وزارت سیاحت
سیاحت کی وزارت نے ‘دیکھو اپنا دیش’ کے مجموعی موضوع کے تحت ‘ ایک رزمیہ ، جس کا نام ہندوستان ہے-مختلف داستانوں کی سرزمین’کے عنوان سے 11ویں ویبینار کا اہتمام کیا
29 APR 2020 12:49PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 29اپریل2020،سیاحت کی وزارت حکومت ہند نے 28؍اپریل 2020 کو ایک رزمیہ ، جس کا نام ہندوستان ہے- مختلف داستانوں کی سرزمین کے عنوان سے 11ویں ویبینار کا اہتمام کیا۔ یہ اہتمام اس کی جاری سرگرمیوں کا ایک حصہ ہے، جو اس صنعت اور اس کے شائقین کےلئے دیکھو اپنا دیش کے مجموعی عنوان کے تحت منعقد کی جا رہی ہیں۔ اس ویبینار سیریز کے اہتمام کا مقصد یہ ہے کہ بھارت کے مختلف سیاحتی مقامات کے بارے میں جانکاری اور بیداری کو فروغ دیا جائے اور اس کے تحت نسبتاً کم معروف مقاما ت اور مقبول عام مقامات کے نسبتاً کم معروف حقائق سے سیاحوں کو روشناس کرایا جائے۔
دیکھو اپنا دیش ویبینار سیریز اپنے اس سلسلے کے تحت چند بہترین صنعتی ماہرین کو راغب کرنے میں کامیاب رہی ہے۔ ساتھ ہی ساتھ شہروں اور ورثہ جاتی واکوں کے پریکٹیشنروں، داستان گو حضرات کو بھی مربوط کرنے میں کامیاب رہی ہے، جو اپنے ناظرین کو یکسر نئے اور کبھی نہ سنے گئے تجربات کا احساس کراتے ہیں، بھارت کے مختلف سیاحتی مقامات کے بارے میں انہیں منفرد جانکاریاں دیتے ہیں۔
28اپریل 2020 کو مذکورہ ویبینار کا اہتمام ریئر انڈیا کی بانی محترمہ شوبھا موہن کی جانب سے کیا گیا اور مندوبین کو بھارت کے سیاحتی مقامات اور تجربات سے آگاہ کیا گیا۔ یہاں کے قصبات، یہاں کے گاؤں ، یہاں کے شہروں کے بارے میں بتایا گیا، جن کے اپنے منفرد رنگ ہیں۔ مماثلت اور فرق کے پہلو ہیں، روایت اور ورثے ہیں، تاریخ اور دیگر پرکشش چیزوں کا جادو ہے، جس میں ناظرین کھو جاتے ہیں۔ سیاحت کی وزارت کی ایڈیشنل ڈائرکٹر جنرل محترمہ روپندر برار کی نگرانی میں سیاحت کی وزارت کی ورچوول میٹینگیں ڈیجیٹل انڈیا پہل قدمی کا ایک حصہ ہیں۔
آئندہ منعقد ہونے والے ویبینار ‘نئی عہد کی خواتین ذمہ دار سیاحت میں ’، کا اہتمام 30؍اپریل 2020 کو صبح 11بجے کیا جانا ہے اور اس کےلئے رجسٹریشن کا عمل درج ذیل لنک پر جاری ہے:
https://bit.ly/WebinarNewAgeWomen

Ministry of Tourism
Ministry of Tourism hosts the eleventh webinar “an epic called India- a land of myriad stories” on the overall theme of 'Dekho Apna Desh'
29 APR 2020 12:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Tourism, Government of India hosted the eleventh webinar an epic called India- a land of myriad stories” on 28th April 2020 as part of its ongoing engagement with industry and its audiences on the overall theme of 'Dekho Apna Desh' . The objective of this webinar series is to create awareness about and promote various tourism destinations of India – including the lesser known destinations and lesser known facets of popular destinations.
The Dekho Apna Desh Webinar Series has been able to get some of the best tourism industry experts, City and Heritage walks practitioners, story tellers to enrich the audiences with new and never heard experiences about various destinations in India.
This webinar on 28th April 2020 was conducted by Ms. Shoba Mohan, Founder Rare India introducing the participants to destinations and experiences in India, still alive, unsullied, real including villages, hamlets and cities which have distinct colours and contrasts, traditions and heritage, history and magic where one soaks in .
Moderated by Ms. Rupinder Brar, Additional Director General, Ministry of Tourism, the virtual meetings are part of Ministry of Tourism’s Digital India Initiative.
The National e-Governance Division (NeGD) created by the Ministry of Electronics & Information Technology (MeitY) has been playing a pivotal role in supporting the Ministry in conducting of the DekhoApna Desh Webinars by providing technical assistance directly with a professional team thereby ensuring effective citizen engagement and communication with all stakeholders using the digital experience platfor
For those who had missed these webinars, the sessions are now available on the https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCbzIbBmMvtvH7d6Zo_ZEHDA/featured
and also on all social media handles of Ministry of Tourism, Government of India.
Registration for the forthcoming webinar “New Age Women in Responsible Tourism on 30th April 2020 at 11 am is now open on the Link:
https://bit.ly/WebinarNewAgeWomen