PIB Headquarters
ক’ভিড-১৯ সন্দৰ্ভত পিআইবিৰ দৈনিক বুলেটিন
25 APR 2020 6:48PM by PIB Guwahati
(বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ক’ভিড-১৯ সম্বন্ধীয় প্ৰেছ বিজ্ঞপ্তি আৰু পিআইবিৰ ফেক্ট-চেকসমূহ ইয়াত অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰা হৈছে)
মন্ত্ৰীমণ্ডলৰ গোটে পুনৰীক্ষণ কৰিলে ক’ভিড-১৯ ব্যৱস্থাপনাৰ শেহতীয়া স্থিতি আৰু পদক্ষেপ
ক’ভিড-১৯ সন্দৰ্ভত মন্ত্ৰীমণ্ডলৰ গোটে ৰোগবিধৰ নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ ব্যৱস্থাপনাৰ বাবে কেন্দ্ৰ আৰু বিভিন্ন ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয়শাসিত প্ৰদেশসমূহৰ দ্বাৰা গ্ৰহণ কৰা পদক্ষেপসমূহৰ ওপৰত চিন্তা-চৰ্চা কৰে৷ ৰোগবিধক নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ কৰাৰ বাবে সকলো জিলাক সাম্ভাৱ্য পৰিকল্পনা পালন কৰিবলৈ কোৱা হৈছে বুলি মন্ত্ৰীমণ্ডলক অৱগত কৰা হয়৷ মন্ত্ৰীমণ্ডলক এই পৰ্যন্ত ৫০৬২ জন লোক আৰোগ্য হোৱা বুলি অৱগত কৰোৱা হৈছে৷ কালিৰে পৰা ১৪২৯টা নতুন পৰিঘটনা প্ৰতিবেদিত হোৱাৰ লগতে দেশত মুঠ পৰিঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা ২৪,৫০৬ জন হৈছেগৈ৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
একক আৰু মাল্টি-ব্ৰেণ্ড মলসমূহৰ বাদে কিছুমান নিৰ্দিষ্ট শাখাৰ দোকান খোলাৰ অনুমতি দিবলৈ ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয়শাসিত প্ৰদেশসমূহলৈ গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ নিৰ্দেশ
বাণিজ্যিক আৰু ব্যক্তিগত প্ৰতিষ্ঠান শাখাক শিথিলতা প্ৰদান কৰি গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে সকলো ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয়শাসিত প্ৰদেশসমূহলৈ দোকান আৰু প্ৰতিষ্ঠান আইনৰ অধীনত পঞ্জীকৃত আৱাসিক ভৱন, ষ্টেণ্ডএলন দোকানসমূহকে ধৰি সকলো ধৰণৰ দোকান খুলিবলৈ অনুমতি দিয়াৰ বাবে নিৰ্দেশনা জাৰি কৰিছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে দোকান খোলাৰ অনুমতি প্ৰদান কৰা সন্দৰ্ভত স্পষ্টীকৰণ
এই নিৰ্দেশনাটোত উল্লেখ আছে যে - গ্ৰামীণ এলেকাবোৰত, শ্বপিং মলৰ ভিতৰত থকা দোকানবোৰৰ বাদে আন দোকান-পোহাৰ খুলিব পাৰিব। নগৰ এলেকাবোৰত, সকলো গুমটি সদৃশ পৃথকে থকা দোকান, আবাসিক এলেকাত থকা দোকানবোৰ খুলিব পাৰিব। বজাৰ বা বজাৰ পৰিসৰৰ ভিতৰত থকা দোকানবোৰ খোলাৰ অনুমতি দিয়া হোৱা নাই। এই কথা স্পষ্ট কৰি দিয়া হৈছে যে -কমাৰ্চ কোম্পানীবোৰক অত্যাৱশ্যকীয় সামগ্ৰী বিক্ৰী চলাই থকাৰ অনুমতি দিয়া হৈছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ভিড-১৯ৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত গ্ৰহণ কৰা পদক্ষেপসমূহক লৈ ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্ৰীসকলৰ সৈতে ভিডিঅকনফাৰেন্সত অধ্যক্ষতা ডাঃ হৰ্ষ বৰ্ধনৰ
