ক্ষুদ্ৰ, লঘূ আৰু মজলীয়া উদ্যম মন্ত্ৰালয়
ইভেণ্ট এণ্ড এণ্টাৰটেইনমেণ্ট মেনেজমেণ্ট ইণ্ডাষ্ট্ৰী আৰু ক্ষুদ্ৰ বিত্তীয় উদ্যোগক ইতিবাচক দৃষ্টিভংগীৰে বৰ্তমান পৰিস্থিতিৰ লাভ আদায় কৰিবলৈ ক’লে শ্ৰী গাডকাৰীয়ে
08 MAY 2020 6:00PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্রীয় অতি ক্ষুদ্ৰ, ক্ষুদ্ৰ আৰু মজলীয়া উদ্যোগ মন্ত্রী তথা পথ পৰিবহন আৰু ঘাইপথ মন্ত্রী শ্রী নীতিন গাডকাৰীয়ে আজি অনুষ্ঠান আৰু মনোৰঞ্জন ব্যৱস্থাপনা উদ্যোগ আৰু ক্ষুদ্ৰ বিত্তীয় উদ্যোগৰ সদস্যসকলৰ সৈতে এক ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সিংযোগে বৈঠকত মিলিত হয়৷ এই বৈঠকত দুয়োটা খণ্ডৰ উদ্যোগত ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ প্ৰভাৱ সন্দৰ্ভত আলোচনা কৰা হয়৷
এই উপলক্ষে হোৱা আলোচনাত প্ৰতিনিধিসকলে ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীৰ বাবে এমএছএমইসমূহে সন্মুখীন হোৱা বিভিন্ন প্ৰত্যাহ্বানৰ বিষয়ে উদ্বেগ প্ৰকাশ কৰাৰ লগতে আৰু এই সম্পৰ্কীয় কেতবোৰ পৰামৰ্শ আগবঢ়ায়৷ প্ৰতিনিধিসকলে এই খণ্ডসমূহ বৰ্তাই ৰখাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সহায় বিচাৰে৷
মন্ত্ৰী গাডকাৰীয়ে এই ক্ষেত্ৰসমহে কৰা কামৰ উকৃষ্ট কাম আৰু প্ৰতিভাই ব্যাপক সমাদৰ লাভ কৰা বুলি প্ৰশংসা কৰে৷ তেওঁ কয় যে আমি ক’ৰোনাৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজ দি আছো আৰু এই ক্ষেত্ৰত ইভেণ্ট আৰু অনুষ্ঠান আৰু মনোৰঞ্জন ব্যৱস্থাপনা উদ্যোগক এমএছএমইত পঞ্জীয়ন কৰি ইয়াৰ লাভ আদায় কৰিবলৈ কয়৷
ভাৰতত এই খণ্ডটোৰ ব্যাপক সম্ভাৱনীয়তা আছে৷ ভাৰতে প্ৰগতি ময়দানক এক আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বাণিজ্য মেলা হিচাপে গঢ়ি তুলিছে৷ চৰকাৰে সকলো পৰ্যায়ত উদ্যোগসমূহক সম্ভাৱ্য সৰ্বাধিক সহযোগিতা আগবঢ়োৱাৰ প্ৰতি প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধ৷ তেওঁ প্ৰতিনিধিসকলক সবিশেষ তথ্য দাঙি ধৰিবলৈ কয় যাতে তেওঁ অন্যান্য মন্ত্ৰালয় আৰু বিভাগৰ সৈতে আলোচনা কৰিব পাৰে৷
শ্ৰী গাডকাৰীয়ে উদ্যোগসমূহক এই সংকটজনক অৱস্থাত এক ইতিবাচক দৃষ্টিভংগী গ্ৰহণ কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়৷
কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রীগৰাকীয়ে জাপান চৰকাৰে চীনৰ পৰা তেওঁলোকৰ বিনিয়োগ উঠাই লৈ আন দেশত বিনিয়োগৰ উদ্যোগ লোৱা কথাটো পুনৰ দোঁহাৰে৷ ভাৰতে এই সুযোগ কামত লগোৱা উচিত বুলি তেওঁ উল্লেখ কৰে৷
মন্ত্ৰী গাডকাৰীয়ে প্ৰতিনিধিসকলে কৰা প্ৰশ্নৰ উত্তৰ দিয়াৰ লগতে চৰকাৰৰ তৰফৰ পৰা সকলো ধৰণৰ সহায় কৰাৰ আশ্বাস দিয়ে৷ তেওঁ আজিৰ আলোচনাৰ বিষয়বস্তুক লৈ সংশ্লিষ্ট সকলো বিভাগৰ সৈতে আলোচনা কৰিব বুলি কয়৷

Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Shri Gadkari asks Event and Entertainment Management Industry and The Small Financing Enterprises to Remain Positive and Explore Tapping The Present Situation
08 MAY 2020 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for MSME and Road Transport and Highways, Shri Nitin Gadkari today held meetings via video conferencing with the representatives of Events and Entertainment Management Association and members of Finance Industry Development Council on impact of COVID-19 on their sectors.
During this interaction, the representatives expressed concerns regarding various challenges being faced by MSMEs amid COVID-19 pandemic along with few suggestions and requested support from the government to keep the sector afloat.
Shri Gadkari emphasized that this sector is doing an excellent work and that their talent and vision is widely recognized. As we are fighting war against CORONA, he asked the members of the event and entertainment sector to register themselves as MSMEs to benefit from the schemes in this regard.
There is a huge potential in India for enterprises in the sector. India is rebuilding Pragati Maidan as international exposition Centre. Government is prepared to provide maximum possible support to the industries at all levels. He asked them to submit a detailed representation which he can take up with other Ministries/Departments.
Shri Gadkari also urged the industry to have a positive attitude during this time to tide over this crisis.
The Minister recalled that Government of Japan has offered special package to its industries for taking out Japanese investments from China and move elsewhere. He opined that it is an opportunity for India which should be grabbed.
Some of the major issues highlighted and the suggestions given include introducing a category for event and management to register as MSME, need of dedicated officers at state/district level for MSMEs, assistance to small financing units in sourcing funds, doing away credit rating requirement for smaller financing units to avail guarantees offered under the relevant scheme, etc.
Shri Gadkari responded to the questions from representatives and assured all possible help. He informed that he would examine their representation for consideration relating to his Ministry and also take up with other related departments/ Governments.
He emphasized that industry should take a positive approach and tap the opportunities that will be created when the COVID-19 crisis gets over.