বিত্ত মন্ত্ৰালয়
প্ৰব্ৰজিত শ্ৰমিক, কৃষক, ক্ষুদ্ৰ ব্যৱসায়ী আৰু পথৰ ব্যৱসায়ীসকলকে ধৰি দৰিদ্ৰ লোকসকলৰ সাহায্যাৰ্থে বিত্ত মন্ত্ৰীৰ হ্ৰস্বকালীন আৰু দীৰ্ঘকালীন পদক্ষেপৰ ঘোষণা
14 MAY 2020 6:59PM by PIB Guwahati
মাননীয় প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে যোৱা ১২ মে’ত ২০ লাখ কোটি টকাৰ এক বিশেষ আৰ্থিক তথা ব্যাপক পেকেজৰ বিষয়ে ঘোষণা কৰে যি ভাৰতৰ জিডিপিৰ ১০%ৰ সমান৷ তেওঁ ভাৰতক আত্মনিৰ্ভৰশীল কৰি তুলিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়৷ তাৰোপৰি তেওঁ আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰতৰ পাঁচটা স্তম্ভ- অৰ্থনীতি, আন্তঃগাঁথনি, ব্যৱস্থা, জনগাঁথনি আৰু চাহিদাৰ বিষয়েও উল্লেখ কৰে৷
প্ৰব্ৰজিত শ্ৰমিক, পথৰ ব্যৱসায়ী, নগৰৰ প্ৰব্ৰজিত দৰিদ্ৰ লোকসকল, ক্ষুদ্ৰ ব্যৱসায়ী, স্ব-নিয়োজিত ব্যক্তি, ক্ষুদ্ৰ কৃষক আৰু গৃহ নিৰ্মাণ খণ্ডই সন্মুখীন হোৱা জটিলতাসমূহৰ সমাধানৰ বাবে কেন্দ্ৰীয় বিত্ত আৰু ঔদ্যোগিক পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নিৰ্মলা সীতাৰমণে আজি আৰ্থিক পেকেজৰ দ্বিতীয় অংশৰ বিষয়ে ঘোষণা কৰি উল্লিখিত লোকসকলৰ বাবে হ্ৰস্বকালীন তথা দীৰ্ঘকালীন কিছুমান পদক্ষেপৰ বিষয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে৷
শ্ৰীমতী সীতাৰমণে কয় যে মাননীয় প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী দৰিদ্ৰসকলে সন্মুখীন হোৱা সমস্যা সম্পৰ্কে সদা উদ্বিগ্ন৷ কৃষক আৰু শ্ৰমিকসকলক দেশৰ মেৰুদণ্ড বুলি অভিহিত কৰি তেওঁ প্ৰব্ৰজিত শ্ৰমিকসকলক সামাজিক সুৰক্ষাৰ সৈতে নগৰ এলেকাত ব্যয়সাধ্য তথা সুবিধাজনৰ ভাড়াঘৰৰ প্ৰয়োজন বুলিও দোহাৰে৷ তাৰোপৰি প্ৰব্ৰজক আৰু অসংগঠিত খণ্ডৰ শ্ৰমিকসকলক অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰি দৰিদ্ৰসকলৰ বাবে নিয়োজনৰ সৃষ্টিৰ আৱশ্যক বুলি মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰি কৃষকসকলে সময়মতে তথা পৰ্যাপ্ত অনুসাৰে ঋণৰ সমৰ্থন লাভ কৰিব লাগে বুলি মন্তব্য কৰে৷
শ্ৰীমতী সীতাৰমণে কয় যে সমাজৰ অৰ্থনীতিৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তাৰ প্ৰতি চৰকাৰে সদায়েই গুৰুত্ব প্ৰদান কৰি আহিছে৷ এই সন্দৰ্ভত তেওঁ পথৰ ব্যৱসায়ীসকলে বিশেষকৈ চলাই অহা ক্ষুদ্ৰ ব্যৱসায়সমূহৰ বাবে শিশু মুদ্ৰা ঋণৰ প্ৰসংগও উল্লেখ কৰে৷
প্ৰব্ৰজিত শ্ৰমিক, কৃষককে ধৰি দৰিদ্ৰলোকসকল, ক্ষুদ্ৰ ব্যৱসায়ী আৰু পথৰ ব্যৱসায়ীসকলৰ সাহায্যাৰ্থে বিত্ত মন্ত্ৰীয়ে আজি ঘোষণা কৰা হ্ৰস্বকালীন আৰু দীৰ্ঘকালীন পদক্ষেপসমূহ তলত উল্লেখ কৰা হ’লঃ
১. ২ মাহৰ বাবে প্ৰব্ৰজকসকলৰ বাবে বিনামুলীয়া খাদ্যান্নৰ যোগান
সকলো ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয়শাসিত প্ৰদেশলৈ অতিৰিক্তভাৱে বিনামূলীয়াকৈ প্ৰতিজন প্ৰব্ৰজিত শ্ৰমিকৰ বাবে ৫ কেজি খাদ্যান্ন আৰু প্ৰতিমাহে প্ৰতিটো পৰিয়াললৈ দুমাহ পৰ্যন্ত ১ কেজিকৈ দাইল যোগানৰ ব্যৱস্থা গ্ৰহণ কৰা হৈছে৷ যিসকল প্ৰব্ৰজিত শ্ৰমিক ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় খাদ্য সুৰক্ষাৰ অধীনত নহয় অথবা যাৰ ৰেচন কাৰ্ড নাই আৰু অইন ৰাজ্যত আৱদ্ধ হৈ আছে তেওঁলোকেও এই সুবিধাৰ বাবে যোগ্য হ’ব৷ ৮ লাখ মেট্ৰিকটন খাদ্যান্ন আৰু আৰু ৫০,০০০ মেট্ৰিকটন দাইল আৱণ্টিত কৰা হ’ব৷ ৩৫০০ কোটি টকাৰ সমগ্ৰ ব্যয় ভাৰত চৰকাৰে বহন কৰিব৷
২. ২০২১ৰ মাৰ্চ ভিতৰত ভাৰতৰ যিকোনো সুলভ মূল্যৰ দোকানৰ পৰা পিডিএছ (ৰেচন)যোগে খাদ্যান্ন লাভ কৰিব পৰাকৈ প্ৰযুক্তি সন্নিৱিষ্ট কৰা হ’ব-এক দেশ এক ৰেচন কাৰ্ড
ৰেচন কাৰ্ডৰ প’ৰ্টেবিলিটীৰ পাইলট আঁচনি ২৩খন ৰাজ্যলৈ সম্প্ৰসাৰিত কৰা হ’ব৷ ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে পিডিএছ জনসংখ্যাৰ ৮৩%ক সামৰি ৬৭ কোটি হিতাধিকাৰী আগষ্ট ২০২০ৰ ভিতৰত নেচনেল প’ৰ্টেবিলিটী অব্ ৰেচন কাৰ্ডৰ আওতালৈ আহিব৷ মাৰ্চ ২০২১ৰ ভিতৰত ১০০% প’ৰ্টেবিলিটী সম্পূৰ্ণ হৈ উঠিব৷ এয়া হ’ল প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ প্ৰযুক্তিচালিত প্ৰণালী সংশোধন প্ৰক্ৰিয়াৰ এক অংশ৷ এই আঁচনিৰ জৰিয়তে প্ৰব্ৰজিত শ্ৰমিত আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ পৰিয়ালৰ লোক দেশৰ যিকোনো সূলভ মূল্যৰ দোকানৰ পৰা পিডিএছৰ সুবিধা লাভ কৰিব পাৰিব৷
৩. প্ৰব্ৰজিত শ্ৰমিক আৰু নগৰৰ দৰিদ্ৰ লোকসকলৰ বাবে ব্যয়সাধ্য ভাড়াঘৰ হাউচিং কমপ্লেক্স আঁচনি মুকলি কৰা হ’ব
কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে প্ৰব্ৰজিত শ্ৰমিক তথা নগৰৰ দৰিদ্ৰলোক সকলৰ বাবে ব্যয়সাধ্য ভাড়াঘৰ আঁচনি মুকলি কৰিব৷ ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে প্ৰব্ৰজিত শ্ৰমিক, নগৰৰ দুখীয়া আৰু শিক্ষাৰ্থী ইত্যাদিয়ে সামাজিক নিৰাপত্তাৰ লগতে গুণগতমানৰ জীৱনো নিৰ্বাহ কৰিব পাৰিব৷ নগৰৰ চৰকাৰী বিত্তপোষিত ঘৰসমূহ ব্যয়সাধ্য ভাড়াঘৰ কমপ্লেক্সলৈ (এআৰএইচচি)পিপিপি মোডৰ জৰিয়তে পৰিৱৰ্তন কৰা হ’ব৷ ইয়াৰ সবিশেষ মন্ত্ৰালয়/বিভাগসমূহে প্ৰকাশ কৰিব৷
৪. শিশু মুদ্ৰা ঋণগ্ৰহণ কৰোঁতাসকললৈ ১২ মাহৰ বাবে ২% সুতৰ অনুদান- ১৫০০ কোটি টকাৰ সাহায্য
ভাৰত চৰকাৰে মুদ্ৰা ঋণ লাভ কৰোঁতাসকলৰ বাবে (যিসকলে ৫০,০০০ টকাৰ তলত ঋণ লাভ কৰিছে) ১২ মাহৰ বাবে ২% সুতৰ অনুদান আগবঢ়াব৷ বৰ্তমানে শিশু মুদ্ৰা ঋণৰ প’ৰ্টফলিঅ’ পৰিমাণ হ’ল ১.৬২ লাখ কোটি টকা৷ ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে ঋণ লাভ কৰোঁতাসকলে ১,৫০০ কোটি টকাৰ সাহায্য লাভ কৰিব৷
৫. পথৰ ব্যৱসায়ীসকলৰ বাবে ৫,০০০ কোটি টকাৰ ঋণৰ সুবিধা
পথৰ ব্যৱসায়ীসকলে বৰ্তমানৰ পৰিস্থিতিত যি সমস্যাৰ সৃষ্টি হৈছে, সেই সমস্যাৰ পৰা সকাহ প্ৰদানৰ উদ্দেশ্যে তেওঁলোকে সহজে ঋণ লাভ কৰিব পৰাকৈ এক বিশেষ আঁচনি মুকলি কৰা হ’ব৷ এই আঁচনিৰ অধীনত প্ৰতিটো প্ৰতিষ্ঠানৰ বাবে প্ৰাৰম্ভিক কৰ্ম মূলধনৰ বাবে ১০,০০০ টকালৈ বেংকৰ ঋণৰ সুবিধা বৃদ্ধি কৰা হ’ব৷ এই আঁচনিত নগৰ তথা গ্ৰামাঞ্চলৰ ব্যৱসায়ীসকলকো সামৰি লোৱা হ’ব৷ ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে ৫০ লাখ পথৰ ব্যৱসায়ী উপকৃত হ’ব বুলি আশা প্ৰকাশ কৰা হৈছে আৰু তেওঁলোকলৈ ৫,০০০ কোটি টকা সংবহন কৰা হ’ব৷
৬. পিএমএৱাইৰ (নগৰ) অধীনত এমআইজিৰ বাবে ঋণ সংযোজিত ৰাজসাহায্য আঁচনিৰ সম্প্ৰসাৰণৰ জৰিয়তে মধ্যমীয়া উপাৰ্জনকাৰী আৰু গৃহ খণ্ডৰ উত্তৰণৰ বাবে ৭০,০০০ কোটি টকা
২০২১ৰ মাৰ্চ মাহলৈ মধ্য আয়ৰ লোকসকলৰ বাবে (বাৰ্ষিক আয় ৬ লাখৰ পৰা ১৮ লাখৰ ভিতৰত) ঋণ সংযোজিত ৰাজসাহায্য আঁচনি বৃদ্ধি কৰা হ’ব৷ ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে ২০২০-২১ৰ সময়ছোৱাত ২.৫ লাখ মধ্য আয় উপাৰ্জনকাৰী লোক উপকৃত হ’ব আৰু গৃহ খণ্ডত ৭০,০০০ কোটি টকাৰ বিনিয়োগ হোৱাত সহায়ক হ’ব৷ ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে বৃহৎ সংখ্যক চাকৰিৰো সৃষ্টি হ’ব আৰু তীখা, চিমেণ্ট, পৰিবহণ তথা অন্যান্য নিৰ্মাণ সামগ্ৰীৰ চাহিদা বৃদ্ধি হ’ব৷
৭. চিএএমপিএ পুঁজি ব্যৱহাৰ কৰি নিয়োজনৰ সৃষ্টিৰ বাবে ৬,০০০ কোটি টকা
কম্পেনছেটৰী এফৰেষ্টেচন মেনেজমেণ্ট এণ্ড প্লেনিং অথ’ৰিটী (চিএএমপিএ)ৰ অধীনত প্ৰায় ৬,০০০ কোটি টকাৰ পুঁজি নগৰ অঞ্চলতে ধৰি বনানীকৰণ, কৃত্ৰিম পুনৰ উৎপাদন, সমৰ্থিত প্ৰাকৃতিক পুনৰ উৎপাদন, বন ব্যৱস্থাপনা, ভূমি আৰু আদ্ৰতা সংৰক্ষণ কৰ্ম, বন সংৰক্ষণ, বন আৰু বন্যপ্ৰাণী সম্পৰ্কীয় আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ বিকাশ, বন্যপ্ৰাণীৰ সংৰক্ষণ ইত্যাদিৰ বাবে ব্যয় কৰা হ’ব৷ ভাৰত চৰকাৰে এই পৰিকল্পনাসমূহৰ বাবে তৎকালীনভাৱে ৬,০০০ কোটি টকাৰ অনুমোদন প্ৰদান কৰিব৷ ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে আদিবাসীসকলকে ধৰি নগৰ, নগৰৰ উপকণ্ঠ অঞ্চল আৰু গ্ৰামাঞ্চলত কৰ্ম সংস্থাপনৰ সৃষ্টি হ’ব৷
৮. নাবাৰ্ডৰ জৰিয়তে কৃষকসকলৰ বাবে ৩০,০০০ কোটি টকাৰ অতিৰিক্ত জৰুৰীকালীন কৰ্ম মূলধন
গ্ৰামীণ সমবায় বেংক আৰু আৰআৰবিৰ বাবে নাবাৰ্ডে ৩০,০০০ কোটি টকাৰ পুনৰ বিত্তপোষণৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰিব৷ ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে ৩ কোটি কৃষক, বিশেষকৈ ক্ষুদ্ৰ কৃষকসকল উপকৃত হ’ব৷
৯. কিষাণ ক্ৰেডিট কাৰ্ড আঁচনিৰ অধীনত ২.৫ কোটি কৃষকলৈ ২ লাখ কোটি টকাৰ ঋণৰ সুবিধা
কিষাণ ক্ৰেডিট কাৰ্ডৰ জৰিয়তে পিএম-কিষাণ হিতাধিকাৰীলৈ ৰেহাইজনক এক বিশেষ ঋণৰ সুবিধা প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব৷ এই আঁচনিত মাছমৰীয়া, পশুপালকসকলো অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত হ’ব৷ ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে কৃষি খণ্ডত ২ লাখ কোটি টকাৰ অতিৰিক্ত নগদ সন্নিৱিষ্ট হ’ব আৰু ২.৫ কোটি কৃষকক সামৰি লোৱা হ’ব৷

Ministry of Finance
Finance Minister announces short term and long-term measures for supporting the poor, including migrants, farmers, tiny businesses and street vendors
• Free food grains supply to Migrants for 2 months.
