Ministry of Home Affairs
Ek Sankalp, Ek Lakshya – Aatmanirbhar Bharat: Shri Amit Shah
From 1st June 2020, only Indigenous Products will be sold at the Central Armed Police Forces (CAPF) canteens and stores across the country
13 MAY 2020 2:39PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, made an appeal yesterday to make the country self-reliant and use products made in India. Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah has described this appeal as a guiding light to make India the Global Leader in future.
https://twitter.com/AmitShah/status/1260472519347310595?s=20
In this direction today, the Ministry of Home Affairs has decided that all the Central Armed Police Forces (CAPF) canteens and stores across the country will now sell only indigenous products, from June 01, 2020. The total purchase value would be around Rs. 2800 crore. With this decision, 50 lakh family members of about 10 lakh CAPF personnel will use indigenous products.
The Home Minister also appealed to the people of the country and said, "You should use the products made in the country as much as possible and encourage others to do the same. This is not the time to be lagging behind, but to turn the crisis into an opportunity."
According to Shri Shah, if every Indian pledges to use products made in India (Swadeshi), the country can become self-sufficient in next five years.
Appealing to the people of the country, the Home Minister said, "Let us all strengthen the hands of Prime Minister Modi in this journey of making India self-reliant, by using indigenous products."

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
ایک سنکلپ، ایک لکشیہ-آتم نربھر بھارت: جناب امت شاہ
یکم جون 2020ء سے ملک بھر کے مرکزی مسلح پولس دستوں (سی اے پی ایف)کی کینٹنوں اور اسٹوروں میں صرف دیسی مصنوعات ہی فروخت کی جائیں گی
13 MAY 2020 2:39PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،13مئی2020: وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ملک کو خود کفیل بنانے اور بھارت میں تیار کی گئی مصنوعات کو استعمال کرنے کے سلسلے میں گزشتہ روز ایک اپیل کی ہے۔جناب امت شاہ نے اس اپیل کو مستقبل میں بھارت کو عالمی قائد بنانے کیلئے ایک مشعل راہ قرار دیا ہے۔
https://twitter.com/AmitShah/status/1260472519347310595?s=20
اپنی ہدایت میں آج وزارت داخلہ نے فیصلہ کیا ہے کہ ملک بھر کی تمام تر مرکزی مسلح پولس دستوں(سی اے پی ایف)کی کینٹینیں یکم جون 2020ء سے صرف اندرون ملک تیار کی گئی دیسی مصنوعات ہی فروخت کریں گی۔ مجموعی خریداری کی مالیت 2800کروڑ روپے کے بقدر ہوگی۔اس فیصلے کے ساتھ تقریباً 10 لاکھ سی اے پی ایف عملے کے تقریباً 50 لاکھ اراکین خانہ اب صرف دیسی مصنوعات ہی استعمال کریں گے۔
وزیر داخلہ نے ملک کے عوام سے بھی اپیل کی اور کہا ہے کہ آپ کو ملک کے اندر تیار کی گئی اشیاء کو ہر ممکن حد تک استعمال کرنا چاہئے اور دوسروں کی بھی حوصلہ افزائی کرنی چاہئے کہ وہ بھی ایسا ہی کریں۔ یہ پیچھے رہنے کا وقت نہیں ہے، بلکہ اس بحران کو ایک موقع میں بدل دینے کا وقت ہے۔
جناب شاہ کے مطابق ہر بھارتی ، بھارت میں بنی ہوئی مصنوعات(سودیشی)کے استعمال کا عہد کرلے، تو ملک آئندہ پانچ برسوں میں خود کفیل بن جائے گا۔
ملک کے عوام سے اپیل کرتے ہوئے وزیر داخلہ نے کہا ہے کہ آئیے ہم سب گھریلو مصنوعات کا استعمال کرکے بھارت کو خود کفیل بنانے کے سلسلے میں مودی جی کے اس سفر میں ان کے ہاتھ مضبوط کریں۔