PIB Headquarters
ক’ভিড-১৯ সন্দৰ্ভত পিআইবিৰ দৈনিক বুলেটিন
02 MAY 2020 6:29PM by PIB Guwahati
(বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ক’ভিড-১৯ সম্বন্ধীয় প্ৰেছ বিজ্ঞপ্তি আৰু পিআইবিৰ ফাষ্ট-চেকসমূহ ইয়াত অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰা হৈছে)
স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ তৰফৰ পৰা ক’ভিড-১৯ সন্দৰ্ভত শেহতীয়া তথ্য
এই পৰ্যন্ত, ৯৯৫০ জন লোক আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ১০৬১ লোক আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷ মুঠ আৰোগ্য হাৰ ২৬.৬৫% এই পৰ্যন্ত মুঠ নিশ্চিত পৰিঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা ৩৭,৩৩৬টা৷ কালিৰে পৰা দেশত ভিড-১৯ত আক্ৰান্ত নিশ্চিত পৰিঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ২২৯৩ টা৷স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে কালি পিপিইৰ যুক্তিসংগত ব্যৱহাৰৰ বাবে অতিৰিক্ত নিৰ্দেশাৱলী মুকলি কৰে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
মে’, ২০২০ৰ কাৰ্যকৰী হোৱাকৈ দুসপ্তাহৰ বাবে লকডাউনৰ সময়সীমা বৃদ্ধি
দেশত ভিড-১৯ৰ পৰিস্থিতিৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত ঘোষণা কৰা লকডাউনৰ ফলত লাভ কৰা সুফলৰ ব্যাপক পৰ্যালোচনা কৰি ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে আজি দুৰ্যোগ ব্যৱস্থাপনা আইন, ২০০৫ৰ অধীনত মে’, ২০২০ৰ পৰা কাৰ্যকৰী হোৱাকৈ দুসপ্তাহৰ বাবে লকডাউন বৃদ্ধি কৰিছে৷ এই সময়ছোৱাত বিভিন্ন কাম-কাজ নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ কৰাৰ বাবে গৃহ পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়ে ৰঙা, সেউজীয়া আৰু কমলাৰঙী জিলাসমূহক লক্ষ্য কৰি নতুন নিৰ্দেশনা জাৰি কৰিছে৷ এই নিৰ্দেশনাত সেউজীয়া আৰু কমলাৰঙী অঞ্চলত কেতবোৰ ৰেহাই দিয়া হৈছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
মে পৰা বলৱৎ বলগীয়া দুসপ্তাহজোৰা লকডাউনৰ সময়ছোৱাত অৰেঞ্জ নত ব্যক্তি আৰু বাহনৰ চলাচল সন্দৰ্ভত স্পষ্টীকৰণ
অৰেঞ্জ নত সমগ্ৰ দেশতে বাহাল থকা নিষেধাজ্ঞাসমূহৰ উপৰিও আন্তঃজিলা আৰু জিলাসমূহৰ মাজত বাছৰ চলাচল বন্ধ থাকিব৷ এই নিষেধাজ্ঞাত দুটা অন্যান্য গতিবিধিৰ অনুমোদন জনোৱা হৈছেঃ
• এজন চালক আৰু দুজন যাত্ৰীৰ সৈতে টেক্সি আৰু কেব সেৱাক অনুমোদন প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে৷
• চাৰিচকীয়া বাহনৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত চালকৰ উপৰিও সৰ্বাধিক দুজন যাত্ৰীৰ সৈতে কেৱল অনুমোদিত গতিবিধিসমূহৰ বাবে ব্যক্তিগত বাহনৰ আন্তঃজিলাভিত্তিক চলাচলৰ অনুমোদন প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে৷
অৰেঞ্জ নত অন্যান্য সকলো গতিবিধি কোনো নিষেধাজ্ঞা অবিহনে বাহাল থাকিব৷ কিন্তু ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয়শাসিত প্ৰদেশসমূহে অগ্ৰাধিকাৰভিত্তিত গতিবিধিসমূহৰ সংখ্যা হ্ৰাস কৰিব পাৰে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
যাত্ৰীবাহী ৰেলসেৱা বাতিলৰ সময়সীমা বৃদ্ধি
