Ministry of Railways
Indian Railway operates 283“Shramik Special” trains till 09th May, 2020 (1430 hrs) across the country
49 Shramik Special Trains in pipeline for today
Passengers are being given free meals and water
Trains being run by Railways only after concurrence is given both by the State which is sending the passengers and the State which is receiving them
Social distancing being observed
Around 1200 passengers travel in each of these “Shramik Special” trains
As per last reports- more than 300 special trains have run
09 MAY 2020 10:20PM by PIB Delhi
Subsequent to the Ministry of Home Affairs order regarding movement of migrant workers, pilgrims, tourists, students and other persons stranded at different places by special trains,Indian Railways had decided to operate “Shramik Special” trains.
As on 9th May 2020, a total of 283 “Shramik Special” trains have been operationalized from various states across the country, in which 225 trains had reached its destination and 58 trains are in transit. 49 Shramik Special trains are in pipeline for today.
These 283 trains were terminated in various states like Andhra Pradesh (2 Trains), Bihar (90 Trains), Himachal Pradesh (1 Train), Jharkhand (16 Trains), Madhya Pradesh (21 Trains), Maharashtra (3 Trains), Odisha (21 Trains), Rajasthan (4 Trains), Telangana (2 trains), Uttar Pradesh (121 Trains), West Bengal (2 trains).
These trains have ferried migrants to cities like Prayagraj, Chhapra, Balia, Gaya, Purnia, Varanasi, Darbhanga, Gorakhpur, Lucknow, Jaunpur, Hatia, Basti, Katihar, Danapur,Muzzaffarpur, Saharsa etc.
In these Shramik Special Trains, maximum around 1200 passengers can travel observing social distancing. Proper screening of passengers is ensured before boarding the train. During the journey, passengers are given free meals and water.

ৰেল মন্ত্ৰালয়
ভাৰতীয় ৰে’ল বিভাগে ৯ মে’, ২০২০ লৈকে (১৪৩০ ঘন্টাত) সমগ্ৰ দেশজুৰি ২৮৩ খন ‘শ্ৰমিক বিশেষ’ ৰে’লগাড়ীৰ চলাচল কৰালে
আজি ৪৯ খন শ্ৰমিক বিশেষ ৰে’লগাড়ী চলাচলৰ বাবে সাজু
যাত্ৰীসকলক বিনামূলীয়াকৈ খাদ্য আৰু পানী যোগান দিয়া হৈছে
যিখন ৰাজ্যৰ পৰা যাত্ৰা কৰিব আৰু যিখন ৰাজ্যলৈ যাব, সেই দুয়োখন ৰাজ্যৰ সন্মতি অনুসৰিহে ৰে’লগাড়ীসমূহ চলাচল কৰোৱা হৈছে
সামাজিক দূৰত্ব বজাই ৰখা হৈছে
প্ৰতিখন ‘শ্ৰমিক বিশেষ’ ৰে’লগাড়ীত ১২০০ জনকৈ যাত্ৰী কঢ়িওৱা হৈছে
শেহতীয়া তথ্যমতে ৩০০ খন বিশেষ ৰে’লগাড়ী চলিছে
09 MAY 2020 10:20PM by PIB Guwahati
পৰিভ্ৰমী শ্ৰমিক, তীৰ্থযাত্ৰী, পৰ্যটক, ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰী আৰু ঘৰৰ পৰা দূৰত আন ঠাইত ৰৈ যোৱা লোকসকলক বিশেষ ৰে’লগাড়ীৰে ঘৰলৈ আহিবলৈ দিয়াৰ সন্দৰ্ভত গৃহ পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়ে দিয়া নিৰ্দেশ অনুযায়ী ভাৰতীয় ৰে’ল বিভাগে ‘শ্ৰমিক বিশেষ’ ৰে’লগাড়ীৰ চলাচল কৰোৱাৰ সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণ কৰিছিল।
ভাৰতীয় ৰে’ল বিভাগে ৯ মে’, ২০২০ লৈকে সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ বিভিন্ন ৰাজ্যৰ মাজত ২৮৩ খন ‘শ্ৰমিক বিশেষ’ ৰে’লগাড়ীৰ চলাচল কৰালে, তাৰে ২২৫ খন ইতিমধ্যে গন্তব্যস্থান পাইছেগৈ আৰু ৫৮ খনৰ যাত্ৰা অব্যাহত আছে। আজি ৪৯ খন শ্ৰমিক বিশেষ ৰে’লগাড়ী চলাচলৰ বাবে সাজু হৈছে।
এই ২৮৩ খন ৰে’লগাড়ীৰ ২ খন অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশৰ পৰা, ৯০ খন বিহাৰৰপৰা, ১খন হিমাচল প্ৰদেশৰপৰা, ১৬ খন ঝাৰখণ্ডৰপৰা, ২১ খন মধ্য প্ৰদেশৰপৰা, ৩ খন মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰপৰা, ২১ খন ঊড়িষ্যাৰপৰা, ৪ খন ৰাজস্থানৰপৰা, ২ খন তেলেঙ্গানাৰপৰা, ১২১ খন উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশৰ পৰা আৰু ২ খন পশ্চিমবঙ্গৰপৰা চলাচল কৰিছে। এই ৰে’লগাড়ীসমূহে প্ৰয়াগৰাজ, চাপড়া, বালিয়া, গয়া, পুৰ্ণিয়া, বাৰানসী, ডৰভাঙ্গা, গোৰখপুৰ, লক্ষনৌ, জউনপুৰ, হাটীয়া, বস্তি, কাটিহাৰ, দানাপুৰ, মুজাফৰপুৰ, সাহাৰ্চা আদিলৈ যাত্ৰী কঢ়িয়াইছে।
সামাজিক দূৰত্ব বজাই ৰাখি প্ৰতিখন ‘শ্ৰমিক বিশেষ’ ৰে’লগাড়ীত ১২০০ জনকৈ যাত্ৰী কঢ়িওৱা হৈছে। ৰে’লগাড়ীত উঠাৰ আগতে যাত্ৰীসকলৰ শৰীৰৰ তাপমাত্ৰা জোখা হৈছে। যাত্ৰাকালত যাত্ৰীসকলক বিনামূলীয়াকৈ খাদ্য আৰু পানী যোগান দিয়া হৈছে।