Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES ON COVID-19– 1
RECOVERY RATE IMPROVES TO 41.57%
25 MAY 2020 4:36PM by PIB Delhi
Through a graded, pre-emptive and pro-active approach, Government of India is taking several steps along with the States/UTs for prevention, containment and management of COVID-19. These are being regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.
A total of 57,720 people has been cured so far. In the last 24 hours, 3280 patients were found cured. The total recovery rate is 41.57%. The total number of confirmed cases is now 1,38,845. The number of cases under active medical supervision is 77,103.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
కోవిడ్ -19 అప్‌డేట్స్-1
41.57 శాతానికి చేరిన రిక‌వ‌రీ రేటు
25 MAY 2020 4:36PM by PIB Hyderabad
భార‌త ప్ర‌భుత్వం ,కోవిడ్ -19 నియంత్ర‌ణ‌, నిర్వ‌హ‌ణ‌కు సంబంధించి రాష్ట్ర ప్ర‌భుత్వాలు, కేంద్ర‌పాలిత ప్రాంతాల స‌మ‌న్వ‌యంతో ప‌లు ముంద‌స్తు, సానుకూల చ‌ర్య‌లు చేప‌డుతోంది. ఈ చ‌ర్య‌ల‌ను ఉన్న‌త స్ధాయిలో క్ర‌మం త‌ప్ప‌కుండా స‌మీక్షించ‌డం జ‌రుగుతోంది.
ఇప్ప‌టి వ‌రకు దేశ‌వ్యాప్తంగా 57,720 మంది కోవిడ్ వైర‌స్‌నుంచి కోలుకున్నారు. గ‌త 24 గంట‌ల‌లో 3280 మంది ఈ వ్యాధినుండి న‌య‌మ‌య్యారు. దీనితో మొత్తం రిక‌వ‌రీ రేటు 41.57 శాతానికి చేరింది. దేశ వ్యాప్తంగా మొత్తం కోవిడ్ పాజిటివ్ నిర్ధార‌ణ కేసుల సంఖ్య 1,38,845 కు చేరింది. ప్ర‌స్తుతం వైద్యుల ప‌ర్య‌వెక్ష‌ణ లో ఉన్న కేసుల సంఖ్య 77,103
కోవిడ్ -19 కి సంబంధించి తాజా , అధీకృత స‌మాచారం , దీనికి సంబంధించిన సాంకేతిక అంశాలు, మార్గ‌ద‌ర్శ‌కాలు, ఇత‌ర సూచ‌న‌ల కోసం క్ర‌మం త‌ప్ప‌కుండా గ‌మ‌నించండి : https://www.mohfw.gov.in/,@MoHFW_INDIA .