Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES ON COVID-19– 1
RECOVERY RATE IMPROVES TO 41.57%
25 MAY 2020 4:36PM by PIB Delhi
Through a graded, pre-emptive and pro-active approach, Government of India is taking several steps along with the States/UTs for prevention, containment and management of COVID-19. These are being regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.
A total of 57,720 people has been cured so far. In the last 24 hours, 3280 patients were found cured. The total recovery rate is 41.57%. The total number of confirmed cases is now 1,38,845. The number of cases under active medical supervision is 77,103.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ – 19 کی تازہ صورتِ حال – 1
صحت یابی کی شرح بڑھ کر 41.57 فی صد ہوئی
25 MAY 2020 4:36PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،26 مئی /حکومت ہند مرحلے وار ، احتیاطی اور سرگرم طریقۂ کار کے ذریعے ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ساتھ کووڈ – 19 سے بچاؤ ، روک تھام اور بندوبست کے لئے کئی اقدامات کر رہی ہے ۔ ان اقدامات پر اعلیٰ ترین سطح پر مسلسل نظر ثانی اور نگرانی کی جا رہی ہے ۔
اب تک 57720 لوگ صحت یاب ہو چکے ہیں ۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 3280 مریض صحت یاب ہوئے ہیں ۔ صحت یابی کی کل شرح 41.57 فی صد ہے ۔ مصدقہ مریضوں کی تعداد 138845 تک پہنچ گئی ہے ، جب کہ زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد 77103 ہے ۔
کووڈ – 19 سے متعلق تکنیکی امور ، رہنما خطوط اور ایڈوائزری سے متعلق مصدقہ اور تازہ جانکاری کے لئے صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ پر رجوع کریں ۔