بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
جناب نتن گڈکری نے بیرون ملک کے بھارتی طلبا سے رابطہ قائم کر کے کووڈ-19 کے وبائی مرض کو ایک موقع میں بدلنے کے لئے ایک بڑا کردار ادا کرنے کی تلقین کی
وزیرموصوف کا کہنا ہے کہ نئی شاہراہیں سرمایہ کاری کےعمدہ مواقع فراہم کرتی ہیں۔ ملک بھر میں سڑک کے کنارے بڑی تعداد میں سہولتیں اور بس پورٹس فراہم کرائے جانے کا منصوبہ ہے۔
جناب گڈکری نے اب تک ویبیناروں، ویڈیوکانفرنسنگ اور سوشل میڈیا کے توسط سے صنعت کاروں سمیت 1.3کروڑافراد سے رابطہ قائم کیا ہے۔ حوصلے بلند کرنے کی بات کہی ہے اور کووڈ-19 کی روک تھام کے لئے حکومت کی جانب سے کی جانے والی کوششوں کی ترسیل کی ہے
26 APR 2020 10:46PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 26اپریل2020،سڑک نقل و حمل، شاہراہوں اور ایم ایس ایم ای کے وزیر جناب نتن گڈکری نے گزشتہ چند روز کے دوران سماج کے مختلف النوع شعبوں اور طبقات کے ساتھ رابطہ قائم کرنے کے عمل کے تحت بڑی تعداد میں ویبیناروں، ویڈیو کانفرنس اور دیگر سوشل میڈیا پلیٹ فارموں کے استعمال کا اہتمام کیا ہے۔ اس کے نتیجے میں تقریبا 1.3کروڑ افراد سے رابطہ قائم کیا جا چکا ہے۔
اسی سلسلے کے تحت موصوف نے مختلف ممالک، مثلاً برطانیہ، کنیڈا، سنگاپور، دیگر یوروپی ممالک اور آسٹریلیا جیسے ممالک میں موجود سمندر پار کے طلبا سے عالمی وبائی مرض کے تئیں بھارتی رد عمل : بھارت کے لئے لائحہ عمل کے عنوان کے تحت گفت وشنید کی ہے۔ طلبا سے گفتگو کرتے ہوئے انہوں نے کہا ہے کہ بھارت کے لئے آگے کا راستہ ہر حال میں مثبت راستہ ہے اور اس برعکس صورتحال کو موقع میں بدلنے کے لئے بھارت جامع کوشش کر رہا ہے۔ ساتھ ہی ساتھ ہم مختلف النوع سرگرمیوں کو ازسرنو شروع کرنے کے لئے بھی آگے بڑھ رہے ہیں۔ ہم سب کو کووڈ-19وائرس کی روک تھام اور اس کی ترسیل کےسلسلے کو توڑنے کے لئے صحتی پروٹوکول یا قواعد وضوابط اور حفظ ما تقدم کے تمام تر اقدامات پر عمل کرنا ہے۔ ہماری صنعتیں خواہ بڑی ہوں یا اوسط، چھوٹی یا بہت چھوٹی، انہیں بھی اپنے کاروباری عمل کے معاملے میں ایک مثالی تبدیلی لانی ہوگی اور ایک طرف انہیں ماسک، سینیٹائزروں اور سماجی فاصلہ برقرار رکھنے کے اصولوں پر عمل کرنا ہوگا، تو دوسری جانب سماجی فاصلہ برقرار رکھنے کے اصولوں پر عمل کرتے ہوئے مزدوروں کےلئے کھانے اور رہائش گاہیں فراہم کرنے کے لئے بھی انتظام کرنا پڑےگا۔ انہیں درآمدات کا متبادل تلاش کرنا ہوگا، بڑے شہروں سے نئے شعبوں میں کاروبار اور صنعتیں شروع کرنی ہوگی اور میٹرو شہروں کی بھیڑ بھاڑکم کرنی ہوگی۔ کمپنیوں کو عالمی فرموں کے ساتھ شراکت داری کے امکانات تلاش کرنے ہوں گے تاکہ وہ بھارت آ کر یہاں مشترکہ صنعتیں قائم کر سکیں۔ جناب گڈکری نے کہا ہے کہ ہماری کوششیں اس نوعیت کی ہونی چاہئے کہ نہ صرف بھارتی ضروریات کی تکمیل ہو، بلکہ عالمی منڈیوں کی ضروریات کی بھی تکمیل ہو سکے۔ کیونکہ متعدد کمپنیاں اور ممالک چین سے ہٹنا چاہ رہے ہیں۔ انہوں نے بیرون ملک مصروف تعلیم نوجوان طلبہ سے کہا ہے کہ وہ بڑے پیمانے پر اس مقصد کے حصول کے لئے اپنا تعاون دیں، کیونکہ بھارت کے نوجوان پوری دنیا میں عمل پیرا ہیں اور قائدانہ کردار ادا کر رہے ہیں۔ جناب گڈکری نے کہا کہ 22گرین ایکسپریس شاہراہیں وضع کی جا رہی ہیں اور دلی -ممبئی ایکسپریس وے کے ایک نئے راستے پر بھی کام جاری ہے۔ اس کے نتیجے میں صنعت کے لئے مواقع فراہم ہوں گے کہ وہ صنعتی کلسٹروں، صنعتی پارکوں، لاجسٹکس پارکوں وغیرہ میں سرمایہ کاری کر سکتی ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ تقریبا 2ہزار روڈ سائڈ سہولتیں ان شاہراہوں کے کنارے کنارے فراہم کی جائیں گی اور ملک بھر میں 2000بس اڈے بھی قائم کئے جائیں گے۔

Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Shri Nitin Gadkari reaches out to Overseas Indian Students calliing for playing a big role in converting COVID-19 Pandemic into an opportunity
Says, new highway alignments provide excellent investment opportunity with a large number of roadside amenities and bus ports being planned all over the country
Shri Gadkari has so far reached out to over 1.3 crore people including entrepreneurs and youth through Webinars, VCs and social media boosting morale and conveying Govt efforts to provide & contain Covid-19
