Ministry of Railways
Indian Railways operate 542 “Shramik Special” trains till 12th May, 2020 (09:30 hrs) across the country
6.48 lac passengers transported
Passengers are being given free meals and water
Trains being run by Railways only after concurrence is given both by the State which is sending the passengers and the State which is receiving them
Social distancing being observed
12 MAY 2020 12:50PM by PIB Delhi
Subsequent to the Ministry of Home Affairs order regarding movement of migrant workers, pilgrims, tourists, students and other persons stranded at different places by special trains,Indian Railways had decided to operate “Shramik Special” trains.
As on 12th May 2020, a total of 542 “Shramik Special” trains have been operationalized from various states across the country, in which 448 trains had reached its destination and 94 trains are in transit.
These 448 trains were terminated in various states like Andhra Pradesh (1 Train), Bihar (117 Trains), Chattisgarh (1 Train), Himachal Pradesh (1 Train), Jharkhand (27 Trains), Karnataka (1 Train), Madhya Pradesh (38 Trains), Maharashtra (3 Trains), Odisha (29 Trains), Rajasthan(4 Trains), Tamil Nadu (1 Train), Telangana(2 Trains), Uttar Pradesh (221 Trains), West Bengal(2 Trains).
These trains have ferried migrants to cities like Tiruchchirappalli, Titlagarh, Barauni, Khandwa, Jagannathpur, Khurda Road, Prayagraj, Chhapra, Balia, Gaya, Purnia, Varanasi, Darbhanga, Gorakhpur, Lucknow, Jaunpur, Hatia, Basti, Katihar, Danapur,Muzzaffarpur, Saharsa etc.
In these Shramik Special Trains, proper screening of passengers is ensured before boarding the train. During the journey, passengers are given free meals and water.

ৰেল মন্ত্ৰালয়
ভাৰতীয় ৰে’লে ১২ মে’ৰ পুৱা ৯.৩০ বজালৈকে সমগ্ৰ দেশত ৫৪২খন ‘শ্ৰমিক বিশেষ’ ৰে’ল চলাচল কৰিছে
৬.৪৮ লাখ যাত্ৰী স্থানান্তৰ কৰা হৈছে
যাত্ৰীসকলক বিনামূলীয়া খাদ্য আৰু পানী দিয়া হৈছে
ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰৰ সন্মতিসাপেক্ষেহে ৰে’লৱেই যাত্ৰী প্ৰেৰণ কৰিছে, যিবোৰ ৰাজ্যসমূহে গ্ৰহণ কৰিব
সামাজিক দূৰত্ব মানি চলা হৈছে
12 MAY 2020 12:50PM by PIB Guwahati
বিভিন্ন ৰাজ্যত আৱদ্ধ হৈ থকা প্ৰব্ৰজিত শ্ৰমিক, তীর্থযাত্রী, পর্যটক, ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্রী তথা অন্যান্য যাত্রীসকলৰ বিশেষ ৰে’লেৰে ঘুৰাই অনাৰ ক্ষেত্রত কেন্দ্রীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ নির্দেশ লাভ কৰাৰ পাছত ভাৰতীয় ৰে’ল "শ্ৰমিক বিশেষ" ৰে’ল সেৱাৰ সিদ্ধান্ত লয়৷
১২ মে’, ২০২০ৰ পুৱা ৯.৩০ বজালৈকে ভাৰতীয় ৰে’লে দেশেৰ একাধিক ৰাজ্যৰ মাজত ৫৪২খন "শ্ৰমিক বিশেষ" ৰে’ল চলাইছে৷ ইয়াৰে ভিতৰত ৪৪৮খন ৰে’ল ইতিমধ্যে গন্তব্যস্থলত উপস্থিত হৈছে৷ বাকী ৯৪খন ৰে’ল আধা যাত্রা সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰিছে৷
৪৪৮খন ৰে’ল গৈ পোৱা ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ ভিতৰত অন্ধ্ৰপ্ৰদেশত ১খন, বিহাৰত ১১৭খন, চত্তীশগড়ত ১খন, হিমাচল প্ৰদেশত ১খন, ঝাৰখণ্ডত ২৭খন, কর্নাটকত ১খন, মধ্যপ্ৰদেশত ৩৮খন, মহাৰাষ্ট্রত ৩খন, ওড়িশাত ২৯খন, ৰাজস্থানত ৪খন, তামিলনাড়ুত ১খন, তেলেংগানায় ২খন, উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশত ২২১খন, পশ্চিমবংগত ২খন৷
প্ৰব্ৰজিত শ্ৰমিক লৈ যাত্ৰা কৰা ৰে’ল সমূহৰ ভিতৰত তিৰুচিৰাপল্লী, তিতলাগড়, বাৰাউনী, খাণ্ডবা, জগন্নাথপুৰ, খুৰদাৰোড, প্ৰয়াগৰাজ, চাপ্ৰা, বালিয়া, গয়া, পুর্নিয়া, বাৰাণসী, দ্বাৰভাংগা, গোৰখপুৰ, লক্ষ্ণৌ, জৌনপুৰ, হাতিয়া, বস্তি, কাখনহাৰ, দানাপুৰ, মুজাফ্ফৰপুৰ, সহর্ষ ইত্যাদি উল্লেখযোগ্য৷
শ্ৰমিক বিশেষ ৰে’লত ভ্ৰমণৰ পূৰ্বে সকলো যাত্রীৰ নিয়ম অনুসৰি শাৰীৰিক পৰীক্ষা কৰা হৈছে। যাত্রাৰ সময়ত যাত্রীসকলক বিনামূলীয়া খাদ্য আৰু পানী যোগান ধৰা হৈছে৷