Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs
Comprehensive steps taken by North DMC to safeguard staff during Covid-19 pandemic
Docking station formed outside every containment zone to provide PPE kits to staff
22 APR 2020 11:46AM by PIB Delhi
In these testing times of the COVID-19 pandemic, the North Delhi Municipal Corporation (North DMC) has taken a series of comprehensive steps to ensure full safety and all possible protection for its staff. These steps have been taken with regard to the servicing of the containment zones formed all over the city.
The North DMC has established a docking station outside every containment zone.Every staff member whether from sanitation, engineering, public health or any department starts their duty from these docking stations. They report here and are provided with suitable PPE Kits.
Description: Image
It is further ensured that every staff member enters the containment zones with full protection.Upon completionof their work, they again report back to the docking station where the protective gear is disposed of carefully and the staff members get themselves fully sanitized before returning home, so that they do not carry any infection back.
Description: ImageDescription: Image
The members of the staff are provided food at a separate facility after completion of duty as eating is not allowed inside the containment zones. All social distancing norms are followed at these facilities. The staff members are also provided proper training about how to put on the protective gear and how to dispose it off safely.

হাউশিং অমসুং অর্বান পোবর্তী এল্লিবেসন মন্ত্রালয়
নোর্থ দি.এম.সি.না কোভি-১৯ লাইচৎকী মনুংদা স্তাফশিংবু ঙাকথোক্নবা খোঙথাং কয়া লৌখৎখ্রে
স্তাফশিংদা পি.পি.ই. কিৎ পীননবা কন্তেনমেন্ত জোন খুদিংমক্কী মপান্দা দোক্কীং স্তেসন শেমখ্রে
22 APR 2020 11:46AM by PIB Imphal
কোভিদ-১৯গী খুদোংচাদ্রবা মতমসিদা অৱাং থংবা দিল্লী ম্যুনিসিপাল কোর্পোরেসন (নোর্থ দি.এম.সি.)না মখোয়গী স্তাফশিংবু অশোই-অঙাম য়াওদনবা অমসুং ঙম্লিবমখৈ ঙাকথোক্নবা মতীক চাবা খোঙথাং কয়া লৌখৎখ্রে। মসিগী খোঙথাংশিং অসি শহর শিনবা থুংনা শেমখিবা কন্তেনমেন্ত জোনশিংদা থবক তৌবগা মরী লৈননা লৌখৎখিবনি।
নোর্থ দি.এম.সি.না কন্তেনমেন্ত জোন খুদিংমক্কী মপান্দা দোক্কীং স্তেসন অমমম থমখ্রে। সেনিতাইজেসন, ইঞ্জিনীয়রিং, পব্লিক হেল্থ নত্ত্রগা দিপার্তমেন্ত অমা হেক্তগী স্তাফশিংনা মসিগী দোক্কীং স্তেসন অসিদগী মখোয়গী থবক হৌগনি। মখোয়না মফম অসিদা রিপোর্ত তৌগনি অমসুং চান্নবা পি.পি.ই. কিৎশিং পীগনি।
মখা তানা, কন্তেনমেন্ত জোন্দা চংলিবা স্তাফ মেম্বর খুদিংমক মতীক চাবা প্রোতেক্সনগা লোয়ননা চংনবা খঙহনখ্রে। মখোয়গী থবক লোইবগা, মখোয়না অমুক হন্না প্রোতেক্তিব গীয়রশিংদু দিস্পোজ তৌফম দোক্কীং স্তেসন্দা রিপোর্ত তৌগনি, অমসুং স্তাফ মেম্বরশিংনা ময়ুমদা হন্দ্রিঙৈদা ইনফেক্সন পুদুনা চৎখিদ্রিঙৈদা মখোয় মতীক চানা সেনিতাইজ তৌগনি।