সংখ্যালঘু পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়
‘ধৰ্মনিৰপেক্ষতা আৰু সম্প্ৰীতি’ ৰাজনৈতিক ফেশ্বন নহয়, বৰং ই ভাৰত আৰু ভাৰতীয়ৰ বাবে ‘উত্তম ফেশ্বন’—মুখটাৰ আব্বাছ নকভী
তেওঁ কয় যে ভুৱা সংবাদ বিয়পাবলৈ এতিয়াও সক্ৰিয় হৈ আছে ‘পৰম্পৰাগত আৰু পেছাদাৰী ব’গাছ বাশ্বিং ব্ৰিগেড’ …আমি এই দুষ্ট চক্ৰৰ পৰা সতৰ্ক হৈ থাকিব লাগিব আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ দুষ্কাৰ্য প্ৰতিহত কৰিবলৈ আমি ঐক্যবদ্ধ হৈ কাম কৰিব লাগিব
‘ক’ৰোনা ভাইৰাছৰ বিৰুদ্ধে চলি থকা যুঁজক দূৰ্বল কৰিবলৈ এইধৰণৰ উৰাবাতৰি আৰু ষড়যন্ত্ৰৰ আশ্ৰয় লোৱা হৈছে’
‘সজাগতাৰ জৰিয়তে আমি কোৱাৰিণ্টেইন আৰু আইছ’লেচন কেন্দ্ৰৰ বিষয়ে উৰাবাতৰি আৰু ভুল তথ্য বিয়পোৱা কাৰ্য ৰোধ কৰিব লাগিব’
মুখটাৰ আব্বাছ নকভীয়ে জনসাধাৰণক আহ্বান জনায় যে সকলোৱে নিজৰ ঘৰৰ ভিতৰত থাকিয়ে ৰমজান মাহ পালন কৰা উচিত
21 APR 2020 1:44PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় সংখ্যালঘু পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী মুখটাৰ আব্বাছ নকভীয়ে আজি কয় যে ‘ধৰ্মনিৰপেক্ষতা আৰু সম্প্ৰীতি’ ৰাজনৈতিক ফেশ্বন নহয়, বৰং ই ভাৰত আৰু ভাৰতীয়ৰ বাবে ‘উত্তম ফেশ্বন’৷ এই একক সংস্কৃতি আৰু সংকল্পই ‘বৈচিত্ৰতাৰ মাজত ঐক্য’ৰ ধাৰণাৰে দেশক একগোট কৰিছে৷
সংবাদ মাধ্যমৰ সৈতে মতবিনিময়ত শ্ৰী নকভীয়ে কয় যে সংখ্যালঘুকে ধৰি সকলো নাগৰিকৰ সাংবিধানিক, সামাজিক আৰু ধৰ্মীয় অধিকাৰ হ’ল ভাৰতৰ সাংবিধানিক আৰু নৈতিক প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি৷ আমি নিশ্চিত কৰা উচিত যে ‘বৈচিত্ৰতাৰ মাজত ঐক্য’ৰ শক্তিক আমি কোনো পৰিস্থিতিতে দূৰ্বল হ’ব দিব নোৱাৰো৷
শ্ৰী নকভীয়ে কয় যে বিভ্ৰান্তিৰ সৃষ্টি কৰিব বিচৰা যিকোনো প্ৰকাৰৰ ভুৱা বাতৰি আৰু ষড়যন্ত্ৰৰ পৰা আমি সতৰ্ক হৈ থকা উচিত৷ এইধৰণৰ উৰা বাতৰি আৰু ষড়যন্ত্ৰই ক’ৰোনা ভাইৰাছৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজক দূৰ্বল কৰিব পাৰে৷ আমি এই যুঁজত জয়ী হ’বলৈ ঐক্যবদ্ধ হৈ কাম কৰিব লাগিব৷ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত জাতি, ধৰ্ম নিৰ্বিশেষে সমগ্ৰ দেশবাসী এতিয়া ক’ৰোনাৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজত ঐক্যবদ্ধ হৈ থিয় দিছে৷
নিজৰ ঘৰৰ ভিতৰত থাকি ৰমজান মাহ পালন কৰিব ইছলাম ধৰ্মাৱলম্বী লোকে
শ্ৰী নকভীয়ে সকলো মুছলিম ধৰ্মীয় নেতা, ইমাম, ধৰ্মীয় আৰু সামাজিক সংগঠন আৰু মুছলিম সমূদায়ক কয় যে অহা ২৪ এপ্ৰিলৰ পৰা আৰম্ভ হ’বলগীয়া পবিত্ৰ ৰমজান মাহত সকলোৱে এইবাৰ ঘৰৰ ভিতৰত থাকিয়ে প্ৰাৰ্থনা কৰিবলৈ যৌথ সিদ্ধান্ত লৈছে৷
মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে সংবাদ মাধ্যমৰ সন্মুখত উল্লেখ কৰে যে ৩০ৰো অধিক ৰাজ্যিক ৱাকফ ব’ৰ্ডে সকলো মুছলিম নেতা, ইমাম, ধৰ্মীয় আৰু সামাজিক সংগঠন, মুছলিম সমূদায় তথা স্থানীয় প্ৰশাসনৰ সৈতে সমন্বয়েৰে পবিত্ৰ ৰমজান মাহৰ সময়ছোৱাত লকডাউন, কাৰ্ফিউ আৰু সামাজিক দূৰত্ব কঠোৰভাৱে আৰু সততাৰে পালন কৰিবলৈ ৰণকৌশলেৰে কাম কৰি আছে৷ সমগ্ৰ দেশে ক’ৰোনা ভাইৰাছৰ বিৰুদ্ধে ঐক্যবদ্ধ হৈ যুঁজি আছে৷
