PIB Headquarters
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
01 MAY 2020 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours, inputs from field offices, and Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
Updates on COVID-19 from Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
So far, a total of 8,888 people have been cured. This takes our total recovery rate to 25.37%. The total number of confirmed cases is now 35,043. Since yesterday, an increase of 1,993 has been noted in the number of COVID-19 confirmed cases in India. State/UTs and district administration through focused efforts are required to ensure that the districts where cases have come up i.e. red and orange zones can break the chain of transmission through effective and stringent containment measures.
For details,
PM Modi holds a review meeting to discuss Civil Aviation Sector
PM NarendraModi held a comprehensive meeting to review the strategies that could help in making India’s Civil Aviation sector more efficient. It was decided that the Indian Air Space should be effectively used in such a manner that the flying time is reduced benefitting the traveling public and also helping the airlines to save costs in close co-operation with the Department of Military Affairs.For generation of more revenue as well as to bring in more efficiency at the airports, the Ministry of Civil Aviation has been asked to expedite the process of handing over of 6 more airports on PPP basis, by commencing the tender process within three months.
For details,
PM Modi holds a meeting to review Power Sector
PM NarendraModi today held a detailed meeting on the Power Sector & took stock of the impact of COVID-19. He also discussed various long-term reforms for enhancing sustainability, resilience, and efficiency of the sector.The discussions included measures regarding ease of doing business; propagation of renewables; flexibility in supply of coal; role of public-private partnerships; and boosting investment in the power sector.PM underlined the significance of the power sector in propelling the economy. The need for effective enforcement of contracts for attracting private investments was discussed.
For details,
PM Modi holds a meeting to discuss ways to boost Defence& Aerospace Sector
PM Narendra Modi held a detailed meeting to deliberate the potential reforms to ensure a robust and self-reliant defence industry in India that caters to short and long term needs of the armed forces and initiatives to give a boost to the economy in the backdrop of COVID-19. The discussions involved reforming of the functioning of the Ordnance factories, streamlining procurement procedures, focused resource allocation, encouraging R&D/innovation, attracting investment in critical defence technologies and promotion of exports.
For details,
PM Modi holds a meeting to discuss ways to boost Coal & Mining sector
PM Narendra Modi held a detailed meeting to deliberate the potential economic reforms in Mines and Coal Sectors to give a boost to the economy in the backdrop of COVID-19. The discussions involved ensuring easy & abundant availability of mineral resources from domestic sources, upscaling exploration, attracting investment and modern technology, to generate large scale employment through transparent and efficient processes. Auctioning of additional blocks, encouraging wider participation in auctions, increasing the production of mineral resources, reducing the cost of mining and cost of transporting, increasing ease of doing business while also reducing carbon footprint with environmentally sustainable development also formed important part of the discussions.
For details,
Special Trains to be operated for Movement of Stranded Persons across the Country, due to Lockdown Restrictions to fight COVID-19
MHA has issued an order to allow the movement of migrant workers, pilgrims, tourists, students and other persons, stranded at different places across the country, by special trains to be operated by Ministry of Railways (MoR).
For details,
Railways start Shramik Special Trains to move migrant workers, pilgrims, tourists, students and other persons stranded at different places due to lockdown.
As per the guideline issued by Ministry of Home Affairs, it has been decided to run “Shramik Special” trains from “Labour Day” today, to move migrant workers, pilgrims, tourists, students and other persons stranded at different places due to lock down.These special trains will be run from point to point on the request of both the concerned State Governments as per the standard protocols for sending and receiving such stranded persons. The Railways and State Governments shall appoint senior officials as Nodal Officers for coordination and smooth operation of these “Shramik Specials”.
For details,
MHA to States/UTs: Ensure Free Movement of Trucks/Goods Carriers; Essential to Maintain Supply Chain of Goods and Services in the country
Union Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) has re-iterated to all States/UTs that, as per the consolidated revised guidelines on lockdown measures, no separate passes are required for through traffic of trucks and goods carriers, including empty trucks etc.In the communication, it has been stressed that this free movement is essential for maintaining the supply chain of goods and services across the country during the lockdown period.
For details,
FCI moves 60 Lakh Tonnes food grains during April 2020, more than double the monthly average of 30 LMT
Food Corporation of India moved 60 Lakh Metric Tonnes (LMT) food grains in the month of April 2020 surpassing the highest ever single month movement of 38 LMT achieved during March 2014 by 57%. This is more than two times the normal monthly average of about 30 LMT.
For details,
200 new mandis from 7 States integrated with the e-NAM platform for marketing of Agricultural produce
The Union Minister of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, ShriNarendra Singh Tomar has stated that by May 2020 there will be around one thousand Mandis joining the e-NAM platform for marketing of Agricultural produce. He was speaking at a function in KrishiBhawan today where 200 new mandis were added to the e-NAM platform from 7 States. The Minister also witnessed via video conference live trading between mandis from Kurnool and Hubli in groundnuts and maize.
For details,
ShriPiyushGoyal calls upon the Indian Missions abroad to play an important role in making India a preferred destination
Minister of Commerce and Industry ShriPiyushGoyal has called upon the Indian Missions abroad to play an important role in identification of opportunities for Indian business and export, existing in their countries, and making India a preferred destination, a reliable destination for investment. He was speaking to 131 missions from different geographies last evening through Video conferencing, along with the External Affairs Minister Shri S. Jaishankar.ShriGoyal said that all should work to convert this COVID-19 situation into an opportunity by coming up with new reforms to improve our industries.
For details,
Railways Minister holds meeting with captains of logistics industry to transform freight operations.
Highlighting the key role that Railways is playing during COVID crisis, the minister said that Railways looks upon the COVID crisis with great deal of concern and sympathy and during this period, Railways has acted as a lifeline for the nation by carrying essential goods across the country. Not only that “We also utilized this time for completion of some of our long pending works like increasing connectivity to the main lines, carrying out long pending maintenance works, dismantling/repairing damaged bridges and Improving our existing infrastructural facilities”, said ShriGoyal.
For details,
Procuring medical equipments on priority; Emphasis on Make in India
For details,
National Testing Agency extends / revises dates for submission of online application forms for various examinations
In view of the hardships faced by the parents and the students due to COVID-19 epidemic, Union HRD Minister Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’ advised National Testing Agency (NTA) to extend / revise the dates for submission of online application forms for various examinations. Accordingly, the National Testing Agency has further extended/ revised the dates of submission of Online Application Forms for various Examinations.