মই আপোনালোক সকলোকে আপোনালোকৰ সংশ্লিষ্ট ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলত ভিড-১৯ বিৰুোধী আমাৰ যুঁজখনৰ জৰিয়তে পৰিস্থিতি নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ কৰিবলৈ সক্ষম হোৱাৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো”, ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ স্বাস্থ্য শিক্ষা মন্ত্ৰীবৰ্গ তথা জ্যেষ্ঠ বিষয়াৰ সৈতে ভিড-১৯ মোকাবিলা কৰাৰ লগতে জনস্বাস্থ্যৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত গ্ৰহণ কৰা পদক্ষেপসমূহৰ সন্দৰ্ভত ভিডিঅকনফাৰেন্সযোগে কৰা পৰ্যালোচনাৰ সময়ত এই দৰে কয় কেন্দ্ৰীয় স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যান মন্ত্ৰী ডাঃ হৰ্ষ বৰ্ধনে৷ এই উপলক্ষে স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যান বিভাগৰ ৰাজ্যিক মন্ত্ৰী অশ্বীনি কুমাৰ চৌবেও উপস্থিত থাকে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
আইআইটি দিল্লীয়ে নিৰ্মাণ কৰিলে নিম্ন ব্যয়যুক্ত ক’ভিড-১৯ চিনাক্তকৰণ সঁজুলি
​​​​​​​আইআইটি দিল্লীৰ বিজ্ঞানীৰ দল এটাই নিম্ন ব্যয়যুক্ত ক’ভিড-১৯ চিনাক্তকৰণৰ সঁজুলি প্ৰস্তুত কৰাৰ বাবে কেন্দ্ৰীয় মানৱ সম্পদ বিকাশ মন্ত্ৰীয়ে তেওঁলোকক প্ৰশংসা কৰে৷ এই পৰীক্ষণ সঁজুলিয়ে চৰকাৰে ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বিৰুদ্ধে ঘোষণা কৰা যুদ্ধত সহায়ক ভূমিকা পালন কৰিব৷ দলটোৱে অতি শীঘ্ৰেই ইয়াক বাণিজ্যিক সহযোগীৰ উপযুক্ত হোৱাকৈ নিৰ্মাণ কৰাৰ দিশত অগ্ৰসৰ হ’ব৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
এমএছএমইৰ ধন প্ৰদানত বিলম্ব দিশবোৰক লৈ এখন পৃথক আঁচনিত কাম কৰিছে চৰকাৰেঃ নীতিন গাডকাৰী
কেন্দ্ৰীয় এমএছএমই আৰু পথ পৰিবহণ তথা ঘাইপথ মন্ত্ৰী নীতিন গাডকাৰীয়ে আজি কয় যে চৰকাৰে এমএছএমইৰ প্ৰদত্ত ধন বিলম্ব হোৱা সমস্যাৰ সমাধানৰ বাবে এক পৃথক আঁচনি হাতত লৈছে, যাৰ দ্বাৰা তাৎক্ষণিকভাৱে সকলো বাকী থকা ধন প্ৰদানৰ বাবে এক উচৰ্গিত পুঁজি গঠন কৰিব পাৰে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
গ্ৰামোন্নয়ন মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ সিং টোমৰৰ ৰাজ্যিক গ্ৰামোন্নয়ন বিভাগৰ মন্ত্ৰীসকলৰ সৈতে ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্স
আলোচনাত মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে ভিড-১৯ৰ বিশেষ প্ৰাচুৰ্য নথকা অঞ্চলসমূহতলকডাউনকিছু পৰিমাণে শিথিল কৰাৰ বাবে যোৱা ২০ এপ্ৰিল, ২০২০ত প্ৰদান নিৰ্দেশনাৰ আধাৰতমহাত্মা গান্ধী গ্ৰাম্য নিয়োগ নিশ্চিত আঁচনি’(এমজিএনআৰইজিএছ), ‘প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আবাস যোজনা গ্ৰামীণ’(পিএমএওৱাই-জি), ‘প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী গ্ৰাম-চড়ক যোজনা;(পিএমজিএছওৱাই) আৰুৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় গ্ৰাম্য আজীৱিকা অভিযান(এনআৰএলএম) আদি আঁচনিৰ কাম-কাজৰ তৎপৰতা বৃদ্ধিত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
মুকলিৰ এসপ্তাহৰ ভিতৰতে অতিশয় জনপ্ৰিয় হৈছে ‘কিষাণ ৰথ’ ম’বাইল এপ
কৃষি আৰু কৃষক কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে ১৭.০৪.২০২০ তাৰিখে কৃষিজাত সামগ্ৰীসমূহৰ পৰিবহণৰ সুবিধা হোৱাকৈ ‘কৃষক ৰথ’ ম’বাইল এপ মুকলি কৰিছিল৷ আজি পৰ্যন্ত ৮০,৪৭৪ কৃষক আৰু ৭০,৫৮১ ব্যৱসায়ী এই এপত পঞ্জীকৃত হৈছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
পৰামৰ্শ আয়োগৰ সৈতে বিত্ত আয়োগৰ বৈঠক অনুষ্ঠিত
পৰামৰ্শ আয়োগৰ সদস্যসকলে ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰী আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় লকডাউনৰ ফলত ঘৰুৱা গতিবিধিৰ জৰিয়তে ভাৰত অৰ্থনীতি ধীৰ গতিৰে আগবাঢ়িব পাৰে৷ লকডাউন সমাপ্ত হোৱাৰ পিছত কৰ্মশক্তি কামত যোগদান কৰাৰ পিছতহে ধীৰে ধীৰে উত্থান হ’ব পাৰে বুলি আশা প্ৰকাশ কৰা হৈছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
