প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
আবু ধাবিৰ ৰাজকুমাৰ আৰু প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ সৈতে টেলিফোনিক বাৰ্তালাপ
25 MAY 2020 7:44PM by PIB Guwahati
আবু ধাবিৰ ৰাজকুমাৰ শ্বেইখ মহম্মদ বিন জায়েড আল নাহয়ানৰ সৈতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে টেলিফোনত ঈদৰ শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰে৷
দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই ক’ভিড-১৯ সন্দৰ্ভত পৰস্পৰে পৰস্পৰৰ প্ৰতি আগবঢ়োৱা সহযোগিতাত সন্তুষ্টি প্ৰকাশ কৰে৷ সংযুক্ত আৰব আমীৰশ্বাহীত থকা ভাৰতীয় নাগৰিকসকলৰ প্ৰতি দেখুওৱা সহমৰ্মিতাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰাজকুমাৰক কৃতজ্ঞতা জ্ঞাপন কৰে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰাজকুমাৰ, তেওঁৰ পৰিয়াল তথা দেশখনৰ নাগৰিকৰ সুস্বাস্থ্য কামনা কৰে৷

Prime Minister's Office
Telephone conversation between PM and Crown Prince of Abu Dhabi
25 MAY 2020 7:44PM by PIB Delhi
In a telephonic conversation today with His Highness Sheikh Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan, Crown Prince of Abu Dhabi, Prime Minister Modi conveyed greetings on Eid-ul-Fitr to the Government and people of the UAE.
The leaders expressed satisfaction about the effective cooperation between the two countries during the COVID-19 pandemic situation. Prime Minister Modi thanked the Crown Prince for the support extended to Indian citizens in UAE.
PM conveyed his best wishes for the good health and well-being of the Crown Prince, the Royal Family and the people of the UAE.