Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah chairs meeting with Union Health Minister Dr. Harsh Vardhan, Delhi LG Shri Anil Baijal, CM Shri Arvind Kejriwal, Mayors of three Municipal Corporations of Delhi and senior officers to review COVID-19 situation in Delhi
Shri Amit Shah says we have to make the country and the national capital Corona free, healthy and prosperous at the earliest under the leadership of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
Home Minister Shri Amit Shah directs Central Government, Delhi Government and all three Municipal Corporations of Delhi to ensure proper implementation of house-to-house survey, Corona testing etc to the lowest level
Union Home Minister asks Delhi Government, all three Mayors and MCsD to work together
14 JUN 2020 8:05PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah has said we have to make the country and the national capital Corona free, healthy and prosperous at the earliest under the leadership of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. Shri Amit Shah chaired a meeting here today with the Union Health Minister Dr. Harsh Vardhan, Delhi LG Shri Anil Baijal, CM Shri Arvind Kejriwal, Mayors of three Municipal Corporations of Delhi and senior officers to review COVID-19 situation in the national capital.
The Union Home Minister directed the Central Government, Delhi Government and all three Municipal Corporations of Delhi to ensure proper implementation of the decisions taken in the meeting held earlier this morning such as house-to-house survey, Corona testing etc to the lowest level. The Home Minister said the main aim of this meeting is to win the fight against Corona with mutual coordination.
Shri Amit Shah said we have to turn the country and the national capital Corona free, healthy and prosperous at the earliest under the leadership of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. He said this will be possible with the cooperation and coordination of all concerned. Union Home Minister asked the Delhi Government, all three Mayors and three the Municipal Corporations of Delhi to work together and implement the decisions taken in this morning’s meeting. The Home Minister also directed the Delhi Police Commissioner to ensure all guidelines are enforced strictly.

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய சுகாதார அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஹர்ஷ் வர்தன், தில்லி துணை நிலை ஆளுநர் திரு அனில் பைஜால், முதல்வர் திரு அரவிந்த் கெஜ்ரிவால், தில்லியின் மூன்று மாநகராட்சிகளின் மேயர்கள் மற்றும் மூத்த அதிகாரிகளுடன், மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு.அமித் ஷா, தில்லியில் கோவிட் -19 நிலைமை குறித்து ஆய்வு
14 JUN 2020 8:05PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் தலைமையில், நமது நாட்டையும், நம் நாட்டுத் தலைநகரத்தையும், கொரோனா தொற்றிலிருந்து விடுவித்து, சுதந்திரமான, ஆரோக்கியமான, வளமான தேசமாக ஆக்க வேண்டும் என்று மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா கூறியுள்ளார். மத்திய சுகாதார அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஹர்ஷ் வர்தன், தில்லி துணை நிலை ஆளுநர் திரு அனில் பைஜால், முதல்வர் திரு அரவிந்த் கெஜ்ரிவால், தில்லியின் மூன்று மாநகராட்சிகளின் மேயர்கள் மற்றும் மூத்த அதிகாரிகளுடன் இன்று நடைபெற்ற கூட்டத்திற்கு திரு அமித் ஷா தலைமை வகித்தார்.
முன்னதாக இன்று காலையில் நடைபெற்ற கூட்டத்தில், வீடு வீடாக கணக்கெடுப்பது மற்றும் கொரோனா பரிசோதனை செய்வது போன்ற முடிவுகள் எடுக்கப்பட்டதாகவும், அவற்றை மத்திய அரசு, தில்லி அரசு மற்றும் மூன்று தில்லி மாநகராட்சிகளும் முறையாக செயல்படுத்த வேண்டும் என்றும் உள்துறை அமைச்சர் உத்தரவிட்டார். பரஸ்பர ஒருங்கிணைப்பின் மூலம், கொரோனாவுக்கு எதிரான போராட்டத்தில் வெற்றி கொள்ள வேண்டும் என்பதே இந்தக் கூட்டத்தின் முக்கிய இலக்கு என்றும் அவர் குறிப்பிட்டார்.