২২ টা পথেৰে ৫০০ কিলোমিটাৰকতৈও অধিক দূৰত্বলৈকে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় পথ পৰিৱহন ব্যৱস্থাযোগে ভাৰতীয় ডাক বিভাগে অত্যাৱশ্যকীয় সামগ্ৰী যোগান ধৰিব
মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীৰ প্ৰেৰণাদায়ক মন্তব্যৰ ভিত্তিতে ইতিমধ্যে চহৰসমূহৰ মাজতে সামগ্ৰী কঢ়িয়াবলৈ ব্যৱহাৰ কৰা যান-বাহন ব্যৱহাৰ কৰি ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ ভিতৰতে বা আন্তঃৰাজ্যিক ক্ষেত্ৰতো ৭৫ খন চহৰ চুই যোৱাকৈ ৫০০ কিলোমিটাৰকতৈও অধিক দূৰত্ব সামৰি ২২ টা পথেৰে ভাৰতীয় ডাক বিভাগে অত্যাৱশ্যকীয় সামগ্ৰী যোগান ধৰাৰ প্ৰস্তুতি চলাইছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
শ্ৰী সঞ্জয় ধত্ৰেয়ে দেশত তথ্য প্ৰযুক্তি সেৱাৰ স্থিতিৰ খতিয়ান লৈছে
মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীক এইবুলি অৱগত কৰোৱা হয় যে ৭৫ মিলিয়ন লোকে ইতিমধ্যেই আৰোগ্য সেতু তেওঁলোকৰ ম’বাইলত ডাউনলোড কৰিছে৷ ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজিবলৈ তেওঁ এই এপক অতিশয় গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ সঁজুলি বুলি অভিহিত কৰে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
অগ্ৰসৰৰ পথত দাইল বিতৰণৰ সবাতোকৈ বৃহৎ প্ৰক্ৰিয়া
দেশত তিনি মাহৰ বাবে প্ৰায় ২০ কোটি লোকক এক কিলোগ্ৰামকৈ দাইল বিতৰণৰ বৃহৎ প্ৰক্ৰিয়া, ইয়াৰ পৰিবহণ আদিৰ কাম চলিব ধৰিছে৷ নেফেডে ৫.৮৮ এলএমটি দাইল প্ৰায় ২০ কোটি এনএফএছএ পৰিয়ালক পিএমজিকেএৱাইৰ জৰিয়তে বিতৰণৰ কৰিব৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ভাৰতীয় সামুদ্ৰিক খণ্ডৰ প্ৰতিনিধিসকলৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপ কৰিলে শ্ৰী মনসুখ মাণ্ডব্যই
কেন্দ্ৰীয় ৰাজ্যিক নৌ পৰিবহণ (স্বতন্ত্ৰ) মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী মনসুখ মাণ্ডব্যই আজি ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সযোগে ভাৰতীয় সামুদ্ৰিক খণ্ডৰ প্ৰতিনিধিসকলৰ বাৰ্তালাপ কৰে৷ আজিৰ বৈঠকখনৰ উদ্দেশ্য আছিল ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ প্ৰত্যাহ্বানৰ পিছত ব্যৱসায় পুনৰুদ্ধাৰৰ পৰিকল্পনাৰ বিষয়ে আলোচনা কৰা৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ভাৰতীয় ৰে’লৱেয়ে পুনৰ আৰম্ভ কৰিছে দবা নিৰ্মাণৰ প্ৰক্ৰিয়া
ভাৰতীয় ৰে’লৱেৰ কাপুৰথালাৰ দবা নিৰ্মাণ গোট কাৰখানাই ২৮ দিনীয়া লকডাউনৰ পিছত ২৩.০৪.২০২০ তাৰিখৰ পৰা পুনৰ আৰম্ভ কৰিছে দবা নিৰ্মাণৰ প্ৰক্ৰিয়া৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
গৱেষণা আৰু বিকাশভিত্তিক প্ৰযুক্তিগত সমাধানসমূহৰ উপৰিও চিএছআইআৰে তৎকালীনভাৱে যোগান ধৰিছে হেণ্ড ছেনিটাইজাৰ, চাবোন আৰু বীজাণুনাশকৰণ ব্যৱস্থা
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ট্ৰাক/লৰী চালকসকলে সমগ্ৰ দেশত বৰ্ধিত সামগ্ৰী পৰিবহণৰ সময়ত কৰিবলগীয়া আৰু কৰিব নলগীয়া বিষয়সমূহক সামৰি প্ৰস্তুত কৰা এটা এনিমেচন ভিডিঅ’ মুকলি কৰিলে পথ পৰিবহণ আৰু ঘাইপথ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
