Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES ON COVID-19
04 JUN 2020 4:45PM by PIB Delhi
During the last 24 hours, a total of 3,804 COVID-19 patients have been cured. Thus, so far, a total of 1,04,107 patients have been cured of COVID-19. The recovery rate is 47.99% amongst COVID-19 patients. Presently, there are 1,06,737 active cases and all are under active medical supervision.
ICMR has further ramped up the testing capacity for detecting the novel coronavirus in infected persons. The number of government labs has been increased to 498 and private labs has been increased to 212.1,39,485 samples were tested in the last 24 hours. The total number of samples tested thus far is 42,42,718.
The Ministry has issued fresh guidelines regarding safe ENT practices to be followed in the COVID-19 pandemic. Details can be accessed at https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/ENTCOVID0306.pdf
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .

ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
କୋଭିଡ-19 ସଂକ୍ରାନ୍ତରେ ସଦ୍ୟତମ ସୂଚନା
04 JUN 2020 4:45PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଦେଶରେ ଗତ 24 ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ 3,804 କରୋନା ରୋଗୀ ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି । ଏପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ମୋଟ 1,04,107ଜଣ ରୋଗୀ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ଲାଭ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ଲାଭ ହାର 47.99% ବୋଲି ଜଣାପଡିଛି । ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ 1,06,737ଜଣ ସକ୍ରିୟ ରୋଗୀ ଚିକିତ୍ସାଧୀନ ଅଛନ୍ତି ।
ଭାରତୀୟ ଭେଷଜ ଗବେଷଣା ପରିଷଦ ଅଧିକ ନମୁନା ପରୀକ୍ଷା ସାମର୍ଥ୍ୟ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଁ ଉଦ୍ୟମ ପୁଣି ଆରମ୍ଭ କରିଛି । ସରକାରୀ ପରୀକ୍ଷାଗାର ସଂଖ୍ୟା 498କୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଥିବା ବେଳେ ବେସରକାରୀ ସଂଖ୍ୟା 212କୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଛି । କେବଳ ଗତ 24ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ 1,39,485ଟି ନମୁନା ପରୀକ୍ଷା କରାଯାଇଥିବା ବେଳେ ଏପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ମୋଟ 42,42,718 ନମୁନା ପରୀକ୍ଷା କରାଯାଇପାରିଛି । କୋଭିଡ-19 ମହାମାରୀ କାଳରେ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ କର୍ଣ୍ଣ, ନାସା ଓ ଗଳାର ବ୍ୟବହାର ନେଇ ସଦ୍ୟ ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶିକା ଜାରି କରିଛି ।
କୋଭିଡ-19 ସମ୍ବନ୍ଧୀୟ ବୈଷୟିକ ତଥ୍ୟ, ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶିକା ଓ ନିୟମାବଳୀର ସୂଚନା ପାଇଁ ନିୟମିତ ପରିଦର୍ଶନ କରନ୍ତୁ: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ ଏବଂ @MoHFW_INDIA ।