স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ শেহতীয়া স্থিতি আৰু প্ৰবন্ধন সম্পৰ্কীয় কাম-কাজৰ পৰ্যালোচনা ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ
ক’ভিড-১৯ সম্পৰ্কীয় তথ্য-বিভ্ৰাতৰ পৰা আঁতৰি থকাৰ বাবে স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্ৰালয় আৰু অন্যান্য বিশ্বাসযোগ্য ৱে’ব-ছাইটত প্ৰৱেশত গুৰুত্ব ড০ হৰ্ষ বৰ্দ্ধনৰ
09 APR 2020 5:54PM by PIB Guwahati
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ শেহতীয়া স্থিতি আৰু প্ৰবন্ধন সম্পৰ্কীয় কাম-কাজৰ পৰ্যালোচনা কৰাৰ বাবে আজি নিৰ্মাণ ভৱনত কেন্দ্ৰীয় স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰী ড০ হৰ্ষ বৰ্দ্ধনৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত বিভিন্ন মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ মন্ত্ৰীগোটৰ এখন উচ্চ পৰ্যায়ৰ সভা অনুষ্ঠিত হৈ যায়। সভাত ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ অসামৰিক বিমান পৰিবহণ দপ্তৰৰ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী হৰদীপ সিং পুৰী, বৈদেশিক পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী এছ জয়শংকৰ, গৃহ দপ্তৰৰ ৰাজ্যিক মন্ত্ৰী নিত্যানন্দ ৰায়, জাহাজ পৰিবহণ, ৰাসায়ণ আৰু সাৰ দপ্তৰৰ ৰাজ্যিক মন্ত্ৰী মনসুখ মাণ্ডাৱিয়া আৰু স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ দপ্তৰৰ ৰাজ্যিক মন্ত্ৰী অশ্বিনী কুমাৰ চৌবেৰ লগতে ‘নিতি আয়োগ’ৰ সদস্য(স্বাস্থ্য) আৰু ‘প্ৰতিৰক্ষা বাহিনীৰ প্ৰধান’ শ্ৰী বিপিন ৰাৱাটে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে।
আজিৰ সভাত উপস্থিতসকলে দেশত অব্যাহত থকা ক’ভিড-১৯ প্ৰতিৰোধী অভিযানৰ লগতে সামগ্ৰীকভাবে ইয়াৰ প্ৰবন্ধন সন্দৰ্ভত বিস্তৃত আলোচনা কৰে। এই পৰ্যন্ত লোৱা ব্যৱস্থাৱলীৰ সবিশেষ পৰ্যালোচনা কৰাৰ লগতে দুৰ্যোগৰ শেহতীয়া স্থিতি, সংক্ৰমণ প্ৰতিৰোধৰ কৌশল হিচাপে ‘সামাজিক ব্যৱধানবিধি’ৰ পাৰদৰ্শীতাৰ চৰ্চা কৰাৰ উপৰি ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ সংক্ৰমণ ৰোধৰ বাবে কেন্দ্ৰ আৰু ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰসমূহে গ্ৰহণ কৰা কাৰ্য-পন্থাৰো আলোচনা কৰে মন্ত্ৰীমণ্ডলীয়ে। ইতিমধ্যে দেশৰ সকলো জিলাকে ক’ভিড-১৯য়ে সৃষ্টি কৰিব পৰা সাম্ভাব্য পৰিস্থিতি চম্ভালি ল’ব পৰাকৈ পৰৱৰ্তি ৰণ-কৌশল যুগুতাই ৰাখিবলৈ সঁকীয়াই দিয়া হৈছে বুলিও সভাত তথ্য প্ৰকাশ কৰা হয়। সভাই চিকিত্সা সংক্ৰান্তীয় বিধি-ব্যৱস্থাৰ পৰ্যালোচনা কৰাৰ উপৰি ‘প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী গৰীব কল্যাণ যোজনা’ৰ ৰূপায়ণৰো খটিয়ান লয়। মন্ত্ৰী মণ্ডলীয়ে শেহতীয়া পৰিস্থিতি চম্ভালাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত বিভিন্ন মন্ত্ৰালয় আৰু উচ্চ ক্ষমতা সম্পন্ন গোটসমূহে সম্পাদন কৰা কাম-কাজত সন্তুষ্টি প্ৰকাশ কৰে।
ক’ভিড-১৯ সংক্ৰান্তীয় যাৱতীয় তথ্যৰ বাবে সংশ্লিষ্টসকলে কেন্দ্ৰীয় স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ হেল্পলাইন নম্বৰ-: +91-11-23978046 বা 1075 (বিনামূলীয়া) ৰে যোগাযোগ কৰিব পাৰিব। বিভিন্ন ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ হেল্প লাইনসমূহৰ নম্বৰ তালিকা https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/coronvavirushelplinenumber.pdf ত উপলব্ধ হ’ব।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
GoM reviews current status, and actions for management of COVID-19
Dr. Harsh Vardhan emphasizes accessing Health Ministry and related authentic websites to avoid misinformation regarding COVID-19
09 APR 2020 5:54PM by PIB Delhi
