Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES ON COVID-19– 1
RECOVERY RATE IMPROVES TO 41.57%
25 MAY 2020 4:36PM by PIB Delhi
Through a graded, pre-emptive and pro-active approach, Government of India is taking several steps along with the States/UTs for prevention, containment and management of COVID-19. These are being regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.
A total of 57,720 people has been cured so far. In the last 24 hours, 3280 patients were found cured. The total recovery rate is 41.57%. The total number of confirmed cases is now 1,38,845. The number of cases under active medical supervision is 77,103.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 ची ताजी स्थिती-1
रुग्ण बरे होण्याचे प्रमाण वाढून 41.57% पर्यंत पोहोचले
25 MAY 2020 7:04PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 25 मे 2020
कोविड-19 च्या प्रतिबंध, नियंत्रण आणि व्यवस्थापनासाठी राज्ये / केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांच्या सोबत भारत सरकार श्रेणीबद्ध, पूर्व नियोजित आणि व्यावहारिक दृष्टिकोनातून अनेक पावले उचलत आहे. उच्च स्तरावर याविषयी नियमितपणे पुनरावलोकन आणि परीक्षण केले जात आहे.
आतापर्यंत एकूण 57,720 लोक बरे झाले आहेत. गेल्या 24 तासांत 3,280 रुग्ण बरे झाल्याचे आढळून आले आहे. रुग्ण बरे होण्याचे एकूण प्रमाण 41.57% आहे. पुष्टी झालेल्या प्रकरणांची एकूण संख्या आता 1,38,845 आहे. सक्रिय वैद्यकीय पर्यवेक्षणाखाली असलेल्या प्रकरणांची संख्या 77,103 आहे.
कोविड-19 शी संबंधित सर्व तांत्रिक मुद्द्यांविषयी, मार्गदर्शक तत्वांविषयी आणि सल्ल्यासंबंधी अधिकृत व अद्ययावत माहितीसाठी कृपया येथे नियमितपणे भेट द्याः https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ आणि @MOHFW_INDIA