Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to soldiers and security personnel martyred in Handwara
03 MAY 2020 5:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi paid tributes to valiant soldiers and security personnel martyred in Handwara in Jammu & Kashmir.
“Tributes to our courageous soldiers and security personnel martyred in Handwara. Their valour and sacrifice will never be forgotten. They served the nation with utmost dedication and worked tirelessly to protect our citizens. Condolences to their families and friends”, the Prime Minister said.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
হাণ্ডৱাৰাত শ্বহীদ হোৱা সেনা আৰু সুৰক্ষা কৰ্মীক শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰিলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
03 MAY 2020 5:06PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ হাণ্ডৱাৰাত শ্বহীদ হোৱা সেনা আৰু সুৰক্ষা কৰ্মীক শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে৷ এই সন্দৰ্ভত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, ‘‘হাণ্ডৱাৰাত শ্বহীদ হোৱা আমাৰ সাহসী সেনা আৰু সুৰক্ষা কৰ্মীক শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জনাইছো৷ তেওঁলোকৰ ত্যাগ আৰু সাহসক সদায়েই স্মৰণ কৰা হ’ব৷ তেওঁলোকে দেশৰ প্ৰতি সৰ্বোচ্চ জলাঞ্জলি দি নাগৰিকসকলৰ সুৰক্ষাত নিৰৱচ্ছিন্নভাৱে ব্ৰতী হৈছিল৷ তেওঁলোকৰ পৰিয়াল আৰু বন্ধুবৰ্গলৈ সমবেদনা জনালো৷’’