ভিড-১৯ৰ ফলত সৃষ্টি হোৱা পৰিস্থিতিৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত গ্ৰহণ কৰা পদক্ষেপসমূহৰ ধাৰাবাহিকতা অব্যাহত ৰাখি অহা ১৭ মে’, ২০২০লৈকে যাত্ৰী ৰে সেৱা বাতিলৰ সিদ্ধান্ত লোৱা হৈছে৷ অৱশ্যে কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে জাৰি কৰা নিৰ্দেশনাৰ ভিত্তিত ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰসমূহে প্ৰয়োজনসাপেক্ষে বিভিন্ন স্থানত আৱদ্ধ হৈ থকা প্ৰব্ৰজিত শ্ৰমিক, তীৰ্থযাত্ৰী, পৰ্যটক, শিক্ষাৰ্থী আৰু অন্যান্য ব্যক্তিক বিশেষ শ্ৰমিক ৰেলৰ জৰিয়তে নিজৰ ৰাজ্যলৈ আনিব পাৰিব৷ ইফালে, এই সময়ছোৱাতো মালবাহী আৰু পাৰ্চেল ৰে নিয়মীয়াকৈ চলি থাকিব৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
কৃষিখণ্ডৰ উন্নতিৰ উপায় সন্দৰ্ভত আলোচনা কৰাৰ বাবে বৈঠকত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ অংশগ্ৰহণ
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি কৃষিখণ্ডৰ সমস্যা তথা সংশোধনমূলক কাৰ্যকলাপসমূহৰ আলোচনা কৰিবলৈ এক বৈঠকত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে৷ কৃষিজাত সামগ্ৰীৰ বিপণন, বিপণনযোগ্য সামগ্ৰীৰ ব্যৱস্থাপনা, কৃষকসকলৰ বাবে আনুষ্ঠানিক ঋণ, কৃষিখণ্ডক বিভিন্ন নিষেধাজ্ঞাৰ পৰা মুক্ত কৰা বিষয়সমূহে আজিৰ বৈঠকত স্থান পায়৷ পিএম-কিষাণৰ হিতাধিকাৰীসকলৰ বাবে বিশেষ কিষাণ ক্ৰেডিট কাৰ্ড, -নাম প্লেটফৰ্মৰ বিকাশ আদিৰ বিষয়েও বৈঠকত আলোচনা কৰা হয়৷ তাৰোপৰি ব্ৰেণ্ড ইণ্ডিয়াৰ বিকাশ, সামগ্ৰীভিত্তিক ৰ্ড/পৰিষদৰ সৃষ্টি আৰু এগ্ৰি-ক্লাষ্টাৰ/ঠিকাভিত্তিক কৃষিৰ প্ৰচাৰ আদিৰ জৰিয়তে কৃষিজাত সামগ্ৰীৰ ৰপ্তানিক গুৰুত্ব প্ৰদান কৰা হয়৷ প্ৰধামন্ত্ৰীয়ে কৃষকসকলক বিশ্বজনীন যোগান শৃংখলৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত অধিক প্ৰতিদ্বন্ধী কৰি তুলিবলৈ প্ৰযুক্তিৰ ব্যৱহাৰৰ বিষয়ে আলোকপাত কৰে৷ কৃষিভিত্তিক অৰ্থনীতিত অনুনাদ সৃষ্টিৰ বাবে এফপিঅ ভূমিকাক অধিক শক্তিশালী কৰি কৃষকসকললৈ সৰ্বাধিক লাভ প্ৰদান কৰাৰ সিদ্ধান্ত বৈঠকখনত গ্ৰহণ কৰা হয়৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
শিক্ষাখণ্ডৰ বিষয়ে আলোচনা কৰিবলৈ পুনৰীক্ষণ বৈঠকত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীৰ অংশগ্ৰহণ
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় শিক্ষা নীতি (এনইপি)কে ধৰি শিক্ষাখণ্ডৰ সংশোধন তথা উত্থাপিত সমস্যাসমূহৰ বিষয়ে আলোচনা কৰাৰ বাবে এক বৈঠকত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে৷ শিক্ষাখণ্ডত প্ৰযুক্তিৰ ব্যৱহাৰক অধিক প্ৰাধান্য দি অনলাইন শ্ৰেণীকোঠা, শিক্ষণ ৰ্টেল আৰু উৎসৰ্গিত শিক্ষা চেনেলসমূহৰ জৰিয়তে পাঠ্যক্ৰমৰ সম্প্ৰচাৰ আদিৰ বিষয়সমূহে বৈঠকত স্থান পায়৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
গ্ৰীণ, অৰেঞ্জ আৰু ৰেড জ’নত চিএটিৰ দ্বাৰা অভিযোগৰ শুনানিৰ নতুন নিৰ্দেশনাৱলী
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
শ্ৰী পীয়ুষ গোৱেলে বিদেশৰ দূতাৱাসসমূহক কয় যে আগ্ৰহী দেশসমূহৰ সৈতে পাৰস্পৰিকভাৱে উপকৃত হ’ব পৰাকৈ ভাৰতে দুৱাৰ খোলা ৰাখিছে
বাণিজ্য আৰু উদ্যোগ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী পীয়ুষ গোৱেলে কয় যে ভাৰতে আগ্ৰহী দেশসমূহৰ সৈতে পাৰস্পৰিভাৱে উপকৃত হ’ব পৰাকৈ দুৱাৰ খোলা ৰাখিছে৷ নতুন দিল্লীত বৈদেশিক দূতাৱাসসমূহৰ সৈতে হোৱা এক বৈঠকত মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এই কথা প্ৰকাশ কৰে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ভিডিঅকনফাৰেন্সিংযোগে বিহাৰত এনকেফেলাইটিজ সদৃশ লক্ষণ(এইএছ) বিৰুদ্ধে প্ৰস্তুতিৰ পৰ্যালোচনা ডাঃ হৰ্ষ বৰ্ধনৰ
