फाइनेंस कमीशन
15वें वित्त आयोग की सलाहकार परिषद की बैठक 23-24 अप्रैल, 2020 को होगी
20 APR 2020 7:08PM by PIB Delhi
15वें वित्त आयोग की आर्थिक सलाहकार परिषद की बैठक 23-24 अप्रैल, 2020 को होगी। यह एक ऑनलाइन बैठक होगी जिसकी अध्यक्षता 15वें वित्त आयोग के अध्यक्ष श्री एन. के. सिंह करेंगे और इसमें वित्त आयोग के सभी सदस्य एवं वरिष्ठ अधिकारी शिरकत करेंगे। 23 अप्रैल, 2020 को होने वाली बैठक में डॉ. कृष्णमूर्ति सुब्रमण्यन, डॉ. साजिद जेड चिनॉय, डॉ. प्राची मिश्रा, श्री नीलकंठ मिश्रा और डॉ. ओंकार गोस्वामी सहित परिषद के 5 सदस्य भाग लेंगे। परिषद के शेष सदस्यों के साथ बैठक अगले दिन यानी 24 अप्रैल, 2020 को होगी।
सलाहकार परिषद की बैठक के लिए संभावित एजेंडा यह है -
· 2020-21 और 2021-22 में जीडीपी वृद्धि दर के लिए महामारी के निहितार्थ। समय के साथ वृहद परिवर्तनशील तत्‍वों के बारे में अनिश्चितता।
· चालू वर्ष और अगले वर्ष के दौरान कर उछाल और राजस्व के लिए संभावित पूर्वानुमान।
· अर्थव्यवस्था को मजबूती देने के लिए सार्वजनिक व्यय में प्रोत्साहन क्‍या होना चाहिए।

Finance Commission
Advisory Council of the 15th Finance Commission to meet on 23-24 April, 2020
20 APR 2020 7:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Economic Advisory Council of the Fifteenth Finance Commission will meet on 23-24 April, 2020. It will be an online meeting presided by Chairman of the 15th Finance Commission, Shri N. K. Singh and attended by all the Members and Senior Officials of the Finance Commission. The meeting will be attended by the 5 Members of the Council including Dr. Krishnamurthy Subramanian, Dr. Sajjid Z Chinoy, Dr. Prachi Mishra, Mr. Neelkanth Mishra and Dr. Omkar Goswami on 23rd April, 2020. The meeting with the remaining Members of the Council will be held on the next day i.e. 24th April, 2020.
The likely agenda for the Advisory Council Meeting is -
· Implications of the pandemic for GDP growth in 2020-21 and 2021-22. Uncertainty about macro variables over time.
· Possible assumptions for tax buoyancy and revenue in the current year and next year.
· What should be the public expenditure fillip to shore up the economy.