UPSC
Personality tests for the remaining candidates of Civil Services Examination 2019 to be held from 20th July, 2020.
05 JUN 2020 4:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Public Service Commission held a special meeting today to review the prevailing situation due to COVID-19. Taking notice of the opening of lockdown and progressive relaxations being announced by the Central Government and various States, the Commission decided to issue a revised schedule of Examinations/ Recruitment Tests (RTs). Details of the revised calendar of Examinations/ RTs have been published on the UPSC website.
The Commission also decided to resume personality tests for the remaining candidates of Civil Services Examination 2019 from 20th July, 2020. Candidates will be informed individually.
Recruitment Test for the posts of EO/AO in the Employees’ Provident Fund Organization earlier scheduled to be held on the October 04, 2020 has been deferred. New date for conduct of this RT will be published on the website of the Commission at the time of issue of calendar of Examinations/ Recruitment Tests for 2021.

ਸੰਘ ਲੋਕ ਸੇਵਾ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ (ਯੂਪੀਐੱਸਸੀ)
ਸਿਵਲ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ 2019 ਲਈ ਬਾਕੀ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਦਾ ਪਰਸਨੈਲਿਟੀ ਟੈਸਟ 20 ਜੁਲਾਈ 2020 ਤੋਂ ਹੋਣਗੇ
05 JUN 2020 4:23PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਕਾਰਨ ਉਤਪੰਨ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਦੀ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਲਈ ਅੱਜ ਯੂਨੀਅਨ ਪਬਲਿਕ ਸਰਵਿਸ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ (ਯੂਪੀਐੱਸਸੀ) ਦੀ ਇੱਕ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ। ਲੌਕਡਾਊਨ ਖੁਲ੍ਹਣ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਐਲਾਨੀਆਂ ਜਾ ਰਹੀਆਂ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀਸ਼ੀਲ ਢਿੱਲਾਂ ‘ਤੇ ਗੌਰ ਕਰਦਿਆਂ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਨੇ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆਵਾਂ / ਭਰਤੀ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆਵਾਂ (ਆਰਟੀ) ਦੀ ਸੰਸ਼ੋਧਿਤ ਸਾਰਣੀ ਜਾਰੀ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਫੈਸਲਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆਵਾਂ / ਭਰਤੀ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਸੰਸ਼ੋਧਿਤ ਕੈਲੰਡਰ ਦਾ ਵੇਰਵਾ ਯੂਪੀਐੱਸਸੀ ਦੀ ਵੈੱਬਸਾਈਟ ‘ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਸ਼ਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਨੇ ਸਿਵਲ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ 2019 ਲਈ ਬਾਕੀ ਰਹਿੰਦੇ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਪਰਸਨੈਲਿਟੀ ਟੈਸਟ 20 ਜੁਲਾਈ, 2020 ਤੋਂ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਵੀ ਫ਼ੈਸਲਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਗਤ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਸੂਚਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।
ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀ ਭਵਿੱਖ ਨਿਧੀ ਸੰਗਠਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਈਓ/ਏਓ ਦੇ ਪਦਾਂ ਲਈ, ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ 04 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ, 2020 ਨੂੰ ਨਿਰਧਾਰਿਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਭਰਤੀ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ ਮੁਲਤਵੀ ਕਰ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਭਰਤੀ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਨਵੀਂ ਮਿਤੀ 2021 ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆਵਾਂ/ਭਰਤੀ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆਵਾਂ ਦਾ ਕੈਲੰਡਰ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣ ਦੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਦੀ ਵੈੱਬਸਾਈਟ 'ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਸ਼ਿਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ।