Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES ON COVID-19
04 JUN 2020 4:45PM by PIB Delhi
During the last 24 hours, a total of 3,804 COVID-19 patients have been cured. Thus, so far, a total of 1,04,107 patients have been cured of COVID-19. The recovery rate is 47.99% amongst COVID-19 patients. Presently, there are 1,06,737 active cases and all are under active medical supervision.
ICMR has further ramped up the testing capacity for detecting the novel coronavirus in infected persons. The number of government labs has been increased to 498 and private labs has been increased to 212.1,39,485 samples were tested in the last 24 hours. The total number of samples tested thus far is 42,42,718.
The Ministry has issued fresh guidelines regarding safe ENT practices to be followed in the COVID-19 pandemic. Details can be accessed at https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/ENTCOVID0306.pdf
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .

சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
கோவிட்-19 குறித்த அண்மைச் செய்திகள்
04 JUN 2020 4:45PM by PIB Chennai
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 3,804 கோவிட்-19 நோயாளிகள் குணமாக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர். எனவே இதுவரையில் மொத்தம் 1,04,107 பேருக்கு கோவிட்-19 குணமாக்கப் பட்டுள்ளது. கோவிட்-19 பாதித்தவர்களில், குணம் பெறுபவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை 47.99 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது. இப்போது 1,06,737 பேர் சிகிச்சையில், தீவிர மருத்துவக் கண்காணிப்பில் உள்ளனர்.
நோய்த் தொற்று ஏற்பட்டவர்களிடம் புதிய கொரோனா வைரஸ் பாதிப்பைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான மருத்துவப் பரிசோதனைத் திறன்களை ஐ.சி.எம்.ஆர். மேலும் அதிகரித்துக் கொடுத்துள்ளது. அரசு ஆய்வகங்களின் எண்ணிக்கை 498 ஆக உயர்ந்துள்ளது. தனியார் ஆய்வகங்களின் எண்ணிக்கை 212 ஆக அதிகரித்துள்ளது. கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 1,39,485 மாதிரிகள் பரிசோதிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. இதுவரையில் 42,42,718 மாதிரிகள் பரிசோதனை செய்யப் பட்டுள்ளன.