মানবসম্পদবিকাশমন্ত্রক
সম্পূর্ণ দেহ স্যানিটাইজ করার যন্ত্র উদ্ভাবন করল আই আই টি (বি এইচ ইউ)
10 APR 2020 7:33PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১০ এপ্রিল, ২০২০
করোনাভাইরাস এর বিরুদ্ধে সারাবিশ্ব এখন লড়াই চালাচ্ছে।বর্তমানে এই রোগের হাত থেকে নিজেদেরকে বাঁচাতে একমাত্র উপায় হলো, ভালোভাবে স্যানিটাইজ করা এবং সামাজিক দূরত্ব বজায় রাখা। আই আই টি (বি এইচ ইউ)'র মালব্য সেন্টার ফর ইনোভেশন, ইনকিউবেশন এন্ড এন্ট্রেপ্রেনিউরশিপের গবেষক শ্রী জিতু শুক্লা সম্পূর্ণ দেহ স্যানিটাইজ করার একটি যন্ত্র উদ্ভাবন করেছেন।এই যন্ত্রটি যেখানে খুশি নিয়ে যাওয়া যাবে এবং স্বয়ংক্রিয় ব্যবস্থাপনায় কাজ করবে। যেকোনো জায়গার প্রবেশপথে এটি বসানো যাবে। সেনসর ভিত্তিক এই যন্ত্রের সামনে কোন ব্যক্তি এসে দাঁড়ালেস্বয়ংক্রিয় ভাবে ১৫ সেকেন্ড স্প্রে হবে এবং জামাকাপড়, জুতো সহ পুরো দেহ স্যানিটাইজ করা সম্ভব হবে।
আই আই টি (বি এইচ ইউ)'র মালব্য সেন্টার ফর ইনোভেশন, ইনকিউবেশন এন্ড এন্ট্রেপ্রেনিউরশিপের আহ্বায়ক অধ্যাপক পি কে মিশ্র জানিয়েছেন বর্তমান পরিস্থিতির দিকে নজর রেখে এই যন্ত্রটি তৈরি করা হয়েছে। তিনি আরো জানান, পুরো দেহ স্যানিটাইজ করার পাশাপাশি সামাজিক দূরত্ব বজায় রাখা, মুখ ঢাকা মাস্ক ব্যবহার করা এবং নির্দিষ্ট সময় অন্তর সাবান দিয়ে হাত ধোওয়া চালিয়ে যেতে হবে।

Ministry of Education
IIT(BHU)'s innovation center makes full body Sanitization Device
10 APR 2020 7:33PM by PIB Delhi
In today's global environment, everyone is trying to fight against Covid-19 virus. At present, the only way to defend ourselves from corona is to sanitize properly and maintain social distance. Shri Jeetu Shukla, an incubate of Malaviya Centre for Innovation, Incubation and Entrepreneurship (MCIIE) at IIT(BHU) has developed a device that can be used to sanitize the entire body. The device can be mounted anywhere and it works in an automated manner. The device is sensor based which can be installed outside any premises. The sensor based installed machine will automatically detect a person coming in front of the device and will spray 10-15 ml of sanitizer for 15 seconds and this will sanitize the person's entire body, clothes, shoes, etc. This device can be installed at any place where there is movement of people, so that the person can enter the premises only after getting sanitized.
Giving information in this regard, Prof. P.K. Mishra, Coordinator, Malviya Centre for Innovation, Incubation & Entrepreneurship, IIT(BHU) said that this device has been made according to today's requirement. We are using normal sanitizer currently being used by Govt. Due to this sanitization, it is possible to avoid most of the viruses that cause harm to the person. Validation of the dose, exposure time, frequency is under process. However, even after being sanitized with this device, one is required to wear masks, make social distancing and wash hands with soap at regular intervals.