directs Central Government, Delhi Government and all three Municipal Corporations of Delhi to ensure proper implementation of house-to-house survey, Corona testing etc to the lowest level
Union Home Minister asks Delhi Government, all three Mayors and MCsD to work together
14 JUN 2020 8:05PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah has said we have to make the country and the national capital Corona free, healthy and prosperous at the earliest under the leadership of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. Shri Amit Shah chaired a meeting here today with the Union Health Minister Dr. Harsh Vardhan, Delhi LG Shri Anil Baijal, CM Shri Arvind Kejriwal, Mayors of three Municipal Corporations of Delhi and senior officers to review COVID-19 situation in the national capital.
The Union Home Minister directed the Central Government, Delhi Government and all three Municipal Corporations of Delhi to ensure proper implementation of the decisions taken in the meeting held earlier this morning such as house-to-house survey, Corona testing etc to the lowest level. The Home Minister said the main aim of this meeting is to win the fight against Corona with mutual coordination.
Shri Amit Shah said we have to turn the country and the national capital Corona free, healthy and prosperous at the earliest under the leadership of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. He said this will be possible with the cooperation and coordination of all concerned. Union Home Minister asked the Delhi Government, all three Mayors and three the Municipal Corporations of Delhi to work together and implement the decisions taken in this morning’s meeting. The Home Minister also directed the Delhi Police Commissioner to ensure all guidelines are enforced strictly.