স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ শেহতীয়া তথ্য
15 APR 2020 6:32PM by PIB Guwahati
দেশত ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ প্ৰাদুৰ্ভাৱ ৰোধ কৰিবলৈ ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰ/কেন্দ্ৰীয়শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ প্ৰশাসনৰ সৈতে ভাৰত চৰকাৰে বিভিন্ন পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে৷ এই পদক্ষেপসমূহৰ উচ্চ পৰ্যায়ত নিয়মীয়াকৈ নিৰীক্ষণ হৈ আছে৷ চৰকাৰে ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয়শাসিত প্ৰদেশসমূহত লকডাউনৰ কাৰ্যকৰী নিশ্চিতিত গুৰুত্ব প্ৰদান কৰিছে৷
মাননীয় প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কালি তেওঁৰ ভাষণত উল্লেখ কৰা অনুসৰি স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে সকলো ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয়শাসিত প্ৰদেশলৈ বিশদ নিৰ্দেশাৱলী জাৰি কৰিছে৷
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ ব্যৱস্থাপনাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত দেশৰ প্ৰতিখন জিলাক নিম্নোক্ত অনুসাৰে বিভক্ত কৰা হৈছেঃ
-হটস্পট জিলা,
-প্ৰতিবেদিত পৰিঘটনাসমূহৰ সৈতে নন হটস্পট জিলা আৰু
-সেউজ মণ্ডল জিলা৷
হটস্পট জিলাৰ প্ৰধান চৰ্তটো হ’ল যিসমূহ জিলাত শেহতীয়াকৈ অধিক প্ৰতিবেদন দাখিল হৈছে অথবা যিবোৰত প্ৰতিবেদন দাখিলৰ সংখ্যা অধিক৷
কেবিনেট সচিবে আজি সকলো ৰাজ্যৰ মুখ্য সচিব, স্বাস্থ্য সচিব, ডিজিপি, জিলা উপাযুক্ত, পৌৰ নিগমৰ আয়ুক্ত, এছপি, চিএমঅ’ আৰু অন্যান্য বিষয়াসকলৰ সৈতে হটস্পট আৰু নিয়ন্ত্ৰণৰ কৌশল সন্দৰ্ভত এক ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সিঙৰ বৈঠকত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে৷
সংক্ৰমিত ব্যক্তিৰ সংস্পৰ্শলৈ অহা সকলো লোক লগতে ঘৰসমূহৰ সৰ্বেক্ষণৰ বাবে বিশেষ দল নিযুক্ত কৰা হৈছে৷ এই দলত থাকিব স্বাস্থ্যকৰ্মী, স্থানীয় ৰাজহ কৰ্মী, নিগম কৰ্মী, ৰে’ডক্ৰ’ছ কৰ্মী, এনএছছ, এনৱাইকে আৰু অন্যান্য স্বেচ্ছাসেৱীসকল৷
জিলাসমূহকত চিকিৎসালয়সমূহ নিম্নোক্ত ধৰণে শ্ৰেণীবিভাজন কৰিবলৈ দিয়া হৈছেঃ
সাধাৰণ অথবা অতি সাধাৰণ পৰিঘটনাৰ বাবে ক’ভিড শুশ্ৰূষা কেন্দ্ৰ
অক্সিজেনৰ সমৰ্থনৰ আৱশ্যক হোৱা চিকিৎসালয়ৰ পৰিঘটনাৰ বাবে ক’ভিড শুশ্ৰূষা কেন্দ্ৰ
ভেণ্টিলেটৰ সমৰ্থনৰ সৈতে গুৰুতৰ পৰিঘটনাৰ বাবে ক’ভিড উৎসৰ্গিত চিকিৎসালয়সমূহ
ধনাত্মক নিশ্চিত ক’ভিড ৰোগীসকলৰ বাবে ৰাজ্য আৰু জিলাসমূহত চিকিৎসা ব্যৱস্থাপনাত গুৰুত্ব দিবলৈ নিৰ্দেশ দিয়া হৈছে৷ এইমছৰ কল চেণ্টাৰৰ সহযোগত প্ৰতিজন ৰোগীক নিয়মীয়াকৈ জিলাভিত্তিত নিৰীক্ষণ কৰা হ’ব৷
যিবোৰ জিলাই এতিয়ালৈ কোনো পৰিঘটনা প্ৰতিবেদিত কৰা নাই তেওঁলোককো নিয়ন্ত্ৰণমূলক পৰিকল্পনা অনুসৰি কাম কৰিবলৈ নিৰ্দেশ দিয়া হৈছে৷
আইগ’ট (iGOT) প্লেটফ’ৰ্মত ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বাবে স্বাস্থ্যকৰ্মীসকলৰ সামৰ্থ নিৰ্মাণ সন্দৰ্ভত অনলাইন পাঠ্যক্ৰমৰ সুবিধা প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে৷ ৰাজ্যসমূহক এই সুবিধা গ্ৰহণ কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনোৱা হৈছে৷
কালিৰে পৰা দেশত ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ ১০৭৬টা নতুন পৰিঘটনা প্ৰতিবেদিত হৈছে আৰু ৩৭৭জনৰ মৃত্যুৰ সংখ্যা প্ৰতিবেদিত হৈছে৷ মুঠ নিশ্চিত পৰিঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা ১১,৪৩৯৷ ১৩০৬জন লোক আৰোগ্য হৈ মুকলি হৈছে৷
ক’ভিড-১৯ সম্পৰ্কীয় সকলো প্ৰমাণীকৃত আৰু আপডেটেড তথ্য, নিৰ্দেশনা আৰু পৰামৰ্শৱলীৰ বাবে অনুগ্ৰহ নিয়মীয়াকৈ পৰিদৰ্শন কৰকঃ https://www.mohfw.gov.in/.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Updates on COVID-19
15 APR 2020 6:32PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India is taking several steps for prevention, containment and management of COVID-19 through a collective effort with the States/UTs. These are being regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.