পিআইবিৰ সহযোগত ৫০,০০০টা পুনৰ ব্যৱহাৰযোগ্য মাস্ক যোগান টাৰী ক্লাব অফ দিল্লী হেৰিটেজৰ; লকডাউনৰ সময়ত ঘৰৰ পৰা কাম কৰি মহিলা দৰ্জীয়ে প্ৰস্তুত কৰিছিল মাস্ক; পিআইবিৰ মুখ্য সঞ্চালক প্ৰধানে বিতৰণ কৰিলে মাস্ক
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
লকডাউনৰ মাজতো এনটিপিচিৰ নিৰৱচ্ছিন্ন শক্তি যোগান
অধিক বিৱৰণ বাবে
‘‘দেখো আপনা দেশ’’ৰ অধীনত পৰ্যটন মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ ৮মটো ৱেবিনাৰত ‘‘নৰ্থ ইষ্ট ইণ্ডিয়া-এক্সপেৰিয়েন্স দা এক্সক্লুছিভ ভিলেজেছ’’ প্ৰদৰ্শন, ৱেবিনাৰসমূহে লাভ কৰিছে দেশ-বিদেশৰ সঁহাৰি
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে ভিডিঅকনফাৰেন্সিং ব্যৱস্থাৰে শুনানী গ্ৰহণ কৰিলে আয় কৰ ন্যায়াধীকৰণ, আইটিএটি-য়ে
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
পিম্পৰি চিনচৱাড় ক’ভিড-১৯ ৱাৰ ৰূমত প্ৰযুক্তি আৰু ডাটা ট্ৰেকিঙৰ জৰিয়তে গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে কাৰ্যকৰী সিদ্ধান্ত
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
পিআইবিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰীয় কাৰ্যালয়সমূহৰ পৰা লাভ কৰা ইনপুটসমূহ
• চণ্ডীগড়ঃ সমগ্ৰ দেশতে ক’ৰোনা আক্ৰান্তৰ আৰোগ্যৰ পৰিমাণ ২০% হোৱাৰ বিপৰীতে চণ্ডীগড়ত এই পৰিমাণ হৈছে ৫৬%৷ সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ ডাবলিং হাৰ গড়ে ৮.৬ দিন হোৱাৰ বিপৰীতে চণ্ডীগড়ত এই পৰিমাণ হৈছে ৩০.২৬ দিন৷
• পাঞ্জাৱঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে পাঞ্জাৱৰ পঞ্চায়তৰ যুৱ সদস্য পল্লৱী ঠাকুৰৰ সৈতে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় পঞ্চায়তীৰাজ দিৱস উপলক্ষে ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সযোগে বাৰ্তালাপ কৰে৷ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে পাঞ্জাৱৰ কৃষকসকলে স্বাৰ্থবিহীনভাৱে দেশৰ খাদ্য-সম্ভাৰ একত্ৰিত কৰাত প্ৰধান ভূমিকা পালন কৰিছে৷
• হাৰিয়ানাঃ ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ সংকটৰ প্ৰতি লক্ষ্য ৰাখি ব্যক্তিগত খণ্ডৰ বিদ্যালয়সমূহে কেৱল টিউচন মাচুলটোহে মাহিলী ভিত্তিত শিক্ষাৰ্থীসকলৰ পৰা গ্ৰহণ কৰিব পাৰিব বুলি চৰকাৰে ঘোষণা কৰিছে৷
• হিমাচল প্ৰদেশঃ ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰে ‘হৰ ঘৰ পাঠশালা’ শীৰ্ষক এক কাৰ্যসূচী মুকলিৰ জৰিয়তে শিক্ষাৰ্থীসকলক ঘৰতে পাঠ্যক্ৰম লাভৰ সুবিধা প্ৰদান কৰিছে৷ দশম আৰু দ্বাদশ শ্ৰেণীৰ শিক্ষাৰ্থীসকলৰ বাবে দূৰদৰ্শন ছিমলাত এক তিনিঘণ্টীয়া কাৰ্যসূচী সম্প্ৰচাৰ কৰা হৈছে৷ তাৰোপৰি হোৱাটছএপ আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীকৃত ৱেবছাইটসমূহৰ দ্বাৰাও অনলাইন পাঠ্যক্ৰম প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে৷
• অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশঃ খাদ্য সংসাধন আৰু কুটিৰ উদ্যোগৰ পৰা নিষেধাজ্ঞা প্ৰত্যাহাৰ কৰিছে চৰকাৰে৷
• মণিপুৰঃ ৰমজানৰ মাহত সামাজিক ব্যৱধান নিশ্চিত কৰিবলৈ প্ৰাধিকৰণে গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে সতৰ্কতামূলক ব্যৱস্থা৷
• মিজোৰামঃ অসম-মিজোৰামৰ সীমান্তৱৰ্তী অঞ্চল ভেইৰেংটত অত্যাৱশ্যকীয় সামগ্ৰীৰ ট্ৰাকত বীজাণুনাশকৰণৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰা হৈছে৷
