Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES ON COVID-19– 1
RECOVERY RATE IMPROVES TO 41.57%
25 MAY 2020 4:36PM by PIB Delhi
Through a graded, pre-emptive and pro-active approach, Government of India is taking several steps along with the States/UTs for prevention, containment and management of COVID-19. These are being regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.
A total of 57,720 people has been cured so far. In the last 24 hours, 3280 patients were found cured. The total recovery rate is 41.57%. The total number of confirmed cases is now 1,38,845. The number of cases under active medical supervision is 77,103.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .

ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಕುಟುಂಬ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ಹೊಸ ಮಾಹಿತಿ - 1
25 MAY 2020 4:36PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕೋವಿಡ್ -19 ಹೊಸ ಮಾಹಿತಿ - 1
ಚೇತರಿಕೆಯ ಪ್ರಮಾಣವು 41.57% ಕ್ಕೆ ಸುಧಾರಿಸಿದೆ
ಶ್ರೇಣೀಕೃತ, ಪೂರ್ವಭಾವಿ ಮತ್ತು ಸಕ್ರಿಯ ವಿಧಾನದ ಮೂಲಕ, ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ತಡೆಗಟ್ಟುವಿಕೆ ಮತ್ತು ನಿರ್ವಹಣೆಗಾಗಿ ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳೊಂದಿಗೆ ಹಲವಾರು ಕ್ರಮಗಳನ್ನು ತೆಗೆದುಕೊಳ್ಳುತ್ತಿದೆ. ಇವುಗಳನ್ನು ನಿಯಮಿತವಾಗಿ ಉನ್ನತ ಮಟ್ಟದಲ್ಲಿ ಪರಿಶೀಲಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಮೇಲ್ವಿಚಾರಣೆ ಮಾಡಲಾಗುತ್ತಿದೆ.
ಈವರೆಗೆ ಒಟ್ಟು 57,720 ಜನರನ್ನು ಗುಣಪಡಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 3280 ರೋಗಿಗಳು ಗುಣಮುಖರಾಗಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಒಟ್ಟು ಚೇತರಿಕೆಯ ಪ್ರಮಾಣ 41.57% ಆಗಿದೆ. ಸೋಂಕು ದೃಢಪಡಿಸಿದ ಒಟ್ಟು ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಈಗ 1,38,845 ಆಗಿದೆ. ಸಕ್ರಿಯ ವೈದ್ಯಕೀಯ ಮೇಲ್ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯಲ್ಲಿರುವ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆಯು 77,103 ಆಗಿದೆ.
ಕೋವಿಡ್-19ಗೆ ಸಂಬಂಧಿತ ತಾಂತ್ರಿಕ ಸಮಸ್ಯೆಗಳು, ಮಾರ್ಗಸೂಚಿಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಸಲಹೆಗಳ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಅಧಿಕೃತ ಮತ್ತು ಹೊಸ ಮಾಹಿತಿಗಾಗಿ ದಯವಿಟ್ಟು ಇಲಾಖೆಯ ಜಾಲತಾಣಕ್ಕೆ ನಿಯಮಿತವಾಗಿ ಭೇಟಿ ನೀಡಿ: https://www.mohfw.gov.in