26 APR 2020 10:46PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Road Transport & Highways and MSME Shri Nitin Gadkari has undertaken a massive outreach exercise in last few days with various sections and sectors of the society by way of webinars, video conference, and other social media platforms. This has resulted in taking communication outreach with about 1.30 crore people.
In the same series, he interacted with Indian overseas students in various countries like UK, Canada, Singapore, other European Countries and Australia under the theme Indian Response to Global Pandemic : Roadmap for India. Addressing the students, he said, the way ahead for India is clearly in us remaining positive and making concerted efforts to convert this adversity into an opportunity. At the same time, as we are moving ahead restarting various activities, all of us need to follow all the precautions regarding health protocols to prevent transmission of COVID-19 virus. Our industries – big, medium, small or micro will also have to effect a paradigm shift in the way they were doing their business operations wherein apart from ensuring use of masks, senitisers and social distancing and making food-shelters arrangements for labour in keeping with social distancing norms, they need to take up boosting import substitution, start business and industries in new areas away from major cities thus decongest the metro towns. Companies need to look for new partnerships with global firms attracting them to set up for JVs etc in India, he added. Shri Gadkari stated, that our efforts need to meet not only Indian demand but also cater to the global market as many companies and counties are looking to shift away from China. He called upon the young Indian students studying abroad to contribute in this goal in a big way as youth have stakes in India thriving and leading the world.
Shri Gadkari mentioned that 22 Green Express Highways are being developed and work on anew alignment of Delhi -Mumbai Expressway has started. This has resulted an opportunity for industry to make future investments in industrial clusters, industrial parks, logistics parks, etc. He said, nearly 2000 roadside amenities will be developed alongside these Highways and also that he has plans for setting up 2000 Bus ports in the country.
Shri Nitin Gadkari invited the young brilliant minds of the students and scientists of Indian origin abroad to participate in India's growth story and the new opportunities in various fields of research, innovation, management, medicine, higher education, etc.Interacting with Overseas Indian Students from 43 Universities of various countries through video conferencing today, he assured that Government is highly supportive of such ventures in in various modes, be it PPP or JV.
Shri Gadkari has interacted with about 8000 business leaders, industrialists, entrepreneurs so far, listening to their issues, conveying their matters to relevant Ministries and Departments including, Finance, Commerce and Industry, Railways, Labour & employment etc.
The Minister said that his Ministry will help in getting necessary clearances in 3 months for ventures. He said, a big push is being given to infrastructure development and to the growth of rural, tribal and agriculture sectors/areas. The Minister pointed out that all stake holders will have to work together, and expressed confidence that we will win war against Corona as well as the war on economic front.
Shri Nitin Gadkari interacted with Overseas Indian Students from 43 Universities of various countries apart from Indian origin scientist from NASA. Organisations whose members and representatives have interacted with Shri Gadkari earlier include FICCI, SME, CREDAI Mumbai, SMEs, CEOs Club of India, AIPMA, BhartiyaShikshan Manal , Young Presidents Organisation, Maharashtra Economic Development Council, ASSOCHAM, PHD Chamber of Commerce, Bharat Chamber of Commerce, etc.