PIB Headquarters
ক’ভিড-১৯ সন্দৰ্ভত পিআইবিৰ দৈনিক বুলেটিন
28 APR 2020 6:52PM by PIB Guwahati
(বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ক’ভিড-১৯ সম্বন্ধীয় প্ৰেছ বিজ্ঞপ্তি আৰু পিআইবিৰ ফাষ্ট-চেকসমূহ ইয়াত অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰা হৈছে)
স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ তৰফৰ পৰা ক’ভিড-১৯ সন্দৰ্ভত শেহতীয়া তথ্য
এই পৰ্যন্ত ২৩.৩% আৰোগ্য হাৰেৰে ৬,৮৬৮ জন লোক ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ পৰা আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷ এই পৰ্যন্ত ভাৰতত মুঠ ক’ভিড-১৯ত আক্ৰান্ত লোকৰ সংখ্যা হ’ল ২৯,৪৩৫ জন৷ দেশৰ ১৭খন জিলাই বিগত ২৮ দিনত এটাও নতুন পৰিঘটনা প্ৰতিবেদিত কৰা নাই৷ অতিশয় নিম্ন লক্ষণযুক্ত ৰোগীৰ বাবে স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে ঘৰতে আচুতীয়াকৈ থকাৰ বাবে নিৰ্দেশাৱলী মুকলি কৰিছে৷ ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ প্লাজমা থেৰাপী সন্দৰ্ভত আইচিএমআৰে ইতিমধ্যেই স্পষ্টভাৱে কৈছে যে বৰ্তমানে প্লাজমা থেৰাপীকে অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰি ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বাবে কোনো অনুমোদিত চিকিৎসা নাই৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ভাৰতৰ ক’ভিড-১৯ তৎকালীন সমাধানৰ সমৰ্থনৰ বাবে ভাৰতে এডিবিৰ সৈতে ১.৫ বিলিয়ন ডলাৰৰ ঋণৰ স্বাক্ষৰ কৰিছে
ক’ৰোনা ভাইৰাছৰ প্ৰাদুৰ্ভাৱ ৰোধ কৰাৰ বাবে চৰকাৰৰ প্ৰয়াসক সমৰ্থন প্ৰদান কৰিবলৈ ভাৰত চৰকাৰ আৰু এছিয়ান ডেভলেপমেণ্ট বেংকে আজি ১.৫ বিলিয়ন ডলাৰৰ ঋণত স্বাক্ষৰ কৰে৷ এডিবিৰ সঞ্চালক পৰিষদে এই ঋণত অনুমোদন প্ৰদান কৰে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
কেন্দ্ৰীয় পুলৰ অধীনত ঘেহু ক্ৰয় প্ৰক্ৰিয়াত ক্ষীপ্ৰতা
দেশৰ আটাইবোৰ বৃহৎ শস্য ক্রেতা ৰাজ্যতে ঘেহু সংগ্রহৰ কাম ক্ষীপ্ৰতাৰে চলি আছে। ২৬ এপ্রিল পর্যন্ত কেন্দ্রীয় ভাণ্ডাৰৰ বাবে মুঠ ৮৮.৬১ লাখ মেট্রিক টন (এলএমটি) ঘেহু সংগ্রহ কৰা হৈছে। ইয়াৰ ভিতৰত পঞ্জাৱৰ পৰা ৪৮.২৭ লাখ মেট্রিক টন আৰু হাৰিয়ানাৰ পৰা ১৯.০৭ লাখ মেট্রিক টন ঘেহু সংগ্রহ কৰা হৈছে। বর্তমান ঘেহু সংগ্রহৰ ক্ষীপ্ৰতাৰ প্ৰতি লক্ষ্য ৰাখি চলিত ছিজনত এই পৰিমাণে ৪০০ লাখ মেট্রিক টনৰ লক্ষ্য অতিক্ৰম কৰিবলৈ সক্ষম বু্লি অনুমান কৰা হৈছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
লকডাউনৰ মাজতো সমগ্ৰ দেশত তৎপৰতাতে অব্যাহত ৰখা হৈছে ঘেঁহু চপোৱাৰ কাম
লকডাউনৰ মাজতো সমগ্ৰ দেশত তৎপৰতাতে অব্যাহত ৰখা হৈছে ঘেঁহু চপোৱাৰ কাম৷ কৃষক আৰু শ্ৰমিসকলে খাৰিফ ২০২০ৰ সময়ত শস্য চপোৱাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত বিশেষ পৰিচালন পদ্ধতিৰ সহায় লৈছে৷ ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ কৃষি, সহযোগিতা আৰু কৃষক কল্যান বিভাগে ৰাজস্যসমূহৰ কৃষক আৰু কৃষি শ্ৰমিকসকলৰ স্বাস্থ্য সুৰক্ষাৰ স্বাৰ্থত তথা ৰোনা ভাইৰাছ প্ৰতিৰোধৰ লক্ষ্যৰে বিশেষ পৰিচালন পদ্ধতিৰ ব্যাপক প্ৰচলন কৰিছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
লকডাউন সময়ছোৱাত সাৰ বিক্ৰীৰ অভিলেখ
দেশজুৰি বলৱৎ কৰালকডাউন সময়চোৱাত দেশত সাৰ বিক্ৰীয়ে এক অভিলেখ ৰচনা কৰিছে। এই তথ্য সদৰী কৰিছে কেন্দ্ৰীয় ৰসায়ন আৰু সাৰ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ সাৰ বিভাগে। বিভাগটোৱে দাঙি ধৰা তথ্য অনুসৰি, যোৱা ১এপ্ৰিলৰ পৰা ২২এপ্ৰিল,২০২০ৰ মাজৰ দিনকেইটাত ৰাজহুৱা বিতৰণ ব্যৱস্থাৰ জৰিয়তে কৃষকসকলক বিক্ৰী কৰা সাৰৰ পৰিমাণ ১০.৬৩লাখ মেট্ৰিক টন। এই পৰিমাণ যোৱাটো বছৰৰ এই একেচোৱা সময়ত হোৱা .৩২লাখ মেট্ৰিক টন সাৰৰ হিচাপত ৩২শতাংশ অধিক৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ ফলত প্ৰাণ হেৰুৱালে বন্দৰৰ কৰ্মচাৰী/কৰ্মীয়ে লাভ কৰিব ৫০ লাখ টকাৰ ক্ষতিপূৰণ
নৌ পৰিবহণ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ ফলত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱা বন্দৰৰ কৰ্মচাৰী/কৰ্মীসকললৈ ৫০ লাখ ক্ষতিপূৰণ প্ৰদান কৰিব বুলি সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
লকডাউনৰ সময়ছোৱাত ইপিএফঅয়ে পিএমজিকেৱাই পেকেজৰ অধীনত .৪০ লাখ ভিড-১৯ দাবীকে ধৰি নিষ্পত্তি কৰিলে ১৩ লাখ দাবী
লকডাউনৰ সময়ছোৱাত শ্ৰম আৰু নিয়োজন মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ অধীনত কৰ্মচাৰী ভৱিষ্য নিধি সংস্থা (ইপিএফঅ’) নিজৰ দায়িত্ব পূৰ্ণগতিত পালন কৰি মুঠ ১২.৯১ লাখটা দাবী নিষ্পত্তি কৰিছে .৪০ লাখটা দাবী প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী গৰীব কল্যাণ যোজনা পেকেজৰ অধীনত অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত আছে৷ মুঠ ৪৬৮৪.৫২ কোটি টকাৰ দাবী নিষ্পত্তি কৰা হৈছে আৰু ইয়াৰে ২৩৬৭.৬৫ কোটি টকা পিএমজিকেৱাই পেকেজৰ অধীনত ভিড-১৯ৰ দাবী৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ প্ৰাদুৰ্ভাৱৰ সময়ছোৱাত অত্যাৱশ্যকীয় সামগ্ৰীসমূহৰ সঞ্চালনৰ বাবে ট্ৰাক/লৰীসমূহৰ আন্তঃৰাজ্যিক চলাচলৰ সুবিধাক অধিক গুৰুত্ব প্ৰদান কৰিবলৈ শ্ৰী গাডকাৰীৰ আহ্বান
কেন্দ্ৰীয় পথ পৰিবহণ আৰু ঘাইপথ তথা এমএছএমই মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নীতিন গাডকাৰীয়ে ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয়শাসিত প্ৰদেশসমূহক অত্যাৱশ্যকীয় সামগ্ৰী কঢ়িয়াই নিয়া ট্ৰাক আৰু লৰীসমূহৰ আন্তঃৰাজ্যিক চলাচলত সুবিধা প্ৰদান কৰিবলৈ নিৰ্দেশ দিয়ে৷ পৰিবহণ কাৰ্যত নিয়োজিত শ্ৰমিকসকলৰ স্বাস্থ্যবিধিৰ প্ৰতি নজৰ দিবলৈও মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে নিৰ্দেশ দিয়ে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ইণ্ডোনেছিয়াৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিৰ সৈতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ টেলিফোনিক বাৰ্তালাপ
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ইণ্ডোনেছিয়াৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি উইড সৈতে টেলিফোনত বাৰ্তালাপ কৰে৷ দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই নিজৰ অঞ্চলত তথা বিশ্বত বিস্তৃত ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীৰ বিষয়ে আলোচনা কৰে৷ ইণ্ডোনেছিয়ান ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিগৰাকীয়ে দেশখনৰ ফাৰ্মাচিউটিকেল সামগ্ৰীৰ যোগানত ভাৰতে প্ৰদান কৰা সাহায্যৰ বাবে ধন্যবাদ জ্ঞাপন কৰে৷ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তেওঁক দুয়োখন দেশৰ মাজত চিকিৎসা সামগ্ৰীৰ যোগান নিৰৱচ্ছিন্ন ৰখাৰ বাবে ভাৰতৰ তৰফৰ পৰা যথাসম্ভৱ প্ৰয়াস কৰা বুলি আশ্বাস প্ৰদান কৰে৷ দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই পৰস্পৰৰ দেশত থকা নিজৰ নাগৰিকসকলৰ সমস্যাৰ বিষয়ে আলোকপাত কৰি এই সমস্যা সমাধানৰ বিষয়ে মতপোষণ কৰে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
সুৰক্ষা মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ৰাজনাথ সিঙে ভিড-১৯ নিৰ্মূলৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ৰাজহুৱা খণ্ডৰ সুৰক্ষা সংস্থাসমূহ আৰু অস্ত্ৰ-শস্ত্ৰ নিৰ্মাণ কাৰখানা বোৰ্ডৰ বৰঙণি তথা লকডাউনৰ পিছৰ পৰ্যায়ত এইসমূহৰ কৰ্মআঁচনিৰ বুজ লয়
শ্ৰী ৰাজনাথ সিঙে ডি পি এচ ইউসমূহক নানা উদ্ভাৱনী চিন্তাৰে ভিড-১৯ৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজাৰ বাবে বিভিন্ন সা-সঁজুলি নিৰ্মাণৰ লগতে বিভিন্নধৰণে স্থানীয় প্ৰশাসনক সহযোগিতা আগবঢ়োৱাৰ বাবে প্ৰশংসা কৰে।
