ആരോഗ്യ, കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം
കോവിഡ് 19: രോഗമുക്തി നിരക്ക് 41.57 ശതമാനമായി വര്‍ദ്ധിച്ചു
25 MAY 2020 4:36PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഇന്ത്യയില്‍ ആകെ 57,720 പേർ കോവിഡിൽ നിന്നും രോഗമുക്തി നേടി. കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളിൽ, 3280 പേർ രോഗമുക്തി നേടി. രോഗമുക്തി നേടുന്നവരുടെ നിരക്ക് ഉയർന്ന് 41.57 ശതമാനമായിട്ടുണ്ട്.
ഇതോടെ ഇന്ത്യയില്‍ 1,38,845 പേര്‍ക്കാണ് കോവിഡ് 19 സ്ഥിരീകരിച്ചത്. നിലവില്‍ 77,103 പേരാണ് ചികില്‍സയിലുള്ളത്.
കോവിഡ് 19 മായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട് ആധികാരികവും സാങ്കേതികവും ആയ വിവരങ്ങൾക്കും മാർഗ്ഗ നിർദേശങ്ങൾക്കും, https://www.mohfw.gov.in/, @MoHFW_INDIA എന്നിവ സന്ദർശിക്കുക

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES ON COVID-19– 1
RECOVERY RATE IMPROVES TO 41.57%
25 MAY 2020 4:36PM by PIB Delhi
Through a graded, pre-emptive and pro-active approach, Government of India is taking several steps along with the States/UTs for prevention, containment and management of COVID-19. These are being regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.
A total of 57,720 people has been cured so far. In the last 24 hours, 3280 patients were found cured. The total recovery rate is 41.57%. The total number of confirmed cases is now 1,38,845. The number of cases under active medical supervision is 77,103.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .