ରେଳ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଭାରତୀୟ ରେଳ ଦ୍ଵାରା ଦେଶରେ ଚଳାଚଳ ହେଉଛି 283 “ଶ୍ରମିକ ସ୍ପେଶାଲ” ଟ୍ରେନ
• ଆଜି ପାଇଁ ଚଳାଚଳ ହେବ 49 ଶ୍ରମିକ ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ଟ୍ରେନ
• ଯାତ୍ରୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ଦିଆଯିବ ମାଗଣା ଭୋଜନ ଏବଂ ପାଣି
• କେବଳ ଯାତ୍ରୀ ପଠାଉଥିବା ଏବଂ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରୁଥିବା ରାଜ୍ୟ ଦ୍ଵାରା ସମ୍ମତି ଆଧାରରେ ରେଳବାଇ ଟ୍ରେନ ଚଳାଚଳ କରୁଛି
• ପାଳନ ହେଉଛି ସାମାଜିକ ଦୂରତା
• ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ “ଶ୍ରମିକ ସ୍ପେଶାଲ” ଟ୍ରେନର ଯାତ୍ରୀ ସଂଖ୍ୟା ପ୍ରାୟ 1200
• ଶେଷ ତଥ୍ୟ ଅନୁଯାୟୀ - 300ରୁ ଅଧିକ ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ଟ୍ରେନ କରୁଛି ଚଳାଚଳ
09 MAY 2020 10:20PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ଟ୍ରେନ ଦ୍ୱାରା ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସ୍ଥାନରେ ଫସି ରହିଥିବା ପ୍ରବାସୀ ଶ୍ରମିକ, ତୀର୍ଥଯାତ୍ରୀ, ପର୍ଯ୍ୟଟକ, ଛାତ୍ର ଏବଂ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ଅସହାୟ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କ ଗତିବିଧି ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶ ପରେ ଭାରତୀୟ ରେଳବାଇ “ଶ୍ରମିକ ସ୍ପେଶାଲ” ଟ୍ରେନ ଚଳାଇବାକୁ ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତି ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିଲା ।
9 ମେ’ 2020 ସୁଦ୍ଧା ଦେଶର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ରାଜ୍ୟରୁ ମୋଟ 283 “ଶ୍ରମିକ ସ୍ପେଶାଲ” ଟ୍ରେନ ଚଳାଚଳ କରୁଛି, ଯେଉଁଥିରୁ 225 ଟ୍ରେନ ଗନ୍ତବ୍ୟ ସ୍ଥଳରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିଛି ଏବଂ 58 ଟ୍ରେନ ଚଳାଚଳରେ ଅଛି । 49 ଶ୍ରମିକ ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ଟ୍ରେନ ଆଜି ଚଳାଚଳରେ ଅଛି ।
ବିଭିନ୍ନ ରାଜ୍ୟରେ ଯାତ୍ରା ସମାପ୍ତ ହୋଇଥିବା 283 ଟ୍ରେନ ମଧ୍ୟରୁ ଆନ୍ଧ୍ରପ୍ରଦେଶ-2, ବିହାର-90, ହିମାଚଳ ପ୍ରଦେଶ-1, ଝାଡଖଣ୍ଡ-16, ମଧ୍ୟପ୍ରଦେଶ-21, ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର-3, ଓଡିଶା-21, ରାଜସ୍ଥାନ-4, ତେଲେଙ୍ଗାନା-2, ଉତ୍ତରପ୍ରଦେଶ-121 ଏବଂ ପଶ୍ଚିମବଙ୍ଗ-2 ।
ଏହି ଟ୍ରେନଗୁଡିକ ପ୍ରୟାଗରାଜ, ଛାପ୍ରା, ବାଲିଆ, ଗୟା, ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣିୟା, ବାରଣାସୀ, ଦରଭଙ୍ଗା, ଗୋରଖପୁର, ଲକ୍ଷ୍ନୌ, ଯୌନପୁର, ହାଟିଆ, ବସ୍ତି, କାଟିହାର, ଦାନାପୁର, ମୁଜାଫରପୁର, ସାହାର୍ସା ଇତ୍ୟାଦି ସହରକୁ ପ୍ରବାସୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ପଠାଇଛି ।
ଏହି ଶ୍ରମିକ ସ୍ପେଶାଲ ଟ୍ରେନରେ ସର୍ବାଧିକ 1200 ଯାତ୍ରୀ ସାମାଜିକ ଦୂରତାକୁ ପାଳନ କରି ଯାତ୍ରା କରିପାରିବେ । ଟ୍ରେନକୁ ଯିବା ପୂର୍ବରୁ ଯାତ୍ରୀମାନଙ୍କର ସଠିକ ସ୍କ୍ରିନିଂ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରାଯାଉଛି । ଯାତ୍ରା ସମୟରେ ଯାତ୍ରୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ମାଗଣା ଭୋଜନ ଏବଂ ପାଣି ଦିଆଯାଉଛି ।

Ministry of Railways
Indian Railway operates 283“Shramik Special” trains till 09th May, 2020 (1430 hrs) across the country
49 Shramik Special Trains in pipeline for today
Passengers are being given free meals and water
Trains being run by Railways only after concurrence is given both by the State which is sending the passengers and the State which is receiving them
Social distancing being observed
Around 1200 passengers travel in each of these “Shramik Special” trains
As per last reports- more than 300 special trains have run
09 MAY 2020 10:20PM by PIB Delhi
Subsequent to the Ministry of Home Affairs order regarding movement of migrant workers, pilgrims, tourists, students and other persons stranded at different places by special trains,Indian Railways had decided to operate “Shramik Special” trains.
As on 9th May 2020, a total of 283 “Shramik Special” trains have been operationalized from various states across the country, in which 225 trains had reached its destination and 58 trains are in transit. 49 Shramik Special trains are in pipeline for today.
These 283 trains were terminated in various states like Andhra Pradesh (2 Trains), Bihar (90 Trains), Himachal Pradesh (1 Train), Jharkhand (16 Trains), Madhya Pradesh (21 Trains), Maharashtra (3 Trains), Odisha (21 Trains), Rajasthan (4 Trains), Telangana (2 trains), Uttar Pradesh (121 Trains), West Bengal (2 trains).
These trains have ferried migrants to cities like Prayagraj, Chhapra, Balia, Gaya, Purnia, Varanasi, Darbhanga, Gorakhpur, Lucknow, Jaunpur, Hatia, Basti, Katihar, Danapur,Muzzaffarpur, Saharsa etc.
In these Shramik Special Trains, maximum around 1200 passengers can travel observing social distancing. Proper screening of passengers is ensured before boarding the train. During the journey, passengers are given free meals and water.