For details,
EPFO makes filing of ECR easier for business
In the current scenario of lockdown announced by the Govt. to control the spread of COVID-19 pandemic and other disruptions, the businesses and enterprises are not able to function normally and are facing liquidity / cash crunch to pay their statutory dues even though they are retaining the employees on their rolls.Keeping in view the above situation and to further ease the compliance procedure under EPF & MP Act, 1952, the filing of monthly Electronic-Challan cum Return (ECR) is separated from Payment of the statutory contributions reported in the ECR.The ECR can now onwards be filed by an employer without the need of simultaneous payment of contributions and contributions may be paid later by the employer after filing the ECR.
For details,
AYURAKSHA-Corona Se Jung- Delhi Police Ke Sang launched by All India Institute of Ayurveda
The All India Institute of Ayurveda (AIIA), under Ministry of AYUSH and Delhi Police organised AYURAKSHA programme for Delhi Police personal at New Delhi today. The joint programme titled AYURAKSHA “Corona Se Jung- Delhi Police Ke Sang” aims to fight against corona through simple and time tested Ayurveda immunity boosting measures.These measures are as per the advisory issued by the Ministry of AYUSH.
For details,
Dr. Jitendra Singh hands over 4900 Protective Kits prepared by KendriyaBhandar for the use of medical and police personnel
DrJitendra Singh applauded the selfless service of the medical fraternity and the police force and handed over 4900 protective kits put together by KendriyaBhandar, comprising of sanitizer, hand wash etc. for the use of medical and police personnel as a token gesture of appreciation for their work. The kits were handed over to the representatives of the Ministry of Health and Delhi Police today in a small event
For details,
415 flights operated under Lifeline Udan to support India’s fight against Covid-19
15 flights have been operated under Lifeline Udan by Air India, Alliance Air, IAF and private carriers. Cargo transported till date is around 779.86 tons. Aerial distance covered by Lifeline Udan flights till date is over 4,07,139 km. Pawan Hans have carried 2.0 tons of cargo covering a distance of 7,257kms Hans till 29th April 2020.
For details,
Microwave steriliser to disintegrate novel Coronavirus developed
Defence Institute of Advanced Technology, Pune, a deemed university supported by Defence Research and Development Organisation has developed a microwave steriliser named as ‘ATULYA’ to disintegrate (COVID-19). The virus gets disintegrated by differential heating in the range of 560 to 600 Celsius temperatures.
For details,
Ministry of Tourism organises 12th webinar of "DekhoApnaDesh" series on ‘Celebrating the Incredible Indian Women in Responsible Tourism’
The 12th session of Ministry of Tourism’s DekhoApnaDesh on 30th April 2020, titled, ‘Celebrating the Incredible Indian Women in Responsible Tourism’ presented some powerful and personal stories of a few incredible women in India, who offer an alternative imagination of travel.
For details,
G20 Digital Ministers Summit calls for coordinated global Digital response to fight the pandemic
G20 Digital Economy Task Force COVID-19 Ministerial Statement calls for a coordinated global Digital response to fight the pandemic, adopting measures to strengthen Communication infrastructure and network connectivity, Non-personal data exchange in a secured manner, use of Digital Solutions for Healthcare, cyber secured world and measures to strengthen resilience of businesses. An Extraordinary Virtual G20 Digital Economy Ministers meeting was convened to discuss the challenges posed by the outbreak of the COVID-19 pandemic and to forge a global coordinated response harnessing Digital Technologies. India was represented by Union Minister for Law & Justice, Communications and Electronics &IT Shri Ravi Shankar Prasad.
For details,
Shri NitinGadkari Says Ayush Sector Has Immense Potential and Can Play an Important Role in India Becoming an Economic Super Power
Shri Nitin Gadkari has said that AYUSH practices of India has a big potential to help India become an economic super power as the alternative methods of treatment and cure which has been prevalent in India for centuries is gaining increasing popularity. He called for greater research and innovation which will so help in further growth of the AYUSH sector. Shri Gadkari was speaking while launching AYUSH Entrepreneurship Development programme.
For details,
Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh addressing an “online” convocation of IIPA amid lockdown
Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh addressed an “online” Convocation amid lockdown as chief guest, when the Indian Institute of Public Administration (IIPA) concluded its 45th Advanced Professional Programme in Public Administration (APPPA), attended by 45 senior Group ‘A’ officers from the All India and Central Services as well as senior Officers from all wings of the Armed Forces.
For details,
CSIR identifies top 25 drugs/drug candidates for repurposing
CSIR has been leading the fight against Covid19 epidemic on multiple fronts, with major emphasis on repurposed drugs as they can be quickly deployed for treatment as opposed to new drugs which need almost a decade of development.Towards providing drugs for Coronavirus patients in India, CSIR has identified the top 25 drugs/drug candidates for repurposing.
For details,
Visakhapatnam Smart City Operations Centre functions round the clock for Covid-19 management
Operations Centre carries out tracking, monitoring and awareness generation activities
For details,
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
• Chandigarh: Two exclusive buses are being provided for sale of groceries in BapuDham Colony and Sector 30-B, Chandigarh, the areas which have been sealed by the police. The local people have been directed to make the purchases by maintaining social distancing. 47,800 eligible families have been distributed wheat and pulses under PMGKAY, thereby achieving the target of 75% so far in UT, Chandigarh.
• Punjab: For the Punjabis who are struck outside India and want to return to the state, the Government of Punjab has given an online link for filling such information on #COVIDHELP dashboard. Any interested person can log on to ‘www.covidhelp.punjab.gov.in’ and click on data form. Those who have already informed the local administration of the districts to which they belong need not refill the form. Punjab Government has resumed construction work on the prestigious Shahpurkandi dam project, after due assessment on the ground with respect to labour availability at the site and Covid-19 safety precautions.
• Haryana: More than 33.80 Lac persons have already downloaded AarogyaSetu App in Haryana. More than 550 Mobile Health Teams have already been formed to check health status regarding SARI, ILI etc. Door to door survey is going on to check the status of health in all districts including containment zones. An Order has been issued under Food and Safety Act, 2006 regarding ban on consumption/ sale of Pan Masala, Gutka, Chewing-Bubble gum etc. Instructions have been issued regarding ban on smoking in public places and ban on consumption of Khaini etc. at public place.