As mentioned by Hon’ble Prime Minister Sh. Narendra Modi yesterday in his national address, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare has issued detailed directions to all States/UTs.
With a view to managing to COVID-19, every district of the country has been divided into:
• Hotspot districts,
• Non-Hotspot districts with reported cases, and
• Green zone districts.
The main criteria of these hotspot districts are those from which more cases are being currently reported or where the rate of growth of cases is more i.e. that doubling rate of cases is less.
The Cabinet Secretary held a high level review meeting today through a video conference with all the Chief Secretaries, Health Secretaries, DGPs, District Collectors, Municipal Commissioners, SPs, CMOs and other officials of States/UTs. During the video conference, a detailed orientation had been made on hotspots and containment strategies. Further, a detailed discussion was held regarding large outbreak containment strategies and cluster containment strategies. These containment strategies describe how to delineate the containment zone and buffer zone. In these containment zones, except for essential services, the rest of the movement and activities will be restricted. Cases will be actively monitored and surveyed by special teams in the Containment Zone as per sampling criteria. In these zones, the samples will be collected and tested. In addition to this, testing for any cases of ILI (Influenza like Illness) and SARI (Severe Acute Respiratory Illness) with proper orientation of all health facilities will be undertaken for the buffer zones.
Special teams are to be setup to trace all contacts as well as conduct house to house surveys. These teams will include the health staff, local revenue staff, corporation staff, Red Cross, NSS, NYK and other volunteers.
Districts were also told to classify hospitals as:
• COVID Care Centres for mild cases or very mild cases,
• COVID Health Centres for clinical moderate cases requiring oxygen support and
• COVID Dedicated Hospitals for severe & critical cases with ventilator support.
States & Districts have been specifically asked to focus on clinical management for positive confirmed COVID patients. In collaboration with AIIMS Call Centers, clinical management of every patient shall be monitored daily at the district level by them. Besides the pharmaceutical interventions, the Districts have been asked to promote social distancing, etiquettes of handwashing & sanitary measures even in non-pharmaceutical interventions.
The districts which have not reported any cases yet, have also been directed to work on cluster containment plans. In order to break the chain of transmission, focus needs to be on contact tracing, monitoring and clinical management. States have been asked touniformly implement the containment plan in every district across the country.
The online training material available on the iGOT platform will support the capacity building of the staff working on COVID-19. States are asked to take its support.
An increase of 1076 new cases since yesterday has been reported, with a total of 11,439 confirmed cases and 377 deaths for COVID-19 in the country. As many as 1306 persons have been cured/discharged after recovery.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/.