Prime Minister's Office
Telephone conversation between PM and Crown Prince of Abu Dhabi
25 MAY 2020 7:44PM by PIB Delhi
In a telephonic conversation today with His Highness Sheikh Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan, Crown Prince of Abu Dhabi, Prime Minister Modi conveyed greetings on Eid-ul-Fitr to the Government and people of the UAE.
The leaders expressed satisfaction about the effective cooperation between the two countries during the COVID-19 pandemic situation. Prime Minister Modi thanked the Crown Prince for the support extended to Indian citizens in UAE.
PM conveyed his best wishes for the good health and well-being of the Crown Prince, the Royal Family and the people of the UAE.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਅਬੂ ਧਾਬੀ ਦੇ ਯੁਵਰਾਜ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਫ਼ੋਨ ’ਤੇ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਹੋਈ
25 MAY 2020 7:44PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਅਬੂ ਧਾਬੀ ਦੇ ਯੁਵਰਾਜ ਮਹਾਮਹਿਮ ਸ਼ੇਖ਼ ਮੁਹੰਮਦ ਬਿਨ ਜ਼ਾਏਦ ਅਲ ਨਹਯਾਨ ਨਾਲ ਫ਼ੋਨ ’ਤੇ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਸੰਯੁਕਤ ਅਰਬ ਅਮੀਰਾਤ (ਯੂਏਈ) ਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਤੇ ਜਨਤਾ ਨੂੰ ‘ਈਦ–ਉਲ–ਫ਼ਿਤਰ’ ਦੀਆਂ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ।
ਦੋਹਾਂ ਆਗੂਆਂ ਨੇ ਕੋਵਿਡ–19 ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਵਾਲੀ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਦੋਹਾਂ ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਸ਼ਾਲੀ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਉੱਤੇ ਤਸੱਲੀ ਪ੍ਰਗਟਾਈ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਸੰਯੁਕਤ ਅਰਬ ਅਮੀਰਾਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮਿਲੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਲਈ ਯੁਵਰਾਜ ਦਾ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ ਕੀਤਾ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਸੰਯੁਕਤ ਅਰਬ ਅਮੀਰਾਤ ਦੇ ਯੁਵਰਾਜ, ਸ਼ਾਹੀ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਤੇ ਉੱਥੋਂ ਦੀ ਜਨਤਾ ਦੀ ਚੰਗੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਸਲਾਮਤੀ ਲਈ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ।