PIB Headquarters
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
15 MAY 2020 6:36PM by PIB Delhi
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours, inputs from PIB Field Offices and Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
15th meeting of GoM on COVID-19 held; reviews current status, preparedness and actions for management of COVID-19
The 15th meeting of the high level Group of Ministers (GoM) on COVID-19 was held at NirmanBhawan, here today, under the chairmanship of Dr. Harsh Vardhan, Union Minister of Health & Family Welfare. GoM had in depth deliberation on containment strategy and management aspects of COVID-19, as well as the measures being taken by the Centre and various States. In India, the total number of COVID-19 positive cases stand at 81,970 with 2,649 deaths and the fatality rate pegged at 3.23%. So far, a total of 27,920 people have been cured. And if seen in the last 24 hours, 1,685 patients were found cured. This takes the total recovery rate at 34.06%. It was also highlighted that the impact of lockdown was seen on the Doubling Rate which improved from 3.4 days in the pre-lockdown week to 12.9 days in the last week.
For details:
Presentation of details of 3rd Tranche by Union Finance & Corporate Affairs Minister Smt. NirmalaSitharaman under Aatmanirbhar Bharat Abhiyaan to support Indian economy in fight against COVID-19
For details:
Finance Minister announces short term and long-term measures for supporting the poor, including migrants, farmers, tiny businesses and street vendors
Announcing the 2nd Tranche of measures to ameliorate the hardships faced specifically by migrant labours, street vendors, migrant urban poor, small traders self-employed people, small farmers and housing, Union Finance Minister Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman yesterday in her press conference detailed the short term and long-term measures for supporting the poor, including migrants, farmers, tiny businesses and street vendors. These include: Free food grains supply to Migrants for 2 months; Technology system to be used enabling Migrants to access PDS(Ration) from any Fair Price Shops in India by March,2021-One Nation one Ration Card; Scheme for Affordable Rental Housing Complexes for Migrant Workers and Urban Poor to be launched; 2% Interest Subvention for 12 months for Shishu MUDRA loanees- Relief of Rs. 1500 crore; Rs 5000 crore Credit facility for Street Vendors; Rs70,000 crore boost to housing sector and middle income group through extension of Credit Linked Subsidy Scheme for MIG under PMAY(Urban); Rs 6,000 crore for Creating employment using CAMPA funds; Rs 30,000 crore Additional Emergency Working Capital for farmers through NABARD; Rs 2 lakh crore concessional credit boost to 2.5 crore farmers under Kisan Credit Card Scheme
For details:
Interest subvention on Working Capital Loans for Dairy sector due to lockdown
To offset the economic impact of Covid-19 on Dairy Sector, Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying has introduced a new scheme “Interest subvention on Working Capital Loans for Dairy sector” for Supporting Dairy Cooperatives and Farmer Producer Organizations engaged in dairy activities for implementation during 2020-21. In order to meet the working Capital needs of the Cooperatives and Farmer owned milk producer companies, Interest subvention will be given on working capital loan taken from scheduled Commercial Banks/R.R.Bs/Cooperative Banks/Financial Institutions between 1st April 2020 and 31st March 2021 by Cooperatives/FPOs for conversion of milk into conserved commodities and other milk products.
For details:
RashtrapatiBhavan sets an Example by reducing Expenditure
As a part of steps to make more resources available for Covid-19 relief measures, the President of India, Shri Ram NathKovind, after contributing one month’s salary to the PM-CARES Fund in March, has decided to forego 30 percent of his salary for a year. The President has given instructions to the RashtrapatiBhavan to set an example by economising the expenditure, making optimal usage of resources, and dovetailing the saved money to combat Covid-19 and mitigate the people’s economic plight.
For details:
Prime Minister’s interaction with Mr. Bill Gates
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi interacted with Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation co-chair Mr. Bill Gates via video conference. The dignitaries discussed the global response to COVID-19, and the importance of global coordination on scientific innovation and R&D to combat the pandemic. Some of the ideas that the dignitaries explored in this context included drawing upon India’s unique model of last-mile health service delivery in rural areas, dissemination of the effective contact-tracing mobile app developed by Government of India, and above all by leveraging India’s massive pharmaceutical capacity to scale-up the production of vaccines and therapeutics upon their discovery.
For details:
Phone call between Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and her Excellency Mette Frederiksen, Prime Minister of Denmark
Prime Minister had a telephone conversation today with Her Excellency Mette Frederiksen, Prime Minister of Denmark.The leaders compared notes on the steps taken in the two countries to tackle the COVID-19 pandemic. Prime Minister appreciated Denmark’s success in lifting the lockdown restrictions without causing an increase in infections. It was agreed that Indian and Danish experts would remain in touch to learn from each other’s experience.Both leaders discussed the ways in which both countries could work together in the post-COVID world.
For details:
INDIA’S FOREIGN TRADE: April 2020
India’s overall exports (Merchandise and Services combined) in April 2020 are estimated to be USD 27.96 billion, exhibiting a negative growth of (-) 36.65per cent over the same period last year. Overall imports in April 2020 are estimated to be USD 27.80billion, exhibiting a negative growth of (-) 47.36 per cent over the same period last year.
For details:
India calls upon the G-20 nations to ensure access to essential medicines, treatments and vaccines at affordable prices
India has called upon the G-20 nations to ensure access to essential medicines, treatments and vaccines at affordable prices. In his Interventions during the 2nd G20 Virtual Trade & Investment Ministers Meeting, held through Video-conferencing, the Commerce and Industry Minister Shri Piyush Goyal asked the G20 members to first focus on immediate and concrete actions that can ease the distress being faced by people all over the world due to Corona pandemic. The Minister said that widely regarded as the ‘Pharmacy of the World’, India is also proactively partnering in global efforts to develop vaccines and effective treatment for this disease.
For details:
From 4 trains a day to 145 trains day, Indian Railways ramps up its mission of "Back Home" in a big way through Shramik Specials
Starting from just 4 trains on 1st May 2020, Indian Railways managed to Operationalise more than 1000 such Shramik Special trains in less 15 days. In a remarkable achievement on 14th May 2020, a total 145 “Shramik Special” trains were operationalized from various states carrying more than 2.10 lacs passengers back to their home States.This is for the first time that on a single day, passenger count on Shramik trains crossed the 2 lacs mark.Till now more than 12 lacs passengers have reached their home states by these “Shramik Special” trains.
