Prime Minister's Office
Telephone conversation between PM and Crown Prince of Abu Dhabi
25 MAY 2020 7:44PM by PIB Delhi
In a telephonic conversation today with His Highness Sheikh Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan, Crown Prince of Abu Dhabi, Prime Minister Modi conveyed greetings on Eid-ul-Fitr to the Government and people of the UAE.
The leaders expressed satisfaction about the effective cooperation between the two countries during the COVID-19 pandemic situation. Prime Minister Modi thanked the Crown Prince for the support extended to Indian citizens in UAE.
PM conveyed his best wishes for the good health and well-being of the Crown Prince, the Royal Family and the people of the UAE.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏବଂ ଆବୁଧାବୀ ରାଜାଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଟେଲିଫୋନ ବାର୍ତ୍ତାଳାପ
25 MAY 2020 7:44PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଆବୁଧାବୀ ରାଜା ଶେଖ ମହମ୍ମଦ ବିନ ଜାଏଦ ଅଲ ନାହାନଙ୍କ ସହ ଟେଲିଫୋନ ବାର୍ତ୍ତାଳାପରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ୟୁଏଇ ସରକାର ଏବଂ ସେଠାକାର ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ଇଦ-ଉଲ-ଫିତରର ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
କୋଭିଡ-19 ମହାମାରୀ ପରିସ୍ଥିତି ସମୟରେ ଦୁଇ ଦେଶ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ସହଯୋଗକୁ ନେଇ ଉଭୟ ନେତା ସନ୍ତୋଷ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଥିଲେ । ୟୁଏଇରେ ଭାରତୀୟ ନାଗରିକଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଇଥିବା ସହାୟତା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ୟୁଏଇ ରାଜାଙ୍କୁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ଜଣାଇଥିଲେ ।
ରାଜା, ରାଜକୀୟ ପରିବାର ଓ ୟୁଏଇ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ସେମାନଙ୍କ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଥିଲେ ।