UPSC
Personality tests for the remaining candidates of Civil Services Examination 2019 to be held from 20th July, 2020.
05 JUN 2020 4:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Public Service Commission held a special meeting today to review the prevailing situation due to COVID-19. Taking notice of the opening of lockdown and progressive relaxations being announced by the Central Government and various States, the Commission decided to issue a revised schedule of Examinations/ Recruitment Tests (RTs). Details of the revised calendar of Examinations/ RTs have been published on the UPSC website.
The Commission also decided to resume personality tests for the remaining candidates of Civil Services Examination 2019 from 20th July, 2020. Candidates will be informed individually.
Recruitment Test for the posts of EO/AO in the Employees’ Provident Fund Organization earlier scheduled to be held on the October 04, 2020 has been deferred. New date for conduct of this RT will be published on the website of the Commission at the time of issue of calendar of Examinations/ Recruitment Tests for 2021.

য়ু.পি.এস.সি.
সিভিল সর্বিসেস একজামিনেসন ২০১৯গী লেমহৌরিবা কেন্দিদেতশিংগী পর্সোনেলিতী তেস্ত জুলাই ২০, ২০২০দগী পাঙথোকপা হৌরগনি
05 JUN 2020 4:23PM by PIB Imphal
য়ুনিয়ন পব্লিক সর্বিস কম্মিসননা ঙসি কোবিদ-১৯না ওইহল্লক্লিবা ফীভম অসি য়েংশিন্নবা অখন্নবা মীফম অমা পাঙথোকখ্রে‍। কেন্দ্র লৈঙাক অমদি তোঙান তোঙানবা স্তেৎশিংনা লোকদাউন হাংদোরকপা অমদি কোমথোক্নরকপশিং অসি য়েংলগা কম্মসিন্না একজামিনেসন/রিক্রুইতমেন্ত তেস্তশিংগী (আর.তি) শেমদোক্লবা মতম অমা পীথোক্নবা ৱারেপ লৌরে‍। একজামিনেসন/আর.তি.শিংগী শেমদোক্লবা কেলেন্দরগী অকুপ্পা ৱারোল য়ু.পি.এস.সি.গী ৱেবসাইততা থাগৎলে‍।
কম্মিসন অসিনা সিভিল সর্বিসেস একজামিনেসন ২০১৯গী লেমহৌরিবা কেন্দিদেতশিংগী প্রসোনেলিতী তেস্ত জুলাই ২০, ২০২০দগী মখা চত্থনবা ৱারেপসু লৌরে‍। কেন্দিদেতশিং মশা মশাদা পাউ খঙহল্লক্কনি‍।
ওক্তোবর ০৪, ২০২০দা পাঙথোক্নবা মতম লেপ্লমবা ইপ্লোয়ীজ প্রোভিদেন্ত ফন্দ ওর্গনাইজেসনগী ই.ও./এ.ও.গী ফমগী রিক্রুইতমেন্ত তেস্ত য়ৈথোকখ্রে‍। আর.তি. অসি পাঙথোক্নবগী অনৌবা তাং ইং ২০২১গী একজামিনেসন/রিক্রুইতমেন্ত তেস্তশিংগী কেলেন্দর ফোঙবা মতমদা কম্মিসনগী ৱেবসাইততা থাগৎলক্কনি‍।