কৃষিমন্ত্রক
লকডাউনের সময়ে পচনশীল কৃষিজ পণ্যের আন্তঃরাজ্য চলাচলে সুবিধা প্রদানের জন্য সর্বভারতীয় কৃষি পরিবহণ কলসেন্টার নম্বরের সূচনা করলেন কৃষি মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র সিং তোমর
15 APR 2020 1:28PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৫ এপ্রিল, ২০২০
কেন্দ্রীয় কৃষি ও কৃষক কল্যাণ মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র সিং তোমর আজ কৃষি ভবনে এক অনুষ্ঠানে সর্বভারতীয় কৃষি পরিবহণ কলসেন্টারের উদ্বোধন করেন। কোভিড-১৯ মহামারীর প্রেক্ষিতে দেশ জুড়ে লকডাউনের সময়ে পচনশীল কৃষিজ পণ্যের আন্তঃরাজ্য চলাচলে সুবিধা করে দিতে এই কলসেন্টারের সুচনা করা হয়েছে। কলসেন্টারের নম্বর দুটি হ’ল – 18001804200 এবং 14488। দিবারাত্রি যে কোনও সময়ে মোবাইল বা ল্যান্ডলাইন ফোন থেকে এই নম্বর দুটিতে ফোন করা যেতে পারে।
পচনশীল কৃষিজ পণ্য যেমন – ফলমূল ও শাকসব্জি, বীজ সহ সার ও কীটনাশকের মতো কৃষিকাজে ব্যবহৃত সামগ্রীর আন্তঃরাজ্য চলাচলে রাজ্যগুলির মধ্যে সমন্বয় গড়ে তুলতেই কৃষি ও কৃষক কল্যাণ দপ্তরের পক্ষ থেকে এই উদ্যোগ গ্রহণ করা হয়েছে।
আন্তঃরাজ্য পণ্য চলাচলে যে কোনও ধরনের সমস্যার ব্যাপারে লরিচালক ও হেল্পাররা ছাড়াও ব্যবসায়ী, খুচরো বিক্রেতা, উৎপাদক সংগঠন এবং সংশ্লিষ্ট যে কোনও পক্ষই কলসেন্টারের নম্বর দুটিতে ফোন করতে পারেন। ফোন পাবার পর কলসেন্টারের কর্মীরা সংশ্লিষ্ট লরি ও যাতায়াতের বিবরণ সহ খুঁটিনাটি তথ্য সংশ্লিষ্ট রাজ্য সরকারের আধিকারিকদের কাছে পাঠিয়ে দেবেন।
এই কলসেন্টারের উদ্বোধনী অনুষ্ঠানে শ্রী তোমরের পাশাপাশি, বিভাগীয় দুই প্রতিমন্ত্রী শ্রী পুরুষোত্তম রুপালা ও শ্রী কৈলাশ চৌধুরী সহ মন্ত্রকের সচিব শ্রী সঞ্জয় আগরওয়াল উপস্থিত ছিলেন।

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Agriculture Minister Shri Narendra Singh Tomar launches All India Agri Transport Call Centre numbers 18001804200 and 14488 to facilitate inter-state movement of perishables during lockdown
15 APR 2020 1:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, Shri Narendra Singh Tomar launched the All India Agri Transport Call Centre at a function in Krishi Bhavan today to facilitate inter-state movement of perishables in the current situation of lockdown due to the COVID-19 threat. The Call Centre numbers are 18001804200 and 14488. These numbers can be called from any mobile or landline phones any time of the day or night.
Description: C:\Users\India\Desktop\PIB\C2.JPG Description: C:\Users\India\Desktop\PIB\C3.JPG
The 24x7 service All India Agri Transport Call Centre is an initiative of the Department of Agriculture, Cooperation and Farmers Welfare (DAC&FW), Government of India for coordination between States for inter-state movement of perishables - Vegetables & Fruits, Agri Inputs like seeds, pesticides and fertilizer etc.
Truck drivers and helpers, traders, retailers, transporters farmers, manufacturers or any other stakeholder who is facing problems in inter-state movement of agricultural, horticultural or any other perishable commodities besides seeds and fertilizers may seek help by calling at the Call Centre. Call Center Executives will forward the vehicle & consignment details along with the help needed, to State Government officials for resolution of issues.
Operated by the IFFCO Kisan Sanchar Limited (IKSL) from their offices in Faridabad, Haryana, the Call Centre lines will initially be manned by 10 customer executives round the clock in 3 shifts of 8 hour each. The Call Centre service may be escalated to full capacity of 20 seats based on requirements. The Call Centre Executives will also maintain records and verify the disposal of problem as the case may be.
The Ministers of State (Agriculture and Farmers Welfare) Shri Parshottam Rupala and Shri Kailash Choudhary, Secretary (AC&FW), Shri Sanjay Agarwal, and senior officers of the Ministry were present during the launch function of the All India Agri Transport Call Centre. The 24x7 Call Centre service is part of several measures undertaken by the DAC&FW to facilitate the farmers and farming activities at field level during the lockdown period.