Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES ON COVID-19
04 JUN 2020 4:45PM by PIB Delhi
During the last 24 hours, a total of 3,804 COVID-19 patients have been cured. Thus, so far, a total of 1,04,107 patients have been cured of COVID-19. The recovery rate is 47.99% amongst COVID-19 patients. Presently, there are 1,06,737 active cases and all are under active medical supervision.
ICMR has further ramped up the testing capacity for detecting the novel coronavirus in infected persons. The number of government labs has been increased to 498 and private labs has been increased to 212.1,39,485 samples were tested in the last 24 hours. The total number of samples tested thus far is 42,42,718.
The Ministry has issued fresh guidelines regarding safe ENT practices to be followed in the COVID-19 pandemic. Details can be accessed at https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/ENTCOVID0306.pdf
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .

স্বাস্থ্যওপরিবারকল্যাণমন্ত্রক
কোভিড ১৯ নিয়ে সর্বশেষ তথ্য
04 JUN 2020 4:45PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৪ জুন, ২০২০
গত ২৪ ঘন্টায়, মোট ৩,৮০৪ জন কোভিড-১৯ রোগী সুস্থ হয়েছেন। সুতরাং, এখন পর্যন্ত মোট ১,০৪,১০৭ জন কোভিড-১৯ রোগী সুস্থ হলেন। সুস্থতার হার ৪৭.৯৯ শতাংশ। বর্তমানে ১,০৬,৭৩৭ জন কোভিড রোগী চিকিৎসাধীন রয়েছেন।
আই সি এম আর সংক্রামিত ব্যক্তিদের করোনা ভাইরাস শনাক্তকরণের জন্য নমুনা পরীক্ষার সংখ্যা বাড়িয়েছে। সরকারী পরীক্ষাগারের সংখ্যা বাড়িয়ে ৪৯৮টি এবং বেসরকারী পরীক্ষাগারের সংখ্যা বাড়িয়ে ২১২টি করা হয়েছে। গত ২৪ ঘন্টায় ১,৩৯,৪৮৫ টি নমুনা পরীক্ষা করা হয়েছে। এ পর্যন্ত ৪২,৪২,৭১৮ টি নমুনা পরীক্ষা করা হয়েছে।
কোভিড-১৯ মহামারীতে নিরাপদ ই এন টি ব্যবস্থা অনুসরণ করতে মন্ত্রক নতুন নির্দেশিকা জারি করেছে। বিশদ তথ্য https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/ENTCOVID0306.pdf এ পাওয়া যাবে।
কোভিড-১৯ সম্পর্কিত যে কোন বিষয়, নির্দেশিকা এবং পরামর্শ সম্পর্কে সমস্ত সঠিক এবং সর্বশেষ তথ্যের জন্য: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ এবং @MOHFW_INDIA পেজগুলি দেখার পরামর্শ দেওয়া হয়েছে।