সুৰক্ষা মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে লকডাউনৰ পিছৰ পৰ্যায়ৰ কৰ্মআঁচনি এতিয়াই যুগুতাই লৈ ক্ষতি হোৱা দিনকেইটাৰ উৎপাদনশীলতা য’ত দূৰ সম্ভৱ পূৰণ কৰাৰ বাবে আহ্বান জনায়৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
উমৈহতীয়া সেৱা কেন্দ্ৰসমূহৰ জৰিয়তে আধাৰ- শেহতীয়া তথ্য পূৰণত অনুমোদনইউআইডিএআই’-
২০,০০০ উমৈহতীয়া সেৱা কেন্দ্ৰত উপলব্ধ এই সেৱা
গ্ৰাম্যাঞ্চলত বাস কৰা নাগৰিকসকলক সকাহ দান কৰিউমৈহতীয়া সেৱা কেন্দ্ৰ’(চিএছচি)সমূহৰ জৰিয়তে আধাৰ- শেহতীয়া তথ্য পূৰণত অনুমোদন জনাইছেইউনিক আইডেণ্টিফিকেশ্যন অথৰিটী অব ইণ্ডিয়া’, চমুকৈ, ‘ইউআইডিএআই’-য়ে। কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰৰতথ্য প্ৰযুক্তি আৰু ইলেক্ট্ৰনিক্সবিভাগৰ অধীনস্থ সংস্থাটোৱে দেশৰ বিভিন্ন প্ৰান্তত থকা আৰুবেংকিং কৰেছপণ্ডেণ্টহিচাপে চিহ্নিত২০,০০০টাউমৈহতীয়া সেৱা কেন্দ্ৰ উপলব্ধ কৰাব এই সেৱা। কেন্দ্ৰীয়যোগাযোগ, তথ্য প্ৰযুক্তি আৰু ইলেক্ট্ৰনিক্সআৰু আইন তথা ন্যায় দপ্তৰৰ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ৰবিশংকৰ প্ৰসাদে একটুইটযোগে এই তথ্য সদৰী কৰিছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
শ্ৰী মনসুখ মন্দাভিয়াই ভাৰতীয় বন্দৰত নাৱিকদল সলনি সন্দৰ্ভত বিভিন্ন সংস্থাৰ সৈতে মতবিনিময় কৰে
কেন্দ্ৰীয় জাহাজ পৰিবহণ ৰাজ্যিক (স্বতন্ত্ৰ দায়িত্ব)মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী মনসুখ মন্দাভিয়াই আজি এক ভিডিঅকনফাৰেন্সৰ মাধ্যমেৰে ভাৰতীয় বন্দৰত নাৱিকদল সলনি আৰু লকডাউনৰ বাবে দেশৰ ভিন্ন প্ৰান্তত তথা আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় জলক্ষেত্ৰত আৱদ্ধ হৈ থকা ভাৰতীয় নাৱিকসকলক মোকলাই অনা সন্দৰ্ভত জাহাজ লাইনাৰ, জাহাজ কোম্পানী, সমুদ্ৰীয় সংস্থা, নাৱিক ইউনিয়ন আদিৰ সৈতে মতবিনিময় কৰে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ভিড-১৯ৰ বাবে সৃষ্টি হোৱা পৰিস্থিতিৰ সন্দৰ্ভত সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ একাংশ পিতৃ-মাতৃৰ সৈতে ৱেবিনাৰযোগে মত বিনিময় কেন্দ্ৰীয় মানৱ সম্পদ উন্নয়ন মন্ত্ৰীৰ
পিতৃ-মাতৃ তথা অভিভাৱকসকলক ধন্যবাদ জনাই কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে বৰ্তমান দেশ এক অভূতপূৰ্ব সংকটৰ মাজেৰে অগ্ৰসৰ হৈছে৷ পিতৃ-মাতৃসকলৰ বাবে এই সময়ছোৱা অধিক জটিল হৈছে, কাৰণ তেওঁলোকে নিজৰ সন্তানৰ অধ্যয়ন আৰু ভৱিষ্যতক লৈ উদ্বিগ্ন৷ মন্ত্ৰী পোখৰিয়ালে পিতৃ-মাতৃসকলক আশ্বাস দিয়ে যে শিক্ষাৰ্থীসকলৰ উজ্বল ভৱিষ্যতৰ বাবে গুণগত শিক্ষা প্ৰদান কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত মানৱ সম্পদ উন্নয়ন মন্ত্ৰালয় প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধ৷ এই প্ৰসংগত তেওঁ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে -পাঠশালা, এনআৰঅইআৰ, স্বয়ম, ডিটিএইচ চেনেল স্বয়মপ্ৰভা ইত্যাদিৰ জৰিয়তে শিক্ষাৰ্থীসকলৰ শিক্ষাদান অব্যাহত ৰখা বুলি কয়৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
গ্ৰামোন্নয়ন আৰু পঞ্চায়তী ৰাজ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ সিং টোমৰে মুকলি কৰিলে SVAMITVA আঁচনিৰ নিৰ্দেশনা
এই আঁচনিয়ে গ্ৰামাঞ্চলত ৰাজহ সংগ্ৰহ আৰু পৰিকল্পনাসমূহ তথা সম্পত্তিৰ অধিকাৰত অধিক স্পষ্টতা আদি শ্ৰেণীৱদ্ধ কৰাত সহায় কৰিব৷ এই আঁচনিয়ে গাঁও পঞ্চায়ত বিকাশ পৰিকল্পনাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰতো ড্ৰোণৰ ব্যৱহাৰৰ জৰিয়তে উন্নত গুণগতমানৰ পৰিকল্পনা ৰূপায়নত সহায় কৰিব৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
৪০৩ খন লাইফলাইন উড়ানৰ বিমানে সমগ্ৰ দেশত অত্যাৱশ্যকীয় তথা চিকিৎসা সামগ্ৰীৰ যোগান সুনিশ্চিত কৰিছে
ঘৰুৱা বিমান সেৱা খণ্ডৰ এয়াৰ ইণ্ডিয়া, এলায়েন্স এয়াৰ, আই এফ আৰু ব্যক্তিগত খণ্ডৰদ্বাৰা পৰিচালিত অসামৰিক বিমান মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ আধীনৰ ৪০৩ খন লাইফলাইন উড়ানৰ বিমানে সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ দুৰ্গম অঞ্চলসমূহতো অত্যাৱশ্যকীয় চিকিৎসা সামগ্ৰীৰ যোগান দি ভিড-১৯ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজত দেশক সম্পূৰ্ণ সহযোগ কৰিছে। ইয়াৰে ২৩৫ খন বিমান এয়াৰ ইণ্ডিয়া, এলায়েন্স এয়াৰৰদ্বাৰা পৰিচালিত। লাইফলাইন উড়ানৰ বিমানেৰে ২৭ এপ্ৰিল ২০২০ তাৰিখলৈকে সমগ্ৰ দেশত পঠিওৱা অত্যাৱশ্যকীয় তথা চিকিৎসা সামগ্ৰীৰ ওজন প্ৰায় ৭৪৮.৬৮ টন আৰু আকাশীপথেৰে অতিক্ৰম কৰা দূৰত্ব ,৯৭,৬৩২ কিলোমিটাৰতকৈও অধিক৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
স্বয়মৰ ছয়টা পাঠ্যক্ৰম ২০১৯ৰ শ্ৰেষ্ঠতম ৩০টা অনলাইন পাঠ্যক্ৰমৰ ক্লাছ চেণ্ড্ৰেল তালিকাত স্থান লাভ কৰিছে
ক্লাছ চেণ্ট্ৰেলে ২০১৯ বৰ্ষৰ শ্ৰেষ্ঠতম ৩০টা অনলাইন পাঠ্যক্ৰমৰ তালিকাত স্বয়মৰ ৬টা পাঠ্যক্ৰমো অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰিছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰৰ কৰ্মচাৰীসকলৰ ভাট্টাৰ কোনো কৰ্তন কৰা নাই, পিআইবি- তথ্যনুসন্ধান গোটে খণ্ডন কৰিলে ভুৱা বাতৰি
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীৰ সময়ছোৱাত আইএএছ বিষয়াসকলক অনলাইনযোগে প্ৰশিক্ষণ কাৰ্যসূচী প্ৰদান কৰা লাল বাহাদুৰ শাস্ত্ৰী নেচনেল একাডেমী অব্ এডমিনিষ্ট্ৰেচনক ড০ জিতেন্দ্ৰ সিঙৰ প্ৰশংসা
এলবিএছএনএএৰ সঞ্চালকে মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীক ভিড-১৯ৰ সমস্যা মোকাবিলা কৰাৰ বিভিন্ন পদক্ষেপসমূহৰ বিষয়ে অৱগত কৰে৷ প্ৰতিষ্ঠানখনে প্ৰশিক্ষণ কাৰ্যসূচী প্ৰদানৰ বাবে প্ৰযুক্তিৰ ব্যৱহাৰ কৰাৰ লগতে জ্ঞান ৰ্টেল শীৰ্ষক নিজৰ ৰ্টেলৰ জৰিয়তে পাঠ্যক্ৰমৰ সুবিধা প্ৰদান কৰিছে৷ এই ৰ্টেলত ইণ্টাৰনেট ৰেডিঅ সুবিধাও আছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
বাৰাণসী স্মাৰ্ট চিটিয়ে দ্ৰোণৰ সহায়ত বিপজ্জনক ঠাইত চেনিটাইজেশ্যন কৰি ভিড-১৯ সংক্ৰমণ ৰোধ কৰাৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰিছে
বাৰাণসী স্মাৰ্ট চিটিয়ে চেন্নাইস্থিত গৰুড়া এৰোস্পে প্ৰাইভেট লিমিটেডক বাৰাণসী স্মাৰ্ট চিটি অভিযানৰ অধীনত নিৰ্বাচিত কিছুমান বিপজ্জনক ঠাইত ড্ৰোণৰ সহায়ত বিজাণুনাশক ছটিওৱাৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰিছে লকডাউনৰ সময়ত পৰিৱহণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত হোৱা অসুবিধালৈ লক্ষ্য ৰাখি এই ড্ৰোণসমূহ এয়াৰ ইণ্ডিয়াৰ কাৰ্গো বিমানৰ যোগেদি বিশেষভাৱে চেন্নাইৰপৰা বাৰাণসীলৈ অসামৰিক বিমান মন্ত্ৰীলয়ৰ বিশেষ অনুমতি সাপেক্ষে অনা হৈছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ভিড-১৯ নমুনা সংগ্ৰহৰ বাবে আগৰতলা স্মাৰ্ট চিটিয়ে ব্যৱহাৰ কৰিছে ভ্ৰাম্যমান কিয়স্ক
আগৰতলা স্মাৰ্ট চিটিয়ে এক ভ্ৰাম্যমান ভিড-১৯ নমুনা সংগ্ৰহ কিয়স্ক নিৰ্মাণ কৰি চহৰখনৰ মুখ্য চিকিৎসা বিষয়াৰ হাতত অৰ্পন কৰিছে। এই কিয়স্কে নমুনা সংগ্ৰহকাৰী চিকিৎসকৰ সুৰক্ষা সুনিশ্চিত কৰে আৰু পিপিই বা ব্যক্তিগত সুৰক্ষা সঁজুলিৰ অপব্যয় ৰোধ কৰে। ভিড-১৯ বিৰুদ্ধে কৰা যুঁজখনত আগৰতলাই গ্ৰহণ কৰা এই পদক্ষেপ এক বৃহৎ পদক্ষেপ হিচাপে বিবেচিত হৈছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
পিআইবিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰীয় কাৰ্যালয়ৰ পৰা লাভ কৰা ইনপুটসমূহ
• চণ্ডীগড়ঃ চণ্ডীগড়ত কাৰ্ফিউৰ পিছৰ সময়ছোৱাত গ্ৰহণ কৰিবলগীয়া পদক্ষেপসমূহৰ বাবে বিত্ত সচিব এ কে সিনহাৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত এক কমিটি গঠন কৰা হৈছে৷
• পাঞ্জাৱঃ মণ্ডীসমূহত ক্ৰয় প্ৰক্ৰিয়াৰ খতিয়ান ল’বলৈ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ছয়জন আইএএছ বিষয়া নিযুক্ত কৰিছে৷ তেওঁলোকে সবিশেষ বিৱৰণ ৩০ এপ্ৰিলৰ ভিতৰত প্ৰদান কৰিব৷
