Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the loss of life due to a plane crash in Pakistan
22 MAY 2020 7:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the loss of life due to a plane crash in Pakistan.
"Deeply saddened by the loss of life due to a plane crash in Pakistan. Our condolences to the families of the deceased, and wishing speedy recovery to those injured", the Prime Minister said.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી એ પાકિસ્તાન વિમાન દુર્ઘટનામાં માર્યા ગયેલા લોકો પ્રત્યે શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
22 MAY 2020 7:05PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્રમોદી એ પાકિસ્તાન વિમાન દુર્ઘટનામાં માર્યા ગયેલા લોકો પ્રત્યે શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી એ કહ્યું " પાકિસ્તાનમાં થયેલી વિમાન દુર્ઘટના માં માર્યા ગયેલા લોકો વિષે જાણીને દુઃખ થયું છે. મૃતકોના પરિવારજનો પ્રત્યે સંવેદના વ્યકત કરું છું અને ઘાયલો જલ્દી સાજા થાય એવી પ્રાર્થના કરું છું."