• নাগালেণ্ডঃ ডিমাপুৰ মুছলিম পৰিষদে ৰমজানৰ মাহত সামাজিক ব্যৱধান মানি চলিবলৈ সমাজক আহ্বান জনাইছে৷ ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ ফলত হোৱা ক্ষতি পূৰণ কৰিবলৈ বিদ্যালয়সমূহৰ বাবে শনিবাৰৰ দিনটো কৰ্মদিন হিচাপে ঘোষণা কৰিছে৷
• ছিক্কিমঃ স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্ৰী ডঃ এম কে শৰ্মাই ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ সৈতে মোকাবিলা কৰিবলৈ ৰংপোত ম’বাইল পৰীক্ষণ বুথ এটা মুকলি কৰে৷
• কেৰালাঃ ৰঙা মণ্ডলৰ বাহিৰে গ্ৰামীণ এলেকাসমূহৰ দোকানসমূহ আজিৰে পৰা খুলিবলৈ অনুমতি প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে৷ ৰাজ্যখনৰ ৭টা নতুন স্থানক হটস্পট হিচাপে ঘোষণা কৰা হৈছে৷ কালিলৈকে মুঠ পৰিঘটনা আছিল ৪৫০টা, আৰোগ্য হৈছে ৩৩১ আৰু সক্ৰিয় পৰিঘটনা হ’ল ১১৬টা৷
• তামিলনাডুঃ ক’ভিড ৰোগীৰ এগৰাকী ১৮ বছৰীয়া পুত্ৰ পুডুচেৰীত ধনাত্মক প্ৰতিবেদিত হৈছে৷ মুঠ পৰিঘটনা কালিলৈকে ১৭৫৫টা, মৃত্যু ২২, আৰোগ্য হৈছে ৮৬৬ জন৷
• কৰ্ণাটকঃ আজি ১৫টা নতুন পৰিঘটনা প্ৰতিবেদিত হৈছে৷ মুঠ পৰিঘটনা ৪৮৯, মৃত্যু ১৮ আৰু আৰোগ্য হৈছে ১৫৩৷
• অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশঃ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ৬১টা নতুন পৰিঘটনা প্ৰতিবেদিত হৈছে৷ এই পৰ্যন্ত মুঠ ধনাত্মক পৰিঘটনা ১০১৬, সক্ৰিয় পৰিঘটনা ৮১৪, আৰোগ্য হৈছে ১৭১, মৃত্যু ৩১৷
• তেলেংগানাঃ হায়দৰাবাদত উপস্থিত হৈছে কেন্দ্ৰীয় আন্তঃমন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ এটা দল৷ তেলেংগানাৰ প্ৰায় ৩০% জিলা ক’ভিড মুক্ত হিচাপে ঘোষণা কৰা হৈছে৷ মুঠ ধনাত্মক পৰিঘটনা ৯৮৩, সক্ৰিয় পৰিঘটনা ৬৬৩৷
• জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰঃ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত পৰীক্ষণ কৰা হৈছে ১০৭১টা নমুনা৷ মুঠ ধনাত্মক পৰিঘটনা ৪৯৪, মৃত্যু ৬৷
পিআইবি ফেক্ট চেক

PIB Headquarters
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
25 APR 2020 6:48PM by PIB Delhi
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours, inputs from field offices, and Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
GoM reviews current status, and actions for management of COVID-19
Group of Ministers on Covid-19 had detailed deliberation on the measures taken as on date by the Centre and various States/UTs for prevention, containment and management of COVID-19. GoM was informed that all districts have been asked to follow and further strengthen their contingency plans to combat COVID-19; the GOM was briefed on the state-wise details of dedicated COVID-19 hospitals along with the adequacy of isolation beds/wards, PPEs, N95 masks, drugs, ventilators, oxygen cylinders etc.The GoM was also informed that as of now, 5,062 people have been cured with a recovery rate of 20.66%. Since yesterday, an increase of 1429 new cases has been reported. Also, a total of 24,506 people have been confirmed positive for COVID-19.
For details,
MHA issues Order to States/UTs to allow Opening of Certain Categories of Shops, except those in Single and Multi-brand Malls