• হাৰিয়ানাঃ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভাৰত চৰকাৰক প্ৰতিদ্বন্ধীতামূলক পৰীক্ষাসমূহৰ ওপৰত থকা অনিশ্চয়তাসমূহ দূৰ কৰিবলৈ তৎকালীন পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনাইছে৷
• হিমাচল প্ৰদেশঃ ৰাজ্যৰ জনতাৰ সহায়ৰ বাবে অত্যাৱশ্যকীয় ঔষধৰ হেল্পলাইনৰ সেৱা আৰম্ভ হৈছে৷ এই পৰ্যন্ত ছিৰমৌৰ জিলাৰ ১৫০০ত কৈও অধিক ৰোগীক ঘৰতে ঔষধ যোগান ধৰা হৈছে৷
• কেৰালাঃ ক’ভিডৰ বিৰুদ্ধে চৰকাৰী কৰ্মচাৰীৰ দৰমহা কৰ্তনৰ বাবে চৰকাৰৰ নিৰ্দেশক কেৰালাৰ উচ্চ ন্যায়ালয়ে স্থগিত কৰিছে৷ মুঠ নিশ্চিত পৰিঘটনা কালিলৈকে ৪৮১টা, সক্ৰিয় পৰিঘটনা ১২৩ টা আৰু আৰোগ্য হৈছে ৩৫৫ জন৷
• তামিলনাডুঃ কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰৰ পৰা অতিৰিক্ত পুঁজি আৰু পৰীক্ষণ কিট বিচাৰিছে মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীয়ে৷ চেন্নাইত দুজন আৰক্ষীৰ দেহত পোৱা গৈছে ক’ৰোণা ভাইৰাছ৷ কালিলৈকে মুঠ সক্ৰিয় পৰিঘটনা ১৯৩৭টা, সক্ৰিয় পৰিঘটনা ৮০৯, মৃত্যু ২৪ আৰু মুকলি কৰি দিয়া হৈছে ১১০১ জনক৷
• কৰ্ণাটকঃ আজি ৮টা নতুন পৰিঘটনা প্ৰতিবেদিত হৈছে৷ মুঠ পৰিঘটনা ৫২০টা৷
• অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশঃ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ৮২টা নতুন পৰিঘটনাৰ সৈতে মুঠ পৰিঘটনা হৈছে ১২৫৯টা৷ সক্ৰিয় পৰিঘটনা ৯৭০, আৰোগ্য হৈছে ২৫৮ জন আৰু মৃত্যু ৩১জন৷
• তেলেংগানাঃ ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰে ২১খন জিলাক ক’ভিড মুক্ত হিচাপে ঘোষণা কৰিব পাৰে৷ মুঠ পৰিঘটনা ১০০৩টা, সক্ৰিয় পৰিঘটনা ৬৪৬টা৷
• অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশঃ ঘৰে ঘৰে বিক্ৰী কৰিবলৈ কৃষিজাত সামগ্ৰী বিপণন কমিটিক কৃষকৰ পৰা শাক-পাচলি প্ৰত্যক্ষভাৱে ক্ৰয় কৰিবলৈ দায়িত্ব প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে৷
• অসমঃ মাৰ্কাজ ফেৰৎ ব্যক্তিৰ পৰোক্ষ সংস্পৰ্শলৈ অহা বঙাইগাঁৱৰ শালমাৰাৰ এগৰাকী ১৬ বছৰীয়া কিশোৰীৰ দেহত পোৱা গৈছে ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বীজাণু, স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্ৰী হিমন্ত বিশ্ব শৰ্মাই টুইটাৰত এই কথা প্ৰকাশ কৰে৷
• মণিপুৰঃ ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ পৰা ৰক্ষা কৰিবলৈ ড্ৰাগ আসক্ত লোকসকলৰ বাবে অধিক আশ্ৰয় গৃহৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰা হৈছে৷
• মিজোৰামঃ গাঁৱৰ স্বেচ্ছাসেৱকসকলক সকাহ দিয়াৰ বাবে আন্তঃৰাজিক আৰু আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সীমাত অধিক আৰক্ষী নিয়োগ কৰিবলৈ প্ৰধান বিৰোধী দল জোৰাম পিপল’ছ মুভমেণ্টৰ ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰলৈ আহ্বান৷
• নাগালেণ্ডঃ ক’হিমাত লকডাউন শিথিল কৰাৰ ফলত বজাৰসমূহত দেখিবলৈ পোৱা গৈছে অভাৱনীয় ভিৰ, পুৱা ৭ বজাৰ পৰা দুপৰীয়া ২ বজালৈ দোকান খোলাৰ অনুমতি৷
• ছিক্কিমঃ ৰাজ্যৰ বাহিৰত আৱদ্ধ হৈ থকা লোকসকলৰ তথ্য সংগ্ৰহ কৰিবলৈ ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰে প্ৰক্ৰিয়া আৰম্ভ কৰিছে বুলি মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীৰ প্ৰকাশ৷
• ত্ৰিপুৰাঃ আজিৰে পৰা আগৰতলা চহৰৰ প্ৰধান বজাৰসমূহত থাৰ্মেল স্কেনাৰ ব্যৱহাৰ কৰা হৈছে৷
পিআইবি ফেক্ট চেক

PIB Headquarters
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
28 APR 2020 6:52PM by PIB Delhi
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours, inputs from field offices, and Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
Updates on COVID-19 from Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
As of now, 6,868 people have been cured of Covid-19, with a recovery rate of 23.3%. A total of 29,435 people have been confirmed positive as of now for COVID-19 in India. There are 17 districts in the country where earlier cases had come, but now no new case has been reported for the last 28 days. Ministry of Health and Family Welfare has issued guidelines on home isolation for very mild / pre-symptomatic patients. Patients who have a requisite facility at their residence for self-isolation will have the option for home isolation.Regarding plasma therapy for COVID-19, ICMR has already stated clearly that currently there are no approved therapies for COVID-19 including plasma therapy. It is one of the many therapies which are being experimented with. However, so far there is no evidence to support it as a treatment. However, it needs to be clarified that until ICMR concludes its study and robust scientific proof is available, it should not be used except for research and trial purposes.
For details,
India signs $1.5 billion loan with ADB to support India’s COVID-19 immediate response
Government of India and the Asian Development Bank today signed a $1.5 billion loan that will support the government’s response to the novel coronavirus disease (COVID-19) pandemic, focusing on immediate priorities such as disease containment and prevention, as well as social protection for the poor and economically vulnerable sections of the society, especially women and disadvantaged groups. The ADB’s Board of Directors approved the loan to provide budget support to the government to counter and mitigate the adverse health and socio-economic impact of the pandemic.
For details,
Wheat procurement under central pool gathers momentum
Procurement of wheat is progressing at a very fast pace in all major procuring states of the country. A quantity of 88.61 Lakh Metric Tonnes (LMT) wheat has already been procured for the central pool till 26.04.2020. Out of this, major contribution has been from Punjab with 48.27 LMT followed by Haryana with 19.07 LMT. Going by the present pace of procurement, the target of 400 LMT kept for the season is likely to be achieved.
For details,
Wheat harvesting across the country continues briskly amidst the lockdown
Wheat harvesting across the country is continuing at a brisk pace amidst the lockdown. SOP related to crop harvesting & threshing during Kharif 2020 are being adhered to by the farmers and workers. The Department of Agriculture, Cooperation and Farmers Welfare, Government of India has circulated the SOP to the States for compliance in order to protect health of farmers and farm workers and to contain the spread of Corona Virus.
For details,
Record fertilizer sales during lockdown period
Amid National level covid -19 lockdown, there has been a record sale of Fertilizers to farmer community. During 1 - 22 April 2020, POP sale of fertilizers to farmers was 10.63 lakh MT which is 32 percent higher than the last year sale of 8.02 lakh MT during the same period.Despite lot of movement restrictions due to National level COVID-19 lockdown, with the concerted efforts of Department of Fertilizers, Railways, States and Ports, production and supply of fertilizers in the country is going on without hindrance.
