Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah chairs meeting with Union Health Minister Dr. Harsh Vardhan, Delhi LG Shri Anil Baijal, CM Shri Arvind Kejriwal, Mayors of three Municipal Corporations of Delhi and senior officers to review COVID-19 situation in Delhi
Shri Amit Shah says we have to make the country and the national capital Corona free, healthy and prosperous at the earliest under the leadership of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
Home Minister Shri Amit Shah directs Central Government, Delhi Government and all three Municipal Corporations of Delhi to ensure proper implementation of house-to-house survey, Corona testing etc to the lowest level
Union Home Minister asks Delhi Government, all three Mayors and MCsD to work together
14 JUN 2020 8:05PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah has said we have to make the country and the national capital Corona free, healthy and prosperous at the earliest under the leadership of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. Shri Amit Shah chaired a meeting here today with the Union Health Minister Dr. Harsh Vardhan, Delhi LG Shri Anil Baijal, CM Shri Arvind Kejriwal, Mayors of three Municipal Corporations of Delhi and senior officers to review COVID-19 situation in the national capital.
The Union Home Minister directed the Central Government, Delhi Government and all three Municipal Corporations of Delhi to ensure proper implementation of the decisions taken in the meeting held earlier this morning such as house-to-house survey, Corona testing etc to the lowest level. The Home Minister said the main aim of this meeting is to win the fight against Corona with mutual coordination.
Shri Amit Shah said we have to turn the country and the national capital Corona free, healthy and prosperous at the earliest under the leadership of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. He said this will be possible with the cooperation and coordination of all concerned. Union Home Minister asked the Delhi Government, all three Mayors and three the Municipal Corporations of Delhi to work together and implement the decisions taken in this morning’s meeting. The Home Minister also directed the Delhi Police Commissioner to ensure all guidelines are enforced strictly.

স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
দিল্লিতে কোভিড-১৯ এর পরিস্থিতির পর্যালোচনার জন্য কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ্‌র পৌরহিত্যে এক বৈঠকে অংশ নিলেন কেন্দ্রীয় স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্রী ডঃ হর্ষ বর্ধন, দিল্লির উপরাজ্যপাল শ্রী অনিল বাইজল, মুখ্যমন্ত্রী শ্রী অরবিন্দ কেজরিওয়াল, দিল্লির তিন পুরসভার মহানাগরিক ও প্রবীণ আধিকারিকরা
14 JUN 2020 8:05PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৪ এপ্রিল, ২০২০
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ্‌ বলেছেন, প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর নেতৃত্বে আমাদের দেশ ও জাতীয় রাজধানী অঞ্চল দিল্লিকে দ্রুত করোনা মুক্ত, স্বাস্থ্যকর অঞ্চল ও সমৃদ্ধশালী করে তুলতে হবে। দিল্লিতে কোভিড-১৯ এর পরিস্থিতির পর্যালোচনার জন্য কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রীর পৌরহিত্যে রবিবার এক বৈঠকে কেন্দ্রীয় স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্রী ডঃ হর্ষ বর্ধন, দিল্লির উপরাজ্যপাল শ্রী অনিল বাইজল, মুখ্যমন্ত্রী শ্রী অরবিন্দ কেজরিওয়াল, দিল্লির তিন পুরসভার মহানাগরিক ও প্রবীণ আধিকারিকরা অংশ নেন।
করোনা সংক্রমণের বিষয়ে বাড়ি বাড়ি গিয়ে সমীক্ষা, লালারসের নমুনার যত বেশি সম্ভব পরীক্ষার জন্য কেন্দ্র, দিল্লি সরকার ও দিল্লির তিনটি পুরসভাকে শ্রী শাহ্‌ নির্দেশ দিয়েছেন।
তিনি দিল্লি সরকার, তিন মহানাগরিক ও পুরসভাকে একসঙ্গে এই কাজ করার আহ্বান জানান।