Prime Minister's Office
Telephone conversation between PM and Crown Prince of Abu Dhabi
25 MAY 2020 7:44PM by PIB Delhi
In a telephonic conversation today with His Highness Sheikh Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan, Crown Prince of Abu Dhabi, Prime Minister Modi conveyed greetings on Eid-ul-Fitr to the Government and people of the UAE.
The leaders expressed satisfaction about the effective cooperation between the two countries during the COVID-19 pandemic situation. Prime Minister Modi thanked the Crown Prince for the support extended to Indian citizens in UAE.
PM conveyed his best wishes for the good health and well-being of the Crown Prince, the Royal Family and the people of the UAE.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
பிரதமர் மோடி மற்றும் அபுதாபியின் மகுட இளவரசர் இடையிலான தொலைபேசி உரையாடல்.
25 MAY 2020 7:44PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி இன்று அபுதாபியின் மகுட இளவரசர் ஷேக் முகமது பின் சயீத் அல் நஹ்யானுடன் தொலைபேசி உரையாடினார். அப்போது பிரதமர் மோடி ஐக்கிய அரபு எமிரேட் அரசாங்கத்திற்கும் மக்களுக்கும் தனது ரமலான் வாழ்த்துக்களைத் தெரிவித்தார்.
கொரோனா தொற்றுச் சூழ்நிலையில் இரு நாடுகளுக்கும் இடையிலான திறமையான ஒத்துழைப்பு குறித்து இரு தலைவர்கள் திருப்தி தெரிவித்தனர். ஐக்கிய அரபு எமிரேட்ஸில் உள்ள இந்திய குடிமக்களுக்கு அளித்த ஆதரவுக்கு பிரதமர் மோடி மகுட இளவரசருக்கு நன்றி தெரிவித்தார்.
ஐக்கிய அரபு எமிரேட் மகுட இளவரசர், அரச குடும்பம் மற்றும் மக்களின் ஆரோக்கியம் மற்றும் நல்வாழ்வுக்காக பிரதமர் தனது வாழ்த்துக்களைத் தெரிவித்தார்.