प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी और बांग्लादेश की प्रधानमंत्री सुश्री शेख हसीना के बीच फोन पर बातचीत
25 MAY 2020 7:27PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने बांग्लादेश की प्रधानमंत्री सुश्री शेख हसीना के साथ आज फोन पर बातचीत की। प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने ईद-उल-फित्र के मौके पर प्रधानमंत्री शेख हसीना और बांग्लादेश के लोगों का अभिवादन किया।
दोनों नेताओं ने भारत और बांग्लादेश में चक्रवाती तूफान से हुए नुकसान के आकलन को एक दूसरे के साथ साझा किया। दोनों नेताओं ने कोविड महामारी से उभरे हालात और इस संदर्भ में दोनों देशों के बीच जारी सहयोग पर चर्चा की। प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने इन चुनौतियों का सामना करने में बांग्लादेश को भारत की मदद जारी रखने की फिर से पुष्टि की।
प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने प्रधानमंत्री शेख हसीना और वहां के लोगों की बेहतर सेहत और सुख के लिए अपनी शुभकामनाएं दी।

Prime Minister's Office
Phone call between Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and H.E. Sheikh Hasina, Prime Minister of the People's Republic of Bangladesh
25 MAY 2020 7:27PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi spoke on phone today with H.E. Sheikh Hasina, Prime Minister of the People's Republic of Bangladesh. Prime Minister Modi conveyed greetings on Eid-ul-Fitr to Prime Minister Sheikh Hasina and the people of Bangladesh.
The two leaders shared their assessment of the damage caused by Cyclone Amphan in both countries. The leaders also discussed the COVID pandemic situation and the ongoing collaboration between the two countries in this regard. Prime Minister Modi reaffirmed India’s support to Bangladesh in addressing these challenges.
PM conveyed his best wishes for the good health and well-being of Prime Minister Sheikh Hasina and the friendly people of Bangladesh.