কেন্দ্ৰীয় স্বা্স্থ্য মন্ত্ৰী ডাঃ হর্ষ বর্ধনে আজি এনকেফেলাইটিজ সদৃশ লক্ষণ (এইএছ)নিয়ন্ত্ৰণৰ বাবে বিহাৰ চৰকাৰক সকলো ধৰণৰ সহায়ৰ আশ্বাস দিয়ে৷ ভিডিঅকনফাৰেন্সিংযোগে বিহাৰৰ স্বাস্থ্যমন্ত্রী মংগল পাণ্ডেৰ সৈতে এইএছৰ পর্যালোচনা বৈঠকত তেওঁ তৃণমূল পৰ্যায়ৰ কর্মীসকলৰ পৰা পৰিস্থিতি সম্পর্কে বুজ লয়৷ বৈঠকত স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল বিভাগৰ ৰাজ্যিক মন্ত্ৰী অশ্বিনী কুমাৰ চৌবেও উপস্থিত থাকে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
লকডাউনৰ সময়ছোৱাত ভাৰতীয় ৰে’লৱেৰ যোদ্ধাসকলে গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ প্ৰতিপালনৰ কামবোৰ সম্পন্ন কৰিছে
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বাবে সমগ্ৰ দেশতে বলৱৎ হোৱা লকডাউনৰ সময়ছোৱাত ভাৰতীয় ৰে’লৱেৰ যোদ্ধাসকলে ৰে’লৱেৰ কৰিবলৈ বাকী থকা গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ কামসমূহ যেনে দলং প্ৰতিপালন, ক্ৰছঅভাৰৰ পুনৰ নিৰ্মাণ আদি কামবোৰ সম্পন্ন কৰিছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ৰোনা যোদ্ধালৈ সমুখ সমৰৰ যোদ্ধাসকলৰ শ্ৰদ্ধা জ্ঞাপন আৰু এই যুঁজত সহযোগিতা আগবঢ়াই যাব বুলি প্ৰতিজ্ঞাৱদ্ধ
দিল্লীত আজি অনুষ্ঠিত এক প্ৰেছমেলত মূখ্য প্ৰতিৰক্ষা সচিৱ জেনেৰেল বিপিন ৰাৱটৰ লগতে স্থলসেনাৰ মূৰব্বী জেনেৰেল এম এম নাৰাৱানে, নৌ সেনাৰ মূৰব্বী এডমিৰেল কৰমবীৰ সিং, বায়ুসেনাৰ মূৰব্বী এয়াৰ চীফ মাৰ্শ্বেল আৰ কে এচ ভাডুৰীয়াই সাংবাদিকক উদ্দেশ্যি কয় যে, তেওঁলোকে ৰোনা যোদ্ধালৈ শ্ৰদ্ধা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে আৰু অনাগত দিনত এই যুঁজত সহযোগিতা আগবঢ়াই যাব বুলি প্ৰতিজ্ঞাৱদ্ধ হৈছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ যোদ্ধাসকলক ধন্যবাদ জনাব ভাৰতীয় উপকূলৰক্ষী বাহিনীয়েও
৩ মে’ ২০২০ তাৰিখে ২৫টা স্থানৰ পৰা দেশৰ ক’ভিড যোদ্ধাসকলক কৃতজ্ঞতা জনোৱা কাৰ্যসূচীত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব ভাৰতীয় উপকূলৰক্ষী বাহিনীয়েও৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী আৰু থাইলেণ্ডৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী জেনেৰেল (অৱসৰপ্ৰাপ্ত) প্ৰযুত চান-’-চাৰ মাজত টেলিফোনিক বাৰ্তালাপ
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী আৰু থাইলেণ্ডৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী জেনেৰেল (অৱসৰপ্ৰাপ্ত) প্ৰযুত চান-’-চাই আজি এক টেলিফোনিক বাৰ্তালাপত মিলিত হয়৷ এই উপলক্ষে দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰী মোকাবিলা কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সংশ্লিষ্ট দেশ দুখনে গ্ৰহণ কৰা পদক্ষেপসমূহৰ তথ্য শ্বেয়াৰ কৰে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
লাইফলাইন উড়ানৰ অধীনত ৪২২খন বিমানে দেশৰ বিভিন্ন প্ৰান্তত অত্যাৱশ্যকীয় সামগ্ৰীৰ যোগান ধৰি আছে
এয়াৰ ইণ্ডিয়া, এলায়েন্স এয়াৰ, আইএএফ আৰু ব্যক্তিগত বিমানসমূহকে ধৰি লাইফলাইন উড়ানৰ অধীনত ৪২২খন বিমানে আজি পৰ্যন্ত ৭৯০.২২ টন সামগ্ৰী দেশৰ বিভিন্ন প্ৰান্তত যোগান ধৰিবলৈ ৪,১৩,৫৩৮ কিলোমিটাৰ পৰ্যন্ত বায়ু পথ অতিক্ৰম কৰিছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত ক্ষুদ্ৰ বিত্তীয় উৎপাদনৰ ৪৯টা সামগ্ৰীৰ ন্যূনতম সমৰ্থন মূল্য বৃদ্ধি
জনজাতিলোকসকলক সকাহ প্ৰদান কৰি চৰকাৰে ৪৯টা ক্ষুদ্ৰ বনজ উৎপাদনৰ ন্যূনতম সমৰ্থন মূল্য বৃদ্ধি কৰিছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
পিআইবিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰীয় কাৰ্যালয়সমূহৰ পৰা লাভ কৰা ইনপুটসমূহ
• চণ্ডীগড়ঃ চণ্ডীগড় প্ৰশাসনে আৱদ্ধ প্ৰব্ৰজনকাৰী শ্ৰমিক, শিক্ষাৰ্থী, পৰ্যটক আদি সকলৰ পঞ্জীয়নৰ বাবে এক প’ৰ্টেল বিকশিত কৰিছে৷ এই প’ৰ্টেল http://Chandigarh.gov.in ৰ পৰা অথবা http://admser.chd.nic.in/migrant ৰ পৰা ব্যৱহাৰ কৰিব পৰা যাব৷ ৫০,০০০ পৰিয়ালক পিএমজিকেএৱাইৰ অধীনত ইতিমধ্যেই আটা আৰু দাইল বিতৰণ কৰা হৈছে৷
• পাঞ্জাৱঃ ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ পৰৱৰ্তী প্ৰাদুৰ্ভাৱ সন্দৰ্ভত পৰীক্ষণৰ বাবে পাঞ্জাৱ চৰকাৰে ইজৰাইলৰ প্ৰযুক্তিগত সমৰ্থন আৰু বিশেষজ্ঞৰ পৰা সহায় বিচাৰিছে৷ পাঞ্জাৱ চৰকাৰে পেট্ৰ’ল পাম্পৰ প্ৰৱন্ধক/অপাৰেটৰক নিৰ্দিষ্ট সময়ভিত্তিত কেৱল প্ৰয়োজনীয় কৰ্মীহে আৱণ্টিত কৰিবলৈ পৰামৰ্শ প্ৰদান কৰিছে৷
• হাৰিয়ানাঃ হাৰিয়ানা চৰকাৰে ‘হাৰিয়ানা এমএছএমই ৰিভাইভেল ইণ্টাৰেষ্ট বেনিফিট স্কীম’ শীৰ্ষক এক আঁচনিৰ জৰিয়তে এমএছএমই খণ্ডক সকাহ প্ৰদানৰ উদ্দেশ্যে বিত্তীয় সাহায্য প্ৰদান কৰিব৷
• হিমাচল প্ৰদেশঃ ৰাজ্যৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰাজ্যিক আয়ুৰ্বেদিক বিভাগে প্ৰস্তুত কৰা এক ভেষজ ঔষধ মুকলি কৰিছে৷ ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে জনসাধাৰণৰ ৰোগ প্ৰতিৰোধাত্মক শক্তি বৃদ্ধিৰ প্ৰয়াস কৰা হ’ব৷
• কেৰালাঃ সুৰাৰ দোকান নোখোলাৰ সিদ্ধান্ত ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰৰ৷ গ্ৰীণ জ’নত কোনো বাছ সেৱা প্ৰদান কৰা নহ’ব৷ এই পৰ্যন্ত নিশ্চিত পৰিঘটনা ৪৯৭টা, সক্ৰিয় পৰিঘটনা ১০২টা৷
• তামিলনাডুঃ চেন্নাই এতিয়াও হটস্পট হিচাপে বিবেচিত৷ ৰাজ্যখনৰ মুঠ পৰিঘটনা ২৫২৬টা৷
• কৰ্ণাটকঃ আজি ৯টা নতুন পৰিঘটনা প্ৰতিবেদিত হোৱাৰ জৰিয়তে মুঠ পৰিঘটনা ৫৯৮টা, মুকলি হৈছে ২৫৫জন লোক আৰু মৃত্যু হৈছে ২৫জনৰ৷
• অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশঃ শ্ৰীকাকুলাম আৰু প্ৰকাশমত দুটা ক’ভিড পৰীক্ষণ লেব স্থাপিত৷ মুঠ পৰিঘটনা ১৫২৫টা, সক্ৰিয় পৰিঘটনা ১০৫১টা, আৰোগ্য হৈছে ৪৪১জন আৰু মৃত্যু হৈছে ৩৩ জনৰ৷
• তেলেংগানাঃ এই পৰ্যন্ত মুঠ পৰিঘটনা ১০৪৪টা, সক্ৰিয় পৰিঘটনা ৫৫২টা, আৰোগ্য হৈছে ৪৬৪জন আৰু মৃত্যু হৈছে ২৮ জনৰ৷
• অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশঃ ৰাজ্যখনে ১ টন পিপিই, ভিটিএম কিট আৰু ঔষধ দিল্লীৰ পৰা গুৱাহাটী হৈ অহা এয়াৰ ইণ্ডিয়াৰ কাৰ্গ’ বিমানযোগে লাভ কৰিছে বুলি মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীয়ে জানিবলৈ দিয়ে৷
• অসমঃ ক’ৰোনা ভাইৰাছৰ প্ৰাদুৰ্ভাৱৰ সময়ছোৱাত নিঃস্বাৰ্থভাৱে সমাজলৈ সেৱা আগবঢ়োৱা সংবাদ মাধ্যমক মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী সৰ্বানন্দ সোণোৱালৰ ধন্যবাদ জ্ঞাপন৷
• মণিপুৰঃ চিআৰপিএফ বেটেলিয়নে এই পৰ্যন্ত ১৫৮৪০ লোকক সুৰক্ষাত্মক গীয়েৰ যোগান ধৰিছে৷ ৯১৮৭ জন লোকক ছেনিটাইজাৰ, চাবোন আৰু অন্যান্য ছেনিটেৰী সামগ্ৰী তথা ৮৪৩০ জন লোকক খাদ্য-সামগ্ৰী, মচলা আদিৰ যোগান ধৰা হৈছে৷
• মেঘালয়ঃ কাইলৈ পুৱা ১০.৩০ বজাত ক’ৰোনা যোদ্ধাসকলক কৃতজ্ঞতা জনোৱাৰ বাবে চিভিল হাস্পতালত পুষ্পবৃষ্টি কৰিব আইএএফ হেলিকপ্টাৰে৷
• মিজোৰামঃ ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ সংকটৰ সময়ছোৱাত গ্ৰহণ কৰা পদক্ষেপসমূহৰ খতিয়ান ল’বলৈ মন্ত্ৰীমণ্ডলৰ সৈতে মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীৰ বৈঠক৷
• নাগালেণ্ডঃ মোককচাঙৰ জিলা চিকিৎসালয়ত ক’ভিড-১৯ নমুনাৰ প্ৰাথমিক পৰীক্ষণৰ বাবে ট্ৰু নেট মেচিন মুকলি কৰিলে স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্ৰীয়ে৷
• ছিক্কিমঃ দুৰ্গম অঞ্চলক সংযোজিত কৰিবলৈ তথা প্ৰণালীৱদ্ধ বিকাশৰ বাবে ৰাজ্যই নিজাকৈ স্বতন্ত্ৰ বিএছএনএল নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ কেন্দ্ৰ লাভ কৰিছে বুলি মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীৰ মন্তব্য৷
• ত্ৰিপুৰাঃ ৰাজ্যখনৰ মুঠ পৰিঘটনা ৪টা, আৰোগ্য হৈছে ২জন আৰু সক্ৰিয় পৰিঘটনা ২টা৷
• মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰঃ মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত এদিনতে অভিলেখ সংখ্যক ১০০৩টা নতুন পৰিঘটনা প্ৰতিবেদিত হৈছে আৰু ইয়াৰে ৭৪১টা কেৱল মুম্বাইৰে৷ মুঠ ধনাত্মক পৰিঘটনা ১১৫০৬টা, মৃত্যু হৈছে ৪৮৫ জন৷
• গুজৰাটঃ ৩০২টা নতুন পৰিঘটনা প্ৰতিবেদিত হোৱাৰ জৰিয়তে মুঠ পৰিঘটনা হৈছে ৪৭২১টা৷ ইয়াৰে ৭৩৫ জন আৰোগ্য হোৱাৰ বিপৰীতে মৃত্যু হৈছে ২৩৬ জনৰ৷
• ৰাজস্থানঃ শনিবাৰে ১২টা নতুন পৰিঘটনা প্ৰতিবেদিত হোৱাৰ জৰিয়তে ৰাজ্যখনৰ মুঠ ক’ৰোনা আক্ৰান্ত লোকৰ সংখ্যা ২৬৭৮লৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷ ইয়াৰে ১১১৬ জন লোক আৰোগ্য হোৱাৰ বিপৰীতে মৃত্যু হৈছে ৬৫জনৰ৷
• মধ্য প্ৰদেশঃ ৯০টা নতুন পৰিঘটনাৰ সৈতে মধ্য প্ৰদেশত মুঠ পৰিঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা ২৭১৯টা৷ ইয়াৰে ৫২৪জন আৰোগ্য হোৱাৰ বিপৰীতে মৃত্যু হৈছে ১৪৫ জনৰ৷
• চট্টিশগড়ঃ এই পৰ্যন্ত সক্ৰিয় পৰিঘটনা হ’ল কেৱল ৭টা৷
• গোৱাতঃ গোৱাত এই মুহূৰ্তত এটাও সক্ৰিয় পৰিঘটনা নাই৷
#ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ ফেক্ট চেক

PIB Backgrounder
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
02 MAY 2020 6:29PM by PIB Delhi
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours, inputs from PIB Field Offices andFact checks undertaken by PIB)
Updates on COVID-19 from the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
So far, a total of 9950 people have been cured. In the last 24 hours, 1061 patients were found cured. This takes our total recovery rate to 26.65%. The total number of confirmed cases is now 37,336. Since yesterday, an increase of 2293 has been noted in the number of COVID-19 confirmed cases in India.Additional guidelines on rational use of Personal Protective Equipment were issued yesterday by Ministry of Health and Family Welfare.
For details:
Extension of Lockdown for a further period of Two Weeks with effect from May 4, 2020
After a comprehensive review, and in view of the Lockdown measures having led to significant gains in the COVID-19 situation in the country, Ministry of Home Affairs, Government of India issued an Order under the Disaster Management Act, 2005, today, to further extend the Lockdown for a further period of 2 weeks with effect from May 4, 2020. MHA also issued new guidelines to regulate different activities in this period, based on the risk profiling of the districts of the country into Red (hotspot), Green and Orange Zones. The guidelines have permitted considerable relaxations in the districts falling in the Green and Orange Zones.
For details:
Clarification regarding Movement of Persons and Vehicles in Orange Zones during Two Weeks Lockdown
In the Orange Zones, in addition to the activities prohibited throughout the country, inter-district and intra-district plying of buses remains prohibited. Two other activities have been allowed with restrictions:
• Taxis and cab aggregators are permitted, with one driver and two passengers only.
• Inter-district movement of individuals and vehicles is allowed, only for permitted activities, with maximum two passengers, besides the driver, in four wheeler vehicles.
For details:
Extended Cancellation of passenger train services
In continuation of the measures taken in the wake of COVID-19, it has been decided that the cancellation of all passenger train services on Indian Railways shall be extended till 17th May, 2020.However, movement of migrant workers, pilgrims, tourists, students and other persons stranded at different places shall be carried out by Shramik Special trains, as required by the State Governments, in terms of the guidelines issued by MHA.Freight and Parcel train operations shall continue, as at present.
For details:
PM Modi holds meeting to discuss ways to boost agriculture sector
PM ShriNarendraModi held a meeting today to deliberate on the issues and reforms required in Agriculture sector. Special emphasis was given on reforms in agriculture marketing, management of marketable surplus, access of farmers to institutional credit and freeing agriculture sector of various restrictions with appropriate backing of statute.
For details:
PM Modi holds a review meeting to discuss education Sector
PM ShriNarendraModi held a meeting to deliberate on the issues and reforms required in education sector including National Education Policy. Special emphasis was given on the use of technology in the education sector and enhancing learning and adapting by the use of technology such as on-line classes, education portal and class-wise broadcast on dedicated education channels.The focus was on bringing uniformity in education providing universal access to quality education, improving the quality of elementary education, through a new national curriculum framework that focuses on multi-linguistic, 21st century skills, integration of sport and art, environmental issues etc.
For details:
New guidelines for hearing of cases by CAT in Green, Orange & Red Zones
For details:
Shri Piyush Goyal tells Foreign Missions that India is open to mutually benefitting collaborations with interested countries as far as the reciprocity in the deal is maintained
Minister of Commerce and Industry ShriPiyushGoyal has said that India is open to mutually benefitting collaborations with interested countries as far as the reciprocity in the deal is maintained. Interacting with foreign missions in New Delhi, he welcomed the interested countries who are planning to do business with India. He advised that this is the best time to connect digitally for the planning of a road map for bilateral (or multilateral) agreements.The Minister appealed to other countries for the collaborative efforts against the outspread of Coronavirus pandemic.
For details:
Dr. Harsh Vardhan reviews preparedness for AES in Bihar through Video Conferencing
Assuring all support of the Centre to Bihar for AES management, Dr. Harsh Vardhan exhorted all to ensure that the cases of AES are not neglected and eclipsed during the time of COVID outbreak.
For details:
To improve safety and operational efficiencies, backend warriors of Indian Railways execute long pending major maintenance works during this lockdown
Backend warriors of Indian Railways have successfully executed long pending Maintenance works like Yard remodelling, Renewal of Scissors Crossover, Repairs of Bridges during this lockdown. Apart from ensuring supply chains all essential commodities running through parcel trains and freight trains, Indian Railways executed these long pending maintenance works during this lockdown period when passenger services were suspended due to COVID -19.
