ரெயில்வே அமைச்சகம்
பொது சேவை மையங்கள் (CSCs) மற்றும் முகவர்கள் மூலம் முன்பதிவு மையங்கள் மற்றும் முன்பதிவை மீண்டும் திறக்க இந்திய ரயில்வே ஒப்புதல்
21 MAY 2020 9:12PM by PIB Chennai
பயணச்சீட்டுகளை முன்பதிவு செய்ய முன்பதிவு மையங்களை ஒவ்வொரு கட்டமாக, இந்திய ரயில்வே திறக்கவுள்ளது.
உள்ளூர் தேவைகள் மற்றும் நிபந்தனைகள்படி, முன்பதிவு மையங்களை திறப்பதை அறிவிக்கவும், முடிவு செய்யவும் ரயில்வே மண்டலங்களுக்கு அறிவுறுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளது. இந்த முன்பதிவு மையங்கள் நாளை முதல் ஒவ்வொரு கட்டமாகத் திறக்கப்படும். அத்துடன், உள்ளூர் தேவைகள் மற்றும் நிபந்தனைகள்படி இதற்கான இடங்கள், மற்றும் தகவலையும் அறியலாம்.
நாளை முதல் பொது சேவை மையங்கள் மற்றும் பயணச்சீட்டு முகவர்கள் மூலம் பயணச்சீட்டுகள் முன்பதிவு செய்ய இந்திய ரயில்வே அனுமதி வழங்கியுள்ளது.
ஷ்ரமிக் சிறப்பு ரயில்கள் மாநில அரசுகளால் தற்போதுள்ள விதிமுறைகள் படி தொடர்ந்து இயக்கப்படும்.
பயணிகள் ரயில் சேவையை மீண்டும் தொடங்குவது, நாடு முழுவதும் ரயில்களில், பயணிகளுக்கான முன்பதிவு எளிதாக்குவது ஆகியவற்றில், அனைத்து முன்பதிவு மையங்களை மீண்டும் திறப்பது முக்கியமான நடவடிக்கையாகும்.

Ministry of Railways
Indian Railways green lights re-opening of reservation counters & booking through Common Service Centers (CSCs) and Agents.
Zonal Railways have been instructed to decide and notify the opening of reservation counters in a phased manner tomorrow along with dissemination of information about their locations and timings as per local needs and conditions
Opening of booking centers will mark an important step in graded restoration of passenger railway services
21 MAY 2020 9:12PM by PIB Delhi
Indian Railways is going to open reservation counters for booking of reserved tickets in a phased manner.
Zonal Railways have been instructed to decide and notify opening of reservation counters as per local needs and conditions. These reservation counters will open from tomorrow in a phased manner, along with dissemination of information about their respective locations and timings as per the local needs and conditions.
Indian Railways has also allowed booking of Reservation Tickets through the Common Service Centers and Ticketing agents w.e.f tomorrow.
It may be noted that running of Shramik Special trains will continue to be handled by local State Governments as per the existing protocols.
Opening of all these booking facilities once again will mark an important step in the graded restoration of passenger railway services and making the task of ticket booking easy for all prospective travelers from all parts of India in reserved trains.
Zonal railways may adhere to standard social distancing guidelines and observe the hygiene protocols in view of the ongoing COVID-19 pandemic.