UPSC
Personality tests for the remaining candidates of Civil Services Examination 2019 to be held from 20th July, 2020.
05 JUN 2020 4:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Public Service Commission held a special meeting today to review the prevailing situation due to COVID-19. Taking notice of the opening of lockdown and progressive relaxations being announced by the Central Government and various States, the Commission decided to issue a revised schedule of Examinations/ Recruitment Tests (RTs). Details of the revised calendar of Examinations/ RTs have been published on the UPSC website.
The Commission also decided to resume personality tests for the remaining candidates of Civil Services Examination 2019 from 20th July, 2020. Candidates will be informed individually.
Recruitment Test for the posts of EO/AO in the Employees’ Provident Fund Organization earlier scheduled to be held on the October 04, 2020 has been deferred. New date for conduct of this RT will be published on the website of the Commission at the time of issue of calendar of Examinations/ Recruitment Tests for 2021.

یو پی ایس سی
20 جولائی 2020 کو منعقد ہونے والے سول سروسز امتحانات 2019 کے بقیہ امیدواروں کا پرسنیلٹی ٹیسٹ
05 JUN 2020 4:23PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 05جون 2020 / یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن نے کووڈ – 19 کی صورتحال کا جائزہ لینے کے لیے آج ایک خصوصی میٹنگ منعقد کی۔ لاک ڈاؤن کھلنے کے پیش نظر اور مرکزی حکومت اور مختلف ریاستوں کی طرف سے لاک ڈاؤن میں نرمی کیے جانے کے اعلان کے پیش نظر کمیشن نے امتحانات / بھرتی ٹیسٹ کی تاریخیں دوبارہ جاری کرنے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔ امتحانات کی نئی تاریخوں کی تفصیلات یو پی ایس سی کی ویب سائٹ پر شائع کر دی گئی ہے۔
کمیشن نے 20 جولائی 2020 سے منعقد ہونے والے سول سروسز امتحان کے بقیہ امیدواروں کے لیے پرسنیلٹی ٹیسٹ کے انعقاد کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔
ملازمین کے پروویڈینٹ فنڈ کی تنظیم نے ای او / اے او کے عہدوں کے لیے بھرتی ٹیسٹ جو اس سے پہلے 4 اکتوبر 2020 کو ہونا تھا اُسے ملتوی کر دیا گیا ہے۔ اس ٹسٹ کے دوبارہ کرائے جانے کی نئی تاریخ 2021 کے لیے امتحانات / بھرتی ٹسٹ کی تاریخیں جاری کرنے کے وقت کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر شائع کر دی جائیں گی۔