அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்பத்துறை
விநியோகச் சங்கிலி மற்றும் சரக்குப் போக்குவரத்து மேலாண்மை முறையுடன் விவசாயிகளை இணைக்கும் கிசான் சபா செயலியை சிஎஸ்ஐஆர் தொடங்கியது
01 MAY 2020 6:02PM by PIB Chennai
தற்போதைய கோவிட்-19 தொற்று பரவல் சூழலில், விவசாயிகள் தாங்கள் அறுவடை செய்த விளைபொருட்களை சந்தைகளுக்குக் கொண்டு செல்வது, விதை, உரங்கள் கொள்முதல் செய்வது போன்றவற்றுக்கு உதவிகளை எதிர்பார்த்துள்ளனர். விளை பொருட்களை இயன்றவரை சிறந்த விலைக்கு விற்பனை செய்ய, உரிய நேரத்தில் அவற்றை விநியோகிக்கத் தேவையான விரைவான விநியோகச் சங்கிலி மேலாண்மை அவசரத் தேவையாகும்.
புதுதில்லி அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழிலியல் ஆராய்ச்சி கவுன்சில் சிஎஸ்ஐஆர்- மத்திய சாலை ஆராய்ச்சி நிறுவனம் சிஆர்ஆர்ஐ கிசான் சபா செயலியை உருவாக்கியுள்ளது. விநியோகச் சங்கிலி மற்றும் சரக்குப் போக்குவரத்து மேலாண்மை முறையுடன் விவசாயிகளை இணைக்கும் இந்தச்செயலியை தொலைவில் இருந்து ஐசிஏஆர் தலைமை இயக்குநர் மற்றும் டிஏஆர்இ செயலர் டாக்டர் திரிலோச்சன் மொகாபத்ரா இன்று தொடங்கி வைத்தார்.
இந்தச் செயலி தொடக்க நிகழ்ச்சியை, தொழில் துறை பிரதிநிதிகள், விவசாயிகள், சிஎஸ்ஐஆர் - சிஆர்ஆர்ஐ குழு, சிஎஸ்ஐஆர்-ன் மூத்த விஞ்ஞானிகள் தொலைவில் இருந்தவாறு பார்வையிட்டனர். செயலியின் முக்கிய அம்சங்கள் வருமாறு;
விவசாயிகள், போக்குவரத்து நிறுவனங்கள், சேவை வழங்குவோர் பூச்சி மருந்துகள், விற்பனையாளர்கள், பதனக் கிடங்குகள் மற்றும் சேமிப்புக் கிடங்கு உரிமையாளர்கள், மண்டி விற்பனையாளர்கள், நுகர்வோர் பெரிய சில்லரை விற்பனை கடைகள், ஆன்லைன் கடைகள், நிறுவன வாங்குவோர் மற்றும் சம்பந்தப்பட்ட இதர நிறுவனங்களை இந்தச் செயலி இணைக்கிறது.
• தங்கள் விளைபொருளுக்கு நல்ல விலை தேவைப்படும் விவசாயிகள் அல்லது அதிக விவசாயிகளின் தொடர்பை விரும்பும் மண்டி விற்பனையாளர்கள் அல்லது பல நேரங்களில் காலியாகவே மண்டிக்குச் செல்லும் லாரி உரிமையாளர்கள் என விவசாயத்துடன் தொடர்புள்ள யாராக இருந்தாலும் அவர்களுக்கு ஒற்றைத் தளமாக இது செயல்படுகிறது.
• உரங்கள், பூச்சி மருந்து விற்பனையாளர்கள் போன்ற விவசாய சேவைகள் துறைச் சேர்ந்தவர்கள், தங்கள் சேவைக்கு அதிக விவசாயிகளை அடையக்கூடிய வகையில் கிசான் சபா செயலி பயன்படுகிறது.
• பதனப்படுத்தும் கிடங்குகள் அல்லது சேமிப்பு கிடங்குகளுடன் தொடர்புடையவர்களுக்கும் இது பயனுடையதாக இருக்கும். விவசாயிகளிடம் இருந்து நேரடியாக கொள்முதல் செய்ய விரும்புபவர்களுக்கும் கிசான் சபா செயலி ஒரு தளமாக விளங்குகிறது.