• Himachal Pradesh: Chief Minister has urged the people who have recently returned to Himachal Pradesh from other States of the country to strictly follow home quarantine as this would not only be beneficial for them but also for their family and society as well. The State Government had also asked the representatives of PRIs and Urban Local Bodies to keep a close vigil on persons who have returned from other States and persuade them to strictly follow the norms of home quarantine.
• Maharashtra: Maharashtra has become the first state in the country to cross the 10,000 mark of Covid 19 positive cases. With 583 new infection reported, the state’s overall tally now is 10,498. The state reported 27 more deaths, taking the toll to 459. A total of 1,773 people have since recovered. In the revised list of classification of districts into red, orange and green zones, Maharashtra has 14 districts placed in the red zone. Out of the remaining districts 16 are in Orange and 6 in green zone.
• Gujarat: With 313 more persons testing positive in Gujarat, 249 of them in Ahmedabad alone, the number of Covid-19 patients in the state has climbed to4,395. Out of these 613 have recovered while 214 have passed away. Against the backdrop of Corona virus outbreak, the Gujarat Government did not hold any even in celebration of 60 years of the state formation today. In a video message, Chief Minister Vijay Rupani urged people to take a pledge that they will wear masks, practice physical distancing and wash hands regularly.
• Rajasthan: With 118 more positive cases the tally of Covid Positive cases in Rajashtan has reached 2,584. Out of theses 836 people have recovered while 58 have lost their battles against the deadly infection.8 districts of Rajasthan have been placed in red zone, while 19 are in Orange and 6 in green zones.
• Madhya Pradesh: With the addition of 99 new cases in the 24 hour cycle, the number of Covid positive cases in Madhya Pradesh has reached 2,660. Out of these 482 have been cured while 137 have passed away.
• Chhattisgarh: Chhattisgarh as on date has only 4 active Covid 19 cases. Out of 38 cases reported so far, 34 have been cured.
• Goa: Goa, which reported only 7 cases in all has no active Covid 19 patient at present.
• Kerala:. The first train for ferrying stranded migrant labourers from Kerala will leave on Friday for Odisha. 5 more trains will run tomorrow. Kannur &Kottayam in Kerala find place in the new list of red zones released by the Centre today; only two districts in red zone in the state. Lockdown norms after May 3 to be based on Centre's instructions. Relaxations have come into force from today for mechanized fishing. 3 more Keralites, 2 in the Gulf and one nurse in UK succumb to Covid-19 with the toll abroad nearing 70.
• Tamil Nadu: Chennai now has 31 more containment zones taking total to 233, Royapuram tops list with 56. Two relatives of the 64/F female Covid-19 patient from Cuddalore test positive in JIPMER, Puducherry. Total cases till yesterday : 2323, Active cases: 1035, Deaths: 27, Discharged: 1258. Max cases from Chennai 906.
• Karnataka: Today 11 new cases confirmed. Mandya 8 and Belagavi 3. Total cases 576. 235 people discharged. Death toll rise to 22.
• Andhra Pradesh: State begins distribution of Rs 1421.20 crore to 58.22 lakh people under YSR Pension Kanuka scheme by geo-tagging of photos of beneficiaries instead of using biometrics. 60 new cases, 82 discharged and 2 deaths (1 each in Kurnool & Nellore) reported in the last 24 hours. Total cases rise to 1463. Active Cases: 1027, Recovered: 403, Deaths: 33. Districts leading in +ve cases: Kurnool (411), Guntur (306), Krishna (246).
• Telangana: Migrant labourers from IIT Hyderabad, who protested few days back against poor wages, were sent back to Jharkhand by a special train from Lingampally. It was the first train that carried migrants following special request by State govt. State's estimated 2.3 million MSMEs, barring those in essential sector like healthcare & food processing, are staring at dire straits because of lockdown. No. of positive cases till now 1038, Active cases 568, recovered 442, Total Deaths 28.
• Arunachal Pradesh: 27 buses bring back over 300 people, who were stranded in Itanagar due to lockdown to their respective districts by the state govt.
• Assam: 3 more patients in Assam, one from Golaghat and 2 from Morigaon discharged; one patient from Nagaland at Guwahati also being discharged. Only 9 active cases as on date tweets Assam Health Minister, HimantaBiswa Sarma.
• Manipur: CM informs that out of Rs11.33 crores donated to CM's COVID Relief Fund, Rs. 7.07 crore have already been deposited into beneficiary accounts.
• Meghalaya: In Meghalaya, inter-district movement of private vehicles between one green zone district to another is allowed on obtaining valid pass issued by the respective DC or any authorized officer. All protocols for screening at entry and exit points shall be strictly adhered to. CM, Conrad Sangma tweeted that 2 positive cases who were hospitalized at Civil Hospital, Shillong have tested negative in two consecutive tests done after 14 days of isolation. They are now categorized as recovered.
• Nagaland: Chief Secretary reiterates that all educational institutions to remain shut till further orders, thanked DDK & AIR for agreeing to carry school lessons in their programmes.
• Sikkim:Govt bans entry of Livestock (Including Processed Meat), Poultry & Its Products (Processed Meat) and Sea Food of any kind and form into the State until further order.
• Tripura: In Tripura, as part of PMGKY, 3314 farmers got benefit under PM KISAN in Damchera Block area.