For details:
Frontline warriors salute Corona Warriors and VOW to continue supporting the fight
A press conference was conducted in Delhi today wherein Gen BipinRawat, CDS accompanied by Gen MM Naravane, Chief of Army Staff, Admiral Karambir Singh, Chief of Naval Staff, Air Chief Marshal RKS Bhadauria, Chief of Air Staff addressed the média to acknowledge the efforts of the Corona Warriors and vowed to continue the support of front-line warriors to them in the coming days.
For details:
Indian Coast Guard joins the nation to thank COVID-19 Warriors
The ICG is also actively taking part in the ‘India Thanks COVID-19 Warriors’ initiative by illuminating ships and showering petals at hospitals treating Corona patients. Ships will appreciate the efforts of the COVID-19 Warriors by illuminating the ships on May 03, 2020 at 25 locations covering the entire coastline of the country including the remote sites and far flung island territories of Andaman & Nicobar Islands and Lakshadweep and Minicoy islands. In addition, ICG helicopters will also shower petals on COVID-19 hospitals at five locations.
For details:
Phone call between Prime Minister and H.E. Gen(ret) Prayut Chan-o-cha, Prime Minister of Thailand
Prime Minister ShriNarendraModi had a telephone conversation with H.E. Gen(ret) Prayut Chan-o-cha, Prime Minister of Thailand.The two leaders shared information on the steps being taken in their respective countries to deal with the Covid-19 pandemic.
For details:
422 flights operated under Lifeline Udan to deliver essential medical cargo to people across the country
422 flights have been operated under Lifeline Udan by Air India, Alliance Air, IAF and private carriers. 244 of these flights have been operated by Air India and Alliance Air. Cargo transported till date is around 790.22 tons. Aerial distance covered by Lifeline Udan flights till date is over 4,13,538 km.‘LifelineUdan’ flights are being operated by MoCA to transport essential medical cargo to remote parts of the country to support India’s war against COVID-19.
For details:
Minimum Support Price for Minor Forest Produce of 49 items in view of circumstances arising out of Covid 19
In acrucial announcement affecting the livelihoods of tribal gatherers, the Government has revised the Minimum Support Pricefor Minor Forest Produce (MFP) of 49 items.
For details:
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
• Chandigarh: A portal for registration of stranded migrants, students, tourists etc has been developed by Chandigarh Administration. It is accessible from website of Chandigarh Administration http://Chandigarh.gov.in or can be accessed on the link http://admser.chd.nic.in/migrant. A stranded person has to fill in the basic details and submit after giving OTP received on his mobile. Alternatively, for the convenience of persons who are unable to do it themselves, the facility has been provided through Call Centre of Administration available on helpline number 1800-180-2067 where the details can be provided telephonically (from 8.00 am to 8.00 pm) daily. 50,500 eligible families have already been distributed wheat and pulses under PMGKAY, thereby achieving the target of 80% of the eligible population so far in UT, Chandigarh.
• Punjab: In a bid to check the further spread of COVID-19 pandemic, Punjab Government has sought technological support and expertise from Israel. “Invest Punjab”, in this regard, had coordinated a special Webinar with Embassy of Israel in India, which was focused on the technological advancements behind Israel’s COVID-19 outbreak management. Punjab Government advises Petrol Pump Managers/Operators to deploy only essential staff at a particular time and plan the shifts with an objective to avoid clustering of staff.
• Haryana: Haryana Government along with the department of Urban Local Bodies and Health Department are ensuring to provide essential services to the citizens in all the 87 Municipalities of the State during the lockdown due to COVID-19 pandemic. All the municipalities are ensuring 100 percent door-to-door lifting of waste and the staff involved in this activity has been instructed to follow social distancing strictly.To facilitate industrial units in Haryana in reviving their operations and retaining their employees in times of financial duress brought in by reduced economic activity because of COVID-19 Pandemic, Haryana Government has formulated "Haryana MSME revival Interest Benefit Scheme". This will help in providing financial assistance to the MSME units so that they could pay the wages to their employees including permanent/contractual staff and workers and meet other essential expenditure.
• Himachal Pradesh: Chief Minister launched MadhuyastiadiKashay (Kada), a proprietary Ayurvedic medicine prepared by the State Aryuveda Department to enhance immunity of the people in the wake of corona pandemic. The Ayurvedic product would help in boosting immunity and it would be provided free of cost to all the corona warriors like doctors, paramedical staff, police, senior citizens and all corona survivors of the State. While holding a video conference with all the Deputy Commissioners, Superintendents of Police and Chief Medical Officers of the State, Chief Minister said that a special campaign would be launched on the lines of Active Case Finding Campaign to medically examine the people entering Himachal Pradesh from other States and these persons would be kept in home quarantine.
