Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES ON COVID-19– 1
RECOVERY RATE IMPROVES TO 41.57%
25 MAY 2020 4:36PM by PIB Delhi
Through a graded, pre-emptive and pro-active approach, Government of India is taking several steps along with the States/UTs for prevention, containment and management of COVID-19. These are being regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.
A total of 57,720 people has been cured so far. In the last 24 hours, 3280 patients were found cured. The total recovery rate is 41.57%. The total number of confirmed cases is now 1,38,845. The number of cases under active medical supervision is 77,103.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .

சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
கோவிட் 19 குறித்த சமீபத்திய தகவல்கள்:
குணமடைவோர் விகிதம் 41.57 சதவீதமாக அதிகரிப்பு.
25 MAY 2020 4:36PM by PIB Chennai
படிப்படியாகவும், முன்னெச்சரிக்கையுடனும், செயல்திறனுடனும் கூடிய அணுகுமுறையை மேற்கொண்டு இந்திய அரசு மாநிலங்கள்/ யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுடன் இணைந்து கோவிட்-19 நோய் பரவாமல் தடுப்பது, கட்டுப்படுத்துவது, அது தொடர்பான மேலாண்மை ஆகியவற்றுக்கான பல்வேறு நடவடிக்கைகளை எடுத்து வருகிறது. மிக உயரிய அளவில் தொடர்ந்து பரிசீலனை செய்யப்பட்டு, கண்காணிக்கப்பட்டு வருகிறது.
இதுவரை 57 ஆயிரத்து 720 பேர் குணமடைந்துள்ளனர். கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 3280 நோயாளிகள் குணமடைந்துள்ளனர் என்று தெரியவந்துள்ளது. குணமடைவோர் மொத்த சதவிகிதம் 41.57 சதவீதம்இதுவரை இந்த நோய்த்தொற்றுக்கு உள்ளானவர்கள் 1,38,845 பேர். மருத்துவ கண்காணிப்பின் கீழ் இருப்பவர்கள் 77103 பேர்.