For details,
Rs. 50 lakh compensation declared for the Port employees/workers in case of loss of life due to COVID-19
Ministry of Shipping has decided that all the Major Ports may grant compensation /Ex-Gratia of Rs 50 lakh in the event of loss of life due to COVID-19 to the dependent members/legal heirs of the port employees as well as other contractual labourers.
For details,
During Lockdown EPFO Settles about 13 Lakh Claims, including 7.40 Lakh COVID-19 Claims Under PMGKY Package
Keeping up the momentum speedier EPF disbursal during Lockdown, Employees' Provident Fund Organization (EPFO), has settled a total of 12.91 lakhs claims, including 7.40 lakhs COVID-19 claims under PradhanMantriGarib KalyanYojana (PMGKY) package. This involves disbursal of a total amount of Rs. 4684.52 crores which includes Rs. 2367.65 crores COVID claims under PMGKY package.
For details,
ShriGadkari calls for urgent action to facilitate Inter-State border movement of Trucks/Lorries carrying essential goods to ease public life during COVID 19
Union Minister of Road Transport & Highways and MSMES ShriNitinGadkari has called upon all the States/UTs to take urgent action so that blockades of trucks and lorries at inter State/UT borders is cleared at the earliest possible, as smooth movement of essential goods to various parts of the country is essential. Speaking at the meeting of State/UT Road Transport Ministers held via Video Conference, ShriGadkari urged the Ministers to intervene in such matters and ensure resolutions through the local/district administrations. He further pointed out that transportation of labour to factories etc may be facilitated by duly following the health protocols. He pointed out that providing food and shelter to labour may be ensured while fully observing the norms of social distancing and hygiene.
For details,
Telephone conversation between PM and President of Indonesia
Prime Minister ShriNarendraModi spoke on phone today with H.E. Joko Widodo, President of Indonesia.The two leaders exchanged thoughts about the spread of the COVID-19 pandemic in the region and the world. The Indonesian President appreciated the facilitation provided by Government of India for supplies of pharmaceutical products to Indonesia. Prime Minister assured him that India would do its best to prevent disruption in supplies of medical products or the other commodities traded between the two countries
For details,
RakshaMantri reviews contribution of DPSUs and OFB to mitigate COVID-19 and their operational plans post lock-down
ShriRajnath Singh appreciated the innovative skills displayed by the DPSUs in devising manufacture of new products to fight COVID-19 and also their assistance rendered to the local administration in several forms.RakshaMantri directed them to prepare contingency plans for resumption of operations after the lifting of lock down to compensate for the lost working time to the extent possible and ramp up production.
For details,
UIDAI allows Aadhaarupdation facility through CSCs
In a major relief to those living in rural areas, the Unique Identification Authority of India (UIDAI) has allowed the Common Service Centre, an SPV under the Ministry of IT and Electronics, to begin the Aadhaarupdation facility at their 20,000 CSCs which operate as Banking Correspondents (BCs), said Union Minister for Communications, MEITY and Law and Justice Shri Ravi Shankar Prasad in a tweet. Around 20,000 CSCs will now be able to offer this service to citizens.
For details,
ShriMansukhMandaviya interacts with various associations regarding the change of crew at Indian ports
ShriMansukhMandaviya, Union Minister of State (I/C) for Shipping interacted via video conference with the Ship Liners, Shipping Companies, Maritime Associations, Seafarers Unions regarding the change of crew at Indian Ports and reconnoitred the situation of Indian seafarers working as well as stranded in the International waters.
For details,
Union Human Resource Development Minister interacts with parents across the country through webinar in view of circumstances arising out of COVID-19
The Minister, through his webinar interaction, informed all the parents about various campaigns and schemes for online education being run by the Ministry. He said that the Ministry is concerned about the academic activities of its students and that is why we have implemented various ongoing schemes on a war footing which will benefit 33 crore students of the country.
For details,
Minister of Rural Development & Panchayati Raj ShriNarendra Singh Tomar issues guidelines regarding the SVAMITVA scheme
This scheme will help in streamlining planning and revenue collection in rural areas and ensuring clarity on property rights; the scheme will also enable creation of better-quality Gram Panchayat Development Plans engaging Drone Surveying technology. ShriNarendra Singh Tomar also released a Standard Operating Procedure (SOP) regarding e-Gram Swaraj on the occasion.
For details,
403 Lifeline Udan flights operated to ensure delivery of essential and medical supplies across the country
403 flights have been operated under Lifeline Udan in domestic sector by Air India, Alliance Air, IAF and private carriers. 235 of these flights have been operated by Air India and Alliance Air. Lifeline Udan flights cover distance of over 3,97, 632 km to deliver essential and medical supplies of around 748.68 tons till 27th April 2020 for people across the country. Lifeline Udan flights are being operated by MoCA to transport essential medical cargo to remote parts of the country to support India’s war against COVID-19.Private Operators SpiceJet, Blue Dart, Indigo and Vistara are operating cargo flights on a commercial basis.
For details,
Six courses of SWAYAM appear in best 30 online courses of 2019 in the Class Central list
The Class Central (a free online course aka MOOC aggregator from top universities like Stanford, MIT, Harvard, etc.) has released the list of best 30 online courses of 2019 out of which 6 courses are from SWAYAM.