• Kerala: State decides not to open liquor shops in the state now as customers could throng the outlets leaving lockdown protocols haywire. There will be no bus service in Green zones. Covid zones in the state to be restructured as per Centre's directive. 5 more non-stop special trains - bound for Ranchi, Bhubaneswar and Patna - to operate today from Kerala to transport migrant labourers. 3 more Keralites lost their lives to Covid19 in the Gulf, with death toll in abroad crossing 70.Total confirmed cases is 497 with active cases at 102.
• Tamil Nadu: Chennai remains Tamil Nadu’s hotspot, with 176 new cases yesterday while State's Covid-19 count stands at 2,526. State government appoints senior IAS officer J. Radhakrishnan as Special Nodal Officer to focus efforts on Chennai. Man undergoing treatment for blood cancer at Chennai's MMC tests positive for Covid19. Metrowater tests show prevalence of viral RNA in sewage collected from Chennai. There are 1183 active cases with 1082 cases in Chennai.
• Karnataka: Today 9 new cases confirmed till now. 2 each in Tumkur&Vijayapura, one each in Belagavi, Bengaluru, Chikkaballapur, Bidar, Bagalkot. Today three deaths; one each in Davangere, Bidar and Bengaluru 255 people discharged. Total cases 598. 255 people discharged in the State with death toll at 25.
• Andhra Pradesh:State adds two new labs for Covid testing, one each in Srikakulam&Prakasam districts; total labs in the state is now 10. Stranded fishermen who have reached Andhra from Gujarat will be tested and only those who tests negative will be sent home. 62 new cases and 38 discharged in the last 24 hours. Total cases rise to 1525. Active Cases: 1051, Recovered: 441, Deaths: 33. Districts leading in +ve cases: Kurnool (436), Guntur (308), Krishna (258), Nellore (90), Chittoor (80).
• Telangana: State asks for direct financial assistance from Centre for the rescue of Small & Medium Enterprises which is among the worst affected. The homeward flight of migrant workers, when the various industries are being slowly opened with the easing of the lockdown norms, has put the State Govt in a fix. Total reported cases till now 1044, Active cases 552, Recovered 464 and Deaths 28.
• Arunachal Pradesh: CM informs that 1 tonne of PPEs, VTM kits &medicines to fight against COVID19 for the State has reached Guwahati via AirIndia cargo flight from Delhi.
• Assam: CM SarbanandaSonowal thanks media for their selfless service to the society by risking their lives in covering COVID19 outbreak.
• Manipur: CRPF field Battalions so far distributed Protection Gears (Gloves, Masks & PPEs) to 15,840 people; Sanitizer, soaps and other sanitary items to 9,187 people and food items, ration and condiments to 8,430 people.
• Meghalaya: IAF Helicopters will be showering flower petals on Civil Hospital to express their gratitude towards Corona Warriors tomorrow at 10:30 am.
• Mizoram: CM holds review meeting with council of ministers stressing on measures being implemented by the State Govt during the COVID19 crisis.
• Nagaland: Health Minister inaugurates TrueNat Machine for preliminary screening of COVID-19 samples at District Hospital Mokokchung.
• Sikkim: CM said State to get its own Independent BSNL Control Centre to help connect remote areas and systematic development.
• Tripura: Total COVID19 cases in the State stands at 4; 2 discharged, 2 active cases.
• Maharashtra: Maharashtra reported a record 1,003 new cases in a single day with Mumbai alone registering 741. Maharashtra also recorded the highest 26 deaths in a day taking the overall toll to 485. Total number of positive cases in Maharashtra now stand at 11,506. Total number of reported cases in Mumbai is 7,625.In a significant move, the Maharashtra government has announced that the Mahatma JyotibaPhule Jan ArogyaYojana (MJPJAY), the insurance scheme for the poor, will now cover all people with ration card and domicile certificate in the state. In all, 1000 treatments at a cost of Rs 1.5 lakh per year are covered in 900 empanelled hospitals in the state.
• Gujarat: With 302 more persons testing positive in Gujarat, the number of Covid-19 patients in the state has climbed to 4,721. Out of these 735 have recovered while 236 have passed away. The increasing number of cases has brought nine districts in Gujarat under the Red Zone, including Ahmedabad, Surat, Vadodara and Gandhinagar.
• Rajasthan: State’s tally of the coronavirus climbed to 2678 after 12 new cases were reported from across the state on Saturday morning. Out of theses 1,116 people have recovered while 65 have lost their battles against the deadly infection.
• Madhya Pradesh: With 90 new cases, the corona count in Madhya Pradesh has reached 2,719.Out of these 524 have been cured while 145 have passed away.
• Chhattisgarh: Chhattisgarh as on date has only 7 active Covid 19 cases. Out of 43 cases reported so far, 36 have been cured.
• Goa: Goa, which reported only 7 cases in all, has no active Covid-19 patient at present.
Fact Check on #Covid19