For details:
Relief to establishments covered under EPF and MP Act, 1952 from levy of penalty for delayed deposit of dues during lockdown
Due to prolonged lockdown announced by the Govt. to control the spread of COVID-19 and other disruptions due to pandemic, establishments covered under EPF & MP Act, 1952 are distressed and unable to function normally and pay the statutory contributions in time.Considering the difficulty faced by the establishments in timely deposit of contributions or administrative charges due for any period during lockdown, the EPFO has decided that such delays due to operational or economic reasons shall not be treated as default and penal damages should not be levied for such delay.
For details:
CBSE provides an opportunity to all the failed students of class 9th and 11th to appear in a school-based test again
In view of the unprecedented circumstances of Covid-19Union Minister for HumanResource Development Shri RameshPokhriya ‘Nishank advised CBSE to provide an opportunity to all students, who have failed in 9th and 11th to take online/offline tests. Accordingly, CBSE has issued a notification regarding this.
For details:
38 new mandis integrated with eNAM
38 additional mandis were integrated with the eNAM platform today, thus achieving milestone of integration of 415 mandis as per the planned target. 38 Mandis integrated are in Madhya Pradesh (19), Telangana (10), Maharashtra (4) and One (1) each from Gujarat, Haryana, Punjab, Kerala& J&K.With the overall success of 585 mandis in Phase 1 and further expanding its wings to integrate 415 new mandis in Phase 2, the e-NAM platform now has a total number of 1000 mandis across 18 States & 3 UTs.
For details:
Raksha Mantri commissions Indian Coast Guard Ship ‘Sachet’ and two interceptor boats
ShriRajnath Singh commissioned Indian Coast Guard Ship (ICGS) Sachet and two interceptor boats (IBs) C-450 and C-451 in Goa via video conference today. The ICGS Sachet, the first in the series of five offshore patrol vessels (OPVs) has been designed & built indigenously by Goa Shipyard Limited (GSL) and is fitted with state-of-the-art navigation and communication equipment.Commending ICG and GSL for this initiative of commissioning through digital means, ShriRajnath Singh said, “The commissioning of these ships is an important milestone in India's coastal capability building process. Also, despite challenges like COVID-19, it is also a great example of our commitment and determination for the safety and security of the country. The rising power of 'our sea guard', ICG and Indian shipbuilding industry is a matter of pride for the country.”
For details:
Gujarat to pilot sensor-based service delivery monitoring system in rural drinking water sector under Jal Jeevan Mission
Gujarat is all set to implement sensor-based service delivery monitoring system in rural drinking water sector under the Jal Jeevan Mission (JJM). The pilot is already underway in two districts of the state so as to monitor the functionality of water supply i.e. potable water in adequate quantity and of prescribed quality being provided to every rural household on regularly on long-term basis. Owing to the current situation of CoVid-19 pandemic, water has to be made available for all, for which Government of India has issued advisory to states to take up works related to water supply on priority.
For details:
Shri Arjun Munda launches ‘Goal’ programme of M/o Tribal Affairs for Digital Skilling of Tribal Youth across India in partnership with Facebook
The GOAL programme is designed to provide mentorship to tribal youth through digital mode. The digitally enabled program envisages to act as a catalyst to explore hidden talents of the tribal youth, which will help in their personal development as well as contribute to all-round upliftment of their society.
For details:
NIPERs playing proactive role in Fight against COVID-19
A large number of multi-faceted research proposals have been submitted by various National Institutes of Pharmaceutical Education and Research (NIPERs), towards the containment, identification and treatment of COVID-19 to relevant agencies for approval. The key themes of these proposals include design of protease targeting COVID-19 antiviral agents (NIPER-Mohali), computationally guided drug-repurposing using the FDA approved drug-database (NIPER-Mohali and Raebareli), analysis of pro-drug to drug conversion of Remdesvir (NIPER, Mohali), adjuvant-therapy based nasal spray for ailing patients (NIPER-Hyderabad), quantum-dot based and conductivity based biosensor development for rapid COVID-19 (NIPER-Ahmedabad) testing, and an interesting study about the control of strokes incidence during Covid-19.
For details:
NIPER-Guwahati designs innovative 3D products to fight COVID-19
National Institute of Pharmaceutical Education and Research - Guwahati has come out with two products of help in the fight against the pandemic outbreak of COVID-19. The first product is a 3D-printed hands-free object that could be used to help open or close doors, windows, drawers (both vertical and horizontal), and refrigerator handle, or press elevator buttons, and laptop/desktop keyboards, including turning the switch buttons on/off.The second product is a 3D-printed antimicrobial face-shield to control the spread of novel coronavirus.
For details:
Ministry of Tourism brings centuries old crafts of Mysuru through webinar titled ‘Mysuru: Craft Caravan of Karnataka’ under "DekhoApnaDesh" series
For details:
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
• Punjab: To facilitate the much-needed industrial revival in the state, and responding to concerns expressed by various industry associations, Punjab Chief Minister has allowed tiny/cottage industries in non-containment mixed use areas of Ludhiana to immediately resume operations, in order to support the opening of bigger industries that are dependent on the small ones for components etc.Punjab Education Minister while giving a big relief to parents of the state, said that those schools which are imparting online education will be allowed to charge only tuition fee for lockdown period and admission fees, uniform or any other charges in any form will not be charged from the students. He added that the school managements should also refrain themselves from increasing the fee or any other charges during academic session 2020-21 in view of the nationwide disaster.
• Haryana: Chief Minister has thanked the Union Finance Minister, SmtNirmala Sitharaman for announcing the second tranche of the special COVID package and said that this economic package would benefit the migrants and the farmers of Haryana in a big way. He said that the various other announcements made by the Union Finance Minister today ranging from MSME and Non-Banking Finance Companies to real estate and power distribution and the salaried would infuse new vigour in the economy and benefit various economic sectors. The Haryana Government continues to send migrant labourers keen to return to their home states. Haryana Chief Minister has directed all the officers of all the District Administrations that it is not only necessary to send migrant labourers to their home states but it is also necessary to ensure that they do not face any kind of trouble during their journey.
• Himachal Pradesh: Chief Minister gave a clarion call to the Pradhans of Gram Panchayats and other elected representatives of grass root level democratic institutions to come forward to ensure effective management and execution of home quarantine facilities in the State to check spread of corona pandemic in their respective areas. Chief Minister urged the Panchayatpradhans to give their wholehearted cooperation in effectively implementing the ‘Nigah’ programme launched by the State Government. He said that this programme envisages to keep a vigil on those under home quarantine so that they do not jump quarantine.
• Maharashtra: Maharashtra reported high number of 1602 new CoronaVirus cases taking the tally of positive cases in the state to 27,524. There are 20,441 active cases in the state while 6,059 people have recovered, as per latest data. Amidst reports of likely extension of lockdown in Covid hotspot cities of Maharashtra, Chief Minister UddhavThackerey today held a meeting with NCP chief SharadPawar and discussed wide ranging issues concerning the state.
• Gujarat: The number of Covid 19 cases in the state rose to 9,592 now, with the addition of 324 fresh cases from 13 districts yesterday. As many as 191 patients have been discharged after full recovery from covid-19 yesterday, while 20 deaths were also reported.Meanwhile, infrastructure development work has resumed in the state amid lockdown. Deputy Chief Minister Nitin Patel said 300 infrastructure projects worth 9,000 crore rupees, for the construction of roads and buildings, have started. CM Vijay Rupani has announced the Aatmanirbhar Gujarat SahayYojana , under which1 lakh rupees guarantee free loans will be given to the small traders, shopkeepers, and self-employed people at a concessional interest rate of 2 percent.
• Rajasthan: 55 people tested positive for COVID-19 in the state today, taking the number of active patients to 1,881. In all, 2,646 patients have recovered so far. Today, 29 cases have been reported from Kota, 11 from Jaipur and nine persons tested positive in Udaipur. Udaipur has emerged a new hotspot for COVID- 19 where the number of the active cases has gone up to 313. Total 125 persons have lost their lives due to Corona infection so far. The number of infected persons has suddenly increased in the last four days after the movement of migrants in the state.
• Madhya Pradesh: In Madhya Pradesh, with the reporting of 253 new cases, the total number of corona infected cases has risen to 4,426. While 2,171 people have been cured, the condition of 2,018 people is stable so far. Also, 237 people have died due to the infection in the state till date.
• Goa: A seafarer who returned to Goa after completing 14 days quarantine at Mumbai has tested positive in Goa on Thursday night, taking Goa’s tally of active COVID-19 positive cases to eight. Stung by the new positive cases of COVID-19 recorded over the last two days, Goa is now seeking curb on inflow of people through railways.
• Arunachal Pradesh: Rajiv Gandhi University and its affiliate colleges in Arunachal Pradesh set to resume classes from 29 June, as per academic calendar for the 2020-21 session released by the university.
• Assam: Health Minister held a VC with Deputy Commissioners and Superintendent of Police to discuss the new SOPs of lockdown and to ensure strict vigil on those observing home quarantine.
• Manipur: A COVID-19 positive patient has now been lodged at an isolation ward of Jawaharlal Nehru Institute of Medical Sciences.
• Mizoram: Border security management team, Kolasib Mizoram, distributed essential commodities like rice, pulses, salt, onion, soyabean, edible oil to 10 village task forces for further distribution to needy people in bordering villages.
• Nagaland: In Nagaland, 873 samples out of 891 sent for COVID19 testing returns negative. Results of 18 awaited.
• Kerala:Statewide vigil heightened following the sudden spurt of Covid-19 positive cases, with the influx of returnees. The first special train from New Delhi reached the state capital this morning. Seven passengers with fever symptoms have been hospitalized in Kozhikode and Thiruvananthapuram. Centre tells Kerala HC that 14-day institutional quarantine period is mandatory for Indians returning from foreign countries; rejects State's request for 7 days. West Bengal government allots 28 train services to evacuate the migrant workers stranded in Kerala. Three more die of Covid-19 in the Gulf, taking the number of NRKs who succumbed to the virus past 120.
• Tamil Nadu: SC stays Madras HC order asking TN government to close liquor shops. State prepares master plan to revive economy; also indicates that it is awaiting its share in the stimulus plan announced by Centre. Robots now at the service of COVID-19 patients at Government Rajaji Hospital in Madurai; to deliver food and medicine to Covid patients.Covid-19 cases in Puducherry rise to 12 as three more including minor girl test positive. Total cases in TN till yesterday : 9674, Active cases: 7365, Deaths: 66, Discharged: 2240. Active cases in Chennai is 5637.
• Karnataka:CM announces Rs 3,000 ex gratia for 42500 Asha workers. State approves APMC Amendment Act which will allow farmers to sell their produce directly and help them in getting remunerative prices for their produce. Air India special flight from San Francisco lands in Bangalore with 109 passengers. 20 people who returned to Mangaluru in repatriation flight from Dubai test positive for Covid-19. 45 new cases reported till 12pm today; Bangalore 14, Dakshin Kannada 16, Udupi 5, Bidar& Hassan 3 each, Chitradurga 2, and Bagalkot&Kolar one each. Total positive cases in the State reach 1032. Active cases: 520, Recovered: 476, Deaths: 35
• Andhra Pradesh:State releases first instalment of Rs. 5,500 under PM Kisan scheme, benefiting around 49 lakh eligible farmers; CM assures farmers of providing minimum support price for all crops. All the patients affected by the styrene gas leak from the LG Polymers plant in Visakhapatnam on May 7 recover completely. 57 Covid-19 fresh cases reported; 60 discharged and no death reported in the last 24 hours after testing 9038 samples. Total cases rise to 2157. Active cases: 857, Recovered: 1252, Deaths: 48. Districts leading in +ve cases: Kurnool (599), Guntur (404), Krishna (360), Chittoor (165), Nellore (140), Anantapur (122).
• Telangana :University of Hyderabad and CSIR-Centre for Cellular and Molecular Biology collaborated with VinsBioproducts Ltd on Friday, to develop antibody fragment-based immunotherapy for immediate treatment for Covid-19 pandemic. Migrant workers from Odisha on their way to native place in private bus abandoned on road in Hyderabad by travel agency.Total cases in Telangana 1414 as on yesterday.Recovered 952, Active 428, Deaths 34. As on date 42 migrants have been tested positive.

PIB Headquarters
কোবিদ-১৯গী মতাংদা নুমিৎ খুদিংগী ফোংবা পি.আই.বি.গী বুলেতিন
15 MAY 2020 6:36PM by PIB Imphal
(মসিদা হৌখিবা পুং ২৪ দা থোকখিবা কোবিদ -১৯গা মরী লৈনবা চেফোংশিং, ফিল্দ ওফিসশিংদগী ফংবা পাউশিং, অমসুং পি.আই.বি.না লৌখৎপা ফেক্ত চেকশিং য়াওরি )
• কোবিদ-১৯গী মতাংদা জি.ও.এম.না লাইচৎকী লালোং অমসুং থৌরাংশিংগী মতাংদা খন্ন-নৈনখ্রে।
• কোবিদ-১৯ পেজিতিব কেসকী মশিং অসি ৮১,৯৭০ য়ৌখ্রে, ২,৬৪৮না শিখ্রে। হৌজিক ফাওভদা মীওই ২৭,৯২০ ফখ্রে, ফবগী চাং ৩৪.০৬% ওইরে।
• দব্লিংগী চাং অসি লোকদাউন মমাংদা নুমিৎ ৩.৪ ওইরম্বদগী হৌখিবা চয়োলদা নুমিৎ ১২.৯ ওইদুনা ফগৎলে।
• শেল-থুম মন্ত্রীনা কোবিদ-১৯গা মায়োক্নবদা আত্মনির্ভর ভারতকী মখাদা ভারতকী শেনমিৎলোন্দা মতেং পাংনবা ৩শুবা তাঙ্কক লাওথোকখ্রে।
• কোবিদ-১৯গী রিলিফকী পাম্বৈগী অহেনবা রিসোর্সশিংগী থোংদা আত্মনির্ভর ভারত খোংজং শৌগৎনবা রাস্ত্রপতি ভবন।
• দেরী সেক্তরগীদমক্তা ৱর্কিং কেপিতেল লোনশিংদা ইন্তরেস্ত ইন্তর্ভেন্সন।
• শ্রমিক স্পিসিয়েল ত্রেন ১০০০ হেনবনা মীওই লাখ ১২ হেন্না মখোয়গী ময়ুম রাজ্যদা পুখ্রে, নোংমদা মীওই লাখ ২ হেন্না চৎখ্রে।
কোবিদ-১৯গী মতাংদা গ্রুপ ওফ মিনিস্ত্রগী ১৫শুবা মীফম পাংথোকখ্রে, কোবিদ-১৯গী হৌজিক্কী ওইরিবা ফিভম, শেম-শাবা অমসুং শিল-লাংবগী থবক য়েংশিনখ্রে,
ঙসি নই দিল্লীগী নির্মল ভবন্দা কেন্দ্রগী হকশেল অমসুং য়াইফ-য়ুম্বাল মন্ত্রী দা. হর্শ বর্ধনগী লুচিং মখাদা কোবিদ-১৯গী মতাংদা গ্রুপ ওফ মিনিস্ত্রগী ১৫শুবা মীফম পাংথোকখ্রে। জি.ও.এম.না কোবিদ-১৯ থিংনবা লালোং অমসুং থৌরাংশিংগা লোইননা কেন্দ্র অমসুং তোঙান তোঙানবা রাজ্যশিংনা পাইখৎলিবা পাম্বৈশিংগী মতাংদা কুপ্না খন্ন-নৈনখি। ভারত্তা, কোবিদ-১৯গী পোজিতিব কেস পুন্না ৮১,৯৭০ শুখ্রে, শিবা মশিং ২,৬৪৯ য়ৌখ্রে, শিবগী চাং ৩.২৩% ওইখ্রে। হৌজিক ফাওবদা, মীওই পুন্না ২৭,৯২০ ফবা ঙমখ্রে। অমসুং হৌখিবা পুং ২৪দা অনাবা ১,৬৮৫ ফবা ঙমখ্রে। মসিনা ফগৎলকপগী চাং পুন্না ৩৪.০৬% ওইরে। মসিসু ফোংদোকখি মদুদি লোকদাউনগী শাফু অসি লোকদাউন মমাংদা দবলিংগী চাং অসি নুমিৎ ৩.৪ ওইরম্বদগী হৌখিবা চয়োলদা নুমিৎ ১২.৯ ওইদুনা ফগৎলে।
অকুপ্পা ৱারোলগীদমকঃ https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1624057
কেন্দ্রগী শেল-থুম অমসুং কোর্পোরেৎ এফিয়র্স মন্ত্রী শ্রীমতী নির্মলা সীতারমন্না আত্মনির্ভর ভারত অভিয়ানগী মখাদা কোবিদ-১৯গা মায়োক্নবদা ভারতকী শেনমিৎলোন্দা মতেং পাংনবা ৩শুবা তাঙ্কক্কী অকুপ্পা ৱারোল পুথোকপা
অকুপ্পা ৱারোলগীদমকঃ https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1624104
শেল-থুম মন্ত্রালয়না মাইগ্রেন্তশিং, লৌমীশিং, বিজিনেস মচা তৌবশিং অমসুং স্ত্রীৎ ভেন্দরশিং য়াওনা লাইরবশিংগী মতেং পাংনবা অতেনবা অমদি অশাংবা মতমগী পাম্বৈশিং লাওথোকখ্রে
মরু ওইনা অতোপ্পদগী লাকপা থবকশুবশিং, স্ত্রীৎ ভেন্দরশিং, অতোপ্পদগী লাকপা শহরগী থবকশুবা লাইরবশিং, ললোন-ইতিক মচা মচা তৌদুনা মশানা মসাবু থবক পীজবশিং, অপীকপা লৌমীশিং অমসুং হাউজিংগী মায়োক্নরিবা অৱাবসিংবু কোকহন্নবগীদমক্তা পাম্বৈশিংগী ২শুবা তাঙ্কক লাওথোক্লদুনা, কেন্দ্রগী শেল-থুম মন্ত্রী শ্রীমতী নির্মলা সীতারমন্না ঙরাং পাংথোকখিবা মহাক্কী প্রেস কনফরেন্সতা অতোপ্পদগী লাকপা থবকশুবশিং, লৌমীশিং, বিজিনেস মচা মচা তৌজবশিং অমসুং স্ত্রীৎ ভেন্দরশিং য়াওনা লাইরবশিংগী মতেং পাংনবগীদমক অতেনবা অমদি অশাংবা মতমগী ওইবা পাম্বৈশিংগী অকুপ্পা ৱারোল ফোংদোকখ্রে। মসিদা য়াওরিঃ অতোপ্পদগী লাকপা থবকশুবশিংদা থা ২ চাননবা হৱাই-চেংৱাই লেম্না য়েন্থোকপা, মার্চ ২০২১দগী পারগা ৱন নেসন ৱন রাসন কার্দগী মখাদা মাইগ্রেন্তশিংনা ফেয়প প্রাইস শোপ অমা হেক্তদগী পি.দি.এস. (রাসন) য়ৌশিনবা ঙম্নবা তেক্নোলোজী সিস্তেম, মাইগ্রেন্ত ৱকরশিং অমসুং শহরগী লাইরবশিংগীদমক অহোংবা ভারাগী হাউজিং কমপ্লেক্স লিংখৎপা, শিশু মদ্রা লোনীশিংগীদমক থা ১২গী ২%গী ইন্তরেস্ত সবভেন্সন – লুপা করোর ১৫০০গী রিলিফ, স্ত্রীৎ ভেন্দরশিংগীদমক লুপা করোর ৫০০০গী ক্রেদিৎ ফেসিলিতী, পি.এম.এ.ৱাই. (শহর)গী মখাদা এম.আই.জি.গীদমক ক্রেদিৎ লিঙ্ক সবসিদী স্কিমগী এক্তেন্সনগী থোংদা হাউজিং সেক্তর অমসুং মিদল ইনকম গ্রুপ্তা লুপা করোর ৭০,০০০গী ইনোৎ, কেম্পা ফন্দ শিজিন্নদুনা ইম্প্লোইমেন্ত শেম্নবগীদমক লুপা করোর ৬,০০০, নবার্দকী থোংদা লৌমীশিংগীদমক লুপা করোর ৩০,০০০গী অহেনবা ইমর্জেন্সী ৱর্কিং কেপিতেল, কিসান ক্রেদিৎ কা৪দ স্কিমগী মখাদা লৌমী করোর ২.৫দা লুপা করোর লাখ ২গী কন্সেস্নেল ক্রেদিৎকী ইনোৎ।
অকুপ্পা ৱারোলগীদমক: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1623862
লোকদাউন্না মরম ওইদুনা দেরী সেক্তরগীদমক ৱর্কিং কেপিতেল লোনশিংদা ইন্তরেস্ত সবভেন্সন
কোবিদ-১৯না দেরী সেক্তরদা পীবা শিনমিৎলোনগী শাফউ অদু মেনশিন্নবা ফিসরী, এনিমেল হজবেন্দরী অমসুং দেরিয়িং মন্ত্রালয়না ২০২০-২১গী মনুংদা থবক হৌনবগীদমক দেরীগী থবক-থৌরমশিং পাংথোক্লিবা দেরী কোওপরেতিবশিং অমসুং ফার্মর ওর্গনাইজেসনসিংদা মতেং পাংনবা অনৌবা স্কিম “দেরী সেক্তরগীদমক্তা ৱর্কিং কেপিতেল লোনশিংদা ইন্তরেস্ত সবভেন্সন” অসি হৌদোকখ্রে। কোওপরেতিবশিং অমসুং লৌমীশিংগী মশানা শঙ্গোম পুথোকচবা কম্পনীশিংগী মথৌ তাবা ৱর্কিং কেপিতেল ফংহন্নবা, শঙ্গোম্বু কঞ্জর্ব তৌরবা পোৎশক ওইনা অমসুং অতৈ শঙ্গোমগী পোৎথোক্তা ওন্থোক্নবগীদমক কোওপরেতিবশিং/এফ.পি.ও.শিংনা এপ্রিল ১, ২০২০ অমসুং মার্চ ৩১, ২০২১গী মরক্তা সেদ্যুল কমর্সিয়েল বেঙ্কশিং/আর.আর.বি.শিং/কোওপরেতিব বেঙ্কশিং/ফাইনান্সিয়েল ইন্সতিত্যুসনশিংদগী লৌরুবা ৱর্কিং কেপিতেল লোনশিংদা ইন্তরেস্ত সবভেন্সন পীগনি।
অকুপ্পা ৱারোলগীদমক: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1623843
প্রধান মন্ত্রীগী শ্রী বিল গেৎসকা লোইননা শানবা ৱারী-ৱাতাই
প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা ঙসি বিল অমসুং মেলিন্দা গেৎস ফাউন্দেসনগী কো-চেয়র শ্রী বিল গেৎসকা লোয়ননা ভিদিও কনফরেন্সকী থোংদা ৱারী শানখ্রে। শক্নাইরবশিংনা কোবিদ-১৯গা মরী লৈননা মালেমগী থাক্তা লৌখৎলিবা খোঙথাংশিং অমসুং লাইচৎ অসি থেংননবগীদমক সাইন্তিফিক ইনোবেসন অমদি আর অমসুং দিগা মরী লৈননা গ্লোবেল কোওর্দিনেসনগী মরুওইবদা খন্ন-নৈনখি। মসিগী মনুং চন্না শক্নাইরবা অনিনা ফোংদোক্নখিবা ৱাখল্লোনশিংগী মনুংদা খুঙ্গংগী মনুং হুঞ্জিনবা লমদমশিংদা লৈরিবা মীওইশিং ফাওবা হেল্থ সর্বিস য়ৌহন্নবা ভারতকী য়ুনিক মোদেলদগী ইন্সপাইরেসন লৌবা, ভারত সরকারনা দিবেলপ তৌরিবা ইফেক্তিব কন্তেক্ত-ত্রেসিং মোবাইল এপ্লিকেসন শন্দোকপা অমসুং ময়াম অসিগী থক্তা ভারতকী চাউরবা ফার্মাস্যুতিকেল কেপাসিতী শিজিন্নদুনা পুথোক্লিবা ভেক্সিনশিং অমসুং থেরাপিয়ুতিক্সকী প্রদক্সন হেঙ্গৎহনবা য়াওরি।
অকুপ্পা ৱারোলগীদমক: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1623944
প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী অমসুং দেনমার্ক্কী প্রধান মন্ত্রী হর এক্সিলেন্সী মেতে ফ্রেদরিকসেনগী মরক্তা ফোন তৌনখ্রে
প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা ঙসি দেনমার্ক্কী প্রধান মন্ত্রী হর এক্সিলেন্সী মেতে ফ্রেদরিকসেনগা লোয়ননা তেলিফোন্দা ৱারী শানখ্রে। লুচিংবশিংনা কোবিদ-১৯ লাইচৎ থেংননবা লৈবাক অনিমক্তা লৌখৎলিবা খোংথাংশিং চাংদম্নখি। প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা ইনফেক্সন হেঙ্গৎপা তৌদনা লোকদাউনগী অথিংবা লৌথোকপদা দেনমার্কনা মায় পাকখিবদা অপেনবা ফোংদোকখি। ভারত অমসুং দেনমার্ক্কী এক্সপার্তশিংনা অমনা অমগী এক্সপরিয়েন্সতগী তমহৌনবা মখা তানা পাউ ফাওনবদসু য়ানবা পুরকখি। লুচিংবা অনিমক্না ভারত-দেনমার্ক মরী মখা তানা চেৎশিলহন্নবা মখোয়গী অপাম্বশিং ফোংদোক্নখি অমসুং পোস্ত-কোবিদ ৱার্ল্দদা লৈবাক অনিমক্না পুন্না থবক তৌমিন্নবা য়াবা লম্বীশিং খন্ন-নৈনখি।
অকুপ্পা ৱারোলগীদমক: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1623876
ভারতনা জি-২০গী লৈবাকশিংদা তঙাইফদবা হিদাক-লাংথকশিং, লায়েং অমসুং ভেক্সিনসিং অহোংবা মমলদা ফংহন্নবা হায়খ্রে
ভারতনা জি-২০গী লৈবাকশিংদা তঙাইফদবা হিদাক-লাংথকশিং, লায়েং অমসুং ভেক্সিনসিং অহোংবা মমলদা ফংহন্নবা হায়খ্রে। ভিদিও কনফরেন্সিংগী থোংদা পাংথোকপা অনিশুবা জি ২০গী ভর্চুএল ত্রেদ & ইনভেস্তমেন্ত মন্ত্রীশিংগী মীফমগী চৈরক্তা, কমর্স অমসুং ইন্দস্ত্রী মন্ত্রী শ্রী পিয়ুশ গোয়লনা জি২০গী মীহুৎসিংদা হায়খ্রে মদুদি কোরোনা ভাইরসনা মরম ওইদুনা মালেম অপুনবদা মীয়াম্না মায়োক্নরিবা অৱাবা অসি হন্থহনবা ঙমগদবা খুদক্কী ওইবা অমদি অচেৎপা থবক-থৌরমশিং হান্না পাইখৎকদবনি। মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি মদুদি মালেম্না পাক শন্না ‘মালেমগী ফার্মসী’ হায়না ইকাই খুম্নবীরিবা, ভারতসু লাইনা অসি লায়েংবদা কান্নগদবা ভেক্সিন পুথোকপদা মালেমগা লোইননা অচেৎপা মওংদা শরুক য়ারি।
অকুপ্পা ৱারোলগীদমক: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1623888
কেন্দ্রগী ঐচ.আর.দি. মন্ত্রীনা পাউতাক পীখিবদগী, ক্লাস ৯ অমসুং ১১দা মাই পাকহৌদ্রবা মহৈরোই পুম্নমক্না স্কুলনা লৌবা চাংয়েংদা অমুক হন্না ফম্বা য়াবগী খুদোংচাবা অমা সি.বি.এস.ই.না পীরে
কোবিদ-১৯না মরম ওইদুনা ওিরক্লিবা ফিভম অসিদা মিৎয়েং থম্লদুনা কেন্দ্রগী হ্যুমেন রিসোর্স দিবেলপমেন্ত মন্ত্রী শ্রী রমেশ পোখ্রিয়াল ‘নিসঙ্ক’না সি.বি.এস.সি.ই.দা পাউতাক পীখ্রে মদুদি ক্লাস ৯ অমসুং ১১দা মাই পাকহৌদ্রবা মহৈরোই পুম্নমক্না ওনলাইন/ওফলাইন্দা চাংয়েং পীনবগী খুদোংচাবা অমা পীগদবনি। মসিগী মতুং ইন্না, সি.বি.এস.ই.না মসিগা মরী লৈনবা নোতিফিকেসন অমা থোকখ্রে।
অকুপ্পা ৱারোলগীদমক: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1623867
রক্ষা মন্ত্রীনা ইন্দিয়ন কোস্ত গর্দ শিপ ‘সচেৎ’ অমসুং ইন্তরশেপ্তর বোৎ অনি কমিসন তৌখ্রে
শ্রী রাজনাথ সিংহনা ঙসি গোৱাদা ভিদিও কনফরেন্সকী থোংদা ইন্দিয়ন কোস্ত গর্দ শিপ (আই.সি.জি.এস.) সচেৎ অমসুং ইন্তর্সেপ্তর বোৎ (আই.বি.) অনি সি-৪৫০ অমসুং সি-৪৫১ কমিসন তৌখ্রে। আই.সি.জি.এস. সচেৎ অসি ওফশোর পেত্রোল ভেসেল (ও.পি.ভি.) মঙাগী সেরিজদা গোৱা শিপয়ার্দ লিমিতেদ (জি.এস.এল.)না অহানবা ওইনা মফম অসিদা দিজাইন তৌবা অমসুং শেম শাবনি অমসুং মসিদা খ্বাইদগী নৌরবা নেভিগেসন অমসুং কম্যুনিকেসন ইক্বুইপমেন্তশিং হাপ্লি। দিজিতেলগী পাম্বৈগী থোংদা মসিগী খোংথাং অসিবু কমিসন তৌবগীদমক আই.সি.জি. অমসুং জি.এস.এল.বু থাগৎলদুনা, শ্রী রাজ নাথ সিংহনা হায়, “শিপশিং অসি কমিসন তৌবা অসি ভারতকী কোস্তেলগী কেপবিলিতী বিল্দিং প্রোসেসকী মরু ওইবা খুদম অমনি। লোইননা, কোবিদ-১৯গুম্বা শিংনবা মরম অসিদা, মসি ঐখোয়গী লৈবাক অসিগী ঙাক-শেল অমসুং শোইদ-ঙামদনবগী মতাংদা ঐখোয়না ফোংদোকখিবা অদুগী ময়েক লারবা খুদম্নি। ‘ঐখোয়গী শমুদ্রগী ঙাক-শেল’ কনখৎহন্দুনা, আই.সি.জি. অমসুং ভারতকী শিপ বিল্দিং ইন্দস্ত্রী অসি লৈবাক অসিগী চাউথোকচনীংঙাই মচাক অমনি।”
অকুপ্পা ৱারোলগীদমক: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1624023
গুজরাত্তা জল জীবন মিশনগী মখাদা খুঙ্গংগী থক্নবা ঈশিংগী লমদা সেন্সরদা য়ুম্ফম ওইবা সর্বিস দিলিভরী মোনিতরিং সিস্তেম হৌদোক্লগনি
গুজরাত্তা জল জীবন মিশন (জে.জে.এম.)গী মখাদা খুঙ্গংগী থক্নবা ঈশিংগী লমদা সেন্সরদা য়ুম্ফম ওইবা সর্বিস দিলিভরী মোনিতরিং সিস্তেম হৌদোক্নবগীদমক মপুং ফানা শেম-শারে। মসিগী মতাংদা রাজ্যগী দিলা ২দা ঈশিং সপ্লাই তৌবগী থবক-থৌরমশিং মতম কুইনা চৎকদবা মওংদা খুঙ্গংগী ইমুং খুদিংমক্তা ফংহনগদৌরিবা থক্ননবা ঈশিং মরাং কাইনা অমসুং মগুন লৈনা ফংহনবা ঙম্ননবা য়েংশিনবগী থবক হান্নদগী পাংথোক্তুনা লাক্লি। কোবিদ-১৯গী লাইচৎকী ওইরিবা ফিভম অসিনা মরম ওইদুনা পুম্নমক্তা থক্ননবা ঈশিং ফংহনগনি, মসিগীদমক্তা ভারত সরকারনা রাজ্য পুম্নমক্তা ঈশিং সপ্লাই তৌবগা মরী লৈনবা থবক্তা মরু ওইবা থম্বগা মরী লৈননা এদভাইজরী থোকখ্রে।
অকুপ্পা ৱারোলগীদমক: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1623821
শ্রী অর্জুন মুন্দানা ফেসবুক্কা পার্তনর ওইদুনা ভারত অপুনবগী ত্রাইবেল নহাশিংগী দিজিতেল স্কিলিংগীদমক ত্রাইবেল এফিয়র্স মন্ত্রালয়গী ‘গোল’ প্রোগ্রাম হৌদোকখ্রে
গোল প্রোগ্রাম অসি দিজিতেল মোদকী থোংদা ত্রাইবেল নহাশিংদা মেন্তোর্শিপ ফংহন্নবগীদমক শেম শাখিবনি। দিজিতেল ওইবা মওংদা য়াহল্লিবা প্রোগ্রাম অসি ক্রাইবেল নহাশিংগী লোৎতুনা লৈরিবা স্কিলশিং অদুবু থিদোক্নবা থবক তৌগনি মসিনা মরনাইগী চাুখৎ-তৌরাংদা মতেং পাংগনি অমসুং লোইননা খুন্নাই অসিবু শেমগৎপদা মখোয়না মতেং পাংবা ঙমগনি।
অকুপ্পা ৱারোলগীদমক: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1624021
এন.আই.পি.ই.আর.শিংনা কোবিদ-১৯গী মায়োক্তা চংশিল্লিবা লাঞ্জং অসিদা মরু ওইবা থৌদাং য়ারি
অয়াবা লৌনবগীদমক্তা মরী লৈনবা এজেন্সীশিংনা কোবিদ-১৯গী কন্তাইমেন্ত, মশক খঙদোকপা অমসুং লায়েংগীদমক্তা তোঙান তোঙানবা নেস্নেল ইন্সতিত্যুসন ওফ ফার্মাস্যুতিকেল এজুকেসন এন্দ রিসর্স (এন.আই.পি.ই.আর.শিং)না মাইথোং য়াম্বা রিসর্স প্রপোজেল কয়ামরুম পীশিল্লকখ্রে। প্রপোজেলশিং অসিগী মরু ওইবা থীমশিংদা য়াওরি কোবিদ-১৯গী এন্তিভাইরেল এজেন্তশিংদা তা৪গেৎ তৌবা প্রোতিজগী দিজাইন (এন.আই.পি.ই.আর. - মোহালী), এফ.দি.এ.না অয়াবা পীরবা দ্রগ-দেতাবেজ শিজিন্নদুনা কম্প্যুতেস্নেল গাইদেদ দ্রগ-রিপর্পোজিং (এন.আই.পি.ই.আর. – মোহালী অমসুং রাইবরেলী), রেমদেসবিরগী দ্রগ কনভর্সন্দা প্রো-দ্রগকী এনলাইসিস (এন.আই.পি.ই.আর., মোহালী), এলিং পেসেন্তশিংগীদমক্তা এদজুভেন্ত-থেরাপীদা য়ুম্ফম ওইবা নসাল স্প্রে (এন.আই.পি.ই.আর. - হাইদ্রাবাদ), রেপিদ কোবিদ-১৯ (এন.আই.পি.ই.আর. - হাইদ্রাবাদ) তেস্তিংগীদমক্তা ক্বান্তম-দোৎতা য়ুম্ফম ওইবা অমসুং কন্দক্তিবিতীদা য়ুম্ফম ওইবা বাইওসেন্সর দিবেলপমেন্ত, অমসুং কোবিদ-১৯গী মনুংদা স্ত্রেক কনত্রোল তৌবগী মতাংদা নুংঙাইরবা স্তদী।
অকুপ্পা ৱারোলগীদমক: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1623835
তুরিজম মন্ত্রালয়না “দেখো অপনা দেশ”কী মখাদা ‘মৈসুরুঃ কর্নাতকাগী ক্রাফ করাবান’ হায়না কৌবা ৱেবিনারগী থোংদা চহি চা কয়া লিরবা মৈসুরুগী ক্রাফশিং পুরকখ্রে
অকুপ্পা ৱারোলগীদমক: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1624026
পি.আই.বি. ফিল্দ ওফিসশিংদগী ফংবা পাউ
• পঞ্জাব: রাজ্যদা য়াম্না মথৌ তাবা ইন্দস্ত্রীয়েল রিভাইবেল ফংহন্নবা, অমসুং তোঙান তোঙানবা ইন্দস্ত্রী এসোসিয়েনশিংনা ফোংদোরকপশিংগী পাউখুম পীনবা, পঞ্জাবকী মুখ্য মন্ত্রীনা লুধিয়ানাগী নন-কন্তাইনমেন্ত মিক্স শিজিন্নবা মফমশিংদা অপীকপা/কোতেজ ইন্দস্ত্রীশিং খুদক্তা চলাইবা হৌননবা অয়াবা পীখ্রে, মসিনা অচৌবা ইন্দস্ত্রীশিং চাউখৎহনবদা মতেং পাংবা ঙম্লগনি।
• হরিয়ানা: মুখ্য মন্ত্রীনা কেন্দ্রগী শেল-থুম মন্ত্রী শ্রীমতী নির্মলা সীতারমনবু অখন্নবা কোবিদ পেকেজগী অনিশুবা তাঙ্ক লাওথোকখিবগীদমক থাগৎপা ফোংদোকখ্রে অমসুং হায়খ্রে মদুদি মসিগী ইকোনোমিক পেকেজ অসিনা হরিয়ানাগী মাইগ্রেন্ত অমসুং লৌমীশিংদা চাউনা কান্নবা ফংহল্লগনি। মহাক্না হায়খি মদুদি কেন্দ্রগী শেল-থুম মন্ত্রীনা এম.এস.এম.ই. অমসুং নন-বেঙ্কিং ফাইনান্স কম্পনীশিংদগী হৌরগা রিয়েল ইস্তেৎ অমসুং পাৱর দিস্ত্রিব্যুসন ফাওবগী মতাংদা কয়া মরুম লাওথোকখ্রে অমসুং তোঙান তোঙানবা ইকোনোমিক সেক্তরশিংদা কান্নবা পীরগনি।
• হিমাচল প্রদেশঃ মুখ্য মন্ত্রীনা মাগী মাগী লমদা কোরোনা ভাইরসকী লাইচৎ থিংননবা হোম ক্বরেন্তাইনগী ফেলিসিলিতী শিল-লাংনবা গ্রাম পঞ্চায়তশিংগী প্রধানশিং অমসুং গ্রাস রুত লেভেল দেমোক্রেতিক ইন্সতিত্যুসনশিংগী খল্লবা মীওইশিংদা খঙহনখ্রে। মুখ্য মন্ত্রীনা পঞ্চায়ৎকী প্রধানশিংদা হায়খি মদুদি রাজ্য সরকারনা হৌদোকপা থৌরম ‘নিগাহ’বু মতিং লৈনা থবক পাইখৎনবা পুকচেল শেংনা মতেং পাংবীয়ু।
• মহারাস্ত্রাঃ মহারাস্ত্রা রাজ্যদা পোজিতিব কেসকী মশিং ২৭,৫২৪দা য়ৌহল্লিবা কোরোনাভাইরসকী অনৌবা কেস ১৬০২ রিপোর্ত তৌখ্রে। অকোনবা দেতাগী মতুং ইন্না রাজ্য অসিদা এক্তিব কেস ২০,৪৪১ লৈখি অদুগা মীওই ৬,০৫৯না ফখ্রে।
• গুজরাতঃ রাজ্য অসিদা কোবিদ-১৯গী কেস অসি ঙরাং জিলা ১৩দগী অনৌবা কেস ৩২৪ লাক্তুনা হৌজিক ৯,৫৯২ য়ৌখ্রে। ঙরাংকোবিদ-১৯দগী মপুং ফানা ফদুনা অনাবা ১৯১ দিসচার্জ তৌখ্রে অদুগা ২০ শিখ্রে হায়নসু রিপোর্ত তৌখ্রে।
• রাজস্থানঃ ঙসি রাজ্য অসিদা মীওই ৫৫ কোবিদ-১৯গী পোজিতিব তেস্ত তৌখ্রে, এক্তিব পেসিয়েন্তকী মশিং ১,৮৮১ য়ৌরে। পুন্না হৌজিক ফাওবদা অনাবা ২,৬৪৬ ফখ্রে। ঙসি কোতাদগী কেস ২৯, জয়পুরদগী ১১ অমসুং হদয়পুরদা মীওই মাপল তেস্ত তৌবদা পোজিতিব ওইরে।
• মধ্য প্রদেশঃ মধ্য প্রদেশতা, অনৌবা কেস ২৫৩ রিপোর্ত তৌখিবগা লোইননা, কোরোনানা শোকহল্লবা কেস মশিং অসি ৪,৪২৬ য়ৌখ্রে। মীওই ২,১৭১না ফখ্রে, হৌজিক ফাওবদা মীওই ২,১৭১গী ফিভম লেংদনা লৈরি। লোইননা হৌজিক ফাওবদা রাজ্য অসিদা ইনফেক্সন্না মরম ওইদুনা মীওই ২৩৭ শিখ্রে।
• হোৱাঃ মুম্বাইদা নুমিৎ ১৪নি ক্বরেন্তাইন তৌরুরগা শমুদ্রগী লম্বীদা গোৱাদা হল্লকখিবা মীওই অমা শগোলশেলগী নুমিদাংদা গোৱাদা তোস্ত তৌবদা পোজিতিব ওইখ্রে, গোৱাগী কোবিদ-১৯ পোজিতিব ওইবা মশিং অসি নিপাল য়ৌখ্রে।
• অরুনাচল প্রদেশঃ য়ুনিভর্সিতীনা থাদোরকপা ২০২০-২১গা একাদমিক কেলেন্দরগী মতুং ইন্না অরুনাচল প্রদেশতা লৈবা রজীব গান্ধী য়ুনিভর্সিতী অমসুং মসিগী এফ্লিয়েৎ কোলেজশিংনা জুন ২৯দগী ক্লাস অমুক হৌরগনি।
• অসমঃ হকশেল মন্ত্রীনা ভিদিও কনফরেন্সকী থোংদা দিপুতী কমিস্নরশিং অমসুং পুলিসকী সুপরিন্তেন্দেন্তশিংগা লোইননা মীপম পাংথোকখ্রে লোকদাউন অমসুং হোম ক্বরেন্তাইন তৌবগী মতাংদা খন্নখ্রে।
• মনিপুরঃ হৌজিক কোবিদ-১৯গী পোজিতিব কেস অমা জৱহরলাল নেহরু ইন্সতিত্যুৎ ওফ মেদিকেল সাইন্সেসকী আইসোলেসন ৱর্দতা থমখ্রে।
• মিজোরমঃ বোর্দর সেক্যুরিতী মেনেজমেন্ত তীম, কোলাসিব মিজোরমনা, তঙাইফদবা পোৎলমশিং য়েন্থোকখ্রে।
• নাগালেন্দঃ নাগালেন্দদা, কোবিদ-১৯গী সেম্পল ৮৭৩ থাখিবগী মনুংদা সেম্পল ৮৭৩ নেগতিব ওইর। ১৮গী রিজল্ত ঙাইরি।
• কেরলাঃ কোবিদ-১৯না রাজ্য শিনব-থুংনা চৈথেং পীরুরবা মতুংদা তপ্না হঞ্জিল্লক্লি। ঙসি অয়ুক্তা নই দিল্লীদগী অহানবা অখন্নবা ত্রেন রাজ্যগী কোনুংদা থুংখ্রে।
• তমিল নাদুঃ হাই কোর্তনা তমিন নাদু সরকারদা লিকর শোপ থিংজিন্নবা হায়বা ৱাফম অদু সুপ্রিম কোর্তনা থিংখ্রে। রাজ্যনা ইকোনোমী খোমজিন্নবা থৌরাং য়াৎলি অমসুং কেন্দ্রনা লাওথোকখিবা স্তিমুলস প্লানগী মখোয়গী চাকথুংসু ঙাইরি।
• কর্নাতকাঃ সি.এম.না আশা ৱাকর ৪২৫০০গী এক্স গ্রেসিয়া লুপা ৩,০০০ লাওথোকখ্রে।
• আন্ধ্র প্রদেশঃ রাজ্যনা পি.এম. কিসান স্কিমগী মখাদা লুপা ৫,৫০০গী অহানবা ইন্সতোলমেন্ত থাদোকখ্রে, মতিক চারবা লৌমী লাখ ৪৯লোমদা কান্নবা পীরি।
• তেলঙ্গনাঃ কোবিদ-১৯ লাইচৎকী কুদক্কী ওইবা লায়েংগীদমক এন্তিবোদী ফ্রেগমেন্ততা য়ুম্ফম ওইবা ইম্যুনোথেরাপী শানবা হাইদ্রবাদ য়ুনিভর্সিতী অমসুং সি.এস.আই.আর.-সেন্তর ফোর সেলুলর অমসুং মেলিক্যুলর বাইওলোজীনা ভিন্সবাইওপ্রদক্তকা খুৎশম্নখ্রে।