PIB Headquarters
ক’ভিড-১৯ সন্দৰ্ভত পিআইবিৰ দৈনিক বুলেটিন
01 MAY 2020 7:00PM by PIB Guwahati
(বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ক’ভিড-১৯ সম্বন্ধীয় প্ৰেছ বিজ্ঞপ্তি আৰু পিআইবিৰ ফেক্ট-চেকসমূহ ইয়াত অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰা হৈছে)
স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ তৰফৰ পৰা ক’ভিড-১৯ সন্দৰ্ভত শেহতীয়া তথ্য
এই পৰ্যন্ত ৮,৮৮৮ জন লোক আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷ আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ হ’ল ২৫.৩৭%৷ এই পৰ্যন্ত মুঠ নিশ্চিত কোভিড পজিটিভ সংখ্যা হ’ল ৩৫,০৪৩টা৷ কালিৰে পৰা ১,৯৯৩টা নতুন নিশ্চিত ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ পৰিঘটনা প্ৰতিবেদিত হৈছে৷ ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয়শাসিত প্ৰদেশ আৰু জিলা প্ৰশাসনক বিশেষ গুৰুত্বসহকাৰে সংক্ৰমণৰ শৃংখল ভংগ কৰাত গুৰুত্ব প্ৰদান কৰিবলৈ কোৱা হৈছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
অসামৰিক বিমান খণ্ডৰ উত্থানৰ বিষয়ে আলোচনা কৰিবলৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ বৈঠক
ভাৰতৰ অসামৰিক বিমান খণ্ডক অধিক কাৰ্যকৰী কৰি তোলাৰ উদ্দেশ্যে বিবেচনা কৰা কৌশলসমূহৰ খতিয়ান লোৱাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে এক বৈঠকত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে৷ অসামৰিক বিমান পৰিবহণ মন্ত্ৰালয়ক ৬টা অধিক বিমানবন্দৰ পিপিপি হিচাপত পৰিচালনা কৰিবলৈ নিৰ্দেশ দিয়া হৈছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
শক্তিখণ্ডৰ খতিয়ান ল’বলৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীৰ বৈঠক
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ দ্বাৰা প্ৰভাৱিত শক্তিখণ্ডৰ খতিয়ান ল’বলৈ এক বৈঠকত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে৷ বৈঠকত খণ্ডটোৰ দক্ষতা বৃদ্ধিৰ বাবে বিভিন্ন দীৰ্ঘকালীন সংশোধনীমূলক পদক্ষেপসমূহৰ বিষয়েও আলোচনা কৰা হয়৷ ব্যক্তিগত বিনিয়োগকাৰীৰ আকৰ্ষিত কৰিবলৈ কাৰ্যকৰী পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনোৱা হয়৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
প্ৰতিৰক্ষা আৰু মহাকাশ ক্ষেত্ৰৰ উত্তৰণৰ উপায় সন্দৰ্ভত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীৰ বৈঠক
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ ফলত ক্ষতি হোৱা দেশৰ আৰ্থিক অৱস্থাৰ উত্তৰণৰ উদ্দেশ্য সশস্ত্ৰ বাহিনীৰ লঘূ তথা দীৰ্ঘকালীন আৱশ্যকতাসমূহ পূৰণ কৰাৰ বাবে ভাৰতত এক শক্তিশালী তথা আত্মনিৰ্ভৰশীল প্ৰতিৰক্ষা উদ্যোগৰ সুনিশ্চয়তাৰ হেতু সম্ভাৱিত সংশোধনীসমূহৰ বিচাৰ কৰিবলৈ এক বিস্তৃত বৈঠকত অধ্যক্ষতা কৰে৷ বৈঠকত অস্ত্ৰ-শস্ত্ৰৰ কাৰখানাৰ কাম-কাজৰ উত্তৰণ, ক্ৰয় প্ৰক্ৰিয়াৰ সুব্যৱস্থাপনা, সংসাধন আৱণ্টন, অনুসন্ধান তথা বিকাশ/উদ্ভাৱন, গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ প্ৰতিৰক্ষা প্ৰযুক্তিত বিনিয়োগকাৰীক আকৰ্ষিত কৰা তথা ৰপ্তানিৰ পৰিমাণ বৃদ্ধি কৰা আদিৰ বিষয়ে আলোচনা কৰা হয়৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
কয়লা আৰু খনি খণ্ডৰ উত্তৰণৰ উপায় সন্দৰ্ভত আলোচনা কৰাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীৰ বৈঠক
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ ফলত ক্ষতি হোৱা দেশৰ অৰ্থনীতি পুনৰুদ্ধাৰৰ বাবে কয়লা আৰু খনি খণ্ডৰ উত্তৰণৰ আলোচনাৰ বাবে এক বৈঠকত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে৷ বৈঠকখনত ঘৰুৱা উৎসৰ পৰা খনিজাত সম্পদৰ সহজ আৰু প্ৰচুৰ আহৰণ, অন্বেষণৰ উত্তৰণ, বিনিয়োগকাৰীক আকৰ্ষণ আৰু আধুনিক প্ৰযুক্তিৰ জৰিয়তে বৃহৎ নিয়োজনৰ সৃষ্টি আদিৰ বিষয়ে আলোচনা কৰা হয়৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বাবে বলৱৎ হোৱা লকডাউনৰ বাবে আৱদ্ধ হৈ ৰোৱা লোকসকলৰ চলাচলৰ বাবে আৰম্ভ কৰা হ’ব বিশেষ ৰে’ল সেৱা
গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে জাৰি কৰা নিৰ্দেশনা অনুসৰি ৰে’লৱে মন্ত্ৰালয়ে প্ৰব্ৰজিত কৰ্মী, তীৰ্থযাত্ৰী, পৰ্যটক, শিক্ষাৰ্থী আৰু বিভিন্ন স্থানত আৱদ্ধ হৈ থকা অন্যান্য লোকসকলৰ চলাচলৰ বাবে বিশেষ ৰে’ল সেৱা মুকলি কৰিব৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
প্ৰব্ৰজিত শ্ৰমিক, তীৰ্থযাত্ৰী, শিক্ষাৰ্থী আৰু অন্যান্য আৱদ্ধ লোকক স্থানান্তৰিত কৰিবলৈ ৰে’লৱেয়ে আৰম্ভ কৰিছে শ্ৰমিক বিশেষ ৰে’ল
গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে জাৰি কৰা নিৰ্দেশনা অনুসৰি আজিৰ ‘শ্ৰমিক দিৱস’ৰ দিনাৰ পৰা প্ৰব্ৰজিত কৰ্মী, তীৰ্থযাত্ৰী, পৰ্যটক, শিক্ষাৰ্থী আৰু বিভিন্ন স্থানত আৱদ্ধ হৈ থকা অন্যান্য লোকসকলৰ বাবে ‘‘শ্ৰমিক বিশেষ’’ ৰে’ল চলোৱা হৈছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ৰাজ্য, কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহলৈ গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ নিৰ্দেশঃ ট্ৰাক-সামগ্ৰী কঢ়িওৱা বাহনৰ মুক্ত চলাচল নিশ্চিত কৰক, দেশত সামগ্ৰী আৰু সেৱাৰ যোগান শৃংখল বৰ্তাই ৰাখিবলৈ এয়া আৱশ্যক
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে সকলো ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলক পুনৰ স্পষ্ট কৰি দিছে যে লকডাউনৰ সংশোধিত নীতি-নিৰ্দেশনা অনুসৰি ট্ৰাক আৰু সামগ্ৰী কঢ়িওৱা বাহনৰ বাবে কোনো পৃথক পাছৰ প্ৰয়োজন নাই৷ খালী ট্ৰাকো ইয়াৰ ভিতৰত অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত হৈ আছে৷ গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ বিবৃতিত উল্লেখ পাইছে যে লকডাউনৰ সময়ছোৱাত সমগ্ৰ দেশথ সামগ্ৰী আৰু সেৱাৰ যোগান শৃংখল অব্যাহত ৰাখিবলৈ এই মুক্ত চলাচল অত্যন্ত আৱশ্যক৷ কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে ১৫.০৪.২০২০ত লকডাউনৰ সংশোধিত নীতি-নিয়ম জাৰি কৰিছিল৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
এপ্ৰিল ২০২০ত এফচিআইয়ে যোগান কৰিলে ৬০ লাখ মেট্ৰিক টন খাদ্য শস্য, মাহিলী গড়ে ৩০ লাখ মেট্ৰিক টনৰ দুগুণতকৈ অধিক এই পৰিমাণ
ভাৰতীয় খাদ্য নিগমে ২০২০ৰ এপ্ৰিল মাহটোত ৬০ লাখ মেট্ৰিক টন খাদ্য-শস্য যোগান কৰিছে৷ পথেৰে কাশ্মীৰ উপত্যকা আৰু লেহ/লাডাখলৈ লাখ মেট্ৰিক টন সামগ্ৰী পৰিবহণ কৰাৰ লগতে অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশ আৰু মেঘালয়লৈ .৮১ লাখ মেট্ৰিক টন খাদ্য-শস্য যোগান ধৰা হৈছে৷ সাগৰীয় পথেৰে আন্দামান আৰু লাক্ষাদ্বীপলৈ . লাখ মেট্ৰিক টন খাদ্য-শস্য পৰিবহণ কৰা হৈছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
কৃষিজাত সামগ্ৰীৰ বিপণনৰ বাবে ৭খন ৰাজ্যৰ পৰা ২০০খন মণ্ডী জড়িত হ’ল ই-নাম প্লেটফ’ৰ্মৰ সৈতে
কেন্দ্ৰীয় কৃষি আৰু কৃষক কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ সিং টোমৰে কয় যে মে’ মাহৰ ভিতৰত ই-নাম প্লেটফ’ৰ্মত প্ৰায় এহেজাৰখন মণ্ডী সংযোজিত হ’ব৷ মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কুৰ্ণুল আৰু হুবলিৰ মণ্ডীৰ মাজত হোৱা লাইভ ব্যৱসায় ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সৰ মাধ্যমেৰে প্ৰত্যক্ষ কৰে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ভাৰতক অগ্ৰাধিকাৰযোগ্য লক্ষ্যস্থান হিচাপে গঢ়ি তুলিবলৈ বিদেশস্থিত ভাৰতীয় দূতাৱাসসমূহক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ভূমিকাত অৱতীৰ্ণ হ’বলৈ শ্ৰী পীয়ুষ গোৱেলৰ আহ্বান
বাণিজ্য আৰু উদ্যোগ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী পীয়ুষ গোৱেলে ভাৰতীয় দূতাৱাসসমূহক ব্যৱসায়, ৰপ্তানি আদি দিশৰ পৰা ভাৰতক অগ্ৰাধিকাৰযোগ্য লক্ষ্যস্থান হিচাপে গঢ়ি তুলিবলৈ গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ভূমিকাত অৱতীৰ্ণ হ’বলৈ আহ্বান জনাইছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ৰে’লৱে মন্ত্ৰীৰ লজিষ্টিক উদ্যোগৰ উদ্যমীসকলৰ সৈতে বৈঠক অনুষ্ঠিত
