Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES ON COVID-19– 1
RECOVERY RATE IMPROVES TO 41.57%
25 MAY 2020 4:36PM by PIB Delhi
Through a graded, pre-emptive and pro-active approach, Government of India is taking several steps along with the States/UTs for prevention, containment and management of COVID-19. These are being regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.
A total of 57,720 people has been cured so far. In the last 24 hours, 3280 patients were found cured. The total recovery rate is 41.57%. The total number of confirmed cases is now 1,38,845. The number of cases under active medical supervision is 77,103.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 पर अपडेट
स्‍वस्‍थ होने की दर में सुधार, दर अब 41.57% हुई
25 MAY 2020 6:29PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार कोविड-19 की रोकथाम, उसे फैलने से रोकने और प्रबंधन के लिए एक श्रेणीबद्ध, पूर्व-नियोजित और व्‍यावहारिक दृष्टिकोण के माध्यम से, राज्यों / संघ राज्य क्षेत्रों के साथ कई कदम उठा रही है। उच्चतम स्तर पर इनकी नियमित रूप से समीक्षा और निगरानी की जा रही है।
अब तक कुल 57,720 लोग ठीक हो चुके हैं। पिछले 24 घंटों में 3280 मरीजों का इलाज हो चुका है। इलाज के बाद स्‍वस्‍थ होने वाले लोगों की कुल दर 41.57% हो गई है। पुष्‍ट मामलों की कुल संख्या अब 138,845 हो गई है। सक्रिय चिकित्सा निगरानी के अंतर्गत आने वाले मामलों की संख्या 77,103 है।
कोविड-19 संबंधित तकनीकी मुद्दों पर सभी प्रामाणिक और अद्यतन जानकारी, दिशा-निर्देश और सलाह के लिए नियमित रूप से देखें:https://www.mohfw.gov.in/और @MoHFW_INDIA