وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم اور بھوٹان کے وزیراعظم کے مابین ٹیلیفون پر گفت و شنید
16 APR 2020 7:53PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 16اپریل2020،وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج مملکت بھوٹان کے وزیراعظم ڈاکٹر لوٹے شیرنگ (لیون شین) سے ٹیلیفون پر بات چیت کی۔
دونوں وزرائے اعظم نے کووڈ-19 وبائی مرض کے پس منظر میں علاقائی صورتحال پر تبادلۂ خیالات کئے اور ایک دوسرے کو اپنی حکومتوں کی جانب سے اس مرض کے اثرات پر قابو پانے کےلئے کئے جانے والے اقدامات سے آگاہ کیا۔
وزیراعظم نے بھوٹان کے فرماں روا اور لیون شین ڈاکٹر شیرنگ کے تئیں جذبۂ ستائش کا اظہار کیا۔ جنہوں نے اپنی مملکت میں اس چھوت کی روک تھام کے لئے قائدانہ کردار ادا کیا ہے۔
لیون شین ڈاکٹر شیرنگ نے بھارت جیسے وسیع اور متنوع ملک کے اندر اس وبائی مرض سے نبردآزمائی کے ساتھ ساتھ علاقائی سطح پر مانع -کووڈ تال میل کی قیادت کرنے کےلئے وزیراعظم کا شکریہ ادا کیا ۔
دونوں رہنماؤں نے سارک ممالک کے رہنماؤں کے مابین 15 مارچ کو متفقہ مخصوص انتظامات کے نظام کے نفاذ کی پیش رفت پربھی مسرت کا اظہار کیا۔
وزیراعظم نے بھارت-بھوٹان کے دائمی اور خصوصی نوعیت کے تعلقات کا حوالہ دیتے ہوئے لیون شین کو یقین دلایا کہ بھارت بھوٹان کو اس وبائی مرض کے نتیجے میں صحت اوراقتصادیات پر مرتب ہونے والے اثرات کو کم سے کم کرنے میں تمام تر ممکنہ امداد فراہم کرے گا۔
وزیراعظم نے عالی مقام فرماں روا، لیون شین ڈاکٹر شیرنگ اور ڈَرک یول کے دوست عوام کی اچھی صحت اور خیروعافیت کے لئے اپنی جانب سے نیک تمناؤں کا اظہار کیا۔

Prime Minister's Office
Telephone Conversation between PM and Prime Minister of Bhutan
16 APR 2020 7:53PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi spoke on phone today with H.E. Dr. Lotay Tshering, Prime Minister (Lyonchhen) of the Kingdom of Bhutan.
The two Prime Ministers discussed the regional situation in the wake of the COVID-19 pandemic, and updated each other about the steps being taken by their governments to control its effects.
Prime Minister expressed his admiration for the way His Majesty The King of Bhutan and Lyonchhen Dr. Tshering have led from the front to limit the spread of infection within the Kingdom.
Lyonchhen Dr. Tshering thanked Prime Minister for taking the lead to promote anti-COVID coordination at the regional level, even while fighting the pandemic within a large and complex country like India.
The leaders expressed happiness at the progress made in implementing the special arrangements agreed on 15 March between the leaders of the SAARC countries.
Prime Minister referred to timeless and special nature of India-Bhutan ties, and assured Lyonchhen that India would ensure all possible support to Bhutan for minimising the health and economic impact of the pandemic.
Prime Minister conveyed his best wishes for the good health and wellbeing of His Majesty The King, Lyonchhen Dr. Tshering and all the friendly people of the Druk Yul.