• Technology system to be used enabling Migrants to access PDS(Ration) from any Fair Price Shops in India by March,2021-One Nation one Ration Card
• Scheme for Affordable Rental Housing Complexes for Migrant Workers and Urban Poor to be launched
• 2% Interest Subvention for 12 months for Shishu MUDRA loanees- Relief of Rs. 1500 crore
• Rs 5000 crore Credit facility for Street Vendors.
• Rs70,000 crore boost to housing sector and middle income group through extension of Credit Linked Subsidy Scheme for MIG under PMAY(Urban)
• Rs 6,000 crore for Creating employment using CAMPA funds
• Rs 30,000 crore Additional Emergency Working Capital for farmers through NABARD
• Rs 2 lakh crore concessional credit boost to 2.5 crore farmers under Kisan Credit Card Scheme
14 MAY 2020 6:59PM by PIB Delhi
Hon’ble Prime Minister announced a Special economic and comprehensive package of Rs 20 lakh Crore - equivalent to 10% of India’s GDP on 12th May 2020. He gave a clarion call for आत्मनिर्भर भारत अभियान or Self-Reliant India Movement. He also outlined five pillars of Aatmanirbhar Bharat – Economy, Infrastructure, System, Vibrant Demography and Demand.
Announcing the 2nd Tranche of measures to ameliorate the hardships faced specifically by migrant labours, street vendors, migrant urban poor, small traders self-employed people, small farmers and housing, Union Finance & Corporate Affairs Minister Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman today in her press conference detailed the short term and long-term measures for supporting the poor, including migrants, farmers, tiny businesses and street vendors.
Smt. Sitharaman stated that Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is always concerned about the difficulties faced by poor, including migrant workers and farmers. Farmers and workers are the backbone of this nation. They serve all of us with their sweat and toil. Migrant workers need affordable and convenient rental housing in urban areas in addition to social security. There is also a need to create employment opportunities for the poor, including migrant and unorganised workers. Farmers need timely and adequate credit support.
Smt. Sitharaman said that the Government is attentive to the needs to all the segments of economy and society.She also mentioned that small business set ups, especially those run by street vendors, support dignified livelihoods through Shishu MUDRA loans. They also need our patronage by way of business as well as caring attention in the form of social security and enhanced credit.
Following short term and long-term measures for supporting the poor, including migrants, farmers, tiny businesses and street vendors were announced today:-
1. Free food grains supply to migrants for 2 months
For the migrant labour, additional food grain to all the States/UTs at the rate of 5 kg per migrant labourer and 1 kg Chana per family per month for two months i.e. May and June, 2020 free of cost shall be allocated. Migrant labourers not covered under National Food Security Act or without a ration card in the State/UT in which they are stranded at present will be eligible. States/UTs shall be advised to put a mechanism for targeted distribution as envisaged in the scheme. 8 Lakh MT of food-grain and 50,000 MT of Chana shall be allocated. The entire outlay of Rs. 3500 crore will be borne by Government of India.
1. Technology system to be used enabling Migrants to access PDS (Ration) from any Fair Price Shops in India by March,2021-One Nation one Ration Card
Pilot scheme for portability of ration cards will be extended to 23 states. By that, 67 crore beneficiaries covering 83% of PDS population will be covered by National portability of Ration cards by August, 2020. 100% National portability will be achieved by March, 2021. This is part of PM’s Technology Driven System Reforms This scheme will enable a migrant worker and their family members to access PDS benefits from any Fair Price Shop in the country. This will ensure that the people in transit, especially migrant workers can also get the benefit of PDS benefit across the country.
1. Scheme for Affordable Rental Housing Complexes for Migrant Workers and Urban Poor to be launched
Central Government will launch a scheme for migrant workers and urban poor to provide ease of living at affordable rent. Affordable Rental Housing Complexes will provide social security and quality life to migrant labour, urban poor, and students etc.This will be done through converting government funded houses in the cities into Affordable Rental Housing Complexes (ARHC) under PPP mode through concessionaire; manufacturing units, industries, institutions, associations to develop Affordable Rental Housing Complexes (ARHC) on their private land and operate; and Incentivizing State Govt agencies/Central Government Organizations on similar lines to develop Affordable Rental Housing Complexes (ARHC) and operate. The exact details of the scheme will be released by the Ministry/Department.
1. 2% Interest Subvention for 12 months for Shishu MUDRA loanees- Relief of Rs. 1,500 crore
Government of India will provide Interest subvention of 2% for prompt payees for a period of 12 months to MUDRA Shishu loanees, who have loans below Rs 50,000.The current portfolio of MUDRA Shishu loans is around Rs 1.62 Lakh crore. This will provide relief of about Rs 1,500 crore to Shishu MUDRA loanee.
1. Rs 5,000 crore Credit facility for Street Vendors
special scheme will be launched within a month to facilitate easy access to credit to Street vendors, who are amongst the most adversely impacted by the present situation for enabling them to restart their businesses. Under this scheme, bank credit facility for initial working capital up to Rs. 10,000 for each enterprise will be extended. This scheme will cover urban as well as rural vendors doing business in the adjoining urban areas. Use of digital payments and timely repayments will be incentivized through monetary rewards. It is expected that 50 lakh street vendors will be benefitted under this scheme and credit of Rs. 5,000 crore would flow to them.
1. Rs 70,000 crore boost to housing sector and middle income group through extension of Credit Linked Subsidy Scheme for MIG under PMAY(Urban)
The Credit Linked Subsidy Scheme for Middle Income Group (annual Income between Rs 6 and 18 lakhs) will be extended up to March 2021. This will benefit 2.5 lakhs middle income families during 2020-21 and will lead to investment of over Rs 70,000 crore in housing sector. This will create significant number of jobs by giving boost to Housing sector and will stimulate demand for steel, cement, transport and other construction materials.
1. Rs 6,000 crore for Creating employment using CAMPA funds
Approximately Rs 6,000 crore of funds under Compensatory Afforestation Management & Planning Authority (CAMPA) will be used for Afforestation and Plantation works, including in urban areas, Artificial regeneration, assisted natural regeneration, Forest management, soil & moisture conservation works, Forest protection, forest and wildlife related infrastructure development, wildlife protection and management etc. Government of India will grant immediate approval to these plans amounting to Rs 6000 crore. This will create job opportunities in urban, semi-urban and rural areas and also for Tribals (Adivashis).
1. Rs 30,000 crore Additional Emergency Working Capital for farmers through NABARD
NABARD will extend additional re-finance support of Rs 30,000 crore for meeting crop loan requirement of Rural Cooperative Banks and RRBs. This refinance will be front-loaded and available on tap. This is over and above Rs 90,000 crore that will be provided by NABARD to this sector in the normal course. This will benefit around 3 crore farmers, mostly small and marginal and it will meet their post-harvest Rabi and current Kharif requirements.
1. Rs 2 lakh crore credit boost to 2.5 crore farmers under Kisan Credit Card Scheme
A special drive to provide concessional credit to PM-KISAN beneficiaries through Kisan Credit Cards. Fisherman and Animal Husbandy Farmers will also be included in this drive. This will inject additional liquidity of Rs 2 lakh crore in the farm sector. 2.5 crore farmers will be covered.