উল্লেখ্য যে, যোৱা সপ্তাহত শ্ৰী নকভীয়ে দেশৰ ৩০ৰো অধিক ৰাজ্যিক ৱাকফ ব’ৰ্ডেৰ মূৰব্বীসকলৰ সৈতে ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সৰ মাধ্যমেৰে এক বৈঠকত মিলিত হৈছিল৷ এই বৈঠকত তেওঁ ৰমজান মাহৰ সময়ছোৱাত ধৰ্মীয় প্ৰাৰ্থনা কৰিবলগীয়া ব্যক্তিসকলৰ মাজত সজাগতা সৃষ্টি কৰিবলৈ ৰাজ্যিক ৱাকফ ব’ৰ্ডৰ বিষয়ববীয়াসকলক নিৰ্দেশ দিছিল, যাতে সকলোৱে নিজৰ নিজৰ ঘৰৰ ভিতৰত থাকিয়ে প্ৰাৰ্থনা আগবঢ়ায়৷ দেশৰ প্ৰায় ৭লাখ পঞ্জীভুক্ত মছজিদ, ইদগাহ, ইমামবাড়ে, দৰগাহ আৰু অন্যান্য ধৰ্মীয়, সামাজিক প্ৰতিষ্ঠান ৰাজ্যিক ৱাকফ ব’ৰ্ডৰ অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত৷ কেন্দ্ৰীয় ৱাকফ পৰিষদ হ’ল ৰাজ্যিক ৱাকফ ব’ৰ্ডৰ অভিভাৱক সংস্থা৷
শ্ৰী নকভীয়ে লগতে কয় যে এই মহামাৰীক সন্মুখৰ পৰা মোকাবিলা কৰি থকা স্বাস্থ্য কৰ্মী, সুৰক্ষা কৰ্মী, প্ৰশাসনিক বিষয়া, চাফাই কৰ্মীসকলক সহযোগ কৰা উচিত৷ তেওঁলোকে এই মহামাৰীৰ সময়ত নিজৰ জীৱনক তুচ্ছ কৰি আমাৰ সুৰক্ষাৰ বাবে কাম কৰি আছে৷ সজাগতাৰ জৰিয়তে আমি কোৱাৰিণ্টেইন আৰু আইছ’লেচন কেন্দ্ৰৰ বিষয়ে উৰাবাতৰি আৰু ভুল তথ্য বিয়পোৱা কাৰ্য ৰোধ কৰিব লাগিব৷ এই কেন্দ্ৰসমূহ কেৱল ক’ৰোনা ভাইৰাছৰ পৰা জনসাধাৰণক উদ্ধাৰৰ বাবে বা তেওঁলোকৰ পৰিয়ালৰ লোকৰ সুৰক্ষাৰ বাবে নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হৈছে৷
শ্ৰী নকভীয়ে সকলো ৰাজ্যিক ৱাকফ ব’ৰ্ড, ধৰ্মীয় আৰু সামাজিক সংগঠনক কয় যে বিভ্ৰান্তিৰ সৃষ্টি কৰিব পৰা যিকোনো উৰা-বাতৰি আৰু চক্ৰান্তৰ পৰা আমি সজাগ থকা উচিত৷ চৰকাৰে বৈষম্যহীনভাৱে সকলো নাগৰিকৰ সুৰক্ষা আৰু ভালৰ বাবে কাম কৰি আছে৷ যিকোনো প্ৰকাৰৰ উৰা-বাতৰি আৰু চক্ৰান্তই ক’ৰোনা ভাইৰাছৰ বিৰুদ্ধে আমাৰ যুঁজত দূৰ্বল কৰে৷ এইধৰণৰ উৰা-বাতৰি, বিভ্ৰান্তি আৰু ষড়যন্ত্ৰক পৰাভূত কৰি আমি ঐক্যবদ্ধভাৱে ক’ৰোনাৰ বিৰু্দ্ধে যুঁজত জয়ী হ’ব লাগিব৷
শ্ৰী নকভীয়ে সকলো ৰাজ্যক ৱাকফ ব’ৰ্ডৰ বিষয়াসকলক সক্ৰিয় আৰু কাৰ্যকৰী ভূমিকা পালন কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়, যাতে সকলো লোকে লকডাউন আৰু সামাজিক দূৰত্বৰ নিয়ম পালন কৰাটো নিশ্চিত হয়৷ পবিত্ৰ ৰমজান মাহত ঘৰৰ ভিতৰত থাকি ধৰ্মীয় দায়িত্ব পালন কৰিবলৈ তেওঁ সকলোকে অনুৰোধ জনায়৷ মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে ক’ৰোনা মহামাৰীৰ প্ৰত্যাহ্বানৰ প্ৰতি লক্ষ্য ৰাখি দেশত সকলো ধৰ্মীয়-সামাজিক কাৰ্যসূচী আৰু মঠ-মন্দিৰ, গুৰুদ্বাৰ, গীৰ্জাঘৰ তথা অন্যান্য ধৰ্মীয় আৰু সামাজিক স্থানত জনসমাগম নিষিদ্ধ কৰা হৈছে৷ ঠিক একেদৰে, সকলো মছজিদ আৰু অন্যান্য মুছলিম ধৰ্মীয় স্থানতো জনসমাগম বন্ধ কৰা হৈছে৷

Ministry of Minority Affairs
"Secularism and Harmony” is not "political fashion" but it is "perfect passion" for India and Indians-- Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi
Says “Traditional and Professional Bogus Bashing Brigades” are still active in conspiracy to spread misinformation…. We should remain cautious of such evil forces and we need to work united to defeat their nefarious misinformation propaganda.”
