ரெயில்வே அமைச்சகம்
இந்திய ரயில்வே 3543 “ஷ்ராமிக் ஸ்பெஷல்” ரயில்களை 27 மே 2020 வரை (1000 மணிநேரம்) நாடு முழுவதும் இயக்கி, சுமார் 48 லட்சம் பயணிகளை 26 நாட்களில் “ஷ்ராமிக் ஸ்பெஷல்” ரயில்கள் மூலம் தங்கள் சொந்த மாநிலங்களுக்கு கொண்டு சென்றது
27 MAY 2020 7:30PM by PIB Chennai
மே 27, 2020 நிலவரப்படி, நாடு முழுவதும் பல்வேறு மாநிலங்களில் இருந்து மொத்தம் 3543 “ஷ்ராமிக் ஸ்பெஷல்” ரயில்கள் இயக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. 26.05.2020 அன்று, 255 ஷ்ராமிக் ஸ்பெஷல் ரயில்கள் இயக்கப்பட்டன. தற்போது வரை, சுமார் 48 லட்சம் புலம்பெயர்ந்தோர் 26 நாட்களில் ஷ்ராமிக் சிறப்பு ரயில்கள் மூலம் கொண்டு செல்லப்பட்டுள்ளனர்.
இந்த 3543 ரயில்கள் பல்வேறு மாநிலங்களில் இருந்து இயக்கப்பட்டவை. அதிக பட்ச ரயில்கள் இயக்கப்பட்ட ஐந்து மாநிலங்கள்/யூனியன் பிரதேசங்கள் பின் வருமாறு: குஜராத் (946 ரயில்கள்), மகாராஷ்டிரா (677 ரயில்கள்), பஞ்சாப் (377 ரயில்கள்), உத்தரபிரதேசம் (243 ரயில்கள்) மற்றும் பீகார் (215 ரயில்கள்).
இந்த “ஷ்ராமிக் சிறப்பு” ரயில்கள் நாடு முழுவதும் பல்வேறு மாநிலங்களுக்கு புலம் பெயர்ந்தோரை ஏற்றி சென்றன. அதிகபட்ச ரயில்கள் சென்ற முதல் ஐந்து மாநிலங்கள்.உத்தரபிரதேசம் (1392 ரயில்கள்), பீகார் (1123 ரயில்கள்), ஜார்க்கண்ட் (156 ரயில்கள்), மத்திய பிரதேசம் (119 ரயில்கள்), ஒடிசா (123 ரயில்கள்) ஆகும்.
இந்திய ரயில்வே துறை (IRCTC) ரயிலில் பயணித்த 78 லட்சத்துக்கும் மேற்பட்ட புலம் பெயர்ந்த தொழிலாளர்களுக்கு இலவச உணவு மற்றும் 1.10 கோடிக்கும் அதிகமான தண்ணீர் பாட்டில்களை விநியோகித்தது.
இன்று இயங்கும் ரயில்கள் எந்த நெரிசலையும் எதிர்கொள்ளவில்லை என்பதை கவனத்தில் கொள்ளலாம்.
கூடுதலாக ஷ்ராமிக் ஸ்பெஷல்களுக்கு மேலதிகமாக, இந்திய ரயில்வே துறை புதுடெல்லியை இணைக்கும் 15 ஜோடி சிறப்பு ரயில்களை இயக்குகிறது, மேலும் ஜூன் 1 ஆம் தேதி மேலும் 200 ரயில்களை கூடுதலாக இயக்க திட்டமிட்டுள்ளது.

Ministry of Railways
Indian Railways operationalizes 3543 “Shramik Special” trains till 27th May2020 (1000hrs)across the country and transports around 48 lacs passengers to their home states through “Shramik Special” trains in 26 days
Distributes more than 78 lakh free meals and more than 1.10 crore water bottles to travelling migrants
255 Shramik Special Trains originated on 26th May 2020
In addition to Shramik specials, Railways are running 15 pairs of special trains connecting New Delhi from 12th May and plans to start 200 more time tabled trains on 1st June
27 MAY 2020 7:30PM by PIB Delhi
Subsequent to the Ministry of Home Affairs order regarding movement of migrant workers, pilgrims, tourists, students and other persons stranded at different places by special trains, Indian Railways is operating “Shramik Special” trains form 1st May 2020.
As on 27th May 2020, a total of 3543 “Shramik Special” trains have been operationalized from various states across the country. On 26.05.2020, 255 Shramik Specials were originated. Till now, around 48 lacs migrants have been transported through Shramik Special Trains in 26 days.
These 3543 trains were originated from various states. The top five States/UTs from where maximum trains originated are Gujarat(946 Trains), Maharashtra(677 Trains), Punjab(377Trains), Uttar Pradesh (243 Trains) and Bihar (215 Trains).
These “Shramik Special” Trains were terminated in various States across the country. The top five states where maximum trains terminated are Uttar Pradesh(1392 Trains), Bihar(1123 Trains), Jharkhand(156 Trains), Madhya Pradesh(119 Trains), Odisha (123 Trains).
IRCTC distributed more than 78 lakh free meals and more than 1.10 crore water bottles to travelling migrants.
It may be noted that trains running today are not facing any congestion.
In addition to Shramik specials, Railways are running 15 pairs of special trains connecting New Delhi and plans to start 200 more time tabled trains on 1st June.