• விவசாயிகள், மண்டி விற்பனையாளர்கள், போக்குவரத்து நிறுவனங்கள், மண்டி வாரிய உறுப்பினர்கள், சேவை வழங்குவோர், நுகர்வோர் ஆகிய 6 தரப்பினரின் நலனில் கிசான் சபா கவனம் செலுத்துகிறது.
மேலும் தகவல்களுக்கு இயக்குநர், சிஎஸ்ஐஆர்- மத்திய சாலை ஆராய்ச்சி, தில்லி - மதுரா சாலை, புதுதில்லி 110025

Ministry of Science & Technology
Kisan Sabha App to Connect Farmers to Supply Chain and Freight Transportation Management System Launched by CSIR
Kisan Sabha has 6 major modules taking care of Farmers, Mandi Dealers, Transporters, Mandi Board Members, Service Providers and Consumers
01 MAY 2020 6:02PM by PIB Delhi
In present situation of COVID 19, farmers are looking for help in their harvest reaching the market, seed/ fertilizer procurement, etc. A robust supply chain management is urgently required to facilitate the timely delivery of the produce at the best possible prices.
Kisan Sabha App developed by CSIR-Central Road Research Institute (CSIR-CRRI), New Delhi to connect farmers to supply chain and freight transportation management system was remotely launched today, by DG, ICAR and Secretary DARE, Dr. TrilochanMohapatra. Dr Mohapatra complimented CSIR on developing this portal as a one stop solution for farmers, transporters and other entities engaged in the agriculture Industry and offered that ICAR can work together with CSIR and use the Krishi Vigyan Kendra’s (KVK) networks for implementation.
DG CSIR and Secretary DSIR, Dr Shekar C Mande, present on the occasion, noted that “The development and launch of the App reiterates the commitment of CSIR in supporting the farmers in these critical times in the country. We look forward to partnering with ICAR, Industry, MSMEs, the trucker and farming community and all stakeholders to take this initiative forward”, he said.
The launch of the app was witnessed remotely by representatives of industry, farmers, team of CSIR-CRRI and other senior scientists of CSIR. Dr Satish Chandra, Director of CSIR-CRRI highlighted that as the overall agriculture market is not well organized and lot of produce gets wasted or is being sold at a very low rates, a detailed primary study was undertaken wherein 500+ farmers, were interviewed and 6-day long survey with dealers, transporters and farmers was conducted in Asia’s biggest AzadpurMandi to understand the various issues and gaps in the current environment. Based on this study and the current prevailing situation, the Kisan Sabha App was developed.
Ø The portal connects the farmers, transporters, Service providers (like pesticides/ fertilizer/ dealers, cold store and warehouse owner), mandi dealers, customers (like big retail outlets, online stores, institutional buyers) and other related entities for timely and effective solution.
Ø The portal acts as a single stop for every entity related to agriculture, be they a farmer who needs better price for the crops or mandi dealer who wants to connect to more farmers or truckers who invariably go empty from the mandis.
Ø KisanSabha also works for people in agriculture services sector such as dealers of fertilizers/ pesticides,who can reach out to more farmers for their services.
Ø It would also prove to be useful for those associated with cold store(s) or godown(s). KisanSabha also provides a platform for people who want to buy directly from the farmers.
Ø Kisan Sabha has 6 major modules taking care of Farmers/Mandi Dealers/Transporters/Mandi Board Members/ Service Providers/Consumers.
Kisan Sabha aims to provide the most economical and timely logistics support to the farmers and increase their profit margins by minimizing interference of middlemen and directly connecting with the institutional buyers. It will also help in providing best market rates of crops by comparing nearest mandis, booking of freight vehicle at cheapest cost thereby giving maximum benefit to the farmers.
[Contact for further information:
Director,CSIR- CENTRAL ROAD RESEARCH INSTITUTE, Delhi - Mathura Road,New Delhi 110025
Telephone:+91-11-26848917 (Director)