For details,
No deduction in allowances of Central Government employees, PIB Fact Check busts fake news
For details,
DrJitendra Singh lauds LBSNAA for continuing its training programmes for IAS officers online without interruption in the wake of Covid-19 pandemic
The Academy has reinvented its training through innovative use of technology and learning management system and all inputs and assignments by officer trainees are being routed through its own Gyan portal. It has also come up with an Internet Radio facility to aid these efforts.
For details,
Varanasi Smart City uses Drones to sanitize sensitive areas for controlling spread of COVID-19
Varanasi Smart City has engaged ‘Garuda Aerospace Private Limited, a Chennai Based company for spraying of sanitizer in the selected areas of Varanasi City under Smart Cities Mission.
For details,
Agartala Smart City uses mobile kiosk for COVID-19 sample collection
Agartala Smart City has designed and handed over a Mobile COVID-19 sample collection kiosk to city’s Chief Medical Officer. The kiosk ensures protection to the sample collecting doctor & prevents wastage of personal protection equipment (PPE). This initiative is a major step by Agartala in the fight against Covid-19.
For details,
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
• Chandigarh: The Chandigarh Administration has constituted a committee chaired by ShA K Sinha, Finance Secretary to examine and recommend the steps to be taken by Administration in post-curfew period in Chandigarh. The recommendations of the committee may include recommendations wrt public transport, opening of schools/ colleges, hospitality industry, opening of industries / factories/ shops, inter-state movement, functioning of offices etc
• Punjab: Chief Minister has deputed six IAS officers to visit and review the procurement operations at the Mandis and submit detailed reports by April 30. They have been tasked mainly with checking the implementation of the curfew pass system, village-wise arrivals of wheat in the mandis assigned, inspecting the quality of wheat, and adherence to COVID-19 protocol. Even as stranded pilgrims from Nanded, as well as labourers and students from Rajasthan, continue to reach their homes in Punjab, Government of Punjab has contacted the Delhi government to facilitate safe passage for 250 Sikh pilgrims stuck at the MajnuKaTilagurdwara in the national capital due to the lockdown.
• Haryana: Chief Minister has urged the Government of India to take quick steps to remove the prevailing uncertainty around dates of competitive examinations like Combined Defense Services, JEE, and NEET for admissions into NDA, Engineering Colleges, and Medical Colleges. In the wake of COVID-19 lockdown, Haryana Police has issued an advisory requesting citizens not to share any personal information or respond to suspicious links on Whatsapp or email as it could result in funds being siphoned off from their bank accounts.
• Himachal Pradesh: CM HP Essential Medicine Helpline started by the state government is proving to be a boon for the people across the state in these hard times. More than 1500 patients have been provided home delivery of medicines in Sirmaur district.
• Kerala: Kerala HC stays State govt’s order to deduct the salary of government employees, to fund fight against Covid. Major businesses and factories in the state slowly resume work. PSU majors like FACT, Kochi refinery, HMT, Cochin Shipyard & HLL resume operations with limited staff. Total confirmed cases till yesterday: 481, Active cases: 123, Cured: 355.
• Tamil Nadu: CM seeks additional funds, test kits from Central govt. 2more policemen in Chennai test positive. Mentally unstable Covid19 patient escapes Chennai Rajiv Gandhi hospital, reaches home; brought back with the help of Police. Total cases till yesterday: 1937, Active cases: 809, Deaths: 24, Discharged: 1101. Maximum cases reported in Chennai 570.
• Karnataka: Today 8 new cases confirmed. Total cases 520.Kalburgi 6, Bangalore &Gadag 1 each. So far 20 dead and 198 discharged. Lockdown norms relaxed in districts with zero Covid cases.
• Andhra Pradesh:82 new cases reported in the last 24 hours; total cases now are 1259. Active Cases: 970, Recovered: 258, Deaths: 31. No deaths in the last 3 days. State releases more than Rs 4000 crore towards 100% fee reimbursement of nearly 14 lakh students under ‘JagannanaVidyaDeevena’ scheme. Steps taken to bring around 5,000 fishermen stranded in Gujarat. State orders 56 lakh credit cards & 56 lakh debit cards for farmers to be issued by the Kharif season. Districts leading in +ve cases: Kurnool (332), Guntur (254), Krishna (223).
• Telangana:State govt may declare 21 districts to be Covid free. Shortage of migrant workers to adversely impact the State's economy after the lockdown ends; state depends on over 7 lakh migrant labourers. Total cases 1003; Active cases 646.
• Arunachal Pradesh: Agricultural Produce Marketing Committee has been tasked with procuring vegetables directly from the farmers to be sold door to door in the state.
• Assam: Health Minister HimantaBiswaSarma tweeted that a 16 year old girl from Salmara in Bongaigaon district, secondary contact of a Markaz attendee has tested COVID19 positive.
• Manipur: More shelter homes being set up to protect people suffering from drug addiction from COVID-19 in the state.
• Mizoram: Main opposition party Zoram Peoples Movement has asked the state govt. to deploy more police personnel along the inter-state and international borders to relieve volunteers of village task forces.
• Nagaland:Kohima witnessed heavy rush in markets following relaxation of lockdown restrictions: shops are permitted to open from 7 am to 2 pm.
• Sikkim: CM said the State Govt. has initiated the process of collecting data of the people who are stranded outside the state.
• Tripura: Thermal scanners are being used in the important markets of Agartala city from today.