Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES ON COVID-19
04 JUN 2020 4:45PM by PIB Delhi
During the last 24 hours, a total of 3,804 COVID-19 patients have been cured. Thus, so far, a total of 1,04,107 patients have been cured of COVID-19. The recovery rate is 47.99% amongst COVID-19 patients. Presently, there are 1,06,737 active cases and all are under active medical supervision.
ICMR has further ramped up the testing capacity for detecting the novel coronavirus in infected persons. The number of government labs has been increased to 498 and private labs has been increased to 212.1,39,485 samples were tested in the last 24 hours. The total number of samples tested thus far is 42,42,718.
The Ministry has issued fresh guidelines regarding safe ENT practices to be followed in the COVID-19 pandemic. Details can be accessed at https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/ENTCOVID0306.pdf
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 سے متعلق اپڈیٹس
04 JUN 2020 4:45PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 4/مئی 2020 ۔ گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران مجموعی طور پر 3804 کووڈ-19 کے مریض صحت یاب ہوئے ہیں۔ اس طرح اب تک مجموعی طور پر 104107 مریض کووڈ-19 سے صحت یاب ہوچکے ہیں۔ کووڈ-19 مریضوں کی صحت یابی کی شرح 47.99 فیصد ہے۔ فی الحال 106737 ایکٹیو معاملات ہیں اور سبھی سرگرم طبی نگرانی میں ہیں۔
آئی سی ایم آر نے متاثرہ افراد میں نوویل کورونا وائرس کا پتہ لگانے کے لئے جانچ کی صلاحیت بڑھادی ہے۔ سرکاری لیب کی تعداد بڑھ کر 498 ہوگئی ہے جبکہ نجی لیب کی تعداد بھی بڑھ کر 212 ہوگئی ہے۔ گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 139485 نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی۔ اس طرح اب تک جانچ کئے گئے نمونوں کی کل تعداد 4242718 ہوگئی ہے۔
وزارت نے کووڈ-19 کی وبا کے دوران محفوظ ای این ٹی طور طریقوں کے سلسلے میں نئی رہنما ہدایات جاری کی ہیں۔ تفصیلات https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/ENTCOVID0306.pdf پر دیکھی جاسکتی ہیں۔
کووڈ-19 سے متعلق تکنیکی امور پر سبھی قابل اعتبار اور تازہ ترین اطلاعات، رہنما ہدایات اور مشورے کے لئے مستقل طور پر درج ذیل کو دیکھیں:
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ اور @MoHFW_INDIA۔