பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய பணியாளர் நலன் பயிற்சி துறை, நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தம் மக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்புத் துறை, ஓய்வூதியம், ஓய்வூதியர் நலத்துறை ஆகிய மூன்று துறைகளும் கோவிட் 19 சூழ்நிலையில் ஆற்றியுள்ள பணிகள் குறித்து டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் பரிசீலனை
13 APR 2020 4:43PM by PIB Chennai
வடகிழக்கு மண்டல வளர்ச்சிக்கான இணை அமைச்சர் (தனிப் பொறுப்பு), பிரதமர் அலுவலகம், பணியாளர், பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு, ஓய்வூதியம், அணுசக்தி மற்றும் விண்வெளி துறை இணை அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் பணியாளர்கள் மற்றும் பயிற்சித்துறை, நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தம் மக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்புத் துறை, ஓய்வூதியம், ஓய்வூதியர் நலத்துறை ஆகிய துறைகளுடன் காணொளி காட்சி மூலம் கோவிட் 19 தொற்று ஏற்பட்டுள்ள சூழ்நிலையில் இந்த மூன்று துறைகளும் ஆற்றியுள்ள பணிகள் குறித்து கேட்டறிந்தார்.
நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தம் மக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்புத் துறை, இணையதளத்தில் ஏப்ரல் முதல் தேதியிலிருந்து அன்று கோவிட் 19 தொற்றுக்கான தேசிய கண்காணிப்பு டாஷ்போர்ட் ஒன்றை டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் அறிமுகப்படுத்தியது நினைவிருக்கலாம். கோவிட் 19 குறித்து பெறப்பட்ட பொதுமக்கள் குறைகளை கையாள்வது தொடர்பாக, மத்திய அமைச்சகங்கள், துறைகள் மற்றும் மாநில அரசுகளுக்கு சுற்றறிக்கைகள் அனுப்பப்பட்டன.
கோவிட் 19 தொற்று தொடர்பாக வரப்பெற்ற, பொதுமக்கள் குறைகளில் 7000 குறைகளுக்கு, தீர்வு காணப்பட்டு விட்டது. குறைகளுக்குத் தீர்வு காண, சராசரியாக 1.57 நாட்கள் எடுத்துக் கொள்ளப்படுகிறது. ஏப்ரல் 12ம் தேதி வரையிலான காலத்தில், அதிகபட்ச குறைகள் வெளியுறவு விவகார அமைச்சகம் (1625 குறைகள்) நிதியமைச்சகம் (1043 குறைகள்) தொழில்துறை அமைச்சகம் (751 குறைகள்) தீர்வு காணப்பட்டன. அதிகபட்சமாக ஏப்ரல் 8ம் தேதி மற்றும் 9ம் தேதி ஆகிய தினங்களில், நாள் ஒன்றுக்கு, 1315 குறைகள் தீர்த்து வைக்கப்பட்டன.
கோவிட் 19 தொற்றுக்கு எதிராக மேற்கொள்ளப்பட வேண்டிய பயிற்சிகளுக்காக சென்றவாரம் பணியாளர் நலன் பயிற்சி துறை இணையதளத்தில் அறிமுகப்படுத்தப்பட்ட பயிற்சிகள் கற்றல் வலைதளத்தில் (https://igot.gov.in) 70,000 பேர் இதுவரை பதிவு செய்து உள்ளார்கள் என்பது குறித்து டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் திருப்தி தெரிவித்தார். இதில் 27 ஆயிரம் பேர் பயிற்சியைப் பூர்த்தி செய்துள்ளனர்.

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Dr.Jitendra Singh reviews the work done by DoPT, DARPG & DoPPW in the wake of COVID-19.
Over 7000 COVID- 19 Public Grievances redressed in 12 days – Dr. Singh
More than 71,000 persons enrolled so far at DoPT’ se-learning Plat form iGOT
13 APR 2020 4:43PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Development of North Eastern Region (DoNER), MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, DrJitendra Singhtoday took a review meeting of DoPT, DARPG and DoPPW through Interactive Video Conferencing regarding works done by the three departments in the wake of COVID-19. Apart from reviewing the readiness of the departments to fight the Pandemic, the Minister has asked the officers and staff that work should not suffer at all during this period.
It may be recalled that Dr. Jitendra Singh had launched the National Monitoring Dashboard on COVID 19 Grievances on April 1, 2020 at the portal https://darpg.gov.in. Circulars were issued to all Central Ministries/ Departments and State Governments regarding handling of Public Grievances received in CPGRAMS on COVID-19. Daily reports on COVID-19 PG cases were submitted to the Empowered Group – 10, Prime Minister’s Office, Empowered Group of Ministers and the Minister of State for Personnel, PG and Pensions from April 1, 2020.
By April 12, 2020, Government had redressed 7000 COVID 19 Public Grievances with an average disposal time of 1.57 days. The Ministries/ Departments with maximum disposal of COVID 19 grievances are Ministry of External Affairs (1625 grievances), Ministry of Finance (1043 grievances) Ministry of Labor (751 grievances). Peak disposals of 1315 grievances/ day were achieved on April 8, 2020 and April 9, 2020.
Dr Jitendra Singh also expressed satisfaction that so far more than 71,000 persons have enrolled at the DoPT’se-learning platform (https://igot.gov.in) to combat COVID, which was launched last week and about 27,000 candidates completed the course. The target group is Doctors, Nurses, Paramedics, Hygiene Workers, Technicians, Auxiliary Nursing Midwives (ANMs), Central & State Govt. Officers, Civil Defence Officials, various Police Organisations, National Cadet Corps (NCC), Nehru Yuva Kendra Sangathan (NYKS), National Service Scheme (NSS), Indian Red Cross Society (IRCS), Bharat Scouts & Guides (BSG) and other volunteers.
The platform delivers curated, role-specific content, to each learner at his place of work or home and to any device of his choice. iGOT platform is designed to population scale, and will provide training to around 1.50 crore workers and volunteers in the coming weeks. To begin with nine (9) courses on iGOT have been launched on topics like Basics of COVID, ICU Care and Ventilation Management, Clinical Management, Infection Prevention through PPE, Infection Control and Prevention, Quarantine and Isolation, Laboratory Sample Collection and Testing, Management of COVID 19 Cases, COVID 19 Training.