Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES ON COVID-19
06 JUN 2020 1:30PM by PIB Delhi
During the last 24 hours, a total of 4,611 COVID-19 patients have been cured. Thus, so far, a total of 1,14,073 patients have been cured of COVID-19. The recovery rate is 48.20% amongst COVID-19 patients. Presently, there are 1,15,942 active cases and all are under active medical supervision.
ICMR has further ramped up the testing capacity for detecting the novel Coronavirus in infected persons. The number of government labs has been increased to 520 and private labs has been increased to 222 (A total of 742).1,37,938 samples were tested in the last 24 hours. The total number of samples tested thus far is 45,24,317.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 ची सद्यस्थिती
06 JUN 2020 3:03PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 6 जून 2020
गेल्या 24 तासात कोविड-19 चे 4,611 रुग्ण बरे झाले आहेत. कोविड-19 चे आत्तापर्यंत एकूण 1,14,073 रुग्ण बरे झाले आहेत. त्यामुळे कोविड-19 रुग्ण बरे होण्याचे प्रमाण आता 48.20% वर पोहोचले आहे. आजमितीस 1,15,942 रुग्ण संक्रमित असून ते सक्रिय वैद्यकीय परीक्षणाखाली आहेत.
भारतीय वैद्यकीय संशोधन परिषदेने संक्रमित व्यक्तींमध्ये नोवेल कोरोना विषाणू शोधण्यासाठी चाचणी क्षमता वाढविली आहे. सरकारी प्रयोशाळांची संख्या 520 पर्यंत तर खाजगी प्रयोगशाळांची संख्या 222 पर्यंत (एकूण 742) वाढविण्यात आली आहे. गेल्या 24 तासांत 1,37,938 नमुने तपासण्यात आले. आतापर्यंत चाचणी केलेल्या नमुन्यांची एकूण संख्या 45,24,317 आहे.
कोविड-19 शी संबंधित सर्व तांत्रिक मुद्द्यांविषयी, मार्गदर्शक तत्वांविषयी आणि सल्ल्यासंबंधी अधिकृत व अद्ययावत माहितीसाठी कृपया येथे नियमितपणे भेट द्याः https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ आणि @MOHFW_INDIA.