Giving relaxation in the category of Commercial and private establishments, MHA has issued an order to all States/UTs, to allow opening of all shops registered under Shops & Establishment Act of respective States/ UTs, including shops in residential complexes, neighborhood & standalone shops.Shops in market complexes, except those within the limits of municipal corporations and municipalities, would be allowed to open. Shops in single & multi-brand malls would not be allowed to open anywhere.
For details,
Clarification on MHA order allowing Opening of Shops
This Order implies that:In rural areas, all shops, except those in shopping malls are allowed to open.In urban areas, all standalone shops, neighborhood shops & shops in residential complexes are allowed to open. Shops in markets/market complexes and shopping malls are not allowed to open.It is clarified that sale by e-commerce companies will continue to be permitted for essential goods only.
For details,
Dr. Harsh Vardhan chairs a video conference with States/UTs Health Ministers regarding the steps taken on COVID-19
Dr. Harsh Vardhan, Minister of Health and Family Welfare interacted with all the State Health Minister and Health Secretaries through a video conference to review the preparedness and actions taken for management of COVID-19. He thanked the States for their efforts so far and requested them to focus on districts reporting a higher number of cases or faster doubling rate of their cases and districts where high case mortality is being noted. He urged the States to focus on surveillance, house-to-house active case finding, early identification of cases and proper clinical management to ensure that the patients get timely treatment and mortality is reduced.
For details,
In a groundbreaking achievement, IIT Delhi develops low cost Probe-free Covid 19 detection assay
​​​​​​​Union HRD Minister felicitated the team of scientists from IIT Delhi involved in the development of Probe-free COVID-19 detection assay. The testing kit will empower healthcare services and support government efforts to deal with Covid-19. This is the first probe-free assay for COVID-19 approved by ICMR and it will be useful for specific and affordable high throughput testing. This assay can be easily scaled up as it does not require fluorescent probes. The team is targeting large scale deployment of the kit at affordable prices with suitable industrial partners as soon as possible.
For details,
Government Working on a Separate Scheme to Address Delayed Payments Issues of MSMEs -ShriNitinGadkari
While commenting on delayed payments to MSMEs, ShriGadkari said that all efforts should be made to make payments immediately and all Government Departments have been given such directions.
