UPSC
Personality tests for the remaining candidates of Civil Services Examination 2019 to be held from 20th July, 2020.
05 JUN 2020 4:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Public Service Commission held a special meeting today to review the prevailing situation due to COVID-19. Taking notice of the opening of lockdown and progressive relaxations being announced by the Central Government and various States, the Commission decided to issue a revised schedule of Examinations/ Recruitment Tests (RTs). Details of the revised calendar of Examinations/ RTs have been published on the UPSC website.
The Commission also decided to resume personality tests for the remaining candidates of Civil Services Examination 2019 from 20th July, 2020. Candidates will be informed individually.
Recruitment Test for the posts of EO/AO in the Employees’ Provident Fund Organization earlier scheduled to be held on the October 04, 2020 has been deferred. New date for conduct of this RT will be published on the website of the Commission at the time of issue of calendar of Examinations/ Recruitment Tests for 2021.

କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ଲୋକ ସେବା ଆୟୋଗ
ଆସନ୍ତା ଜୁଲାଇ 20ରୁ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହେବ 2019 ସିଭିଲ ସର୍ଭିସ ପ୍ରାର୍ଥୀଙ୍କ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିତ୍ଵ ପରୀକ୍ଷା
05 JUN 2020 4:23PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଆଜି କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ଲୋକସେବା ଆୟୋଗଙ୍କ (05.06.2020)ଏକ ସ୍ଵତନ୍ତ୍ର ବୈଠକ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ହୋଇ କୋଭିଡ-19 ପରିପ୍ରେକ୍ଷୀରେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସ୍ଥିତିର ସମୀକ୍ଷା କରାଯାଇଛି । ଲକଡାଉନ ପରେ ପରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଓ ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଦ୍ଵାରା ଘୋଷିତ କୋହଳ କଟକଣା ପରିପ୍ରେକ୍ଷୀରେ ଆୟୋଗ ଲିଖିତ ଓ ମୌଖିକ ପରୀକ୍ଷା ସୂଚୀରେ କେତେକ ସଂଶୋଧନ କରାଯାଇଛି । ସଂଶୋଧିତ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟସୂଚୀର ବିସ୍ତୃତ ବିବରଣୀ ଆୟୋଗଙ୍କ ୱେବସାଇଟରେ ସନ୍ନିବେଶିତ ହୋଇଛି ।
ଆୟୋଗ ମଧ୍ୟ 2019 ବର୍ଷ ସିଭିଲ ପରୀକ୍ଷା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରାର୍ଥୀମାନଙ୍କ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିତ୍ଵ ପରୀକ୍ଷା ଆସନ୍ତାମାସ 20 ତାରିଖରୁ କରାଇବା ନେଇ ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତି ନେଇଛି । ପ୍ରାର୍ଥୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଗତ ଭାବେ ଏହା ଜଣାଇ ଦିଆଯିବ ।
କର୍ମଚାରୀ ଭବିଷ୍ୟନିଧି ସଂଗଠନ ନିମନ୍ତେ ଇଓ/ଏଓ ପଦବୀ ପାଇଁ ଆସନ୍ତା ଅକ୍ଟୋବର 4 ତାରିଖରେ ହେବାକୁ ଥିବା ପରୀକ୍ଷାକୁ ଘୁଞ୍ଚାଇ ଦିଆଯାଇଛି । ପରୀକ୍ଷାର ନୂତନ ତାରିଖ ଆୟୋଗର ୱେବସାଇଟରେ ପ୍ରକାଶ ପାଇବ ।