“Such type of rumours and conspiracies are nefarious design to weaken the fight against Corona”
“We should also demolish rumours and misinformation being spread about quarantine and isolation centres by creating awareness”
Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi appeals to people to observe Ramadan staying inside their home
21 APR 2020 1:44PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Minority Affairs Shri Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi today said here that "Secularism and Harmony” is not "political fashion" but it is "perfect passion" for India and Indians. This inclusive culture and commitment has united the country with fabric of “Unity in Diversity”.
Interacting with the media, Shri Naqvi said that constitutional, social and religious rights of all the citizens including the Minorities is India’s constitutional and moral guarantee. We should ensure that our strength of “Unity in Diversity” is not get weakened under any circumstances. “Traditional and Professional Bogus Bashing Brigades” are still active in conspiracy to spread misinformation. We should remain cautious of such evil forces and we need to work united to defeat their nefarious misinformation propaganda.
Shri Naqvi said that we should remain cautious of any type of fake news and conspiracies aimed at creating misinformation. The authorities have been working for safety and well-being of all citizens of the country. Such type of rumours and conspiracies are nefarious design to weaken the fight against Corona. We should work united to win this fight against Corona by defeating any type of rumour, misinformation and conspiracy. Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the entire country is united in fight against Corona by breaking all barriers of caste, religion and region.
People to observe Ramadan staying inside their home
Shri Naqvi said all the Muslim religious leaders, Imams, religious and social organisations and the Muslim community have jointly decided to offer prayers and perform other religious rituals during the holy month of Ramadan, which will be started from 24th April, staying inside their home.
Shri Naqvi told media persons that more than 30 state waqf boards have started working on the strategy to ensure strict and honest implementation of lockdown, curfew and social distancing during the holy month of Ramadan with the coordination-cooperation of all the Muslim religious leaders, Imams, religious and social organisations, the Muslim community and local administration. The entire country has been fighting united against Corona pandemic.
It is to be noted that a decision had been taken last week during a meeting of all the state waqf boards through video conferencing under the chairmanship of Shri Naqvi that all the state waqf boards will ensure strict and honest implementation of lockdown, curfew and social distancing during the holy month of Ramadan. It is to be noted that more than 7 lakh registered Mosques, Eidgah, Imambada, Dargah and other religious, social institutions come under the state waqf boards across the country. Central Waqf Council is the regulatory body of state waqf boards in India.
Besides, Shri Naqvi is in regular touch with various Muslim religious leaders and representatives of different religious and social organisations.
Shri Naqvi further said that we should cooperate with health workers, security forces, administrative officers, sanitation workers; they are working for our safety and well-being even by putting their own life at risk in this Corona pandemic. We should also demolish rumours and misinformation being spread about quarantine and isolation centres by creating awareness among the people that such centres are only meant to protect the people, their families and the society from the Corona pandemic.
Shri Naqvi said that in view of the challenges of Corona pandemic, all the religious-social activities and mass gathering in all the temples, gurudwaras, churches and other religious & social places of the country have been stopped. Similarly, any mass gathering in all mosques and other Muslim religious places of the country has also been stopped. Most of the Muslim nations of the world have also banned mass gathering at mosques and other religious places during the holy month of Ramadan and have issued directions to the people to offer prayers and fulfil other religious responsibilities staying inside their homes.
Shri Naqvi said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, in cooperation with all the State Governments, has been working effectively for safety and well-being of the people. The cooperation of the people has brought great relief to India in the war against Corona. But still several challenges are there before the country. We can defeat these challenges of the Corona pandemic by following all the guidelines of the Central and state governments strictly and honestly in toto.