For details,
Minister for Rural Development ShriNarendra Singh Tomar holds Video Conference with State Rural Development Ministers
Scaling up of works under Mahatma Gandhi Rural Employment Guarantee Scheme (MGNREGS), PradhanMantriAwaasYojanaGramin (PMAY-G), PradhanMantri Gram SadakYojana (PMGSY) and National Rural Livelihood Mission (NRLM) discussed. The Minister emphasised that the challenge of COVID-19 must be utilized as an opportunity to strengthen rural infrastructure, create employment in rural areas and facilitate diversification of rural livelihoods
For details,
‘KisanRath’ mobile app turns big hit within a week of its launch
Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare had launched “KisanRath” App on 17.04.2020 to facilitate Farmers and Traders in identifying right mode of transportation for movement of farm produce ranging from food grain (cereal, coarse cereal, pulses etc), Fruits & Vegetables, oil seeds, spices, fiber crops, flowers, bamboo, log & minor forest produce, coconuts etc. Till date, total of 80,474 farmers and 70,581 traders are registered on this App.
For details,
Finance Commission holds meeting with its Advisory Council
Members of the Advisory Council felt that the impact of the Covid pandemic and the national lockdown on the Indian economy can come through the slowdown in the domestic activity. All of them were unanimous that the projections of real GDP growth made before March 2020 need to be relooked into entirely, and revised downwards considerably. Once the lockdown of the economy is released, the recovery can only be excepted to be gradual, depending on the ability of the workforce to get back to work soon, restoration of supplies of intermediates and cash flows and, of course, the demand for output.
For details,
Department of Posts to deliver essential items through National Road Transport Network with 22 routes of over 500km
Working on the idea of starting a road network with the existing fleet of departmental vehicles, primarily used for intra-city delivery, a National Road Transport Network has been designed with 22 long routes of over 500 km interspersed with 34 interstate/intra-state schedules touching over 75 cities across the country. This initiative will now ensure that there is a movement of essential items within the country as Department of Posts will be able to deliver parcels carrying essential items anywhere in the country.
For details,
Shri Sanjay Dhotre takes stock of the state of IT services in the country
The Minister was informed that 75 million people have already downloaded ArogyaSetu App on their mobile phones. He called this app one of the most important tools in fighting Covid-19 and one of the lifelines for common people during this global pandemic.He asked the officials to make all out efforts to popularise the app.
For details,
Biggest operation for distribution of pulses underway
In order to distribute one kg of pulses to about 20 crore households for three months in the country, a massive operation for transport and milling of pulses is underway. NAFED to distribute about 5.88 LMT pulses to about 20 crore NFSA households through ration shops for three months under PMGKAY.Operation to involve about two lakh truck trips and loading/unloading over 4 weeks
For details,
ShriMansukhMandaviya interacts with Indian Maritime Sector representatives and discusses Business Continuity Plan and Path to Recovery Post COVID-19
ShriMansukhMandaviya assured the Maritime sector industry stakeholders that the Indian Ports are fully ready to start the operation as usual but there are a few challenges due to COVID-19 which will be solved with policy decisions and their sincere implementation.
For details,
Coach Building Getting Back on Track in Indian Railways
Indian Railway’s Production unit Rail Coach Factory(RCF) Kapurthala has reopened its production process on 23.04.2020 after 28 days lockdown. In a relentless battle against COVID 19, factory has been opened adhering all safety precautions and issued guidelines by Ministry of Home Affairs orders and local administration.
For details,
In addition to R&D based technological solutions and products, CSIR deliversimmediate relief by providing hand sanitisers, soaps and disinfectants to mitigate COVID-19
For details,
Road Transport & Highways Ministry issues an animation video illustration of Dos and Don't for Truck/Lorry Drivers as they handle increasing movements of goods across the country
For details,
Rotary Club of Delhi Heritage Supplies 50,000 Reusable Face Masks in Coordination with PIB; Face Masks Made by Women Tailors Working from Home During Lockdown Period; Masks Distributed by Principal Director General, PIB
For details,
NTPC provides uninterrupted power supply despite lockdown
For details,
Ministry of Tourism organises 8th webinar of "DekhoApnaDesh" series on “North East India-Experience the Exclusive villages”Webinar generates good interest as people from several countries attend the webinar
For details,
Income Tax Tribunal, ITAT, for the first time, holds hearing through video conferencing
For details,
PimpriChinchwad COVID-19 War Room leverages technology and uses data tracking for effective decision making
For details,
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
• Chandigarh: While the national recovery rate of Corona affected is 20%, recovery rate of Chandigarh is 56%. Chandigarh ranks 3rd amongst the highest recovery states/Union Territories. The doubling rate of corona cases in Chandigarh is 30.26 days; as compared to national average of 8.6 days. A Special Drive is being conducted for examining the Inmates in the Jail, so that there is no outbreak of COVID-19 in the Jail premises.
• Punjab: Chief Minister directed the Department of Industries and the District Industries Centres, functioning under the DCs, to provide approvals to all industrial units eligible to reopen along with required curfew passes, within 12 hours of applying. Prime Minister ShriNarendraModi interacted with the youngest woman Sarpanch of Punjab Pallavi Thakur through video conference on the occasion of National Panchayati Raj Day. The Prime Minister said that the farmers of the country especially Punjab had selflessly worked hard to fill the foodgrains of the country.
• Haryana: In this hour of crisis, Haryana Government’s COVID-19 Control Room is proving to be very helpful for the people of the State as they are able to resolve their problems by calling the helpline. In view of present COVID-19 situation, Haryana government has directed that for now, private schools should only charge tuition fees on per month basis from students.
• Himachal Pradesh:The state government has launched ‘HarGharPathshala’ programme to provide home-based teaching facility to the students so that their studies do not suffer due to curfew imposed in the state in wake of corona pandemic. Under this, multiple programmes are being used to ensure maximum reach of the students. A three-hour slot per day on Doordarshan Shimla is focusing on classes X and XII. Besides, online classes are also being conducted by teachers via Whatsapp and centralized website.
• Arunachal Pradesh: Government lifts restrictions on functuining of food processing and cottage industries.
• Manipur: Authorities taking all precautions to ensure social distancing during Ramzan.
• Mizoram: Disinfection drive of the essential items trucks underway at Vairengte, the Assam - Mizoram border check gate to contain spread of COVID19.
• Nagaland: Muslim Council Dimapur appeals to the community members to understand the importance of social distancing during ramzan. Hence not to organiseNamaz-e-Taraweeh at rooftops, parkings and apartments etc.Nagalad state authorities to make Saturday a working day for schools to cope up with the loss of classes due to COVID-19 pandemic.
• Sikkim: Health Minister, Dr. M.K Sharma inaugurated Mobile Testing Booth for RT-PCR at Rangpo to combat COVID19.
• Kerala: Shops in rural areas in the state allowed to open from today except those in red zones. 7 new places in the state declared as hotspots. State welcomes Centre's move to gear up for bringing back Indians stranded in foreign countries amid Covid outbreak. 6000 houses & flats are getting ready in Ernakulam alone as part of quarantine facilities for those to be brought back from abroad. Total number of cases till yesterday: 450, Recoveries: 331, Active cases:116.
• Tamil Nadu: Chennai residents go on panic buying spree ahead of complete lockdown from Sunday in 5 cities including Chennai. 18-year-old son of Covid patient tests positive in Puducherry; with this the total positive cases reported in the UT rose to 9 and active cases to 4. CM writes to Delhi CM urging him to take care of the 559 TN Muslims who have been quarantined in Delhi after attending the Markaz event. Total cases till yesterday: 1755, Deaths: 22, Discharged: 866. Maximum cases from Chennai 452.
• Karnataka: 15 new cases confirmed today. Bangalore 6, Belagavi 6, Chikkaballapur 1, Mandya 1 and Dakshinkannada 1. A journalist from Bengaluru Urban among the infected. Total cases 489. So far 18 dead and 153 discharged.
• Andhra Pradesh : 61 new cases found in the last 24 hours; 2 deaths reported from Kurnool & Krishna. Srikakulam, which had zero case till now, reports 3 +ve cases. Total +ve cases till now: 1016, Active cases: 814, Recovered: 171, Deaths: 31, Samples tested : 61,266. State sounds high alert in Kurnool (275), Guntur (209), Krishna (127) &Chittoor (73) districts which have reported 66% of the total cases.
• Telangana : An inter-ministerial central team arrives in Hyderabad to assess the Covid-19 situation and issue necessary directions to state authorities in tackling the pandemic. At least 15 discharged patients agreed to donate their plasma whenever it is required. Nearly 30% of the districts in Telangana have been declared Covid-19 free by the government.No new cases reported in Telangana as of now. Number of positive cases 983. Active cases 663.
• J&K: 1071 samples tested in the last 24 hours. 40 more positive new cases today- all from Kashmir. Total positive cases now 494. Jammu-57 Kashmir-437. Total deaths now 6