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ সংকটৰ সময়চ ৰে’লেৱে গ্ৰহণ কৰা ভূমিকাৰ বিষয়ে আলোকপাত কৰি মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে বিভাগটোৱে এই সংকটৰ সময়ত দেশৰ বিভিন্ন প্ৰান্তত অত্যাৱশ্যকীয় সামগ্ৰী, ঔষধৰ যোগান ধৰি আছে৷ তাৰোপৰি বিভাগটোৰ পুৰণি দীৰ্ঘদিনীয়া বিভিন্ন কামো এই সময়ছোৱাতে সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰিবলৈ প্ৰয়াস কৰা হৈছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
চিকিৎসা সামগ্ৰী ক্ৰয়ক প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ; মেক ইন ইণ্ডিয়াক গুৰুত্ব
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
নেচনেল টেষ্টিং এজেন্সীয়ে বিভিন্ন পৰীক্ষাৰ অনলাইন আবেদন জমাৰ অন্তিম তাৰিখ বৃদ্ধি কৰিছে
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ ফলত জ্বলা-কলা খোৱা অভিভাৱক আৰু শিক্ষাৰ্থীসকলৰ সুবিধাৰ বাবে কেন্দ্ৰীয় মানৱ সম্পদ বিভাগৰ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ৰমেশ পখৰিয়াল ‘নিশাংকে’ নেচনেল টেষ্টিং এজেন্সীক বিভিন্ন পৰীক্ষাসমূহৰ অনলাইন আবেদন জমাৰ অন্তিম তাৰিখ বৃদ্ধি কৰিবলৈ পৰামৰ্শ দিছে৷ সেই অনুসৰি সংস্থাটোৱে পৰীক্ষাসমূহৰ অনলাইন আবেদন জমাৰ অন্তিম তাৰিখ বৃদ্ধি কৰিছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ব্যৱসায়ৰ বাবে ইচিআৰ ফাইলিঙৰ ব্যৱস্থা সহজ কৰিলে ইপিএফঅ’য়ে
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ প্ৰাদুৰ্ভাৱ ৰোধ কৰিবলৈ চৰকাৰে ঘোষণা কৰা লকডাউনৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত ব্যৱসায় আৰু প্ৰতিষ্ঠানসমূহৰ সাধাৰণ কাম-কাজ ব্যাহত হৈছে আৰু তেওঁলোকে নিজৰ দেয় ধন পৰিশোধ কৰাত অসমৰ্থ হৈছে৷ এই পৰিস্থিতি অনুধাৱন কৰি ইপিএফ আৰু এমপি আইন, ১৯৫২ৰ অধীনত অনুপালনৰ প্ৰক্ৰিয়া সহজ কৰিবলৈ মাহিলী ইচিআৰক সংবিধিৱদ্ধ অৰিহণা পৰিশোধৰ পৰা পৃথক কৰা হৈছে৷ এতিয়াৰে পৰা ইচিআৰ পৰিশোধ কৰিবলৈ এজন নিয়োজকে অৰিহণা একে সময়তে পৰিশোধ নকৰি ইচিআইৰ ফাইলিঙৰ পিছতো পৰিশোধ কৰিব পাৰিব৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
অল ইণ্ডিয়া ইনষ্টিটিউট অৱ ইণ্ডিয়াই মুকলি কৰিলেআয়ুৰক্ষাৰোনা ছেজংগদিল্লীপুলিছ কে সংগশীৰ্ষক কাৰ্যসূচী
আয়ুষ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ অধীনৰ সর্বভাৰতীয় আয়ুৰ্বেদিক প্রতিষ্ঠান তথা দিল্লীআৰক্ষীয়ে আজি নতুন দিল্লীত দিল্লী আৰক্ষীৰ কর্মীসকলৰবাবে আয়ুৰক্ষা কাৰ্যসূচী মুকলি কৰা হৈছে। সহজ-সৰল পদ্ধতি আৰু কালোত্তীর্ণ আয়ুর্বেদ চিকিৎসা-পদ্ধতিৰ মাধ্যমেৰে ৰোগ প্রতিৰোধ ক্ষমতা বৃদ্ধি কৰি ৰোনাৰ বিৰুদ্ধে চলি থকা যুঁজখনক তৰান্বিত কৰিবলৈ এই কাৰ্যসূচী গ্রহণ কৰা হৈছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
কেন্দ্ৰীয় ভাণ্ডাৰে প্ৰস্তুত কৰা ৪৯০০টা সুৰক্ষাত্মক কিট স্বাস্থ্য কৰ্মী আৰু আৰক্ষীক বিতৰণ কৰিলে ড জিতেন্দ্ৰ সিঙে
জিতেন্দ্ৰ সিঙে স্বাস্থ্য কৰ্মী আৰু আৰক্ষীৰ নিঃস্বাৰ্থ সেৱাক শলাগি তেওঁলোকক কেন্দ্ৰীয় ভাণ্ডাৰে প্ৰস্তুত কৰা ৪৯০০ত কৈও অধিক সুৰক্ষাত্মক কিট প্ৰদান কৰে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ভাৰতৰ ভিড-১৯ বিৰোধী যুঁজলৈ সমৰ্থনেৰে লাইফলাইন উড়ানৰ অধীনত ৪১৫খন বিমান চলাচল কৰা হৈছে
লাইফলাইন উড়ানৰ অধীনত বৰ্তমানলৈকে এয়াৰ ইণ্ডিয়া, এলায়েন্স এয়াৰ, আইএএফ আৰু ব্যক্তিগত খণ্ডৰ ৪১৫খন বিমান চলাচল কৰা হৈছে৷ ইয়াৰে ভিতৰত ২৪১খন বিমান এয়াৰ ইণ্ডিয়া আৰু এলায়েন্স এয়াৰে চলাচল কৰিছে৷ বৰ্তমানলৈকে বিমানযোগে ৭৭৯.৮৬টন সামগ্ৰী পৰিবহণ কৰা হৈছে৷ ইতিমধ্যে লাইফলাইন উড়ানৰ অধীনৰ বিমানে ,০৭,১৩৯ কিলোমিটাৰ দুৰত্ব অতিক্ৰম কৰিছে৷ ভিড-১৯ বিৰোধী যুঁজৰ প্ৰতি সমৰ্থন জনাই অসামৰিক বিমান পৰিবহণ মন্ত্ৰালয়েলাইফলাইন উড়ান অধীনত দেশৰ দুৰ্গম অঞ্চললৈ অত্যাৱশ্যকীয় চিকিৎসা সামগ্ৰী পৰিবহণ কৰি আহিছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
বিকশিত ৰোনাভাইৰাছ বিধ্বস্ত কৰিব পৰা মাইক্ৰৱে ষ্টেৰিলাইজাৰ