A high level meeting of the Group of Ministers (GoM) on COVID-19 was held at Nirman Bhawan, here today, under the chairpersonship of Dr. Harsh Vardhan, Union Minister of Health & Family Welfare. Sh. Hardeep S. Puri, Minister of Civil Aviation, Dr. S. Jaishankar, Minister of External Affairs, Sh. Nityananda Rai, Minister of State for Home, Shri Mansukh Mandaviya, Minister of State for Shipping, & Chemical and Fertilizers and Sh. Ashwini Kumar Choubey, Minister of State, Health & Family Welfare were present, along with Dr. Vinod K. Paul, Member (Health), NITI Aayog and Sh. Bipin Rawat, Chief of Defence Staff.
The Group of Ministers (GoM) had detailed deliberation on containment and management of COVID-19. The GoM also discussed the actions taken so far, current status of social distancing measures as a preventive strategy and the stringent actions taken by the Centre as well as the States to contain the spread of COVID-19. GoM was informed that all districts have been asked to prepare and strengthen their contingency plans to combat COVID-19. Several other measures about strengthening capacity of states including devoting adequate resources for creating dedicated COVID-19 hospitals, equipping the medical institutes with PPEs, ventilators and other essential equipment etc., were also discussed in detail. States have been asked to identify COVID-19 centres/hospitals according to already laid guidelines.
GoM also reviewed the testing strategy and availability of testing kits across the country along with the strategy for hotspots and cluster management. GoM was apprised regarding the adequacy and availability of PPEs, masks, ventilators, drugs and other essential equipment against the requirement. GoM was informed that domestic manufactures have been identified for production of PPEs and orders have been placed. In addition, order for ventilators has been placed. GoM was briefed about the number of public and private labs presently testing for COVID-19 along with the number of tests that are being conducted every day through this network of labs. GoM also reviewed the status of implementation of Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Yojana. GoM expressed satisfaction over the work done by the Ministries and the Empowered Groups.
Dr Harsh Vardhan reiterated that detailed advisories and guidelines for who should use which type of mask and who should use PPE have been posted on the Ministry website, and awareness regarding this is also being created through IEC campaigns. He also added that social distancing and isolation are the most effective social vaccines against COVID-19 and appealed to everyone to follow protocol of personal hygiene and respiratory protocols during the lockdown period.
Ms. Preeti Sudan, Secretary, (HFW), Sh. Ravi Capoor, Secretary (Textiles), Sh Pradeep Singh Kharola, Secretary (Civil Aviation), Sh. C. K. Mishra, Secretary (Environment, Forest & Climate Change), Sh. P. D. Vaghela, Secretary (Pharmaceuticals), Sh. Sanjeeva Kumar, Spl. Secretary (Health), Sh. Anil Malik, Addl. Secy (MHA), Sh. K Rajaraman, Addl. Secretary (Economic Affairs), Dr. Rajiv Garg, DGHS, Sh. Amit Yadav, DG (DGFT) , Dr. Raman Gangakhedkar, Head of Epidemiology and Communicable Diseases, ICMR and Sh. Lav Agarwal, JS (MoHFW) along with other officials from Army, ITBP, Pharma, DGCA and Textiles were also present.
In case of any queries on COVID-19, please call at Ministry of Health & Family Welfare helpline no. : +91-11-23978046 or 1075 (Toll-free). List of helpline numbers of States/UTs on COVID-19 is also available at https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/coronvavirushelplinenumber.pdf .