Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Gurudev Rabindranath Tagore
08 MAY 2020 2:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Gurudev Rabindranath Tagore on his Jayanti.
“Tributes to Gurudev Tagore on his Jayanti. Gifted in several fields, he made a strong contribution towards India’s freedom movement. His clarity of thought and expression were always outstanding”, the Prime Minister said.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने गुरुदेव रबिंद्रनाथ टैगोर को श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की
08 MAY 2020 2:13PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने गुरुदेव रबिंद्रनाथ टैगोर को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, ‘ गुरुदेव टैगोर को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि। वह कई क्षेत्रों में प्रतिभासंपन्न थे और स्वतंत्रता संग्राम में उन्होंने मजबूत योगदान दिया। विचारों एवं अभिव्यक्ति की उनकी स्पष्टता सदैव असाधारण रही। ‘