Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES ON COVID-19
06 JUN 2020 1:30PM by PIB Delhi
During the last 24 hours, a total of 4,611 COVID-19 patients have been cured. Thus, so far, a total of 1,14,073 patients have been cured of COVID-19. The recovery rate is 48.20% amongst COVID-19 patients. Presently, there are 1,15,942 active cases and all are under active medical supervision.
ICMR has further ramped up the testing capacity for detecting the novel Coronavirus in infected persons. The number of government labs has been increased to 520 and private labs has been increased to 222 (A total of 742).1,37,938 samples were tested in the last 24 hours. The total number of samples tested thus far is 45,24,317.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .

ആരോഗ്യ, കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം
കോവിഡ് 19 :ഏറ്റവും പുതിയ വിവരങ്ങൾ
06 JUN 2020 1:30PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂഡൽഹി, ജൂൺ, 06, 2020
രാജ്യത്ത് കഴിഞ്ഞ ഇരുപത്തിനാലുമണിക്കൂറിനിടെ , 4,611 പേർ കോവിഡിൽ നിന്നും മുക്തി നേടി.
ഇതോടെ മൊത്തം രോഗമുക്തി നേടിയവരുടെ എണ്ണം 1,14,073 ആയി. രോഗമുക്തിനിരക്ക് 48.20 ശതമാനം ആണ്.രാജ്യത്ത് 1,15,942 കോവിഡ് ബാധിതരാണ് ഉള്ളത് .ഇവരെല്ലാം തന്നെ വൈദ്യനിരീക്ഷണത്തിലുമാണ്.
നൊവൽ കൊറോണ വൈറസിന്റെ സാന്നിധ്യം തിരിച്ചറിയുന്നതിനുള്ള പരിശോധന സൗകര്യങ്ങൾ ICMR വർധിപ്പിച്ചിട്ടുണ്ട്..രാജ്യത്ത് പൊതുമേഖലയിലെ ലാബുകളുടെ എണ്ണം 520 ആയും , സ്വകാര്യ മേഖലയിൽ 222 ആയും വർധിപ്പിച്ചിട്ടുണ്ട്. ഇതോടെ ഈ സൗകര്യമുള്ള മൊത്തം ലാബുകളുടെ എണ്ണം 742 ആയി. കഴിഞ്ഞ ഇരുപത്തിനാലു മണിക്കൂറിനിടെ 1,37,938 സാമ്പിളുകളാണ് പരിശോധിച്ചത്.ഇതോടെ രാജ്യത്ത് ഇതുവരെ കോവിഡ് പരിശോധന നടത്തിയ സാമ്പിളുകളുടെ എണ്ണം 45,24,317 ആയി
കോവിഡ് 19 മായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട ഔദ്യോഗികവും,പുതിയതുമായ വിവരങ്ങൾ,മാർഗനിർദേശങ്ങൾ,എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി പതിവായി സന്ദർശിക്കൂ ,
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/.