পৰ্যটন মন্ত্ৰালয়
‘নিজৰ দেশক চাওক’ বিষয়বস্তুৰ অধীনত ‘ভাৰত এক মহাকাব্য-হাজাৰ হাজাৰ কাহিনীৰ দেশ’ শীর্ষক একাদশ ৱেবিনাৰ আয়োজন পর্যটন মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ
29 APR 2020 12:49PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় পৰ্যটন মন্ত্ৰালয়ে পৰ্যটন উদ্যোগ আৰু দর্শকক জড়িত কৰি ‘নিজৰ দেশক চাওক’ বিষয়বস্তুৰ অংগ হিচাপে ২৮ এপ্ৰিল, ২০২০ত ‘ভাৰত এক মহাকাব্য-হাজাৰ হাজাৰ কাহিনীৰ দেশ' শীর্ষক একাদশ ৱেবিনাৰৰ আয়োজন কৰে৷ এই ৱেবিনাৰ ছিৰিজৰ উদ্দেশ্য হ’ল ভাৰতৰ বিভিন্ন পর্যটন গন্তব্যস্থানসমূহৰ সম্পর্কে সজাগতা সৃষ্টি কৰা আৰু সকলোকে সবিশেষ জনোৱা৷
‘নিজৰ দেশক চাওক’ শীৰ্ষক ৱেবিনাৰ ছিৰিজৰ জৰিয়তে ভাৰতৰ বিভিন্ন গন্তব্যস্থান, ঐতিহ্য আৰু সংস্কৃতি সম্পর্কে বিভিন্ন নজনা তথ্য কাহিনী দৃশ্য-শ্ৰাব্য মাধ্যমেৰে শ্রোতাসকলৰ সন্মুখত তুলি ধৰাৰ লগতে পর্যটন উদ্যোগৰ বিশেষজ্ঞৰ মতামতো দেখুওৱা হয়।
২৮ এপ্ৰিলৰ এই ৱেবিনাৰ পৰিচালনা কৰি ৰেয়াৰ ইণ্ডিয়াৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠাতা শোভা মোহনে ভাৰতৰ একাংশ গাঁও, চহৰ তথা ঐতিহ্যমণ্ডিত স্থানৰ কেতবোৰ ৰোমাঞ্চকৰ ঘটনা উল্লেখ কৰে৷
পর্যটন মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ অতিৰিক্ত সঞ্চালক প্ৰধান ৰূপিন্দৰ ব্রাৰে এই ভাৰ্চুৱেল সভাত পর্যটন মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ ডিজিটেল ইণ্ডিয়াৰ বিষয়টো উপস্থাপন কৰে৷ বৈদ্যুতিন আৰু তথ্যপ্ৰযুক্তি মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ই-প্ৰশাসন বিভাগে ‘নিজৰ দেশক চাওক’ শীৰ্ষক ৱেবিনাৰ পৰিচালনা কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত প্ৰযুক্তিগত সহায় আগবঢ়াইছে।
যিসকলে এই ৱেবিনাৰ চাব পৰা নাই তেওঁলোকে এই লিংকত সবিশেষ চাব পাৰিব-https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCbzIbBmMvtvH7d6Zo_ZEHDA/featu৷
অহা ৩০ এপ্রিলৰ পুৱা ১১বজাত পৰৱর্তী ৱেবিনাৰৰ আয়োজন কৰা হৈছে। ইয়াৰ বিষয় হ’ল "দায়িত্বশীল পর্যটনত নতুন যুগৰ মহিলা"৷ এই লিংকত সকলোৱে নাম পঞ্জীয়ন কৰিব পাৰিব৷https://bit.ly/WebinarNewAgeWomen

Ministry of Tourism
Ministry of Tourism hosts the eleventh webinar “an epic called India- a land of myriad stories” on the overall theme of 'Dekho Apna Desh'
29 APR 2020 12:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Tourism, Government of India hosted the eleventh webinar an epic called India- a land of myriad stories” on 28th April 2020 as part of its ongoing engagement with industry and its audiences on the overall theme of 'Dekho Apna Desh' . The objective of this webinar series is to create awareness about and promote various tourism destinations of India – including the lesser known destinations and lesser known facets of popular destinations.
The Dekho Apna Desh Webinar Series has been able to get some of the best tourism industry experts, City and Heritage walks practitioners, story tellers to enrich the audiences with new and never heard experiences about various destinations in India.
This webinar on 28th April 2020 was conducted by Ms. Shoba Mohan, Founder Rare India introducing the participants to destinations and experiences in India, still alive, unsullied, real including villages, hamlets and cities which have distinct colours and contrasts, traditions and heritage, history and magic where one soaks in .
Moderated by Ms. Rupinder Brar, Additional Director General, Ministry of Tourism, the virtual meetings are part of Ministry of Tourism’s Digital India Initiative.
The National e-Governance Division (NeGD) created by the Ministry of Electronics & Information Technology (MeitY) has been playing a pivotal role in supporting the Ministry in conducting of the DekhoApna Desh Webinars by providing technical assistance directly with a professional team thereby ensuring effective citizen engagement and communication with all stakeholders using the digital experience platfor
For those who had missed these webinars, the sessions are now available on the https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCbzIbBmMvtvH7d6Zo_ZEHDA/featured
and also on all social media handles of Ministry of Tourism, Government of India.
Registration for the forthcoming webinar “New Age Women in Responsible Tourism on 30th April 2020 at 11 am is now open on the Link:
https://bit.ly/WebinarNewAgeWomen