Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs
Comprehensive steps taken by North DMC to safeguard staff during Covid-19 pandemic
Docking station formed outside every containment zone to provide PPE kits to staff
22 APR 2020 11:46AM by PIB Delhi
In these testing times of the COVID-19 pandemic, the North Delhi Municipal Corporation (North DMC) has taken a series of comprehensive steps to ensure full safety and all possible protection for its staff. These steps have been taken with regard to the servicing of the containment zones formed all over the city.
The North DMC has established a docking station outside every containment zone.Every staff member whether from sanitation, engineering, public health or any department starts their duty from these docking stations. They report here and are provided with suitable PPE Kits.
Description: Image
It is further ensured that every staff member enters the containment zones with full protection.Upon completionof their work, they again report back to the docking station where the protective gear is disposed of carefully and the staff members get themselves fully sanitized before returning home, so that they do not carry any infection back.
Description: ImageDescription: Image
The members of the staff are provided food at a separate facility after completion of duty as eating is not allowed inside the containment zones. All social distancing norms are followed at these facilities. The staff members are also provided proper training about how to put on the protective gear and how to dispose it off safely.

ವಸತಿ ಮತ್ತು ನಗರ ಬಡತನ ನಿರ್ಮೂಲನೆ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಕೊವಿಡ್-19 ಬಿಕ್ಕಟ್ಟಿನಿಂದ ಸಿಬ್ಬಂದಿಯನ್ನು ರಕ್ಷಿಸಲು ಉತ್ತರ ಡಿಎಂಸಿ ಸಮಗ್ರ ಕ್ರಮಗಳನ್ನು ಕೈಗೊಂಡಿದೆ
22 APR 2020 11:46AM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕೊವಿಡ್-19 ಬಿಕ್ಕಟ್ಟಿನಿಂದ ಸಿಬ್ಬಂದಿಯನ್ನು ರಕ್ಷಿಸಲು ಉತ್ತರ ಡಿಎಂಸಿ ಸಮಗ್ರ ಕ್ರಮಗಳನ್ನು ಕೈಗೊಂಡಿದೆ
ಪ್ರತಿ ಕಂಟೈನ್ಮೆಂಟ್ ವಲಯದ ಹೊರಗೆ ಸಿಬ್ಬಂದಿಗೆ ಪಿಪಿಇ ಕಿಟ್ ಗಳನ್ನು ಒದಗಿಸಲು ಡಾಕಿಂಗ್ ಸ್ಥಳದ ವ್ಯವಸ್ಥೆ ಮಾಡಲಾಗಿದೆ
ಕೊವಿಡ್ -19 ಬಿಕ್ಕಟ್ಟಿನ ಈ ಸಂಕಷ್ಟದ ಸಮಯದಲ್ಲಿ, ಉತ್ತರ ದೆಹಲಿಯ ಪೌರಾಡಳಿತ (ಉತ್ತರ ಡಿಎಂಸಿ) ಅದರ ಸಿಬ್ಬಂದಿಗೆ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣ ಸುರಕ್ಷತೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸಾಧ್ಯವಾದ ಎಲ್ಲ ರಕ್ಷಣೆಯನ್ನು ಖಚಿತಪಡಿಸಲು ಸಮಗ್ರ ಕ್ರಮಗಳನ್ನು ಕೈಗೊಂಡಿದೆ. ನಗರದಾದ್ಯಂತ ಗುರುತಿಸಲಾದ ಕಂಟೇನ್ ಮೆಂಟ್ ವಲಯಗಳ ಸೇವೆಗೆ ಸಂಬಂಧಿಸಿದಂತೆ ಈ ಕ್ರಮಗಳನ್ನು ಕೈಗೊಳ್ಳಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ಪ್ರತಿ ಕಂಟೇನ್ ಮೆಂಟ್ ವಲಯದ ಹೊರಗೆ ಉತ್ತರ ಡಿಎಂಸಿ ಒಂದು ಡಾಕಿಂಗ್ ಸ್ಥಳವನ್ನು ಸ್ಥಾಪಿಸಿದೆ. ನೈರ್ಮಲ್ಯ, ಇಂಜಿನಯರಿಂಗ್, ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಅಥವಾ ಯಾವುದೇ ಇಲಾಖೆಯ ಪ್ರತಿ ಸಿಬ್ಬಂದಿ ತಮ್ಮ ಕೆಲಸವನ್ನು ಈ ಡಾಕಿಂಗ್ ಸ್ಥಳಗಳಿಂದಲೇ ಆರಂಭಿಸಬೇಕು. ಅವರು ಇಲ್ಲಿಗೆ ಹಾಜರಾಗುತ್ತಾರೆ ಮತ್ತು ಅವರಿಗೆ ತಕ್ಕ ಪಿಪಿಇ ಕಿಟ್ ಗಳನ್ನು ಒದಗಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ.
Description: Image
ಪ್ರತಿ ಸಿಬ್ಬಂದಿ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣ ಸುರಕ್ಷತೆಯೊಂದಿಗೆ ಕಂಟೇನ್ ಮೆಂಟ್ ವಲಯದ ಒಳಗೆ ಪ್ರವೇಶಿಸುತ್ತಾರೆ ಎಂದು ಖಚಿತಪಡಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ತಮ್ಮ ಕೆಲಸ ಪೂರ್ಣಗೊಳಿಸಿದ ನಂತರ, ಅವರು ಮತ್ತೆ ಡಾಕಿಂಗ್ ಸ್ಥಳಕ್ಕೆ ಹಾಜರಾಗುತ್ತಾರೆ ಅಲ್ಲಿ ಅವರು ಧರಿಸಿದ್ದ ಸುರಕ್ಷತಾ ಉಡುಪನ್ನು ಎಚ್ಚರಿಕೆಯಿಂದ ವಿಲೇವಾರಿ ಮಾಡಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ ನಂತರ ಸಿಬ್ಬಂದಿ ಮನೆಗೆ ತೆರಳುವ ಮುನ್ನ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾಗಿ ಸ್ವಚ್ಛವಾಗುತ್ತಾರೆ, ಇದರಿಂದ ಅವರು ಯಾವುದೇ ಸೋಂಕನ್ನು ತಮ್ಮೊಂದಿಗೆ ಕೊಂಡೊಯ್ಯುವುದಿಲ್ಲ.
Description: ImageDescription: Image
ಕಂಟೇನ್ ಮೆಂಟ್ ವಲಯಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಆಹಾರ ಸೇವನೆ ನಿಷೇಧಿಸಿರುವುದರಿಂದ, ತಮ್ಮ ಕೆಲಸ ಪೂರ್ಣಗೊಳಿಸಿದ ನಂತರ ಸಿಬ್ಬಂದಿ ಸದಸ್ಯರಿಗೆ ಪ್ರತ್ಯೇಕ ವ್ಯವಸ್ಥೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಆಹಾರ ನೀಡಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ. ಈ ವ್ಯವಸ್ಥೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಸಾಮಾಜಿಕ ಅಂತರದ ಎಲ್ಲ ಮಾನದಂಡಗಳನ್ನು ಪಾಲಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ. ರಕ್ಷಣಾ ಉಡುಪುಗಳನ್ನು ಹೇಗೆ ಧರಿಸಬೇಕು ಮತ್ತು ಸುರಕ್ಷಿತವಾಗಿ ಹೇಗೆ ವಿಲೇವಾರಿ ಮಾಡಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಸಿಬ್ಬಂದಿಗೆ ತರಬೇತಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ.