স্বাস্থ্যওপরিবারকল্যাণমন্ত্রক
কোভিড-১৯এর বিষয়ে সর্বশেষ তথ্য
06 JUN 2020 1:30PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লী, ০৬ জুন, ২০২০
গত ২৪ ঘন্টায় ৪৬১১ জন কোভিড-১৯ সংক্রমিত রোগী সুস্থ হয়েছেন। ফলে মোট সুস্থ হয়ে ওঠার সংখ্যা হল ১,১৪,০৭৩ জন। সুস্থ হয়ে ওঠার হার ৪৮.২০ শতাংশ। বর্তমানে ১,১৫,৯৪২ জন কোভিড-১৯এ সংক্রমিত রোগী চিকিসকদের তত্ত্বাবধানে রয়েছেন।
আইসিএমআর কোভিড সংক্রমণের নমুনা পরীক্ষার ক্ষমতা আরো বৃদ্ধি করেছে। দেশে বর্তমানে ৫২০টি সরকারি এবং ২২২টি বেসরকারী অর্থাৎ মোট ৭৪২টি পরীক্ষাগারে নমুনা পরীক্ষা করা যাচ্ছে। গতকাল ১,৩৭,৯৩৮টি নমুনা পরীক্ষা করা হয়েছে। এ পর্যন্ত মোট ৪৫,২৪,৩১৭টি নমুনা পরীক্ষা করা হয়েছে।
কোভিড-১৯ এর বিষয়ে বস্তুনিষ্ঠ তথ্যের জন্য এবং এই মহামারী প্রতিরোধের বিষয়ে যে সব নির্দেশিকা জারি করা হয়েছে তা জানতে https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ লিঙ্কটি ক্লিক করুন।
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/coronvavirushelplinenumber.pdf

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES ON COVID-19
06 JUN 2020 1:30PM by PIB Delhi
During the last 24 hours, a total of 4,611 COVID-19 patients have been cured. Thus, so far, a total of 1,14,073 patients have been cured of COVID-19. The recovery rate is 48.20% amongst COVID-19 patients. Presently, there are 1,15,942 active cases and all are under active medical supervision.
ICMR has further ramped up the testing capacity for detecting the novel Coronavirus in infected persons. The number of government labs has been increased to 520 and private labs has been increased to 222 (A total of 742).1,37,938 samples were tested in the last 24 hours. The total number of samples tested thus far is 45,24,317.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .