Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to soldiers and security personnel martyred in Handwara
03 MAY 2020 5:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi paid tributes to valiant soldiers and security personnel martyred in Handwara in Jammu & Kashmir.
“Tributes to our courageous soldiers and security personnel martyred in Handwara. Their valour and sacrifice will never be forgotten. They served the nation with utmost dedication and worked tirelessly to protect our citizens. Condolences to their families and friends”, the Prime Minister said.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী হান্দোয়ারায় শহীদ সেনা ও নিরাপত্তা কর্মীদের প্রতি শ্রদ্ধা নিবেদন করেছেন
03 MAY 2020 5:06PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৩ মে, ২০২০
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী জম্মু ও কাশ্মীরের হান্দোয়ারায় শহীদ বীর সেনা ও নিরাপত্তা কর্মীদের প্রতি শ্রদ্ধা জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইটবার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী হান্দোয়ারায় শহীদ, ভারতের অসম সাহসী সেনা এবং নিরাপত্তা কর্মীদের প্রতি শ্রদ্ধা নিবেদন করেছেন। তিনি বলেছেন এই সেনাকর্মীদের বীরত্ব ও ত্যাগ দেশবাসী কখনও ভুলে যাবে না। তারা অত্যন্ত নিষ্ঠার সাথে দেশের সেবা করেছেন এবং নাগরিকদের রক্ষায় অক্লান্ত পরিশ্রম করেছেন। প্রধানমন্ত্রী তাদের পরিবারপরিজনদের প্রতি সমবেদনা জানিয়েছেন।