Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES ON COVID-19
04 JUN 2020 4:45PM by PIB Delhi
During the last 24 hours, a total of 3,804 COVID-19 patients have been cured. Thus, so far, a total of 1,04,107 patients have been cured of COVID-19. The recovery rate is 47.99% amongst COVID-19 patients. Presently, there are 1,06,737 active cases and all are under active medical supervision.
ICMR has further ramped up the testing capacity for detecting the novel coronavirus in infected persons. The number of government labs has been increased to 498 and private labs has been increased to 212.1,39,485 samples were tested in the last 24 hours. The total number of samples tested thus far is 42,42,718.
The Ministry has issued fresh guidelines regarding safe ENT practices to be followed in the COVID-19 pandemic. Details can be accessed at https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/ENTCOVID0306.pdf
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड -19 पर अपडेट
04 JUN 2020 4:45PM by PIB Delhi
पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान, कुल 3,804 कोविड-19 रोगी ठीक हुए हैं। इस प्रकार, अब तक, कुल 1,04,107 रोगी कोविड-19 से ठीक हो चुके हैं। कोविड-19रोगियों के बीच ठीक (रिकवरी) होने की दर 47.99 प्रतिशत है। वर्तमान में 1,06,737 सक्रिय मामले हैं और सभी गहन चिकित्सा देखरेख में हैं।
आईसीएमआर ने संक्रमित व्यक्तियों में नावेल कोरोनावायरस की जांच के लिए परीक्षण क्षमता बढ़ा दी है। सरकारी प्रयोगशालाओं की संख्या बढ़ाकर 498हो गई है और निजी प्रयोगशालाओं की संख्या बढ़कर 212 हो गई है। पिछले 24 घंटों में1,39,485 नमूनों के परीक्षण किये गए। इस प्रकार अब तक जांच किये गए नमूनों की कुल संख्या 42,42,718 है।
मंत्रालय ने कोविड-19 महामारी में सुरक्षित ईएनटी प्रथाओं के संबंध में नए दिशानिर्देश जारी किए हैं। विवरण को https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/ENTCOVID0306.pdf पर देखा जा सकता है
कोविड-19 से संबंधित तकनीकी मुद्दों पर सभी प्रामाणिक और अद्यतन जानकारी, दिशा-निर्देश और परामर्शके लिए नियमित रूप से देखें:https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ और@MoHFW_INDIA।