প্ৰতিৰক্ষা গৱেষণা আৰু বিকাশ সংস্থা’(ডিআৰডিঅ’)ডীম্ড প্ৰতিষ্ঠানপুনাস্থিতডিফেন্স ইনষ্টিটিউট অব এডভান্সড টেকনজীয়েঅতুল্যশীৰ্ষক ভিড-১৯ বিধ্বস্ত কৰিব পৰা একমাইক্ৰৱে ষ্টেৰিলাইজাৰবিকশিত কৰিছে। উল্লেখ্য যে, ৫৬ৰ পৰা ৬০ডিগ্ৰী চেলচিয়াছ উষ্ণতাত ভাইৰাছবোৰ বিধ্বস্ত হৈ পৰে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
দ্বাদশ খণ্ডৰ‘‘দেখো আপনা দেশ’’ ছিৰিজৰ অধীনত পৰ্যটন মন্ত্ৰালয়ে মুকলি কৰিলে ‘‘চেলিব্ৰেটিং দা ইনক্ৰেডিবেল ইণ্ডিয়ান ৱ’মেন ইন ৰেছপন্সিবল টুৰিজিম’’
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
মহামাৰীৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজিবলৈ সমন্বিত বিশ্বজনীন ডিজিটেল প্ৰতিক্ৰিয়াৰ বাবে অনুষ্ঠিত হ’ল জি২০ ডিজিটেল মন্ত্ৰীমণ্ডলৰ সন্মিলন
জি-২০ ডিজিটেল মন্ত্ৰীমণ্ডলৰ সন্মিলনৰ জৰিয়তে মহামাৰীৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজিবলৈ সমন্বিত বিশ্বজনীন ডিজিটেল প্ৰতিক্ৰিয়াৰ আহ্বান কৰা হৈছে৷ এই বৈঠকত ভাৰতৰ তৰফৰ পৰা কেন্দ্ৰীয় আইন আৰু ন্যায়, যোগাযোগ আৰু বৈদ্যুতিৰ তথা তথ্য প্ৰযুক্তি মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ৰবিশংকৰ প্ৰসাদে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
শ্ৰী নীতিন গাডকাৰীয়ে আয়ুষ ক্ষেত্ৰৰ অপাৰ সম্ভাৱনাৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি কয় যে এই খণ্ডটোৱে ভাৰতৰ অৰ্থনৈতিকভাৱে ছুপাৰ পাৱাৰত পৰিণত কৰিবলৈ বিশেষ ভূমিকা পালন কৰিব পাৰে
শ্ৰী নীতিন গাডকাৰীয়ে ভাৰতত আয়ুষ খণ্ডৰ অপাৰ সম্ভাৱনাৰ বিষয়ে আলোকপাত কৰি ই ভাৰতক অৰ্থনৈতিকভাৱে ছুপাৰ পাৱাৰত পৰিণত কৰিবলৈ বিশেষ ভূমিকা পালন কৰিব পাৰে বুলি উল্লেখ কৰে৷ শ্ৰী গাডকাৰীয়ে আয়ুষ উদ্যমিতা উন্নয়ন কাৰ্যসূচী মুকলি কৰাৰ কথা ঘোষণা কৰে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
লকডাউনৰ মাজতে আই আই পি এৰ সমাৱৰ্তন অনুষ্ঠানত অনলাইযোগে কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী ড০ জিতেন্দ্ৰ সিঙৰ ভাষণ
নতুন এক ইতিহাসৰ সূচনা কৰি লকডাউনৰ মাজতে আজি ভাৰতীয় প্ৰশাসনিক সেৱা প্ৰতিষ্ঠান (আই আই পি ) এডভান্সড প্ৰগ্ৰাম ইন পাব্লিক এডমিনিষ্ট্ৰেশ্যন পাঠ্যক্ৰমৰ ৪৫ তম সমাৱৰ্তন অনুষ্ঠানত সমগ্ৰ ভাৰতৰ কেন্দ্ৰীয় সেৱাৰ ৪৫ জন জ্যেষ্ঠ গ্ৰুপবিষয়া আৰু সেনাৰ আটাইকেইটা শাখাৰে জ্যেষ্ঠ বিষয়াৰ উপস্থিতিত অনলাইযোগে কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী ড০ জিতেন্দ্ৰ সিঙে মূখ্য অতিথিৰ ভাষণ ৰাখে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
পুনঃপ্ৰয়োগৰ বাবেচিএছআইআৰ’-য়ে বাচি উলিয়ালে ২৫বিধ ঔষধ/ঔষধ-অন্বেষকক
বিভিন্ন দিশৰ পৰা অস্ত্ৰ ধাৰণ কৰি ভিড-১৯ বিৰোধী যুঁজখনৰ নেতৃত্ব দান কৰিছেচিএছআইআৰ’-য়ে। বিশেষকৈ ভিড-১৯ৰ বিৰুদ্ধে শক্তিশালী ৰূপত প্ৰভাৱ বিস্তাৰ কৰিব পৰা নতুন ঔষধ বিকশিত কৰিবলৈ দশকজোৰা সময়ৰ প্ৰয়োজন হোৱাৰ মুহূৰ্তত ইতিমধ্যে উপলব্ধ ঔষধৰ পুনঃপ্ৰয়োগত বিশেষ গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰি আহিছে প্ৰতিষ্ঠানটোৱে। সাম্প্ৰতিক সময়ত সমগ্ৰ পৃথিৱীতে ৰোনাভাইৰাছ আক্ৰান্ত ৰোগীৰ ওপৰত ইতিমধ্যে উপলব্ধ বিভিন্ন ঔষধৰ পুনঃপ্ৰয়োগ সম্পন্ন কৰি ভিড-১৯ৰ বিৰুদ্ধে সংশ্লিষ্ট ঔষধসমূহৰ পাৰদৰ্শীতা নিৰ্ণয়ৰ ব্যাপক প্ৰয়াস অব্যাহত আছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ ব্যৱস্থাপনাত দিনে-নিশাই ব্ৰতী বিশাখাপট্টনম স্মাৰ্ট চিটী অপাৰেচন চেণ্টাৰ
অনুসৰণ, নিৰীক্ষণ আৰু সজাগতা বৃদ্ধি কাৰ্যসূচীৰ সৈতে জড়িত হৈছে অপাৰেচন চেণ্টাৰ
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
পিআইবিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰীয় কাৰ্যালয়ৰ পৰা লাভ কৰা ইনপুটসমূহ
• চণ্ডীগড়ঃ বাপুধাম কল’নী আৰু ছেক্টৰ ৩০-বি এলেকাত গেলামাল সামগ্ৰী বিক্ৰীৰ বাবে দুখন বিশেষ বাছৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰা হৈছে৷
• পাঞ্জাৱঃ দেশৰ বাহিৰত আৱদ্ধ হৈ থকা পাঞ্জাৱৰ নাগৰিকে ভাৰতলৈ ঘূৰি আহিবলৈ বিচৰাৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত তেওঁলোকৰ সহায়ৰ বাবে পাঞ্জাৱ চৰকাৰে www.covidhelp.punjab.gov.in ত উপলব্ধ ডাটা ফৰ্মত ক্লিক কৰি সবিশেষ অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰিবলৈ কৈছে৷
• হাৰিয়ানাঃ ৩৩.৮০ লক্ষাধিক লোকে আৰোগ্য সেতু এপ ডাউনলোড কৰিছে৷পান মছলা, গুটখা, চুইং গাম ইত্যাদিৰ বিক্ৰী বন্ধ কৰিবলৈ খাদ্য আৰু সুৰক্ষা আইন, ২০০৬ৰ অধীনত এক নিৰ্দেশনা জাৰি কৰা হৈছে৷
• হিমাচল প্ৰদেশঃ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কৈছে যে যিসকল লোকে শেহতীয়াকৈ হিমাচল প্ৰদেশলৈ ঘূৰি আহিছে তেওঁলোকে যাতে কঠোৰভাৱে গৃহ কোৱাৰেণ্টাইনৰ নিয়ম পালন কৰে৷
• মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰঃ মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত ক’ভিড-১৯ত আক্ৰান্ত লোকৰ সংখ্যাই দহ হাজাৰ অতিক্ৰম কৰিলে৷ ৫৮৩টা নতুন পৰিঘটনাৰ সৈতে ৰাজ্যখনত মুঠ সক্ৰিয় পৰিঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা হ’ল ১০,৪৯৮টা৷ মুঠ মৃত্যুৰ সংখ্যা ৪৫৯টা৷ আৰোগ্য হৈছে ১,৭৭৩ জন৷
• গুজৰাটঃ গুজৰাটত মুঠ পৰিঘটনা ৪,৩৯৫ৰ সংখ্যা স্পৰ্শ কৰিছে৷ ইয়াৰে আৰোগ্য হৈছে ৬১৩জন আৰু মৃত্যু হৈছে ২১৪ জনৰ৷
• ৰাজস্থানঃ ১১৮টা নতুন পৰিঘটনাৰ সৈতে মুঠ পৰিঘটনা হৈছে ২,৫৮৪টা৷ ইয়াৰে আৰোগ্য হৈছে ৮৩৬জন আৰু মৃত্যু হৈছে ৫৮ জনৰ৷
• মধ্য প্ৰদেশঃ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ৯৯টা নতুন পৰিঘটনাৰ সৈতে মুঠ পৰিঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা ২৬৬০টা৷ ইয়াৰে ৪৮২জন আৰোগ্য হৈছে আৰু ১৩৭ জনৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷
• চট্টিশগড়ঃ কেৱল ৪টা সক্ৰিয় পৰিঘটনা আছে৷
• গোৱাঃ এই মুহূৰ্তত কোনো সক্ৰিয় পৰিঘটনা নাই৷
• কেৰালাঃ কেৰালাৰ পৰা প্ৰব্ৰজিত শ্ৰমিকসকলক লৈ প্ৰথমখন ৰে’লে শুকুৰবাৰে উৰিষ্যালৈ যাত্ৰা কৰিছে৷ ৰাজ্যখনত এতিয়া ৰঙা মণ্ডলত অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কেৱল দুখনহে জিলা আছে৷
• তামিলনাডুঃ কালিলৈকে মুঠ পৰিঘটনাঃ ২৩২৩টা, সক্ৰিয় পৰিঘটনা ১০৩৫টা, মৃত্যু ২৭ আৰু আৰোগ্য হৈছে ১২৫৮ জন৷
• কৰ্ণাটকঃ আজি ১১টা নতুন পৰিঘটনা নিশ্চিত হৈছে৷ মুঠ পৰিঘটনা ৫৭৬টা৷ ২৩৫ লোকক মুকলি কৰি দিয়া হৈছে৷ মৃত্যুৰ সংখ্যা হ’ল ২২টা৷
• অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশঃ মুঠ পৰিঘটনা ১৪৩৬টা, সক্ৰিয় পৰিঘটনা ১০২৭টা, আৰোগ্য হৈছে ৪০৩, মৃত্যু ৩৩৷
• তেলেংগানাঃ এই পৰ্যন্ত ধনাত্মক পৰিঘটনা ১০৩৮টা, সক্ৰিয় পৰিঘটনা ৫৬৮টা, আৰোগ্য হৈছে ৪৪২টা৷ মুঠ মৃত্যু ২৮ জনৰ৷
• অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশঃ ইটানগৰত আৱদ্ধ হৈ থকা তিনিশৰো ততোধিক লোকক ২৭খন বাছেৰে তেওঁলোকৰ গৃহ জিলালৈ প্ৰেৰণ কৰা হৈছে৷
• অসমঃ অসমৰ ৩জন ৰোগী, এজন গোলাঘাটৰ আৰু দুজন মৰিগাঁৱৰ ৰোগীক মুকলি কৰি দিয়া হৈছে; গুৱাহাটীত চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ থকা নাগালেণ্ডৰ এজন ৰোগীকো মুকলি কৰি দিয়া হৈছে৷ এই পৰ্যন্ত অসমত ৯টা সক্ৰিয় কোভিড পজিটিভ আছে বুলি টুইটাৰত প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে অসমৰ স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্ৰী হিমন্ত বিশ্ব শৰ্মাই৷
• মণিপুৰঃ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী ক’ভিড-১৯ সাহায্য পুঁজিৰ ১১.৩৩ কোটি টকাৰ পৰা ৭.০৭ কোটি টকা ইতিমধ্যেই হিতাধিকাৰীৰ একাউণ্টত জমা কৰা হৈছে বুলি প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীয়ে৷
• মেঘালয়ঃ মেঘালয়ত এখন সেউজ মণ্ডল জিলাৰ পৰা আন এখন সেউজ মণ্ডল জিলালৈ উপায়ুক্ত অথবা স্বীকৃতিপ্ৰাপ্ত বিষয়াৰ পৰা লাভ কৰা বৈধ অনুমতিৰ ভিত্তিত চলাচল কৰিবলৈ দিয়া হৈছে৷
• নাগালেণ্ডঃ নতুন জাননী জাৰি নোহোৱা পৰ্যন্ত ৰাজ্যৰ সকলো শৈক্ষিক প্ৰতিষ্ঠান বন্ধ থাকিব বুলি মুখ্য সচিবৰ ঘোষণা৷
• ছিক্কিমঃ নতুন জাননী জাৰি নোহোৱা পৰ্যন্ত ৰাজ্যখনত নিষিদ্ধ কৰা হৈছে সংসাধিত মাংস, হাঁহ-কুকুৰা আৰু ইয়াৰ উৎপাদনসমূহ তথা সাগৰীয় খাদ্য৷
• ত্ৰিপুৰা- পিএমজিকেৱাইৰ অংশ হিচাপে ৩৩১৪ কৃষকে ডামচেৰা ব্ল’ক এলেকাত পিএম কিষাণৰ অধীনত উপকৃত হৈছে৷
ফেক্ট চেক