Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES ON COVID-19
06 JUN 2020 1:30PM by PIB Delhi
During the last 24 hours, a total of 4,611 COVID-19 patients have been cured. Thus, so far, a total of 1,14,073 patients have been cured of COVID-19. The recovery rate is 48.20% amongst COVID-19 patients. Presently, there are 1,15,942 active cases and all are under active medical supervision.
ICMR has further ramped up the testing capacity for detecting the novel Coronavirus in infected persons. The number of government labs has been increased to 520 and private labs has been increased to 222 (A total of 742).1,37,938 samples were tested in the last 24 hours. The total number of samples tested thus far is 45,24,317.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .

ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
କୋଭିଡ-19 ସଂକ୍ରାନ୍ତରେ ସଦ୍ୟତମ ସୂଚନା
06 JUN 2020 1:30PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଦେଶରେ ଗତ 24 ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ 4,611 ଜଣ କୋଭିଡ-19 ରୋଗୀ ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି । ଏପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ମୋଟ 1,14,073 ଜଣ କୋଭିଡ-19 ରୋଗୀ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ଲାଭ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ଲାଭ ହାର 48.20% ରହିଛି । 1,15,942 ଜଣ ସକ୍ରିୟ ରୋଗୀ ଚିକିତ୍ସାଧୀନ ଅଛନ୍ତି ।
ସଂକ୍ରମିତ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରୁ କରୋନା ଭୂତାଣୁ ଚିହ୍ନଟ ପାଇଁ ଆଇସିଏମଆର ପରୀକ୍ଷଣ କ୍ଷମତାକୁ ଆହୁରି ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରିଛି । ସରକାରୀ ପରୀକ୍ଷାଗାର ସଂଖ୍ୟା 520କୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରାଯାଇଥିବା ବେଳେ ଘରୋଇ ପରୀକ୍ଷାଗାର ସଂଖ୍ୟା 222 କୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରାଯାଇଛି (ମୋଟ 742) । ଗତ 24 ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ 1,37,938 ନମୁନା ପରୀକ୍ଷା କରାଯାଇଥିଲା । ଏପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ପରୀକ୍ଷିତ ମୋଟ ନମୁନା ସଂଖ୍ୟା ହେଉଛି 45,24,317 |
କୋଭିଡ-19 ସମ୍ବନ୍ଧୀୟ ବୈଷୟିକ ତଥ୍ୟ, ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶିକା ଓ ନିୟମାବଳୀର ସୂଚନା ପାଇଁ ନିୟମିତ ପରିଦର୍ଶନ କରନ୍ତୁ: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ ଏବଂ @MoHFW_INDIA ।