स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड – 19 पर अपडेट
06 JUN 2020 1:30PM by PIB Delhi
पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान, कुल 4,611 कोविड – 19 मरीज़ ठीक हुए हैं। इस प्रकार, अब तक, कुल 1,14,073 मरीज कोविड – 19 से ठीक हो चुके हैं। कोविड – 19 रोगियों के ठीक (रिकवरी) होने की दर 48.20% है। वर्तमान में, 1,15,942 सक्रिय मामले हैं और सभी गहन चिकित्सा देखरेख में हैं।
आईसीएमआर ने संक्रमित व्यक्तियों में नावेल कोरोनावायरस का पता लगाने के लिए परीक्षण क्षमता को और बढ़ा दिया है। सरकारी प्रयोगशालाओं की संख्या बढ़कर 520 हो गयी है और निजी प्रयोगशालाओं की संख्या बढ़कर 222 (कुल 742) हो गयी है। पिछले 24 घंटों में 1,37,938 नमूनों का परीक्षण किया गया। इस प्रकार अब तक जांचे गए नमूनों की कुल संख्या 45,24,317 है।
कोविड -19 से संबंधित तकनीकी मुद्दों पर सभी प्रामाणिक और अद्यतन जानकारी, दिशा-निर्देश और परामर्श के लिए नियमित रूप से देखें: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ और @MoHFW_INDIA ।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES ON COVID-19
06 JUN 2020 1:30PM by PIB Delhi
During the last 24 hours, a total of 4,611 COVID-19 patients have been cured. Thus, so far, a total of 1,14,073 patients have been cured of COVID-19. The recovery rate is 48.20% amongst COVID-19 patients. Presently, there are 1,15,942 active cases and all are under active medical supervision.
ICMR has further ramped up the testing capacity for detecting the novel Coronavirus in infected persons. The number of government labs has been increased to 520 and private labs has been increased to 222 (A total of 742).1,37,938 samples were tested in the last 24 hours. The total number of samples tested thus far is 45,24,317.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .